State Wrestling Results from Thursday Feb 16

By  | 

NORTH PLATTE, Neb. (KNOP)-- Here are the state Wrestling results for our local school from Thursday Feb 16.

Class A:

North Platte:

A113 - Jayson Scott (33-5) place is unknown and scored 0.00 team points.
Champ. Round 1 - Cody Fielder (Fremont) 33-5 won by decision over Jayson Scott (North Platte) 33-5 (Dec 6-3)

A120 - Jordan Barber (28-9) place is unknown and scored 4.00 team points.
Champ. Round 1 - Jordan Barber (North Platte) 28-9 won by fall over John Moulton (Creighton Prep) 6-27 (Fall 1:34)
Quarterfinal - Aeneas Renfrow (Omaha Burke) 39-12 won by decision over Jordan Barber (North Platte) 28-9 (Dec 3-2)

A138 - Alec Manzano (14-17) place is unknown and scored 0.00 team points.
Champ. Round 1 - Zack Kuta (Grand Island) 34-4 won by fall over Alec Manzano (North Platte) 14-17 (Fall 1:34)

A170 - Braiden Ruffin (32-2) placed 6th and scored 9.00 team points.
Champ. Round 1 - Braiden Ruffin (North Platte) 32-2 won by fall over Noah Ethen (Elkhorn South) 8-28 (Fall 1:29)
Quarterfinal - Braiden Ruffin (North Platte) 32-2 won by decision over Nathan Lenz (Omaha Burke) 31-19 (Dec 14-8)

A182 - Jayden Songster (23-8) place is unknown and scored 0.00 team points.
Champ. Round 1 - Alexander Thompson (Norfolk) 42-6 won by major decision over Jayden Songster (North Platte) 23-8 (MD 17-4)

Class B:

Cozad:

B120 - Jace Russman (35-13) place is unknown and scored 0.00 team points.
Champ. Round 1 - Broc Hall (Bennington) 31-12 won by decision over Jace Russman (Cozad) 35-13 (Dec 7-1)

B182 - Zeke Derr (36-10) place is unknown and scored 4.00 team points.
Champ. Round 1 - Zeke Derr (Cozad) 36-10 won by fall over Jason Stevens (Beatrice) 25-17 (Fall 3:58)
Quarterfinal - Sam Kolterman (Wahoo/Cedar Bluffs) 42-6 won by decision over Zeke Derr (Cozad) 36-10 (Dec 5-0)

Gothenburg:

B113 - Trevor Holley (47-5) placed 6th and scored 9.00 team points.
Champ. Round 1 - Trevor Holley (Gothenburg) 47-5 won by fall over Kaleb Trumble (Aurora) 12-25 (Fall 2:44)
Quarterfinal - Trevor Holley (Gothenburg) 47-5 won by decision over Anthony Long (Plattsmouth) 32-14 (Dec 1-0)

B120 - Wyatt Hotz (42-13) placed 6th and scored 7.00 team points.
Champ. Round 1 - Wyatt Hotz (Gothenburg) 42-13 won by decision over Celvin Lopez (Schuyler) 24-5 (Dec 3-2)
Quarterfinal - Wyatt Hotz (Gothenburg) 42-13 won by decision over Ronald Taylor (Plattsmouth) 22-7 (Dec 3-1)

B126 - Bryce Larson (40-7) place is unknown and scored 4.00 team points.
Champ. Round 1 - Bryce Larson (Gothenburg) 40-7 won by fall over Gage Schultz (Wayne) 22-11 (Fall 5:19)
Quarterfinal - Andrew Nielsen (Plattsmouth) 29-6 won by major decision over Bryce Larson (Gothenburg) 40-7 (MD 11-0)

B132 - Noah Larson (37-23) place is unknown and scored 0.00 team points.
Champ. Round 1 - Connor Laux (Hastings) 40-2 won by fall over Noah Larson (Gothenburg) 37-23 (Fall 0:46)

B195 - Noah Gugelman (45-13) place is unknown and scored 4.00 team points.
Champ. Round 1 - Noah Gugelman (Gothenburg) 45-13 won by fall over Michael Hernandez (Schuyler) 30-16 (Fall 3:16)
Quarterfinal - Trevor walton (Boys Town) 33-1 won by decision over Noah Gugelman (Gothenburg) 45-13 (Dec 10-4)

