Advertisement

Hershey-St. Pat’s Track & Field Invitational Results

Several of our local high schools competed at the event in Hershey today
Published: Mar. 27, 2021 at 10:13 PM CDT
Email This Link
Share on Pinterest
Share on LinkedIn

NORTH PLATTE, Neb. (KNOP) - It was a busy morning down in Hershey for the Hershey-St. Pat’s Track & Field Invitational. Several of our area schools and local athletes competed in today’s meet. Top performances for each event can be found below:

Girls 100 Meters:

1. Hayley Miles 13.51 (St. Pat’s).

2. Brea Barnic 13.91 (Sandhills/Thedford).

3. Sierra Carr 14.02 (Brady).

4. Jaide Chandler 14.29 (Anselmo-Merna).

5. Halley Childears 14.33 (St. Pat’s).

6. Ashtin Workman 14.38 (Sutherland).

7. Jordyn Messersmith 14.40 (Hershey).

8. Casidee Miller 14.44 (Sutherland).

Girls 200 Meters:

1. Halie Recoy 28.57 (South Loup).

2. Mae Siegel 28.93 (St. Pat’s).

3. Bryn Schwarz 29.01 (South Loup).

4. Elie Schmitt 29.44 (Hershey).

5. Jocelyn Cheek 29.50 (Maxwell).

6. Bella Arensdorf 29.61 (St. Pat’s).

7. Ashtin Workman 29.75 (Sutherland).

8. Sierra Carr 29.93 (Brady).

Girls 400 Meters:

1. Brooke McCully 1:08.20 (Mullen).

2. Jocelyn Cheek 1:08.49 (Maxwell).

3. Genna Blakely 1:08.52 (St. Patrick).

4. Taylor Weber 1:09.48 (Sandhills/Thedford).

5. Jaide Chandler 1:09.78 (Anselmo-Merna).

6. Taylor Svoboda 1:10.41 (Mullen).

7. Casidee Miller 1:12.21 (Sutherland).

8. Zada Earll 1:14.87 (Brady).

Girls 800 Meters:

1. Genna Blakely 2:45.85 (St. Pat’s).

2. Emma Hall 2:53.12 (Hershey).

3. Alexus Osborn 2:53.41 (Maxwell).

4. Annah Wareham 2:56.02 (Hershey).

5. Heidi Donegan 2:56.14 (South Loup).

6. Anna Peterka 2:59.10 (Sutherland).

7. Eva McConnel 3:00.24 (Hershey).

8. Arena Fetty 3:01.46 (Sandhills Valley).

Girls 1600 Meters:

1. Callie Coble 6:05.83 (Mullen).

2. Brooke McCully 6:08.46 (Mullen).

3. Landyn Cole 6:17.84 (South Loup).

4. Adrian Eakins 6:22.85 (Paxton).

5. Talli Martin 6:26.77 (South Loup).

6. Haley Wells 6:27.35 (Anselmo-Merna).

7. Josey French 6:28.77 (Mullen).

8. Ava Pandorf 6:38.08 (South Loup).

Girls 3200 Meters:

1. Callie Coble 12:43.26 (Mullen).

2. Landyn Cole 13:25.27 (South Loup).

3. Adrian Eakins 13:36.26 (Paxton).

4. Josey French 13:50.74 (Mullen).

5. Talli Martin 14:07.13 (South Loup).

6. Keali Florea 14:26.07 (Sandhills Valley).

7. McKenna Bliss 14:46.24 (Sutherland).

8. Faith Bierman 14:49.24 (South Loup).

Girls 100 Meter Hurdles:

1. Samantha Moore 16.07 (Mullen).

2. Dayle Haake 18.16 (Sandhills/Thedford).

3. Kaitlyn Jacquot 18.22 (Anselmo-Merna).

4. Charlie Vickers 18.46 (South Loup).

5. Abigail Jujens 18.67 (Brady).

6. Kloey Corrigan 18.86 (Brady).

7. Tonja Heirgs 18.95 (St. Pat’s).

8. Delaney Kohn 19.27 (Hershey).

Girls 300 Meter Hurdles:

1. Dayle Haake 52.56 (Sandhills/Thedford).

2. Kaitlyn Jacquot 53.05 (Anselmo-Merna).

3. Charlsie Teahon 55.82 (Sandhills/Thedford).

4. Tonja Heirigs 56.64 (St. Pat’s).

5. Elise O’Neill 56.76 (St. Pat’s).

6. Kloey Corrigan 57.07 (Brady).

7. Charli Vickers 57.36 (South Loup).

8. Jacelyn Jorgensen 58.13 (Paxton).

Girls 4 x 100 Relay:

1. South Loup 55.29

2. Sandhills/Thedford 55.38

3. St. Pat’s 56.29

4. Brady 58.02

5. Sutherland 58.26

6. Hershey 59.08

7. Maxwell 1:00.53

8. Paxton 1:01.38

Girls 4 x 400 Relay:

