D-8 District Track and Field Meet

High School Track and Field
News 2 at Ten
Published: May. 13, 2022 at 7:30 PM CDT
Email This Link
Share on Pinterest
Share on LinkedIn

NORTH PLATTE, Neb. (KNOP) - Broken Bow High School hosted the D-8 District Track and Field Meet. The following teams were in attendance; Brady, Overton, Sandhills Valley, Saint Pats, Twin Loup, Sumner-Eddyville-Miller, Mullen and Sandhills/Thedford. Below is a complete list of the results of the meet.

Boy’s 100 Meter:

1.) Dillon Miller (Brady)- 10.84 (Personal Record) (State Qualifier)

2.) William Kulhanek (Overton)- 11.03 (State Qualifier)

3.) Jackson Roberts (Saint Pats)- 11.18 (Personal Record) (State Qualifier)

4.) Trae Hickman (Sandhills/Thedford)- 11.30 (State Qualifier)

5.) Blake Lusk (Brady)- 11.33 (Personal Record) (State Qualifier)

6.) Bryce Schmidt (Anselmo-Merna)- 11.42 (Personal Record)

7.) Quincy Ryker (Sargent)- 11.53 (Personal Record)

8.) Seth Scranton (Sandhills/Thedford)- 11.66

9.) Gavin Cole (Ansley/Litchfield)- 12.00 (Personal Record)

10.) Reece Zutavern (Sandhills/Thedford)- 12.00

11.) Wyatt Ryan (Overton)- 12.05 (Personal Record)

12.) Tyce Porter (Anselmo-Merna)- 12.08 (Personal Record)

13.) Caleb Svarvari (Overton)- 12.12 (Personal Record)

14.) Josh Davies (Saint Pats)- 12.21

18.) Josiah Griffith (Anselmo-Merna)- 12.45 (Personal Record)

19.) Wyatt Walker (Paxton)- 12.50

21.) Aiden Mitchum (Brady)- 13.20

Girl’s 100 Meter:

1.) Hayley Miles (Saint Pats)- 12.75 (Personal Record) (State Qualifier)

2.) Adysen McCarter (Overton)- 12.82 (State Qualifier)

3.) Blair Brennan (Overton)- 13.00 (State Qualifier)

4.) Elsie Ottun (Twin Loup)- 13.20 (Personal Record) (State Qualifier)

5.) Anna Clark (Sandhills/Thedford)- 13.24 (State Qualifier)

6.) Tenley Rasmussen (Sandhills/Thedford)- 13.36

7.) Shelby Welsh (Mullen)- 13.40

8.) Halley Childears (Saint Pats)- 13.54 (Personal Record)

Boy’s 200 Meter:

1.) Dillon Miller (Brady)- 22.34 (Personal Record) (State Qualifier)

2.) Jackson Roberts (Saint Pats)- 22.87 (State Qualifier)

3.) William Kulhanek (Overton)- 22.98 (State Qualifier)

4.) Blake Lusk (Brady)- 23.05 (State Qualifier)

5.) Bryce Schmidt (Anselmo-Merna)- 23.51 (Personal Record) (State Qualifier)

6.) Jaxon Knisley (Saint Pats)- 23.90

7.) Seth Scranton (Sandhills/Thedford)- 24.05 (Personal Record)

8.) Gavin Cole (Ansley-Litchfield)- 24.17

9.) Noah Eggleston (Sumner-Eddyville-Miller)- 24.19

12.) Quincy Ryker (Sargent)- 25.28 (Personal Record)

13.) Wyatt Walker (Paxton)- 25.67 (Personal Record)

14.) Justin French (Mullen)- 25.71 (Personal Record)

15.) Caleb Svarvari (Overton)- 25.77

16.) Josiah Griffith (Anselmo-Merna)- 25.93

18.) Owen Cantrell (Anselmo-Merna)- 26.77

19.) Dylan Pooschke (Overton)- 26.92 (Personal Record)

20.) Cohen Rohde (Sumner-Eddyville-Miller)- 27.44

23.) Ashton Begmerwold (Ansley-Litchfield)- 28.40 (Personal Record)