Lexington:

B106 - Andy Rojas (40-5) placed 6th and scored 10.00 team points.
Champ. Round 1 - Andy Rojas (Lexington) 40-5 won by fall over Preston Johnson (Waverly) 34-14 (Fall 3:48)
Quarterfinal - Andy Rojas (Lexington) 40-5 won by major decision over Leyton Tuma (Gretna) 29-20 (MD 10-0)

B113 - Brady Fago (15-10) place is unknown and scored 0.00 team points.
Champ. Round 1 - Joseph Orsi (Omaha Skutt Catholic) 26-10 won by fall over Brady Fago (Lexington) 15-10 (Fall 3:00)

B138 - Austin Probasco (28-11) place is unknown and scored 4.00 team points.
Champ. Round 1 - Austin Probasco (Lexington) 28-11 won by fall over Tyler Brandenburg (Columbus Scotus) 35-10 (Fall 4:31)
Quarterfinal - Riley Berg (West Point-Beemer) 48-0 won by fall over Austin Probasco (Lexington) 28-11 (Fall 2:57)

B145 - Riley Kopf (28-9) place is unknown and scored 4.00 team points.
Champ. Round 1 - Riley Kopf (Lexington) 28-9 won by fall over Ray Loftis (West Point-Beemer) 30-16 (Fall 3:17)
Quarterfinal - Josh Pokorny (Bennington) 45-1 won by major decision over Riley Kopf (Lexington) 28-9 (MD 14-3)

B152 - Tomas Margritz (47-4) placed 6th and scored 7.00 team points.
Champ. Round 1 - Tomas Margritz (Lexington) 47-4 won by decision over Gage Jeffers (Platteview) 28-7 (Dec 10-5)
Quarterfinal - Tomas Margritz (Lexington) 47-4 won by decision over Dylan James (West Point-Beemer) 38-12 (Dec 6-0)

B160 - Pierro Garcia (37-8) place is unknown and scored 4.00 team points.
Champ. Round 1 - Pierro Garcia (Lexington) 37-8 won by fall over Josh Schmutz (Elkhorn) 24-14 (Fall 1:00)
Quarterfinal - Lance Jarrett (Gretna) 48-3 won by fall over Pierro Garcia (Lexington) 37-8 (Fall 0:29)

B170 - Josh Duncan (27-17) place is unknown and scored 0.00 team points.
Champ. Round 1 - Curt Randall (Omaha Skutt Catholic) 23-1 won by fall over Josh Duncan (Lexington) 27-17 (Fall 4:31)

B285 - Jade Wurth (15-8) place is unknown and scored 0.00 team points.
Champ. Round 1 - Trent Hixson (Omaha Skutt Catholic) 30-8 won by fall over Jade Wurth (Lexington) 15-8 (Fall 0:56)

McCook

B106 - Carson Richards (30-10) place is unknown and scored 0.00 team points.
Champ. Round 1 - Shawn Buchanan (Crete) 47-2 won by tech fall over Carson Richards (McCook) 30-10 (TF-1.5 5:12 (19-0))

B160 - Dunncan Rogers (28-13) place is unknown and scored 0.00 team points.
Champ. Round 1 - Jacob Pinkerton (Beatrice) 41-5 won by major decision over Dunncan Rogers (McCook) 28-13 (MD 14-6)

B182 - Eric Langan (28-6) placed 6th and scored 9.00 team points.
Champ. Round 1 - Eric Langan (McCook) 28-6 won by fall over Justin Grabowski (Omaha Gross Catholic) 22-14 (Fall 4:00)
Quarterfinal - Eric Langan (McCook) 28-6 won by decision over Trevor Nichelson (Ashland-Greenwood) 38-4 (Dec 13-7)

B195 - Jaret Matson (26-7) place is unknown and scored 4.00 team points.
Champ. Round 1 - Jaret Matson (McCook) 26-7 won by fall over Berto Vergara (Wayne) 22-15 (Fall 1:36)
Quarterfinal - Danny Thompson (Omaha Skutt Catholic) 18-6 won in sudden victory - 1 over Jaret Matson (McCook) 26-7 (SV-1 4-2)

