Advertisement

State Track and Field Results Day 4

Results from the final day of the State Track Meet
Updated: May. 22, 2021 at 10:46 PM CDT
Email This Link
Share on Pinterest
Share on LinkedIn

NORTH PLATTE, Neb. (KNOP) - Today marked the end of the 2021 NSAA State Track and Field Championships. Top finishes from our area’s Class B and C athletes can be found below:

Class C Field Events:

Girl’s High Jump:

3. Bryn McNair (Chase County) J5-04.00

Girl’s Discus:

8. Abby Stallbaumer (South Loup) 119-11

16. Michalee Brownawell (Hershey) 104-08

Girl’s Long Jump:

22. Elie Schmitt (Hershey) 14-06.50

Boy’s Pole Vault:

7. Jon Peterka (Sutherland) J13-06.00

11. Carter Leibbrandt (Chase County) J13-00.00

15. Brit Gockley (Chase County) J12-00.00

Class C Track Events:

Girl’s 4 x 400 Relay:

1. Chase County - Kamrie Dillan, Jordan Jablonski, Ali McNair, Bryn McNair (4:04.86)

Girl’s 4 x 800 Relay:

3. Chase County - Lucy Spady, Kora Weiss, Ali McNair, Jordan Jablonski (10:06.40)

Boy’s 4 x 100 Relay:

5. Chase County - Brandon Mintling, Ryan Bernhardt, Chase Rowley, Dawson Mollendor (44.38)

Girl’s 4 x 100 Relay:

2. Chase County - Jerzee Miler, Kamrie Dillan, Chloe Dillan, Jordan Jablonski (50.50)

Boy’s 1600 Meter:

20. Matthew Bruns (Hershey) 4:57.07

Girl’s 400 Meter Dash:

1. Bryn McNair (Chase County) 57.16

Girl’s 200 Meter Dash:

1. Kamrie Dillan (Chase County) 25.76

Girl’s 100 Meter Hurdles:

7. Jerzee Milner (Chase County) 16.55

Girl’s 100 Meter Dash:

2. Kamrie Dillan (Chase County) 12.45

6. Jadeyn Bubak (South Loup) 12.61

Girl’s 800 Meter:

2. Bryn McNair (Chase County) 2:18.24

Boy’s 800 Meter:

15. Colton Pouk (Perkins County) 2:04.45

Class B Field Events:

Girl’s High Jump:

6. Milan Coggins (Ogallala) J5-04.00

15. Kya Scott (Broken Bow) J5-00.00

15. Marlee Ervin (Ogallala) J5-00.00

17. Rachael Kearney (Lexington) J5-00.00

Girl’s Discus:

3. Sierra H Kotschwar (McCook) 134-02

5. Madison Smith (Gothenburg) 130-06

11. McKinna Moats (Lexington) 116-10

Girl’s Long Jump:

10. Milan Coggins (Ogallala) 16-02.50

20. Jordan Hughes (Ogallala) 15-03.50

Boy’s Pole Vault:

1. Talyn Campbell (McCook) 14-06.00

4. Branson McDonald (McCook) 14-00.00

6. Quintin Emerson (Ogallala) J14-00.00

15. Jake Lindstedt (Cozad) 12-00.00

Boy’s Shot Put:

4. Torrington Ford (McCook) 52-08.75

Boy’s Triple Jump:

5. Adam Dugger (McCook) 43-11.75

10. Dayo Kennedy (Ogallala) 42-03.50

13. Qwentin Coble (Broken Bow) 41-04.75

Class B Track Events:

Girl’s 4 x 400 Relay:

8. Ogallala - Milan Coggins, Tayden Kirchner, Makayla Kirchner, Jordan Hughes (4:10.92)

9. Gothenburg - Kynlee Strauser, Clara Evert, Aubrey O’Hare, Ava Weyers (4:12.56 )

Girl’s 4 x 100 Relay:

3. Ogallala - Milan Coggins, Makayla Kirchner, Taylor Trumper, Sophia Plugge (49.70)

5. Gothenburg - Kynlee Strauser, Bella Rickertsen, Clara Evert, Aubrey O’Hare (49.99)

7. McCook - Abby Boner, Emma Dutton, Ainsley Taylor, Shawna Wilkinson (50.50)

Boy’s 4 x 400 Relay:

7. McCook - Cole Thomas, Brandon Tucker, Mark Arp, Alec Langan - 3:30.37

Girl’s 1600 Meter:

7. Lindee Henning (Ogallala) 5:26.21 same as 3200

15. Samantha Rodewald (McCook) 5:35.58

Boy’s 800 Meter:

11.Weston Walgren (McCook) 2:02.73

13.William Anderson (Gothenburg) 2:03.63

Girl’s 400 Meter:

1. Shawna Wilkinson (McCook) 57.59

4. Makaia Baker (Cozad) 58.41

Girl’s 300 Meter Hurdles:

5. Aubrey O’Hare (Gothenburg) 47.69

Girl’s 200 Meter:

2. Brittney Aitken (Cozad) 25.55

8. Shawna Wilkinson (McCook) 26.14

Girl’s 100 Meter:

2. Brittney Aitken (Cozad) 12.34

8. Makaia Baker (Cozad) 12.71

Copyright 2021 KNOP. All rights reserved.