24.) Maddox Jones (Sumner-Eddyville-Miller)- 28.84

25.) Cameron Berliner (Sandhills Valley)- 29.72 (Personal Record)

Girl’s 200 Meter:

1.) Adysen McCarter (Overton)- 26.75 (State Qualifier)

2.) Elsie Ottun (Sargent)- 27.38 (State Qualifier)

3.) Blair Brennan (Overton)- 27.56 (Personal Record) (State Qualifier)

4.) Mae Siegel (Saint Pats)- 28.03 (Season Record)

5.) Anna Clark (Sandhills/Thedford)- 28.06

6.) Sierra Carr (Brady)- 28.16 (Personal Record)

7.) Shelby Walsh (Mullen)- 28.21

8.) Karley Haake (Sandhills/Thedford)- 28.47

Boy’s 400 Meter:

1.) Calvin Finley (Ansley-Litchfield)- 52.21 (Personal Record) (State Qualifier)

2.) Dillon Haines (Ansley-Litchfield)- 52.96 (Personal Record) (State Qualifier)

3.) Jaden Emerson (Mullen)- 54.59 (Personal Record)

4.) Jaxton Starr (Sandhills Valley)- 54.63

5.) Garrett Keith (Sargent)- 55.60

6.) Justin French (Mullen)- 56.56 (Personal Record)

7.) Jadon Wells (Anselmo-Merna)- 56.74 (Personal Record)

8.) Rylin Johns (Paxton)- 57.29 (Personal Record)

9.) Kellen Eggleston (Sumner-Eddyville-Miller)- 57.73 (Personal Record)

10.) Alex Moore (Mullen)- 58.69

11.) Owen Cantrell (Anselmo-Merna)- 59.93 (Personal Record)

12.) Noah Coppersmith (Paxton)- 1:00:78

13.) Brayden Schaefer (Sandhills/Thedford)- 1:01:79

14.) Isaiah Fox (Paxton)- 1:04:24

15.) Cooper Layher (Sandhills Valley)- 1:05:07

16.) Waylon McBride (Sargent)-1:05:75 (Personal Record)

17.) Jace Jeffries (Overton)- 1:06:02

18.) Cameron Berliner (Sandhills Valley)- 1:07:02

19.) Michael Starr (Sargent)- 1:08:89 (Personal Record)

Girl’s 400 Meter:

1.) Carli Bailey (Ansley-Litchfield)- 59.34 (State Qualifier)

2.) Maeli Meier (Overton)- 1:00:85 (Personal Record) (State Qualifier)

3.) Violet Nelms (Overton)- 1:02:07 (Personal Record) (State Qualifier)

4.) Brea Branic (Sandhills/Thedford)- 1:02:64 (Personal Record) (State Qualifier)

5.) Koral Schmidt (Anselmo-Merna)- 1:02:72 (Personal Record) (State Qualifier)

6.) Sierra Carr (Brady)- 1:03:63 (State Qualifier)

7.) Jolee Ryan (Overton)- 1:05:91 (Personal Record)

8.) Carlie Homan (Saint Pats)- 1:07:69 (Personal Record)

9.) Kirstin Brandt (Saint Pats)- 1:09:98

10.) Sophia Baca (Saint Pats)- 1:10:45

11.) Lauren Schoonveld (Mullen)- 1:10:70

12.) Katelynn Reiter (Sumner-Eddyville-Miller)- 1:11:15

13.) Sophia Barela (Ansley-Litchfield)- 1:12:91 (Personal Record)

14.) Fayth Brown (Mullen)- 1:14:40

15.) Allie Boyer (Mullen)- 1:15:60

16.) Natalie Sheets (Sandhills Valley)- 1:19:90

17.) Kaycee Koinzan (Anselmo-Merna)- 1:21:81

18.) Alexis Starr (Sargent)- 1:51:83 (Season Record)

Boy’s 800 Meter:

1.) Calvin Finley (Ansley-Litchfield)- 2:04:59 (State Qualifier)

2.) Cooper Franzen (Brady)- 2:09:37 (Personal Record) (State Qualifier)

3.) Isaac Goosey (Sandhills Valley)- 2:09:75 (Personal Record) (State Qualifier)

4.) Keegan Strohl (Sargent)- 2:13:70 (Personal Record)