B220 - Kaleb Taylor (27-5) placed 6th and scored 11.00 team points.
Champ. Round 1 - Kaleb Taylor (McCook) 27-5 won by fall over Mikey Reyes (Wayne) 34-11 (Fall 5:56)
Quarterfinal - Kaleb Taylor (McCook) 27-5 won by fall over Aaron Jasper (Columbus Lakeview) 24-8 (Fall 2:29)

Class C:

Broken Bow:

C113 - Spencer Gaffney (36-7) place is unknown and scored 2.00 team points.
Champ. Round 1 - Spencer Gaffney (Broken Bow) 36-7 won by decision over Elias Lorenzo (O`Neill) 14-7 (Dec 9-2)
Quarterfinal - Lee Carlson (Sutton) 36-5 won by decision over Spencer Gaffney (Broken Bow) 36-7 (Dec 2-0)

C120 - Clayton Glendy (45-1) placed 6th and scored 9.00 team points.
Champ. Round 1 - Clayton Glendy (Broken Bow) 45-1 won by fall over Cody Elliott (Tekamah-Herman) 18-20 (Fall 3:49)
Quarterfinal - Clayton Glendy (Broken Bow) 45-1 won by decision over Noah Styskal (David City) 37-7 (Dec 3-1)

C126 - Patrick Powers (38-15) place is unknown and scored 2.00 team points.
Champ. Round 1 - Patrick Powers (Broken Bow) 38-15 won by decision over James Price (Centura Public Schools) 26-10 (Dec 9-6)
Quarterfinal - Easton Albrecht (Raymond Central) 41-9 won by decision over Patrick Powers (Broken Bow) 38-15 (Dec 8-6)

C152 - Joel Myers (40-9) place is unknown and scored 0.00 team points.
Champ. Round 1 - Schadrick Westerman (North Bend Central) 36-13 won by decision over Joel Myers (Broken Bow) 40-9 (Dec 1-0)

C160 - Andrew Miller (35-12) place is unknown and scored 4.00 team points.
Champ. Round 1 - Andrew Miller (Broken Bow) 35-12 won by fall over Calvin Caneva (Lincoln Christian) 32-19 (Fall 1:31)
Quarterfinal - Zach Borer (North Bend Central) 47-0 won by fall over Andrew Miller (Broken Bow) 35-12 (Fall 5:52)

C195 - Tristan Kociemba (26-16) place is unknown and scored 0.00 team points.
Champ. Round 1 - Haydn Deinert (Malcolm) 33-14 won by major decision over Tristan Kociemba (Broken Bow) 26-16 (MD 13-4)

C220 - Treyvon Brooks (41-11) place is unknown and scored 4.00 team points.
Champ. Round 1 - Treyvon Brooks (Broken Bow) 41-11 won by fall over Joe Dickey (Louisville) 38-9 (Fall 4:27)
Quarterfinal - Jason Hahlbeck (O`Neill) 40-0 won by fall over Treyvon Brooks (Broken Bow) 41-11 (Fall 1:18)

C285 - Drew Drake (26-23) place is unknown and scored 0.00 team points.
Champ. Round 1 - Riley Homolka (Wilber-Clatonia) 32-2 won by fall over Drew Drake (Broken Bow) 26-23 (Fall 1:12)

Chase County:

C132 - Trevor Peterson (33-18) place is unknown and scored 0.00 team points.
Champ. Round 1 - Monte Mumm (Raymond Central) 45-4 won by tech fall over Trevor Peterson (Chase County) 33-18 (TF-1.5 4:19 (16-0))

C145 - Caleb Weiss (44-12) place is unknown and scored 0.00 team points.
Champ. Round 1 - Kain Songster (Centennial) 26-15 won by decision over Caleb Weiss (Chase County) 44-12 (Dec 5-4)

C160 - Bryson Fisher (38-5) placed 6th and scored 11.00 team points.
Champ. Round 1 - Bryson Fisher (Chase County) 38-5 won by fall over Drew Schultz (Shelby-Rising City) 13-15 (Fall 2:38)
Quarterfinal - Bryson Fisher (Chase County) 38-5 won by fall over Nick Novak (HTRS) 39-9 (Fall 1:23)

C182 - Caine Haarberg (33-19) place is unknown and scored 0.00 team points.
Champ. Round 1 - Riley Smith (Arlington) 39-7 won by decision over Caine Haarberg (Chase County) 33-19 (Dec 9-3)

