Advertisement

Ogallala hosts the B-6 District Track and Field Meet

High School Track and Field
News 2 at Ten
Published: May. 10, 2022 at 11:08 PM CDT
Email This Link
Share on Pinterest
Share on LinkedIn

NORTH PLATTE, Neb. (KNOP) - Ogallala High School hosted the B-6 District Track and Field Meet and the following teams were in attendance: Alliance, Chadron, Cozad, Gering, Gothenburg, Lexington, McCook, Ogallala, Scottsbluff, Sidney. The following are the results of each event.

Boy’s 100 Meter:

1.) Luke Holly (Sidney)- 11.10 (State Qualifier)

2.) Isak Doty (Sidney)- 11.17 (State Qualifier)

3.) Quentin Moss (Lexington)- 11.23 (State Qualifier)

4.) Jacob Gomez- Wilson (McCook)- 11.24 (Personal Record)

5.) Hunter Stewart (Lexington)- 11.24

6.) Ransen Wilkins (Scottsbluff)- 11.30

7.) Tyler Garrett (Gering)- 11.31

8.) Sebastien Boyle (Scottsbluff)- 11.49

Girl’s 100 Meter:

1.) Makia Baker (Cozad)- 12.65 (State Qualifier)

2.) Taryn Spady (Scottsbluff)- 12.73 (State Qualifier) (Personal Record)

3.) Maria Caballero (Lexington)- 12.82 (State Qualifier) (Personal Record)

4.) Payton Schrotburger (Sidney)- 13.23

5.) Jada Schlothauer (Gering)- 13.28 (Personal Record)

6.) Kenna Montes (Alliance)- 13.31 (Season Record)

7.) Gianni Aguilar (Gering)- 13.35 (Personal Record)

Boy’s 200 Meter:

1.) Quentin Moss (Lexington)- 22.17 (State Qualifier) (Personal Record)

2.) Isak Doty (Sidney)- 22.37 (State Qualifier) (Personal Record)

3.) Ransen Wilkins (Scottsbluff)- 22.45 (State Qualifier) (Personal Record)

4.) Jacob Gomez- Wilson (McCook)- 22.17 (Personal Record)

5.) Alex Werner (Cozad)- 23.14 (Personal Record)

6.) Cash Chytka (Cozad)- 23.17 (Personal Record)

7.) Wes Geiken (Gothenburg)- 23.19

8.) Brayden Wilkinson (Cozad)- 23.81

Girl’s 200 Meter:

1.) Makaia Baker (Cozad)- 25.94 (State Qualifier) (Season Record)

2.) Makayla Kirchner (Ogallala)- 26.28 (State Qualifier) (Personal Record)

3.) Emma Dutton (McCook)- 26.38 (State Qualifier) (Personal Record)

4.) Gracen Tuttle (Ogallala)- 27.09 (Personal Record)

5.) Gabrielle Fortner (Sidney)- 27.14

6.) Taryn Spady (Scottsbluff)- 27.34

7.) Clara Evert (Gothenburg)- 27.77 (Personal Record)

8.) Kayel Lambert (Alliance)- 27.85

Boy’s 400 Meter:

1.) Mitchell Deer (Sidney)- 50.14 (State Qualifier)

2.) Landon Bowen (Lexington)- 52.09 (State Qualifier)

3.) Tyson Klein (Scottsbluff)- 52.47 (State Qualifier)

4.) Cole Thomas (McCook)- 52.49 (Personal Record)

5.) Kyan Allen (Scottsbluff)- 53.25

6.) Tanner Gartner (Gering)- 53.49 (Personal Record)

7.) Dru Truax (Lexington)- 53.82 (Personal Record)

8.) Jackson Russell (Sidney)- 53.83

9.) Caiden Castillo (Ogallala)- 53.92

10.) Hamza Mohamed (Lexington)- 54.24 (Personal Record)

11.) Jonathan Davis (Gothenburg)- 54.41 (Personal Record)

12.) Gary Shafer (McCook)- 54.63 (Season Record)

13.) Jacob Awiszus (Gering)- 54.83 (Personal Record)

14.) Brayden Weinbender (Sidney)- 54.99 (Personal Record)

15.) Aden James (Gering)- 55.25 (Personal Record)

16.) Seth Meyring (Alliance)- 55.38 (Personal Record)

17.) Dyaln Hough (Chadron)- 56.64 (Personal Record)

18.) Joe Barenburg (McCook)- 56.76

19.) Irvin Sierra Torres (Scottsbluff)- 57.61

20.) Jackson Daum (Gothenburg)- 57.62 (Personal Record)

21.) Mason Headley (Ogallala)- 1:00:19

22.) Gabriel Forrest (Cozad)- 1:02:77 (Personal Record)

23.) Tylor Seibert (Ogallala)- 1:03:97 (Personal Record)

Girl’s 400 Meter:

1.) Payton Burda (Scottsbluff)- 59.66 (State Qualifier) (Personal Record)

2.) Shawna Wilkinson (McCook)- 1:00:52 (State Qualifier)

3.) Makaia Baker (Cozad)- 1:00:96 (State Qualifer) (Season Record)

