Advertisement

State Track and Field Final Results Day 3

Classes B and C began competition today
Published: May. 21, 2021 at 10:55 PM CDT|Updated: May. 21, 2021 at 10:56 PM CDT
Email This Link
Share on Pinterest
Share on LinkedIn

NORTH PLATTE, Neb. (KNOP) - Day three of State Track saw Classes B and C begin competition. Area athletes that placed in the top twenty of their respective events can be found below:

Class B Field Results:

Girl’s Shot Put:

3. Sierra H Kotschwar (McCook) 41-08.75

5. Brittni Kinne (McCook) 38-08.50

14. Annica Harm (Gothenburg) 36-01.25

Boy’s Long Jump:

12. Qwentin Coble (Broken Bow) 20-03.75

13. Kameron Meixner (McCook) J20-03.75

15. Dayo Kennedy (Ogallala) 20-02.50

Boy’s High Jump:

3. Mark Arp (McCook) J6-06.00

Girl’s Triple Jump:

10. Jordan Hughes (Ogallala) 34-05.25

18. Mia Rowe (Lexington) 33-10.25

Girls Pole Vault:

T8. Hannah Crow (McCook) 9-06.00

10. Chiara Richeson (Gothenburg) J9-06.00

15. Ashlyn Richeson (Gothenburg) J8-06.00

Boy’s Discus:

5. Isaiah Stoddard (McCook) 151-02

18. Jaden Vollenweider (Cozad) 127-07

Class B Track Results:

Girl’s 4x800 Meter Relay:

6. McCook - Samantha Rodewald, Isabella Renner, Leah Spencer, Sienna Dutton (10:01.44)

Boy’s 4x800 Meter Relay:

11. McCook - Weston Walgren, Patrick Gross, Logan Farr, Landon Roth (8:33.32)

Girl’s 3200 Meter Run:

7. Lindee Henning (Ogallala) 11:53.27

11. Samantha Rodewald (McCook) 12:13.80

15. MaKinley Tobey (Broken Bow) 12:21.73

Boy’s 3200 Meter Run:

5. Ian Salazar-Molina (Lexington) 10:05.29

19. Daine Wardyn (Broken Bow) 10:45.72

Class C Field Results:

Girl’s Pole Vault:

12. Jordan Jablonski (Chase County) J9-06.00

Boy’s Discus:

12. Conner Hogan (Sutherland) 130-08

15. Alek DaMoude (Hershey) 128-04

19. Jake Halstead (South Loup) 125-09

Boy’s High Jump:

17. Samuel Frame (Hershey) J5-10.00

Boy’s Long Jump:

18. Chance Elwood (Sutherland) 19-04.25

Girl’s Shot Put:

20. Averie Harold (Sutherland) 34-00.00

Copyright 2021 KNOP. All rights reserved.