C220 - Aaron Hinojosa (47-3) placed 6th and scored 11.00 team points.
Champ. Round 1 - Aaron Hinojosa (Chase County) 47-3 won by fall over Austin Simmons (Centura Public Schools) 29-22 (Fall 3:23)
Quarterfinal - Aaron Hinojosa (Chase County) 47-3 won by fall over Moises Barboza (Wakefield) 29-5 (Fall 0:52)

Hershey:

C145 - Jacob Mackley (43-16) place is unknown and scored 0.00 team points.
Champ. Round 1 - Grant Albrecht (Raymond Central) 48-1 won by fall over Jacob Mackley (Hershey) 43-16 (Fall 1:57)

C220 - Bryan McGahan (33-11) place is unknown and scored 4.00 team points.
Champ. Round 1 - Bryan McGahan (Hershey) 33-11 won by fall over Hunter Kocian (St. Paul) 28-16 (Fall 2:29)
Quarterfinal - Garrett Davidson (Cross County/Osceola) 48-0 won by decision over Bryan McGahan (Hershey) 33-11 (Dec 5-3)

Valentine:

C106 - Chase Olson (13-1) placed 6th and scored 11.00 team points.
Champ. Round 1 - Chase Olson (Valentine) 13-1 won by fall over Caleb Egglston (Johnson County Central) 24-19 (Fall 3:19)
Quarterfinal - Chase Olson (Valentine) 13-1 won by fall over Ethan Zegers (Milford) 26-9 (Fall 0:25)

C113 - Gage Krolikowski (29-0) placed 6th and scored 11.00 team points.
Champ. Round 1 - Gage Krolikowski (Valentine) 29-0 won by fall over Collin Burton (Battle Creek) 6-7 (Fall 1:06)
Quarterfinal - Gage Krolikowski (Valentine) 29-0 won by fall over Brandon Schram (Tekamah-Herman) 30-7 (Fall 0:24)

C120 - Brody Benson (23-12) place is unknown and scored 4.00 team points.
Champ. Round 1 - Brody Benson (Valentine) 23-12 won by fall over Wyatt Smydra (Norfolk Catholic) 34-11 (Fall 3:49)
Quarterfinal - Evan Waddington (Wood River) 34-1 won by decision over Brody Benson (Valentine) 23-12 (Dec 5-2)

C126 - Jordan Kelber (38-0) placed 6th and scored 10.00 team points.
Champ. Round 1 - Jordan Kelber (Valentine) 38-0 won by fall over Matt Hawkins (Tekamah-Herman) 20-21 (Fall 2:46)
Quarterfinal - Jordan Kelber (Valentine) 38-0 won by major decision over Justin White (David City) 42-6 (MD 12-4)

C132 - Julian Ramon (27-8) place is unknown and scored 3.00 team points.
Champ. Round 1 - Julian Ramon (Valentine) 27-8 won by major decision over Lee Betzen (David City) 28-17 (MD 16-5)
Quarterfinal - Jeff Heinz (Fort Calhoun) 42-1 won by decision over Julian Ramon (Valentine) 27-8 (Dec 8-7)

C138 - Noah Eklund (31-6) placed 6th and scored 10.00 team points.
Champ. Round 1 - Noah Eklund (Valentine) 31-6 won by major decision over Luke Haberman (Bishop Neumann) 38-9 (MD 12-2)
Quarterfinal - Noah Eklund (Valentine) 31-6 won by fall over Jarred Hulinsky (St. Paul) 35-7 (Fall 3:15)

C145 - Hudson Pearman (31-2) placed 6th and scored 8.00 team points.
Champ. Round 1 - Hudson Pearman (Valentine) 31-2 won by major decision over Isaac Verzani (Wakefield) 29-20 (MD 15-5)
Quarterfinal - Hudson Pearman (Valentine) 31-2 won by decision over Dillon Hupp (Norfolk Catholic) 40-10 (Dec 7-2)

C152 - Caleb Long (31-4) placed 6th and scored 9.00 team points.
Champ. Round 1 - Caleb Long (Valentine) 31-4 won by fall over Adam Stewart (Malcolm) 24-21 (Fall 2:38)
Quarterfinal - Caleb Long (Valentine) 31-4 won by decision over Cauy Shaw (O`Neill) 30-6 (Dec 6-2)