5.) Isaac O’Brien (Ansley-Litchfield)- 2:15:29 (Personal Record)

6.) Rylin Johns (Paxton)- 2:15:65 (Personal Record)

7.) Sam Troshynski (Saint Pats)- 2:17:94

8.) Noah Coppersmith (Paxton)- 2:19:06 (Personal Record)

9.) Garett Schneider (Sargent)- 2:24:29 (Personal Record)

10.) Alex Moore (Mullen)- 2:26:72

11.) Jasper Brewster (Paxton)- 2:31:96

12.) Kaleb Moore (Mullen)- 2:33:13

13.) Keghan Schaefer (Sandhills/Thedford)- 2:22:51

14.) Keaton Dowse (Sargent)- 2:37:60 (Personal Record)

15.) Keith Morash (Sandhills Valley)- 2:45:25

16.) Jeison Galdamez-Solis (Sumner-Eddyville-Miller)- 3:01:68

Girl’s 800 Meter:

1.) Maeli Meier (Overton)- 2:25:06 (State Qualifier)

2.) Taylor Svoboda (Mullen)- 2:34:24 (Season Record) (State Qualifier)

3.) Alli Loughran (Mullen)- 2:36:24 (State Qualifier)

4.) Violet Nelms (Overton)- 2:38:05

5.) Taylor Weber (Sandhills/Thedford)- 2:39:63

6.) Ava McGowen (Brady)- 2:41:06 (Personal Record)

7.) Peyton Henry (Ansley-Litchfield)- 2:42:58

8.) Jacelyn Jorgensen (Paxton)- 2:46:60

9.) Haylee Dimmitt (Sandhills Valley)- 2:53:65

10.) Melissa Slagle (Sargent)- 2:54:79 (Season Record)

11.) Marianne Zuniga (Sandhills Valley)- 2:56:92

12.) Ainsley McConnell (Paxton)- 2:58:59 (Personal Record)

13.) Ava Dimas (Saint Pats)- 3:04:50 (Personal Record)

14.) Ani Trimble (Sandhills Valley)- 3:04:69

15.) Haley Holzfaster (Paxton)- 3:06:15

16.) Rilyn Schledewitz (Sumner-Eddyville-Miller)- 3:12:86

17.) LaTajanae Robinson (Sandhills/Thedford)- 3:14:21

18.) Allie Rohde (Sumner-Eddyville-Miller)- 3:16:59

19.) Natalie Wood (Overton)- 3:18:77 (Personal Record)

Boy’s 1600 Meter:

1.) Jarrett Miles (Saint Pats)- 4:48:40 (Season Record) (State Qualifier)

2.) Trevor Kuncl (Mullen)- 4:51:79 (State Qualifier)

3.) Damin Luedke (Paxton)- 4:53:27 (Personal Record) (State Qualifier)

4.) Dax Connick (Saint Pats)- 5:00:15 (Personal Record) (State Qualifier)

5.) Colin Rooney (Sandhills Valley)- 5:19:63

6.) Isaac Goosey (Sandhills Valley)- 5:19:82

7.) Jared Trimble (Sandhills Valley)- 5:25:27

8.) Porter Connick (Saint Pats)- 5:30:77

9.) Brodie Stengel (Sandhills/Thedford)- 5:34:69

10.) Tanner Hebblethwaite (Paxton)- 5:47:42

11.) Levi Jurjens (Brady)- 5:47:76

12.) Jayden Tillman (Brady)- 5:48:50

13.) Jackson Ottun (Twin Loup)- 6:03:94 (Pesonal Record)

14.) Isaac O’Brien (Ansley-Litchfield)- 6:04:92

15.) Noah Connick (Paxton)- 6:11:64

Girl’s 1600 Meter:

1.) Peyton Paxton (Mullen)- 5:52:71 (State Qualifier)

2.) Braelyn Gifford (Saint Pats)- 5:57:96 (State Qualifier)

3.) Kate Stienike (Saint Pats)- 6:01:7 (State Qualifier)

4.) Callie Coble (Mullen)- 6:03:47 (State Qualifier)

5.) Rilyn Schledewitz (Sumner-Eddyville-Miller)- 6:09:01 (State Qualifier)