4.) Jaelynne Clarke (Alliance)- 1:01:03 (Personal Record)

5.) Karyn Burkholder (Cozad)- 1:01:54 (Personal Record)

6.) Riley Lawrence (Alliance)- 1:02:50 (Personal Record)

7.) Ava Weyers (Gothenburg)- 1:02:54 (Personal Record)

8.) Talissa Tanquary (Sidney)- 1:02:74

9.) Danika Havlicek (McCook)- 1:02:94 (Personal Record)

10.) Leah Spencer (McCook)- 1:04:61 (Personal Record)

11.) Ryan Dillehay (Sidney)- 1:08:12

12.) MaCee Neu (Scottsbluff)- 1:09:00

Boy’s 1600 Meter:

1.) Ian Salazar-Molina (Lexington)- 4:32:19 (State Qualifier)

2.) Cameron Brauer (Sidney)- 4:34:00 (State Qualifier) (Personal Record)

3.) Daniel Bashtovoi (Sidney)- 4:39:16 (State Qualifier) (Season Record)

4.) Oscar Aguado-Mendez (Lexington)- 4:41:33

5.) Lazaro Adame-Lopez (Lexington)- 4:43:41

6.) Parker Graves (Gothenburg)- 4:48:63

7.) Grant Cappel (McCook)- 4:50:72 (Personal Record)

8.) Aiden Narvais (Gering)- 4:53:58 (Personal Record)

9.) Hans Bastron (Scottsbluff)- 4:56:60

10.) Aiden Bell (Gering)- 5:04:74 (Personal Record)

11.) Carter Ryan (Chadron)- 5:07:28

12.) Noah Canas (Sidney)- 5:08:20

13.) Ethan Olsen (Gothenburg)- 5:10:41

14.) Abel Flores (Gothenburg)- 5:14:77

15.) James Adams (Scottsbluff)- 5:20:12

16.) Zander Rust (Chadron)- 5:30:69

17.) Gavin Sloan (Chadron)- 5:31:35

18.) Barrett Renfro (Ogallala)- 5:32:07

19.) Gavin Anderson (Ogallala)- 5:38:77

20.) Joshua Wilkinson (McCook)- 5:42:64

21.) Grant Wells (McCook)- 5:46:28

22.) Chance Karges (Cozad)- 5:55:48

Girl’s 1600 Meter:

1.) Lindee Henning (Ogallala)- 5:38:95 (State Qualifier)

2.) Madison Seiler (Gering)- 5:41:12 (State Qualifier)

3.) Kyndall Carnahan (Chadron)- 5:41:16 (State Qualifier) (Personal Record)

4.) Mikayla Seebohm (Alliance)- 5:56:26 (Personal Record)

5.) Jadyn Scott (Gering)- 5:59:13

6.) Samantha Rodewald (McCook)- 6:06:33

7.) Sunny Edens (Scottsbluff)- 6:09:33 (Season Record)

8.) Madeline Armstrong (Lexington)- 6:10:35

9.) Yovana Contreras (Lexington)- 6:18:72

10.) Arissa Ackerman (Gothenburg)- 6:23:53 (Season Record)

11.) Avery Salomon (Gothenburg)- 6:24:19

12.) Jenju Peters (Sidney)- 6:26:95

13.) Madison Herbel (Gering)- 6:39:40

14.) Hannah Hertzler (Scottsbluff)- 7:15:57

15.) Sandra Hixon (McCook)- 7:26:72

Boy’s 3200 Meter:

1.) Ian Salazar-Molina (Lexington)- 10:09:37

2.) Hans Bastron (Scottsbluff)- 10:14:77 (Personal Record)

3.) Ethan Olsen (Gothenburg)- 10:31:15 (Personal Record)

4.) Miguel Cruz-Mendoza (Lexington)- 10:41:26

5.) Bryce Carrillo (Gering)- 10:46:86 (Personal Record)

6.) James Adams (Scottsbluff)- 10:50:16 (Personal Record)

7.) Nathan Seiler (Gering)- 10:59:83

8.) Benjamin Cassatt-Reina (Alliance)- 11:08:57

9.) Abel Flores (Gothenburg)- 11:21:14

10.) Noah Canas (Sidney)- 11:32:27

11.) Gavin Sloan (Chadron)- 12:04:87

12.) Travis Cline (Gering)- 12:12:26

13.) Joshua Wilkinson (McCook)- 12:12:33

14.) Zachary Christensen (Ogallala)- 12:46:44

15.) Chance Karges (Cozad)- 12:51:99

16.) Caleb Wilkinson (McCook)- 13:19:17

Girl’s 3200 Meter:

1.) Lindee Henning (Ogallala)- 11:49:43 (State Qualifier) (Personal Record)

2.) Madison Seiler (Gering)- 11:51:37 (State Qualifier)

3.) Samantha Rodewald (McCook)- 13:01:03 (State Qualifier)