C160 - Kieron Wenig (33-11) place is unknown and scored 0.00 team points.
Champ. Round 1 - Trae Meysenburg (Cross County/Osceola) 42-10 won by decision over Kieron Wenig (Valentine) 33-11 (Dec 13-6)

C170 - Donald Stephen (31-3) placed 6th and scored 9.00 team points.
Champ. Round 1 - Donald Stephen (Valentine) 31-3 won by major decision over Tristan Cloyed (Bishop Neumann) 39-14 (MD 9-1)
Quarterfinal - Donald Stephen (Valentine) 31-3 won by major decision over Dalton Mueller (North Bend Central) 39-4 (MD 13-3)

C220 - Steven Shields (22-15) place is unknown and scored 0.00 team points.
Champ. Round 1 - Kaden Henry (Wisner-Pilger) 36-8 won by fall over Steven Shields (Valentine) 22-15 (Fall 1:28)

C285 - Jared Fulton (26-7) place is unknown and scored 4.00 team points.
Champ. Round 1 - Jared Fulton (Valentine) 26-7 won by fall over Hunter Rempe (S. Central NE Unified Dist. #5) 39-10 (Fall 5:20)
Quarterfinal - Hunter Miller (Cross County/Osceola) 44-0 won by fall over Jared Fulton (Valentine) 26-7 (Fall 3:26)

Class D:

Dundy County Stratton:

D132 - Jesse Evans (27-18) place is unknown and scored 0.00 team points.
Champ. Round 1 - Darren Stewart (Elkhorn Valley) 28-6 won by tech fall over Jesse Evans (Dundy County Stratton) 27-18 (TF-1.5 4:24 (17-1))

D285 - Dakota Ehart (13-6) place is unknown and scored 4.00 team points.
Champ. Round 1 - Dakota Ehart (Dundy County Stratton) 13-6 won by fall over Benton Gustafson (Tri County) 19-17 (Fall 0:51)
Quarterfinal - Jacob Peterson (Amherst) 28-14 won by fall over Dakota Ehart (Dundy County Stratton) 13-6 (Fall 5:17)

Eustis-Farnam:

D113 - Bryan Herrick (25-18) place is unknown and scored 0.00 team points.
Champ. Round 1 - Tate Phillipps (Burwell) 24-15 won by fall over Bryan Herrick (Eustis-Farnam) 25-18 (Fall 2:50)

D126 - Adrian Gerken (27-11) place is unknown and scored 0.00 team points.
Champ. Round 1 - Mitchell McKibbin (Bayard) 36-8 won by major decision over Adrian Gerken (Eustis-Farnam) 27-11 (MD 13-0)

Maxwell:

D182 - Branden Bardell (20-21) place is unknown and scored 0.00 team points.
Champ. Round 1 - Payton Stevens (High Plains Community) 44-7 won by fall over Branden Bardell (Maxwell) 20-21 (Fall 0:54)

D195 - Matt Walker (20-17) place is unknown and scored 0.00 team points.
Champ. Round 1 - Trace Doyle (Cambridge) 31-8 won by fall over Matt Walker (Maxwell) 20-17 (Fall 3:53

Medicine Valley:

D132 - RJ Tutlam-Hazen (30-8) place is unknown and scored 0.00 team points.
Champ. Round 1 - Juan Lasso (Nebraska Christian) 33-10 won by decision over RJ Tutlam-Hazen (Medicine Valley) 30-8 (Dec 8-2)

D145 - Dylan Davis-Mack (24-6) place is unknown and scored 0.00 team points.
Champ. Round 1 - Joshua McFarland (Elkhorn Valley) 43-13 won by decision over Dylan Davis-Mack (Medicine Valley) 24-6 (Dec 10-8)

D160 - Justin Pendleton (26-16) place is unknown and scored 0.00 team points.
Champ. Round 1 - Breydon Mlady (West Holt) 35-3 won by fall over Justin Pendleton (Medicine Valley) 26-16 (Fall 2:14)

D182 - Scott Taylor (37-7) placed 6th and scored 9.00 team points.
Champ. Round 1 - Scott Taylor (Medicine Valley) 37-7 won by fall over Shawn Klinetobe (Elkhorn Valley) 13-10 (Fall 4:57)
Quarterfinal - Scott Taylor (Medicine Valley) 37-7 won by decision over Cooper Smith (Tri County) 42-14 (Dec 5-2)

