Area Wrestlers Bound for Omaha

By  | 

NORTH PLATTE, Neb. (KNOP) - Here is our list of area wrestlers competing in Omaha at the state tournament this week. Stay tuned for results and highlights from this weeks events.

Class A:

Jordan Barber , North Platte, A120, 27-8
Jayson Scott, North Platte, A113, 33-4
Alec Manzono, North Platte, A138, 14-16
Braiden Ruffin, North Platte, A170, 30-2
Jayden Songster, North Platte, A182, 23-7

Class B:

Carson Richards, McCook, B106, 30-9
Andy Rojas, Lexington, B106, 38-5
Brady Fago, Lexington, B113, 15-9
Trevor Holley, Gothenburg, B113, 45-5
Wyatt Hotz, Gothenburg, B120, 40-13
Jace Russman, Cozad, B120, 35-12
Bryce Larson, Gothenburg, B126, 39-6
Noah Larson, Gothenburg, B132 37-22
Austin Probasco, Lexington, B138, 27-10
Riley Kopf, Lexington, B145, 27-8
Tomas Margritz, Lexington, B152, 45-4
Pierro Garcia, Lexington, B160, 36-7
Dunncan Rogers, McCook, B160, 28-12
Josh Duncan, Lexington, B170, 27-16
Zeke Derr, Cozad, B182, 35-9
Eric Langan, McCook, B182, 26-6
Noah Gungelman, Gothenburg, B195, 44-12
Jaret Matson, McCook, B195, 25-6
Kaleb Taylor, McCook, B220, 25-5
Jade Wurth, Lexington, B285, 15-7

Class C:

Chase Olsen, Valentine, C106, 11-1
Spencer Gaffney, Broken Bow, C113, 35-6
Gage Krolikowski, Valentine, C113, 27-0
Brody Benson, Valentine, C120, 22-11
Clayton Glendy, Broken Bow, C120, 43-1
Jordan Kelber, Valentine, C126, 36-0
Patrick Powers, Broken Bow, C126, 37-14
Trevor Peterson, Chase County, C132, 33-17
Julian Ramon, Valentine, C132, 26-7
Noah Eklund, Valentine, C138, 29-6
Jacob Mackley, Hershey, C145, 43-15
Hudson Pearman, Valentine, C145, 29-2
Caleb Weiss, Chase County, C145, 44-11
Caleb Long, Valentine, C152, 40-8
Joel Myers, Broken Bow, C152, 40-8
Bryson Fisher, Chase County, C160, 36-5
Andrew Miller, Broken Bow, C160, 36-5
Andrew Miller, Broken Bow, C160, 34-11
Kieron Wenig, Valentine, C160, 33-10
Donald Stephen, Valentine, C170, 29-3
Laine Haarberg, Chase County, C182, 33-18
Tristan Kociemba, Broken Bow, C195, 26-15
Treyvon Brooks, Broken Bow, C220, 40-10
Aaron Hinojosa, Chase County, C220, 45-3
Bryan McGahan, Hershey, C220, 32-10
Steven Shields, Valentine, C220, 22-14
Drew Drake, Broken Bow, C285, 26-22
Jared Fulton, Valentine. C285, 25-6

Class D:

Teven Marshall, Mullen, D106, 27-13
Ryan Patrick, Sutherland, D106, 30-0
Bryan Herrick, Eustis-Farnam, D113, 25-17
Bryan Zutavern, Sandhills/Thedford, D120, 30-13
Adrian Gerken, Eustis-Farnam, D126, 27-10
Brady Gracey, Mullen, D126, 25-15
William White, Sutherland, D126, 25-15
Jesse Evans, Dundy County Stratton, D132, 27-17
Jade Lovitt, Mullen, D132, 27-17
Cameron Riggers, St. Pats, D132, 46-0
RJ Tutlam-Hazen, Medicine Valley, D132, 30-7
Colton Barrat, Wauneta-Palisade, D138, 13-18
Kiffen Cook, Perkins County, D138, 8-3
Brett Riggs, St. Pats, D138, 43-2
Josh Cox, Mullen, D145, 24-18
Dylan Davis-Mack, Medicine Valley, D145, 24-5
Derek Gibson, Sutherland, D145, 15-10
Seth Simants, Stapleton, D145, 33-11
Jace Wid, Perkins County, D145, 8-19
Aaron Allison, St. Pats, D152, 25-4
Justus Monette, Mullen, D160, 35-5
Justin Pendlton, Medicine Valley, D160, 26-15
Colby Collier, Sandhills/Thedford, D170, 27-4
Jack Kennicutt, Perkins Countym D170, 17-15
Darren Leibhart, Mullenm D170, 23-11
Brandon Bardell, Maxwell, D182, 20-20
Payton Frey, Stapleton, D182, 21-10
Scott Taylor, Medicine Valley, D182, 35-7
Beau Wood, Perkins County, D182, 24-5
Clayton Hassett, Mullen, D195, 21-7
Jarod Nicholson, Sutherland, D195, 23-14
Matt Walker, Maxwell, D195, 20-16
Robert Muench, Sutherland, D220, 40-2
Dakota Ehart, Dundy County Stratton, D285, 12-5
Emilio Perez, Perkins County, D285, 19-12