6.) Taylor Weber (Sandhills/Thedford)- 6:11:77 (Personal Record)

7.) Haley Wells (Anslemo-Merna)- 6:17:53

8.) Josie Smith (Sumner-Eddyville-Miller)- 6:19:93

9.) Jocelyn Franzen (Brady)- 6:24:58

10.) Katherine Paitz (Ansley-Litchfield)- 6:41:28

11.) Marianne Zuniga (Sandhills Valley)- 6:48:01 (Personal Record)

12.) Ani Trimble (Sandhills Valley)- 6:48:61

13.) Helana Pettit (Saint Pats)- 6:55:18

Boy’s 3200 Meter:

1.) Trevor Kuncl (Mullen)- 10:11:11 (Season Record) (State Qualifier)

2.) Damin Luedke (Paxton)- 10:20:53 (Personal Record) (State Qualifier)

3.) Jarrett Miles (Saint Pats)- 10:37:48 (State Qualifier)

4.) Porter Connick (Saint Pats)- 11:10:92 (Personal Record) (State Qualifier)

5.) Colin Rooney (Sandhills Valley)- 11:20:69 (State Qualifier)

6.) Billy Tolstedt (Saint Pats)- 11:36:71 (Personal Record) (State Qualifier)

7.) Brodie Stengel (Sandhills/Thedford)- 11:55:32 (Season Record)

8.) Tanner Hebblethwaite (Paxton)- 12:08:71 (Personal Record)

9.) Leyton Connell (Sandhills Valley)- 12:09:36

10.) Jayden Tillman (Brady)- 12:16:13 (Personal Record)

11.) Keith Morash (Sandhills Valley)- 12:20:12

12.) Noah Connick (Paxton)- 12:47:60 (Personal Record)

13.) Gage Schledewitz (Sumner-Eddyville-Miller)- 13:39:92

Girl’s 3200 Meter:

1.) Peyton Paxton (Mullen)- 12:11:49 (Personal Record) (State Qualifier)

2.) Kate Stienike (Saint Pats)- 12:42:03 (Season Record) (State Qualifier)

3.) Callie Coble (Mullen)- 12:50:33 (State Qualifier)

4.) Braelyn Gifford (Saint Pats)- 12:53:74 (State Qualifier)

5.) Haley Wells (Anslemo-Merna)- 13:21:09 (State Qualifier)

6.) Jocelyn Franzen (Brady)- 13:29:81 (Personal Record) (State Qualifier)

7.) Josie Smith (Sumner-Eddyville-Miller)- 13:59:64

8.) Peyton Eby (Overton)- 14:36:16

9.) Allie Rohde (Sumner-Eddyville-Miller)- 14:39:73 (Personal Record)

10.) Ali Trimble (Sandhills Valley)- 14:55:64 (Personal Record)

11.) Emma Luther (Overton)- 15:57:84

Boy’s 110 Meter Hurdles:

1.) Clayton Moore (Mullen)- 15.36 (State Qualifier)

2.) Will Moats (Saint Pats)- 15.38 (State Qualifier)

3.) Jaxon Knisley (Saint Pats)- 15.96 (State Qualifier)

4.) Jaxton Starr (Sandhills Valley)- 16.77 (State Qualifier)

5.) Luke Bailey (Ansley-Litchfield)- 16.94 (Personal Record)

6.) Will Krondak (Saint Pats)- 17.01

7.) Shane Most (Brady)- 17.78

8.) Chase Gracey (Mullen)- 17.86

Girl’s 100 Meter Hurdles:

1.) Dayle Haake (Sandhills/Thedford)- 16.03 (Personal Record) (State Qualifier)

2.) Carli Bailey (Ansley-Litchfield)- 16.57 (State Qualifier)

3.) Karley Haake (Sandhills/Thedford)- 17.56

4.) Tonja Heirigs (Saint Pats)- 18.13 (Personal Record)

5.) Ava Bottorf (Twin Loup)- 18.38

6.) Mariah Duran (Sandhills Valley)- 20.69

7.) Gracyn Luther (Overton)- 21.12

Girl’s 300 Meter Hurdles

1.) Carli Bailey (Ansley-Litchfield)- 47.81(State Qualifier)