1. Anselmo-Merna 4:27.45

2. South Loup 4:38.64

3. St. Pat’s 4:42.05

4. Sandhills/Thedford 4:49.63

5. Sutherland 4:56.48

6. Hershey 4:58.64

7. Maxwell 5:00.65

8. Sandhills Valley (N/A)

Girls 4 x 800 Relay:

1. Mullen 11:13.50

2. Hershey 11:44.95

3. Paxton 11:48.08

4. Sutherland 11:53.63

5. St. Pat’s 13:09.24

6. Maxwell 13:32.87

7. South Loup 14:58.93

Girls Shot Put:

1. Averie Harold 33′11.50 (Sutherland).

2. Joree Cumming 33′0 (Maxwell).

3. Emmalee Bartak 32′5.50 (Anselmo-Merna).

4. Allee Hiatt 30′9 (Sutherland).

5. Mya Weverka 30′8.50 (South Loup).

6. Ashley Tolstedt 30′1 (St. Pat’s).

Girls Discus:

1. Falon Hatch 110;7.75 (Brady).

2. Abby Stallbaumer 101′11.75 (South Loup).

3. Emmalee Bartak 95′1 (Anselmo-Merna).

4. Averie Harold 92′3.75 (Sutherland).

5. Allee Hiatt 91′1 (Sutherland).

6. Myah Essman 90′9.50 (Maxwell).

Girls High Jump:

1. Elie Schmitt 4′10 (Hershey).

T2. Jordy Cox 4′8 (Sutherland).

T2. Jaide Chandler 4′8 (Anselmo-Merna).

T4. Brea Barnic 4′6 (Sandhills/Thedford).

T4. Bella Arensdorf 4′6 (St. Pat’s).

T4. Charli Vickers 4′6 (South Loup).

Girls Pole Vault:

1. Abigail Jurjens 7′6 (Brady).

T2. Dakota Guthrie 6′0 (St. Pat’s).

T2. Aislyn Ruff 6′0 (Sutherland).

Girls Long Jump:

1. Mae Siegel 16′2 (St. Pat’s).

2. Hadlee Safranek 15′5.50 (Anselmo-Merna).

3. Samantha Moore 15′5 (Mullen).

4. Bella Arensdorf 14′6 (St. Pat’s).

5. Elie Schmitt 14′3 (Hershey).

6. Halie Recoy 13′11 (South Loup).

7. Sierra Carr 12′4.5 (Brady).

8. Zada Earll 11′10 (Brady).

Girls Triple Jump:

1. Carlee Bartak 31′11 (Anselmo-Merna).

2. Ava Pandorf 30′10 (South Loup).

3. Lindey Coble 30′3 (Mullen).

4. Jordyn Mesersmith 29′5 (Hershey).

5. Annalee Starr 29′4.50 (South Loup).

6. Abigail Jurjens 29′4 (Brady).

Boys 100 Meters:

1. Seth Scranton 11.69 (Sandhills/Thedford).

2. Dillon Miller 11.85 (Brady).

3. Chance Elwood 11.92 (Sutherland).

4. Dalton Whisenhunt 11.93 (Maxwell).

5. Samuel Cool 11.97 (South Loup).

6. Spencer DeNaeyer 12.01 (Mullen).

7. Reece Zutavern 12.17 (Sandhills/Thedford).

8. Dalton Clark 12.40 (Hershey).

Boys 200 Meters:

1. Jaden Emerson 23.90 (Mullen).

2. Dillon Miller 24.15 (Brady).

3. Blake Lusk 24.47 (Brady).

4. Samuel Cool 24.63 (South Loup).

5. Alexander Davies 24.86 (St. Pat’s).

6. Wyat Lambertson 24.87 (Anselmo-Merna).

7. Spencer DeNaeyer 25.11 (Mullen).

8. Micheal Sandoval 25.58 (Maxwell).

Boys 400 Meters:

1. Blake Lusk 56.19 (Brady).

2. Matt Dailey 56.95 (Sandhills/Thedford).

3. Chase Moorhead 57.28 (Hershey).

4. Bryce McIntosh 57.59 (Mullen).

5. Joseph Heirigs 58.79 (St. Pat’s).

6. Kimbal Sanchez 58.82 (Sandhills Valley).

7. Cooper Atkins 59.37 (South Loup).

8. Rylie Shirk 59.69 (Brady).

Boys 800 Meters:

1. Matt Dailey 2:14.14 (Sandhills/Thedford).

2. James Heirigs 2:14.59 (St. Pat’s).

3. Rylin Johns 2:16.01 (Sandhills Valley).

4. Lance Jones 2:27.07 (South Loup).

5. Sam Troshynski 2:22.64 (St. Pat’s).

6. Dax Connick 2:22.71 (St. Pat’s).

7. Chase Moorhead 2:22.96 (Hershey).

8. Jacob Lanpher 2:27.45 (Hershey).

Boys 1600 Meters:

1. Colter McCasland 5:04.12 (Paxton).

2. Trevor Kuncl 5:07.95 (Mullen).

3. Logan Recoy 5:12.39 (South Loup).

4. Colin Rooney 5:13.38 (Sandhills Valley).

5. Jarrett Miles 5:17.96 (St. Pat’s).

6. Rylin Johns 5:28.36 (Sandhills Valley).

7. Dax Connick 5:29.24 (St. Pat’s).

8. Hayden Jennings 5:34.16 (Mullen).

Boys 3200 Meters:

1. Jarrett Miles 10:55.85 (St. Pat’s).

2. Trevor Kuncl 10:59.46 (Mullen).

3. Colin Rooney 11:02.91 (Sandhills Valley).

4. Samuel Coble 11:37.91 (Mullen).

5. Trey Connell 11:47.33 (South Loup).

6. Jackson Sinsel 11:58.59 (Sutherland).

7. Daylon Weekly 12:01.86 (Sandhills Valley).

8. William Toldstedt 12:29.89 (St. Pat’s).

Boys 100 Meter Hurdles:

1. Drew Vickers 16.23 (South Loup).

2. Will Moats 16.42 (St. Pat’s).

3. Clayton Moore 16.80 (Mullen).

4. Hunter Lovitt 17.52 (Brady).

5. Jaxton Starr 18.27 (Sandhills Valley).

6. Remington Schimonitz 18.82 (Paxton).

7. Caleb Munson 18.87 (St. Pat’s).

Boys 300 Meter Hurdles:

1. Clayton Moore 43.79 (Mullen).

2. Will Moats 44.95 (St. Pat’s).

3. Hunter Lovitt 47.59 (Brady).

4. Drew Vickers 49.70 (South Loup).

5. Will Krondak 50.60 (St. Pat’s).

6. Taylor King 51.04 (St. Pat’s).

7. Remington Schimonitz 51.75 (Paxton).

8.Owen Wright 52.03 Anselmo-Merna).

Boys 4 x 100 Relay:

1. St. Pat’s 46.93

2. Sandhills/Thedford 47.56

3. South Loup 47.58

4. Brady 48.00

5. Maxwell 48.90

6. Paxton 49.46

7. Mullen 50.61

8. Sutherland (N/A).

Boys 4 x 400 Relay:

1. South Loup 3:53.05

2. Mullen 3:53.39

3. St. Pat’s 3:59.38

4. Hershey 4:03.54

5. Maxwell 4:04.66

6. Sandhills Valley 4:07.71

7. Sutherland 4:12.88

8. Brady 4:12.97

Boys 4 x 800 Relay:

1. South Loup 9:22.47

2. St. Pat’s 9:34.25

3. Sutherland 9:48.92

4. Hershey 9:57.47

5. Sandhills/Thedford 10:41.66

6. Maxwell 10:56.04

Boys Shot Put:

1. Tad Dimmitt 47′6 (Sandhills Valley).

2. Jake Halstead 40′7 (South Loup).

3. Tel Kvanvig 39′8 (Mullen).

4. Reece Zutavern 39′4.50 (Sandhills/Thedford).

5. Adam Wiens 38′10.50 (Mullen).

6. Bryce McIntosh 37′7 (Mullen).

7. Cameron Carr 36′6 (Brady).

Boys Discus:

1. Conner Hogan 141′6 (Sutherland).

2. Cruz Brooks 138′11.75 (Hershey).

3. Alek DaMoude 136′1 (Hershey).

4. Andrew Furrow 120′0.50 (Sandhills/Thedford).

5. Tad Dimmitt 119′4.75 (Sandhills Valley).

6. Carter Snyder 118′8.50 (Sutherland).

7. Cameron Carr 91′10 (Brady).

Boys High Jump:

1. Clayton Moore 6′2 (Mullen).

2. Caleb Munson 5′10 (St. Pat’s).

T2. Drew Vickers 5′10 (South Loup).

4. Jack Meyer 5′8 (Maxwell).

5. Shane Most 5′6 (Brady).

6. Jaxton Starr 5′6 (Sandhills Valley).

Boys Pole Vault:

1. Samuel Foster 11′6 (Sutherland).

2. Gavin White 10′0 (Sutherland).

3. Jace Smith 10′0 (Sutherland).

4. Silas Cool 9′6 (South Loup).

5. Gavin Bartow 9′6 (Paxton).

Boys Long Jump:

1. Chance Elwood 19′11.50 (Sutherland).

2. Seth Scranton 19′7 (Sandhills/Thedford).

3. Dillon Miller 19′4.50 (Brady).

4. Micheal Sandoval 19′2.75 (Maxwell).

5. Jaxton Starr 18′11 (Sandhills Valley).

6. Wyat Lambertson 18;10 (Anselmo-Merna).

7. Hunter Lovitt 18′3.75 (Brady).

8. Camden Jehorek 11′6.25 (Brady).

Boys Triple Jump:

1. Seth Scranton 40′0.50 (Sandhills/Thedford).

2. Matt Dailey 39′10.75 (Sandhills/Thedford).

3. Tyson Stengel 36′4 (Sandhills/Thedford).

4. Jace Smith 33′10.25 (Sutherland).

5. Trevor Shannon 31′3.50 (Sutherland).

6. Ethan Chandler 29′5.25 (Anselmo-Merna).

Copyright 2021 KNOP. All rights reserved.