4.) Kennadi Ureste (Lexington)- 13:11:44

5.) Susana Calmo (Lexington)- 13:24:12

6.) Lauren Henning (Ogallala)- 13:52:64

7.) Avery Salomon (Gothenburg)- 13:55:04

8.) Lydia Peters (Sidney)- 14:09:08

9.) Rheo Dykstra (Sidney)-

10.) Mackenzie Anderson (Chadron)- 15:13:84

Boy’s 110 Meter Hurdles:

1.) Xander Provance (Chadron)- 14.44 (State Qualifier) (Personal Record)

2.) Rhett Cullers (Chadron)- 14.98 (State Qualifier) (Personal Record)

3.) Cameron Zink (Ogallala)- 15.17 (State Qualifier) (Personal Record)

4.) Garrett Reece (Chadron)- 15.22 (Personal Record)

5.) Jayden Curtis (Ogallala)- 16.04 (Personal Record)

6.) Trey Stevens (Gothenburg)- 16.16 (Personal Record)

7.) Osney Barber (McCook)- 16.18 (Personal Record)

8.) Josiah Mobley (Scottsbluff)- 16.53

Girl’s 100 Meter Hurdles:

1.) Paige Horne (Scottsbluff)- 14.94 (State Qualifier) (Personal Record)

2.) Chloe Ahrens (Sidney)- 15.18 (State Qualifier) (Personal Record)

3.) Emma Dutton (McCook)- 15.22 (State Qualifier) (Personal Record)

4.) Tatum Bailey (Chadron)- 15.32

5.) Aubrey O’Hare (Gothenburg)- 15.46 (Personal Record)

6.) Macala Hood (Alliance)- 16.45

7.) Ainsley Taylor (McCook)- 16.62 (Personal Record)

8.) Sarah Treffer (Lexington)- 16.70 (Personal Record)

Boy’s 300 Meter Hurdles:

1.) Malachi Swallow (Chadron)- 39.92 (State Qualifier) (Personal Record)

2.) Rhett Cullers (Chadron)- 40.55 (State Qualifier) (Personal Record)

3.) Cameron Zink (Ogallala)- 41.22 (State Qualifier)

4.) Garrett Reece (Chadron)- 41.28 (Pesonal Record)

5.) Nolan Wetovick (Cozad)- 42.53 (Personal Record)

6.) Osney Barber (McCook)- 43.62 (Personal Record)

7.) Mathew Finken (Ogallala)- 43.84

8.) Monty Brooks-Follmer (Cozad)- 43.91 (Personal Record)

9.) Trey Stevens (Gothenburg)- 44.00

10.) Koleman Kaiser (Sidney)- 44.30 (Personal Record)

11.) Josiah Wilkinson (McCook)- 44.45

12.) Jayden Curtis (Ogallala)- 45.12

13.) Nate Renner (McCook)- 46.25

14.) Jacob Awiszus (Gering)- 46.35 (Personal Record)

15.) Rye Tiller (Gothenburg)- 46.49 (Personal Record)

16.) Patrick McCartney (Sidney)- 47.29 (Personal Record)

17.) Conner Hurt (Sidney)- 49.92

Girl’s 300 Meter Hurdles:

1.) Paige Horne (Scottsbluff)- 46.83 (State Qualifier) (Personal Record)

2.) Karyn Burkholder (Cozad)- 46.97 (State Qualifier) (Personal Record)

3.) Aubrey O’Hare (Gothenburg)- 47.27 (State Qualifier) (Season Record)

4.) Josie Sanders (Alliance)- 47.35 (Personal Record)

5.) Emma Dutton (McCook)- 47.59 (Personal Record)

6.) Chloe Ahrens (Sidney)- 48.92 (Season Record)

7.) Lacyn Keller (McCook)- 49.69 (Personal Record)

8.) Averielle Sager (Chadron)- 50.37 (Personal Record)

9.) Sarah Treffer (Lexington)- 51.06

10.) Makinley Fuller (Chadron)- 51.39

11.) Ainsley Taylor (McCook)- 51.51 (Season Record)

12.) Alexa Noyes (Ogallala)- 52.09

13.) Ysabella Scherer (Scottsbluff)- 52.10 (Personal Record)

14.) Carli Black (Sidney)- 52.70 (Personal Record)

15.) Macala Hood (Alliance)- 52.78

16.) Maci Rutledge (Chadron)- 53.24

17.) Ashley Carr (Alliance)- 53.46

18.) Anaveah Rios (Gering)- 54.03 (Personal Record)

19.) Logan Hilbers (Gothenburg)- 55.03

20.) Ashlynn Weinbender (Sidney)- 55.92 (Personal Record)

21.) Jadynn Jehorek (Ogallala)- 56.26 (Personal Record)

22.) Payton Jehorek (Ogallala)- 58.57 (Season Record)

Boy’s 4x100 Relay:

1.) McCook- 43.06 (Jacob Gomez-Wison, Adam Dugger, Lucas Gomez-Wilson, Cole Thomas) (State Qualifier)

2.) Sidney- 43.37 (Sawyer Dickerman, Isak Doty, Jackson Russell, Luke Holly) (State Qualifier)

3.) Lexington- 43.93 (Greysen Strauss, Quentin Moss, Jase Carpenter, Hunter Stewart)