2.) Dayle Haake (Sandhills/Thedford)- 50.24 (State Qualifier)

3.) Tenley Rasmussen (Sandhills/Thedford)- 50.48 (State Qualifier)

4.) Karley Haake (Sandhills/Thedford)- 51.02 (State Qualifier)

5.) Kirstin Brandt (Saint Pats)- 52.64 (Personal Record)

6.) Ava Bottorf (Twin Loup)- 52.92 (Personal Record)

7.) Alisha Jarmin (Overton)- 57.26 (Personal Record)

8.) Gracyn Luther (Overton)- 58.52

9.) Medora DeNaeyer (Mullen)- 1:00:29

10.) Emmalee Nicholson (Sandhills Valley)- 1:06:16

Boy’s 300 Meter Hurdles:

1.) Clayton Moore (Mullen)- 41.48 (State Qualifier)

2.) Wyat Lambertson (Anselmo-Merna)- 41.89 (Personal Record) (State Qualifier)

3.) Will Moats (Saint Pats)- 42.41 (State Qualifier)

4.) Chase Gracey (Mullen)- 43.52 (Personal Record) (State Qualifier)

5.) Ryan Bailey (Ansley-Litchfield)- 43.92

6.) Jaxton Starr (Sandhills Valley)- 44.01 (Personal Record)

7.) Luke Bailey (Ansley-Litchfield)- 44.49 (Personal Record)

8.) Will Krondak (Saint Pats)- 45.52 (Personal Record)

9.) Caleb Burnside (Sandhills Valley)- 46.73 (Personal Record)

10.) Mike Smith (Ansley-Litchfield)- 46.81 (Season Record)

11.) Joe Eakins (Paxton)- 46.87 (Personal Record)

12.) Jacob Reiser (Sandhills/Thedford)- 50.14 (Personal Record)

13.) Andrew Furrow (Sandhills/Thedford)- 50.43 (Personal Record)

14.) Aiden Mitchum (Brady)- 51.67

15.) Brady Dahlberg (Sandhills/Thedford)- 53.38

Boy’s 4x100 Relay:

1.) Saint Pats- 44.58 (Jaxon Knisley, Josh Davies, Jackson Roberts, Will Moats) (State Qualifier)

2.) Sandhills/Thedford- 44.70 (Kyle Cox, Seth Scranton, Reece Zutavern, Trae Hickman) (State Qualifier)

3.) Brady- 45.35 (Rylie Shirk, Blake Lusk, Shane Most, Dillon Miller) (State Qualifier)

4.) Sumner-Eddyville-Miller- 48.07 (Kellen Eggleston, Gage Schledewitz, Reece Jones, Noah Eggleston)

5.) Paxton- 49.61 (Joe Eakins, Gunnar Foster, Isaiah Fox, Wyatt Walker)

6.) Twin Loup- 50.46 (Garrett Keith, Keegan Strohl, Waylon McBride, Quincy Ryker)

7.) Mullen- 51.59 (Chase Gracey, Cade Groseth, Tel Kvanvig, Adam Wiens)

8.) Ansley-Litchfield- 54.93 (Bentley DeHart, Jacob Hobblyn-Bittner, Ashton Behmerwold, Carter Schiley)

Girl’s 4x100 Relay:

1.) Saint Pats- 51.95 (Elsie O’Neill, Gabby Swift, Mae Siegel, Hayley Miles) (State Qualifier)

2.) Sandhills/Thedford- 52.63 (Karley Haake, Dayle Haake, Tenely Rasmussen, Anna Clark) (State Qualifier)

3.) Anselmo-Merna- 54.11 (Grace Cantrell, Koral Schmidt, Makenna Miller, Jaide Chandler)

4.) Overton- 54.71 (Addison Luther, Ashlyn Florell, Ella Luther, Blair Brennan)

5.) Twin Loup- 55.56 (Alexis Mauler, Cassidy Grint, Ava Bottorf, Ragan Mauler)

6.) Brady- 56.05 (Sierra Carr, Trina Pearson, Taryn Stearns, Ava McGown)

7.) Sandhills Valley- 57.88 (Shelby Layher, Natalie Sheets, Arena Fetty, Jaylen Dimmitt)

