North Platte Dual and Hershey Wrestling Triangular Jan. 11th Results

NORTH PLATTE, Neb. (KNOP)-- Hershey Wrestling Triangular results from Jan. 11th:

Hershey vs. Sutherland:
113 Brendyn Woolley (Hershey) over Unknown (For.)
120 Eddie Fleecs (Hershey) over Unknown (For.)
126 Blake Bruns (Hershey) over Bruce Zogg (Sutherland) (Fall 0:35)
132 Riley Books (Sutherland) over Unknown (For.)
138 Marvin McConnell (Sutherland) over Unknown (For.)
145 Jacob Mackley (Hershey) over William White (Sutherland) (UTB 5-3)
152 Jonathan Foster (Sutherland) over Zac Burkert (Hershey) (Fall 3:06)
160 Isaac Margritz (Hershey) over Derek Gibson (Sutherland) (Dec 5-2)
170 Easton Clark (Hershey) over Joseph Fischer (Sutherland) (Dec 10-4)
182 Payne Dewey (Hershey) over Unknown (For.)
195 Double Forfeit
220 Bryan McGahan (Hershey) over Gavin Harold (Sutherland) (Fall 0:55)
285 Tripp Nicholson (Hershey) over Unknown (For.)
106 Memphis Biere (Hershey) over Unknown (For.)

Team Score:
Hershey: 51
Sutherland: 18

Sutherland vs. St. Pat's:
120 Sam Melton (North Platte St. Patrick`s) over Bruce Zogg (Sutherland) (Fall 0:18)
126 Double Forfeit
132 Riley Books (Sutherland) over Unknown (For.)
138 Marvin McConnell (Sutherland) over Unknown (For.)
145 William White (Sutherland) over Unknown (For.)
152 Jonathan Foster (Sutherland) over Nathan Moats (North Platte St. Patrick`s) (Fall 0:24)
160 Talan McGill (North Platte St. Patrick`s) over Derek Gibson (Sutherland) (Dec 5-2)
170 Joseph Fischer (Sutherland) over Unknown (For.)
182 Double Forfeit
195 Double Forfeit
220 Gavin Harold (Sutherland) over Unknown (For.)
285 Double Forfeit
106 Landon Klasna (North Platte St. Patrick`s) over Unknown (For.)
113 Hunter Deeds (North Platte St. Patrick`s) over Unknown (For.)

Team Score:
St. Pat's: 21
Sutherland: 36

Hershey vs. St. Pat's:
126 Blake Bruns (Hershey) over Unknown (For.)
132 Double Forfeit
138 Double Forfeit
145 Jacob Mackley (Hershey) over Unknown (For.)
152 Zac Burkert (Hershey) over Nathan Moats (North Platte St. Patrick`s) (Fall 0:43)
160 Talan McGill (North Platte St. Patrick`s) over Jacob Schmitt (Hershey) (Fall 1:19)
170 Isaac Margritz (Hershey) over Unknown (For.)
182 Easton Clark (Hershey) over Unknown (For.)
195 Payne Dewey (Hershey) over Unknown (For.)
220 Bryan McGahan (Hershey) over Unknown (For.)
285 Tripp Nicholson (Hershey) over Unknown (For.)
106 Memphis Biere (Hershey) over Landon Klasna (North Platte St. Patrick`s) (Dec 4-0)
113 Hunter Deeds (North Platte St. Patrick`s) over Brendyn Woolley (Hershey) (Fall 2:33)
120 Eddie Fleecs (Hershey) over Sam Melton (North Platte St. Patrick`s) (Fall 4:29)

Team Score:
Hershey: 57
St. Pat's: 12

North Platte vs. Kearney dual results from January 11th:

120 Jordan Barber (North Platte) over Gage Ferguson (Kearney) (UTB 4-2)
126 Phillip Moomey (Kearney) over Jayson Scott (North Platte) (Fall 4:33)
132 Gauge McBride (Kearney) over Dominick Tridle (North Platte) (MD 11-3)
138 Nick James (Kearney) over Gavyn Brauer (North Platte) (MD 13-2)
145 Teontae Wilson (Kearney) over Cash Arensdorf (North Platte) (Fall 2:49)
152 Jud Kuchera (Kearney) over Quinton Vieyra (North Platte) (Fall 1:32)
160 Emilio Ramos (North Platte) over Matt Oliphant (Kearney) (Fall 5:06)
170 Braiden Ruffin (North Platte) over Jeremiah Hagemann (Kearney) (TF 17-1 3:37)
182 Steven Berumen (Kearney) over Unknown (For.)
195 Sean Jackson (Kearney) over Unknown (For.)
220 Conner Brown (Kearney) over Mason Newland (North Platte) (Fall 0:55)
285 Lee Herrington (Kearney) over Hunter Bose (North Platte) (Fall 0:37)
106 Dailyn Richie (Kearney) over Jaylan Ruffin (North Platte) (MD 13-1)
113 Darian Diaz (North Platte) over Unknown (For.)

Team Score:
North Platte: 20
Kearney: 54