4.) Chadron- 43.98 (Quinn Bailey, Xander Provance, Malachi Swallow, Chayton Bynes)

5.) Scottsbluff- 44.02 (Tyrone Shanks, Sebastien Boyle, Ransen Wilkins, Braeden Stull)

6.) Cozad- 45.02 (Alex Werner, Cash Chytka, Brayden Wilkinson, Cord Chytka)

7.) Gering- 45.43 (Tanner Gartner, Carmelo Timblin, Creighton Beals, Tyler Garrett)

8.) Ogallala- 45.29 (Cameron Zink, Harry Caskey, Mario Bush, Caden Rezac)

9.) Alliance- 47.70 (Isaiah Dagnan, Owen Grant, Jonah Amill, Nolan Nagaki)

Girl’s 4x100 Relay:

1.) Gering- 50.70 (Gianni Aguilar, Gabrielle Moreno, Jada Schlothauer, Alissa Morales) (State Qualifier)

2.) McCook- 51.41 (Kennedy Walter, Emma Dutton, Ainsley Taylor, Shawna Wilkinson) (State Qualifier)

3.) Ogallala- 51.46 (Gracen Tuttle, Tayden Kirchner, Eideann Tuttle, Makayla Kirchner)

4.) Sidney- 51.85 (Kayla Westby, Gabrielle Fortner, Payton Schrotburger, Karsyn Leeling)

5.) Gothenburg- 51.91 (Taylor Burge, Ava Weyers, Clara Evert, Aubrey O’Hare)

6.) Lexington- 52.03 (Madysen Wolfe, Mia Rowe, Reese Kuecker, Maria Caballero)

7.) Alliance- 52.18 (Jaelynne Clarke, Josie Sanders, Kenna Montes, Amauri Browning)

8.) Cozad- 52.62 (Karyn Burkholder, Makaia Baker, Kelseigh Romero, Kiley Porter)

9.) Scottsbluff -54.38 (Ysabella Scherer, Marly Laucomer, Charley Edens, Leona Brezenski)

10.) Chadron- 54.53 (Ember Diers, Jacey Garrett, Lauren Resmussen, Kinley Richardson)

Boy’s 4x400 Relay:

1.) Scottsbluff- 3:28:06 (Ransen Wilkins, Irvin Sierra Torres, Kyan Allen, Tyson Klein) (State Qualifier)

2.) Sidney- 3:28:26 (Mitchell Deer, Cameron Brauer, Jackson Russell, Treyson Johnstone) (State Qualifier)

3.) Chadron- 3:30:22 (Garrett Reece, Rhett Cullers, Quinn Bailey, Malachi Swallow)

4.) McCook- 3:30:57 (Weston Walgren, Patrick Gross, Lucas Gomez- Wilson, Cole Thomas)

5.) Gothenburg- 3:32:44 (Zach Harbur, Wes Geiken, Alaric Jesseph, Jake Burge)

6.) Gering- 3:36:38 (Tanner Gartner, Carmelo Timblin, Eli Marez, Creighton Beals)

7.) Cozad- 3:39:34 (Alex Werner, Aaron Sandoval, Brayden Wilkinson, Colby Rogers)

8.) Lexington- 3:39:54 (Lazaro Adame-Lopez, Dru Truax, Hamza Mohamed, Landon Bowen)

9.) Ogallala- 3:42:57 (Mathew Finken, Reagan Emerson, Jeron Gager, Caiden Castillo)

10.) Alliance- 3:45:16 (Owen Grant, Payton Boyer, Seth Meyring, Jonah Amill)

Girl’s 4x400 Relay:

1.) Scottsbluff- 4:07:77 (Payton Burda, Mariyah Avila, Taryn Spady, Paige Horne) (State Qualifier)

2.) McCook- 4:07:92 (Danika Havlicek, Paige Bortner, Sienna Dutton, Leah Spencer) (State Qualifier)

3.) Ogallala- 4:11:38 (Eideann Tuttle, Tayden Kirchner, Gracen Tuttle, Makayla Kirchner)

4.) Alliance- 4:15:01 (Jaelynne Clarke, Riley Lawrence, Kenna Montes, Macey Seebohm)

5.) Chadron- 4:15:36 (Demi Ferguson, Makinley Fuller, Tatum Bailey, Micaiah Fuller)

6.) Gering- 4:20:74 (Madison Seiler, Gabrielle Moreno, Alissa Morales, Jenna Davis)

7.) Sidney- 4:21:37 (Ryan Dillehay, Chloe Ahrens)

8.) Lexinton- 4:22:72 (Liah Haines, Madeline Armstrong, Mia Rowe, Reese Kuecker)

9.) Gothenburg- 4:33:47 (Clara Evert, Ellarey Harm, Taryn O’Hare, Taylor Burge)

Boy’s 4x800 Relay:

1.) Sidney- 8:01:45 (Mitchell Deer, Cameron Brauer, Treyson Johnstone, Daniel Bashtovoi) (State Qualifier)

2.) Lextington- 8:15:66 (Oscar Aguado-Mendez, Lazaro Adame-Lopez, Kevin Parada, Ian Salazar-Molina) (State Qualifier)