8.) Ansley-Litchfield- 59.52 (Faith Heapy, Chancey Hobblyn-Bittner, Sophia Barela, Kaylee Rohde)

9.) Mullen- 1:07:65 (Malia Oltmer, Jadyn Andersen, Mercedes Garner, Mia Flores-Green)

Boy’s 4x400 Relay:

1.) Ansley-Litchfield- 3:42:03 (Dillon Haines, Luke Bailey, Ryan Bailey, Calvin Finley) (State Qualifier)

2.) Brady- 3:45:88 (Blake Lusk, Cooper Franzen, Rylie Shirk, Dillon Miller)

3.) Mullen- 3:46:90 (Jaden Emerson, Trevor Kuncl, Chase Gracey, Clayton Moore)

4.) Anslemo-Merna- 4:49:57 (Bryce Schmidt, Tyce Porter, Jadon Wells, Wyat Lambertson)

5.) Sumner-Eddyville-Miller- 4:01:45 (Kellen Eggleston, Gage Schledewitz, Reece Jones, Noah Eggleston)

6.) Saint Pats- 4:03:52 (Sam Troshynski, James Heirigs, Caleb Munson, Will Moats)

7.) Twin Loup- 4:09:75 (Garrett Keith, Archer Grint, Nolan Osborn, Keegan Strohl)

8.) Paxton- 4:11:59 (Jasper Brewster, Noah Coppersmith, Isaiah Fox, Rylin Johns)

Girl’s 4x400 Relay:

1.) Overton- 4:13:91 (Violet Nelms, Adysen McCarter, Jolee Ryan, Maeli Meier) (State Qualifier)

2.) Ansley-Litchfield- 4:21:37 (Clarissa Dowdy, Peyton Henry, Kerri Ryan, Carli Bailey) (State Qualifier)

3.) Sandhills/Thedford- 4:23:35 (Brea Branic, Tenley Rasmussen, Charlsie Teahon, Dayle Haake) (State Qualifier)

4.) Mullen- 4:32:33 (Lauren Schoonveld, Alli Loughran, Peyton Paxton, Taylor Svoboda)

5.) Anselmo-Merna- 4:35:93 (Carlee Bartak, Jaide Chandler, Makenna Miller, Koral Schmidt)

6.) Saint Pats- 4:29:79 (Tonja Heirigs, Kirstin Brandt, Carlie Homan, Kate Stienike)

7.) Twin Loup- 4:48:77 (Ragan Mauler, Cassidy Grint, Melissa Slagle, Ava Bottorf)

8.) Sandhills Valley- 5:48:78 (Scarlett Wietzel, Mariah Duran, Saije Phelps, Brooklynn Fisher)

Boy’s 4x800 Relay:

1.) Saint Pats- 8:48:43 (Sam Troshynski, Dax Connick, James Heirigs, Jarrett Miles) (State Qualifier)

2.) Twin Loup- 8:56:85 (Nolan Osborn, Archer Grint, Hector Estrada, Keegan Strohl) (State Qualifier)

3.) Sandhills Valley- 9:00:59 (Colin Rooney, Jared Trimble, Leyton Connell, Isaac Goosey)

4.) Paxton- 9:21:31 (Noah Coppersmith, Joe Eakins, Rylin Johns, Damin Luedke)

5.) Sandhills/Thedford- 10:33:93 (Jacob Reiser, Ross Martindale, Caden Zutavern, Keghan Schaefer)

Girl’s 4x800 Relay:

1.) Mullen- 10:40:96 (Peyton Paxton, Medora DeNaeyer, Alli Loughran, Taylor Svoboda) (State Qualifier)

2.) Sandhills/Thedford- 11:02:50 (Martina Falcomer, Charlsie Teahon, LaTajanae Robinson, Taylor Weber) (State Qualifier)

3.) Paxton- 11:44:78 (Jordan Clouse, Haley Holzfaster, Ainsley McConnell, Jacelyn Jorgensen)

4.) Saint Pats- 11:58:51 (Cara Roberg, Ava Dimas, Helana Pettit, Braelyn Gifford)

5.) Sandhills Valley- 13:42:22 (Marianne Zuniga, Ani Trimble, Ali Trimble, Hayle Dimmitt)