Mullen:

D106 - Teven Marshall (28-14) place is unknown and scored 2.00 team points.
Champ. Round 1 - Teven Marshall (Mullen) 28-14 won by decision over Cody Hanvey (Creighton) 15-9 (Dec 11-6)
Quarterfinal - Logan Russell (High Plains Community) 49-2 won by fall over Teven Marshall (Mullen) 28-14 (Fall 1:34)

D126 - Brady Gracey (25-16) place is unknown and scored 0.00 team points.
Champ. Round 1 - Keegan Casey (Thayer Central) 38-6 won by fall over Brady Gracey (Mullen) 25-16 (Fall 2:27)

D132 - Jade Lovitt (21-12) place is unknown and scored 0.00 team points.
Champ. Round 1 - Jefferson McNeill (Oakland-Craig) 39-9 won by fall over Jade Lovitt (Mullen) 21-12 (Fall 3:55)

D145 - Josh Cox (24-19) place is unknown and scored 0.00 team points.
Champ. Round 1 - Colby Coons (Twin Loup) 36-8 won by fall over Josh Cox (Mullen) 24-19 (Fall 3:33)

D160 - Justus Monette (37-5) placed 6th and scored 10.00 team points.
Champ. Round 1 - Justus Monette (Mullen) 37-5 won by major decision over Brock Schaecher (Elkhorn Valley) 26-18 (MD 15-3)
Quarterfinal - Justus Monette (Mullen) 37-5 won by fall over Cole Egge (Amherst) 29-15 (Fall 5:30)

D170 - Darren Leibhart (24-12) place is unknown and scored 2.00 team points.
Champ. Round 1 - Darren Leibhart (Mullen) 24-12 won in sudden victory - 1 over Levi Stacken (Creighton) 29-11 (SV-1 8-6)
Quarterfinal - Ryan Dawe (Burwell) 35-7 won by decision over Darren Leibhart (Mullen) 24-12 (Dec 3-0)

D195 - Clayton Hassett (21-8) place is unknown and scored 0.00 team points.
Champ. Round 1 - Brandon Rezac (East Butler) 33-13 won by fall over Clayton Hassett (Mullen) 21-8 (Fall 3:17)

D220 - Ryan Jensen (11-17) place is unknown and scored 0.00 team points.
Champ. Round 1 - Jose Ambriz (Ansley/Litchfield) 25-8 won by fall over Ryan Jensen (Mullen) 11-17 (Fall 0:56)

North Platte St. Pats:

D132 - Cameron Riggs (48-0) placed 6th and scored 11.00 team points.
Champ. Round 1 - Cameron Riggs (North Platte St. Patrick`s) 48-0 won by fall over Kale Fishler (Harvard) 31-17 (Fall 3:01)
Quarterfinal - Cameron Riggs (North Platte St. Patrick`s) 48-0 won by fall over Trenton Steinkraus (Plainview) 37-4 (Fall 4:51)

D138 - Brett Riggs (45-2) placed 6th and scored 11.00 team points.
Champ. Round 1 - Brett Riggs (North Platte St. Patrick`s) 45-2 won by fall over Paul Gubbels (Osmond) 25-13 (Fall 1:31)
Quarterfinal - Brett Riggs (North Platte St. Patrick`s) 45-2 won by fall over Samuel Florell (Amherst) 35-18 (Fall 4:00)

D152 - Aaron Allison (27-4) placed 6th and scored 9.00 team points.
Champ. Round 1 - Aaron Allison (North Platte St. Patrick`s) 27-4 won by fall over Colten Ratkovec (East Butler) 34-21 (Fall 1:23)
Quarterfinal - Aaron Allison (North Platte St. Patrick`s) 27-4 won by decision over Riley Racicky (Pleasanton) 32-6 (Dec 10-5)

Perkins County:

D138 - Kiffen Cook (8-4) place is unknown and scored 0.00 team points.
Champ. Round 1 - Derek Wortman (Creighton) 32-14 won by decision over Kiffen Cook (Perkins County) 8-4 (Dec 10-9)