3.) McCook- 8:25:45 (Weston Walgren, Grant Cappel, Patrick Gross, Josiah Wilkinson)

4.) Scottsbluff- 8:33:13 (Tyson Klein, Savian Marquez, Kyan Allen, Josiah Anaya)

5.) Gothenburg- 8:44:48 (Parker Graves, Yahriel Gaeta, Isaiah Urman, Nathan Sager)

6.) Alliance- 8:48:73 (Mario Rodriguez, Benjamin Cassatt-Reina, Aiden Hancock, Danny Steele)

Girl’s 4x800 Relay:

1.) McCook- 10:04:20 (Samantha Rodewald, Paige Bortner, Isabella Renner, Leah Spencer) (State Qualifier)

2.) Chadron- 10:10:88 (Jazzy Munyiri, Makinley Fuller, Taegan Bach, Micaiah Fuller) (State Qualifier)

3.) Alliance- 10:32:69 (Haylie Winter, Lilly Wagner, Mikayla Seebohm, Macey Seebohm)

4.) Sidney- 10:42:73 (Ryan Dillehay, Jenju Peters, Gabrielle Fortner, Lydia Peters)

5.) Gothenburg- 11:13:66 (Logan Hilbers, Layla Healey, Hayden Ricley, Madison Bogus)

6.) Ogallala- 12:10:07- Jamie Biel, Kyra Skiles, Jasmine Biel, Isabel Rodriquez)

Boy’s Shot Put:

1.) Isaiah Martinez (Alliance)- 53′4 (State Qualifier) (Personal Record)

2.) Jaden Cervantes (Cozad)- 51′9 (State Qualifier) (Personal Record)

3.) Kyren Graves (Ogallala)- 49′3.75 (State Qualifier) (Personal Record)

4.) Isaac Scharff (Lexington)- 47′3

5.) Cody Hall (Chadron)- 47′0.5

6.) Jarek Anderson (Chadron)- 46′9.5 (Season Record)

7.) Harry Caskey (Ogallala)- 46′3.5 (Personal Record)

8.) Sebastien Boyle (Scottsbluff)- 45′11

9.) Bennett Geiken (Gothenburg)- 45′2.5 (Personal Record)

10.) Max Weimer (McCook)-43′6

11.) Jaden Vollenweider (Cozad)- 42′10.5 (Personal Record)

11.) Brock Knutson (Scottsbluff)- 42′10.5

13.) Luis Castellanos (Lexington)- 42′2.5

14.) Kaden Bohnsack (Gering)- 41′10.5

15.) Jade Stull (Cozad)- 41′10

16.) Miguel Castellanos (Lexington)- 41′7

17.) Gunnar Dorcey (Sidney)- 41′6 (Personal Record)

18.) Eli Kehler (McCook)- 41′5 (Personal Record)

19.) Ryan Hinman (Scottsbluff)- 40′1

20.) Layton Carpenter (McCook)- 39′2.5 (Personal Record)

21.) Zachary Aguallo (Gering)- 39′0.5

22.) Maddux Janecek (Gering)- 38′3

23.) McGuire Rolls (Sidney)- 38′2.5

24.) Tucker Keith (Gothenburg)- 37′9.5 (Personal Record)

25.) Joshua Christensen (Ogallala)- 37′5.5 (Personal Record)

26.) Jon Fintel (Chadron)- 37′0.5 (Personal Record)

27.) Aiden McKenna (Gothenburg)- 36′7

28.) Matthew Danch (Sidney)- 32′4

29.) Aiden Hancock (Alliance)- 30′5

30.) Mats Albrecht (Alliance)- 26′7.25

Girl’s Shot Put:

1.) Sierra H Kotschwar (McCook)- 39′11.5 (State Qualifier)

2.) McKinna Moats (Lexington)- 38′2 (Personal Record) (Personal Record)

3.) Cordelia Harbison (Lexington)- 37′5 (State Qualifier) (Personal Record)

4.) Korina Rippen (McCook)- 36′11.75 (Personal Record)

5.) Addi Wyatt (Gothenburg)- 36′2.5

6.) Brittni Kinne (McCook)- 35′6.5

7.) Nickie Todd (Gering)- 35′3.5

8.) Kenli Boeselager (Chadron)- 33′11

9.) Shyla Salcido (Alliance)- 32′9

10.) Taryn O’Hare (Gothenburg)- 32′7.75

11.) Olivia Lyon (Chadron)- 31′8.5

12.) Ryan Vasquez (Gering)- 31′2 (Personal Record)

12.) Piper Ryschon (Scottsbluff)- 31′2

14.) Carly Jensen (Gothenburg)- 31′0.5 (Season Record)

15.) Navaeh Hrasky (Gering)- 30′8

15.) Sophie Wess (Chadron)- 30′8 (Personal Record)

17.) Reese Riddle (Sidney)- 29′11

18.) Presley Nowak (Ogallala)- 28′3.5

19.) Maddie Spaulding (Cozad)- 27′11

20.) Shaundra Wiederholt (Cozad)- 27′8.5

21.) Aubree Eldridge (Cozad)- 27′8

22.) Adrian Russell- Graves (Ogallala)- 27′4.5

23.) Taylor Runge (Sidney)- 27′4.25 (Personal Record)

24.) Reegan DeVries (Ogallala)- 27′1.5

25.) Miroslava Mendoza (Scottsbluff)- 26′8.5

26.) Zoey Christensen (Sidney)- 26′3.5

27.) Kaydence Anderson (Scottsbluff)- 25′1

Boy’s Discus:

1.) Jaden Vollenweider (Cozad)- 153′10 (State Qualifer) (Personal Record)

2.) Isaiah Martinez (Alliance)- 149′11 (State Qualifier)

3.) Isaac Scharff (Lexington)- 146′8 (State Qualifier) (Personal Record)

3.) Luis Castellanos (Lexington)- 146′8 (State Qualifier) (Personal Record)

5.) Elijah Boryca (Cozad)- 132′8 (Personal Record)

6.) Jarek Anderson (Chadron)- 130′10 (Personal Record)

7.) Maddux Janecek (Gering)- 129′2 (Personal Record)

8.) Kaden Bohnsack (Gering)- 129′1

9.) Harry Caskey (Ogallala)- 128′9

10.) Randall May (Scottsbluff)- 125′6

11.) Cody Hall (Chadron)- 123′4

12.) Mitchel Cole (McCook)- 122′2 (Personal Record)

13.) Gunnar Dorcey (Sidney)- 119′10

14.) Layton Carpenter (McCook)- 119′6 (Personal Record)

15.) Bennett Geiken (Gothenburg)- 119′0 (Personal Record)

16.) Tucker Keith (Gothenburg)- 115′5

17.) Izaac Langley (Cozad)- 112′8

18.) Scott Hodge (McCook)- 105′9

19.) Brock Knutson (Scottsbluff)- 104′1

20.) Aiden McKenna (Gothenburg)- 103′4

21.) Trevor Godina (Ogallala)- 103′1

22.) Silvestre Vargas (Lexington)- 101′6 (Personal Record)

23.) Zachary Aguallo (Gering)- 110′4

24.) Henry Kennell (Chadron)- 98′4

25.) Michael Thrash (Scottsbluff)- 98′2

26.) Connor Uhrig (Sidney)- 96′3

27.) A.J. Stanec (Alliance)- 79′1 (Personal Record)

28.) Mats Albrecht (Alliance)- 73′6

Girl’s Discus:

1.) Madison Smith (Gothenburg)- 146′4 (State Qualifier) (Personal Record)

2.) Sierra H Kotschwar (McCook)- 130′9

3.) McKinna Moats (Lexington)- 129′8

4.) Kalli Sutton (Lexington)- 116′4 (Personal Record)

5.) Ellarey Harm (Gothenburg)- 114′6 (Personal Record)

6.) Gracelyn Wiemers (McCook)- 112′10 (Personal Record)

7.) Addi Wyatt (Gothenburg)- 111′5 (Personal Record)

8.) Nickie Todd (Gering)- 108′8

9.) Lainey Schmidt (McCook)- 99′5

10.) Sophie Wess (Chadron)- 93′5 (Personal Record)

11.) Piper Ryschon (Scottsbluff)- 92′4

12.) Kaydence Anderson (Scottsbluff)- 91′2 (Personal Record)

13.) Miroslava Mendoza (Scottsbluff)- 90′1

14.) Shaundra Wiederholt (Cozad)- 87′2

15.) Maddie Spaulding (Cozad)- 83′5

16.) Reese Riddle (Sidney)- 82′10

17.) Zoey Christensen (Sidney)- 77′0

18.) Olivia Lyon (Chadron)- 75′7

19.) Erica Hesser (Ogallala)- 75′1 (Personal Record)

20.) Navaeh Hrasky (Gering)- 74′6

20.) Jordan DeNovellis (Sidney)- 74′6

22.) Ryan Vasquez (Gering)- 72′6

23.) Shyla Salcido (Alliance)- 71′5

24.) Reegan DeVries (Ogallala)- 70′3

25.) Emma Machado (Alliance)- 55′3

Boy’s High Jump:

1.) Sawyer Dickman (Sidney)- 6′07.00 (State Qualifier) (Personal Record)

2.) Jacob Dowse (Sidney)- 6′7 (State Qualifier)

3.) Cameron Leeling (Sidney)- 6′5 (State Qualifier) (Personal Record)

4.) Cash Chytka (Cozad)- 6′3 (State Qualifier) (Personal Record)

5.) Monty Brooks-Follmer (Cozad)- 6′3 (State Qualifier)

6.) Evan Mai (McCook)- 5′11

6.) Bronson Long (Gothenburg)- 5′11 (Personal Record)

6.) Camden Ceplecha (Scottsbluff)- 5′11 (Personal Record)

9.) Brendan Gillen (McCook)- 5′11

10.) Africa Riek (Lexington)- 5′11

11.) Greysen Strauss (Lexington)- 5′11

12.) Beau Bieker (McCook)- 5′9

13.) Jackton Rezac (Ogallala)- 5′9

14.) Cade Smith (Chadron)- 5′7

15.) Chayton Bynes (Chadron)- 5′7

16.) Landon Amundsen (Scottsbluff)- 5′8

17.) Hunter Howlett (Scottsbluff)- 5′5

17.) Jayden Curtis (Ogallala)- 5′5

Girl’s High Jump:

1.) Karsyn Leeling (Sidney)- 5′5 (State Qualifier)

2.) Tatum Bailey (Chadron)- 5′5 (State Qualifier)

3.) Madison Smith (Gothenburg)- 5′1 (State Qualifier) (Personal Record)

4.) Rachel Kearney (Lexington)- 5′1 (State Qualifier) (Season Record)

5.) Gabrielle Moreno (Gering)- 4′11

6.) Jazzy Munyiri (Chadron)- 4′11 (Personal Record)

7.) Grace Pyle (Chadron)- 4′11

8.) Taylor Howell (Cozad)- 4′11 (Personal Record)

9.) Ellarey Harm (Gothenburg)- 4′9 (Personal Record)

10.) Gracen Tuttle (Ogallala)- 4′7

10.) Megan Dyer (Cozad)- 4′7

12.) Kiley Porter (Cozad)- 4′7

13.) Kaileigh Gilligan (Gothenburg)- 4′7

14.) Kennedy Walter (McCook)- 4′5

14.) Ella Rotherham (Gering)- 4′5

14.) Gwyneth C Davis (McCook)- 4′5

14.) Jaleigh Kumm (Gering)- 4′5

Boy’s Pole Vault:

1.) Branson McDonald (McCook)- 15′2 (State Qualifier) (Personal Record)

2.) Aaron Price (Scottsbluff)- 13′8 (State Qualifier)

3.) Hayden Norgaard (McCook)- 13′2 (State Qualifier)

4.) Jake Burge (Gothenburg)- 13′2 (State Qualifier)

4.) Jackson Allen (Scottsbluff)- 13′2 (State Qualifier)

6.) Kade Cox (Gothenburg)- 13′2 (State Qualifier) (Personal Record)

7.) Brayden Shaw (Sidney)- 12′8 (Personal Record)

8.) Boston Irish (Cozad)- 12′2

9.) Luke Ujlir (Sidney)- 12′2 (Personal Record)

10.) Tra Rossell (Gothenburg)- 11′8

11.) Morgan Bailey (Lexington)- 11′8

12.) Bronson Poppe (Ogallala)- 11′2

13.) Dawson Barrett (Scottsbluff)- 11′2 (Personal Record)

13.) Gregory Treffer (Lexington)- 11′8

Girl’s Pole Vault:

1.) Chayse Frieche (McCook)- 10′4 (State Qualifier)

2.) Hannah Crow (McCook)- 9′10 (State Qualifier)

3.) Ashlyn Rickeson (Gothenburg)- 9′10 (State Qualifier) (Personal Record)

4.) Cordelia Harbison (Lexington)- 9′4

5.) Kelseigh Romero (Cozad)- 9′4

6.) Kalli Sutton (Lexington)- 8′10

7.) Rheagan Stanley (Sidney)- 8′10

8.) Emaleigh Rosse (Gothenburg)- 8′4 (Personal Record)

9.) Carlee Todd (Scottsbluff)- 8′4

10.) Sophia Aden (Gothenburg)- 7′10

10.) Raquel Perez (Gering)- 7′10 (Personal Record)

10.) Leni Henderson (McCook)- 7′10

Boy’s Long Jump

1.) Chayton Bynes (Chadron)- 23′1.75 (State Qualifier) (Personal Record)

2.) Adam Dugger (McCook)- 22′3 (State Qualifier) (Personal Record)

3.) Cameron Leeling (Sidney)- 21′7.75 (State Qualifier)

4.) Cash Chytka (Cozad)- 21′4.25 (Personal Recod)

5.) Evan Mai (McCook)- 21′3.75 (Personal Record)

6.) Jeron Gager (Ogallala)- 21′1

7.) Caleb Dowling (Lexington)- 20′8.5

8.) Jayce Wilkinson (Scottsbluff)- 20′8

9.) Logan Havlicek (McCook)- 20′2

10.) Africa Riek (Lexington)- 19′9.25 (Personal Record)

11.) Jonah Amill (Alliance)- 19′7.25

12.) Bronson Long (Gothenburg)- 19′3

13.) Tyrone Shanks (Scottsbluff)- 19′2.5

14.) Colby Rogers (Cozad)- 19′2

15.) Brayden Weinbender (Sidney)- 19′0.5

16.) Justus Alcorn (Chadron)- 19′0

17.) Jayden Curtis (Ogallala)- 18′9

18.) Eran James (Gering)- 18′8.75 (Personal Record)

19.) Tyler Spotted Elk (Chadron)- 18′8.25

20.) Braeden Stull (Scottsbluff)- 18′7

21.) Owen Grant (Alliance)- 18′5

22.) Noah Baar (Ogallala)- 18′1.5

23.) Owen Gillham (Sidney)- 17′11.75 (Personal Record)

24.) Austin Priel (Cozad)- 17′9 (Personal Record)