D145 - Jace Wid (8-20) place is unknown and scored 0.00 team points.
Champ. Round 1 - Jaydon Elge (Nebraska Christian) 15-0 won by fall over Jace Wid (Perkins County) 8-20 (Fall 0:15)

D170 - Jack Kennicutt (17-16) place is unknown and scored 0.00 team points.
Champ. Round 1 - Colby Collier (Sandhills/Thedford) 28-5 won by fall over Jack Kennicutt (Perkins County) 17-16 (Fall 1:26)

D182 - Beau Wood (26-5) placed 6th and scored 9.00 team points.
Champ. Round 1 - Beau Wood (Perkins County) 26-5 won by fall over Gage Herbert (Guardian Angels Central Catholic) 25-12 (Fall 3:58)
Quarterfinal - Beau Wood (Perkins County) 26-5 won by decision over Cody Downey (Southwest) 34-11 (Dec 5-2)

D285 - Emilio Perez (19-13) place is unknown and scored 0.00 team points.
Champ. Round 1 - Cameron Nelson (Plainview) 20-21 won by fall over Emilio Perez (Perkins County) 19-13 (Fall 3:52)

Sandhills/Thedford

D120 - Bryan Zutavern (30-14) place is unknown and scored 0.00 team points.
Champ. Round 1 - Coy Gideon (Burwell) 25-8 won by fall over Bryan Zutavern (Sandhills/Thedford) 30-14 (Fall 2:35)

D170 - Colby Collier (28-5) place is unknown and scored 4.00 team points.
Champ. Round 1 - Colby Collier (Sandhills/Thedford) 28-5 won by fall over Jack Kennicutt (Perkins County) 17-16 (Fall 1:26)
Quarterfinal - Kyle Stevens (High Plains Community) 49-4 won by fall over Colby Collier (Sandhills/Thedford) 28-5 (Fall 2:33)

Stapleton:

D145 - Seth Simants (33-12) place is unknown and scored 0.00 team points.
Champ. Round 1 - Dalton Bohac (East Butler) 46-7 won by decision over Seth Simants (Stapleton) 33-12 (Dec 11-5)

D182 - Payton Frey (21-11) place is unknown and scored 0.00 team points.
Champ. Round 1 - Dalton Shimmin (Arapahoe) 28-8 won by fall over Payton Frey (Stapleton) 21-11 (Fall 5:39)

Sutherland:

D106 - Ryan Patrick (32-0) placed 6th and scored 11.00 team points.
Champ. Round 1 - Ryan Patrick (Sutherland) 32-0 won by fall over Cole Reedy (Tri County) 25-23 (Fall 0:25)
Quarterfinal - Ryan Patrick (Sutherland) 32-0 won by fall over Breckin Ratkovec (East Butler) 32-10 (Fall 1:05)

D126 - William White (37-10) place is unknown and scored 4.00 team points.
Champ. Round 1 - William White (Sutherland) 37-10 won by fall over Blake Racicky (Ansley/Litchfield) 26-18 (Fall 2:39)
Quarterfinal - Zac Hazen (Creighton) 29-5 won by fall over William White (Sutherland) 37-10 (Fall 5:45)

D145 - Derek Gibson (15-11) place is unknown and scored 0.00 team points.
Champ. Round 1 - Jake Judge (West Holt) 35-8 won by fall over Derek Gibson (Sutherland) 15-11 (Fall 2:35)

D195 - Jarod Nicholson (23-15) place is unknown and scored 0.00 team points.
Champ. Round 1 - Dane Bogard (Amherst) 37-6 won by fall over Jarod Nicholson (Sutherland) 23-15 (Fall 3:48)

D220 - Robert Muench (41-3) place is unknown and scored 4.00 team points.
Champ. Round 1 - Robert Muench (Sutherland) 41-3 won by fall over Robert Gardner (Arapahoe) 39-10 (Fall 1:51)
Quarterfinal - Anthony Starr (Southwest) 36-17 won by fall over Robert Muench (Sutherland) 41-3 (Fall 1:11)

Wauneta-Palisade:

D138 - Colton Barratt (13-19) place is unknown and scored 0.00 team points.
Champ. Round 1 - Christian Miller (Plainview) 44-0 won by fall over Colton Barratt (Wauneta-Palisade) 13-19 (Fall 0:32)