25.) Jackson Daum (Gothenburg)- 17′3.5

26.) Kooper Koehn (Gothenburg)- 16′10.5

27.) Seth Meyring (Alliance)- 16′3

28.) Eli Patton (Gering)- 14′5.75

29.) Kaleb Mack (Gering)- 13′5

Girl’s Long Jump:

1.) Karsyn Leeling (Sidney)- 17′10.25 (State Qualifier)

2.) Mariyah Avila (Scottsbluff)- 17′10 (State Qualifier) (Personal Record)

3.) Ava Weyers (Gothenburg)- 17′3.75 (State Qualifier) (Personal Record)

4.) Mia Rowe (Lexington)- 17′3.75

5.) Marly Laucomer (Scottsbluff)- 17′0 (Personal Record)

6.) Gabrielle Moreno (Gering)- 16′10 (Personal Record)

7.) Amauri Browning (Alliance)- 16′9

8.) Maria Caballero (Lexington)- 16′7.75 (Personal Record)

9.) Leyton Schnell (Alliance)- 16′4 (Personal Record)

10.) Leona Brezenski (Scottsbluff)- 15′10 (Personal Record)

11.) Xyzanthia Bair (McCook)- 15′9.5

12.) Deanna Horst (Sidney)- 15′7 (Personal Record)

13.) Hannah Devlin (Gothenburg)- 14′9.5

14.) Sydney Hodgson (McCook)- 14′5.25

14.) Reese Kuecker (Lexington)- 14′5.25

16.) Josie Sanders (Alliance)- 14′2.5

17.) Briley Morgan (McCook)- 13′7.75

18.) Anabel Burmester (Sidney)- 13′3.5

19.) Taegan Bach (Chadron)- 13′3.25

20.) Olivia Aguilar (Gering)- 12′11.5

21.) Savannah Baird (Gering)- 12′11

22.) Alivia Long (Chadron)- 12′8.5

Boy’s Triple Jump:

1.) Chayton Bynes (Chadron)- 47′5.75 (State Qualifier) (Personal Record)

2.) Brett Fraker (McCook)- 45′11 (State Qualifier) (Personal Record)

3.) Alex Messinger (McCook)- 45′8 (State Qualifier) (Personal Record)

4.) Adan Dugger (McCook)- 45′2.5

5.) Hunter Stewart (Lexington)- 42′2.75 (Personal Record)

6.) Jayce Wilkinson (Scottsbluff)- 41′11.5 (Personal Record)

7.) Cord Chytka (Cozad)- 41′10.25

8.) Zach Harbur (Gothenburg)- 41′6 (Personal Record)

9.) Greysen Strauss (Lexington)- 40′11.5

10.) Jonah Amill (Allianace)- 40′9.75 (Personal Record)

11.) Cameron Leeling (Sidney)- 39′6.25

12.) Justus Alcorn (Chadron)- 39′3

13.) Payton Boyer (Alliance)- 39′2 (Personal Record)

14.) Eran James (Gering)- 39′1.25 (Personal Record)

15.) Hunter Howlett (Scottsbluff)- 38′6 (Personal Record)

16.) Owen Gillham (Sidney)- 38′0 (Personal Record)

17.) Noah Baar (Ogallala)- 37′9

18.) Noah Shoemaker (Cozad)- 37′7.25

19.) Caden Neels (Gothenburg)- 35′11

20.) Camden Bussinger (Cozad)- 35′4.25

21.) Rye Tiller (Gothenburg)- 35′2.5

22.) Eli Patton (Gering)- 35′2 (Personal Record)

23.) Owen Wess (Chadron)- 33′2.5

24.) Talen Schneider (Gering)- 32′1.25 (Personal Record)

Girl’s Triple Jump:

1.) Mia Rowe (Lexington)- 35′4

2.) Mariyah Avila (Scottsbluff)- 35′1.5 (Season Record)

3.) Tatum Bailey (Chadron)- 34′8.25

4.) Reese Kuecker (Lexington)- 34′5.5 (Personal Record)

5.) Jaelynne Clarke (Alliance)- 33′11 (Personal Record)

6.) Leyton Schnell (Alliance)- 32′11.5 (Personal Record)

7.) Marly Laucomer (Scottsbluff)- 32′8.25

8.) Gianni Aguilar (Gering)- 32′6 (Personal Record)

9.) Madysen Wolfe (Lexington)- 32′2

10.) Deanna Horst (Sidney)- 32′1.5 (Personal Record)

11.) Kennedy Walter (McCook)- 32′0

12.) Briley Morgan (McCook)- 30′7.5

13.) Jordan DeNovellis (Sidney)- 30′2.75

14.) Grace Wilhelmson (McCook)- 29′11 (Personal Record)

15.) Kenli Boeselager (Chadron)- 29′6

16.) Kayel Lambert (Alliance)- 29′4.25 (Personal Record)

17.) Savannah Baird (Gering) 28′9.75

18.) Olivia Aguilar (Gering)- 27′2

19.) Allie Darnell (Scottsbluff)- 1′11.5

Copyright 2022 KNOP. All rights reserved.