6.) Overton- 14:14:73 (Natalie Wood, Jordyn Jeffries, Jada Araujo, Addy Quintana)

Boy’s Shot Put:

1.) Tad Dimmitt (Sandhills Valley)- 56′10.50 (Personal Record) (State Qualifier)

2.) Caden Holm (Paxton)- 44′05.50 (Personal Record) (State Qualifier)

3.) Tayvier Mitchell (Brady)- 44′02.00

4.) Cameron Carr (Brady)- 43′09.00

5.) Tel Kvanvig (Mullen)- 42′09.50

6.) Adam Wiens (Mullen)- 41′06.25

7.) Rusty Oxford (Twin Loup)- 39′10.00

8.) Triston Stearns (Brady)- 38′05.50 (Personal Record)

9.) Kaden Stunkel (Ansley-Litchfield)- 38′00.75 (Personal Record)

10.) Dalton Duryea (Anselmo-Merna)- 37′11.00

11.) Colton Miller (Sandhills Valley)- 37′10.50

12.) Brecken Erickson (Saint Pats)- 37′08.50

13.) Andrew Furrow (Sandhills/Thedford)- 37′03.25 (Personal Record)

14.) Wyatt Ryan (Overton)- 37′03.00 (Personal Record)

15.) Brady Dahlberg (Sandhills/Thedford)- 36′09.00

16.) Dalton Carlson (Overton)- 36′08.00

17.) Cohen Rohde (Sumner-Eddyville-Miller)- 36′06.25 (Personal Record)

18.) Easton Finch (Paxton)- 35′09.75

19.) Darren Schroeder (Sumner-Eddyville-Miller)- 35′01.50

20.) Carter Schiley (Ansley-Litchfield)- 34′11.50 (Personal Record)

21.) John Fricke (Paxton)- 33′10.00

22.) Miles Putnam (Twin Loup)- 33′06.00 (Personal Record)

23.) Caden Zutavern (Sandhills/Thedford)- 32′02.00 (Personal Record)

24.) Ben Melton (Saint Pats)- 32′01.25 (Personal Record)

25.) Ashton Behmerwold (Ansley-Litchfield)- 32′01.25 (Personal Record)

26.) Maddox Jones (Sumner-Eddyville-Miller)- 31′10.50 (Personal Record)

27.) Garett Schneider (Twin Loup)- 31′10.50

28.) Logan Dodson (Saint Pats)- 31′07.50

29.) Kaden Allen (Sandhills Valley)- 27.01.00 (Personal Record)

Girl’s Shot Put:

1.) Jaylen Dimmitt (Sandhills Valley)- 34′09.25 (Personal Record) (State Qualifier)

2.) Audrey Holm (Paxton)- 34′04.75 (State Qualifier)

3.) Kaylee Rohde (Ansley-Litchfield)- 34′03.50 (Personal Record)

4.) Jenna Kimberling (Saint Pats)- 32′08.25

5.) Breeanna Reinke (Twin Loup)- 32′02.00 (Season Record)

6.) Natalie Wood (Overton)- 31′04.75 (Personal Record)

7.) Mia Flores-Green (Mullen)- 30′10.00

8.) Miranda Olson (Twin Loup)- 30′07.00 (Personal Record)

9.) Haylee Dimmitt (Sandhills Valley)- 29′10.50

10.) Annika Sellers (Saint Pats)- 29′10.00 (Personal Record)

11.) Elissa Kipp (Twin Loup)- 29′03.00

12.) Chancey Hobblyn-Bittner (Ansley-Litchfield)- 29′00.25

13.) Megan Montgomery (Saint Pats)- 28′09.00

14.) Jordyn Jeffries (Overton)- 28′07.50 (Personal Record)

15.) Cylee Jameson (Sandhills/Thedford)- 27′10.25 (Personal Record)

16.) Emmalee Nicholson (Sandhills Valley)- 27′05.25

17.) Kayley Klein (Anselmo-Merna)- 27′03.00

18.) Mercedes Garner (Mullen)- 26′02.00 (Personal Record)

19.) Karsee McGinn (Anselmo-Merna)- 25′08.75 (Personal Record)

20.) Jadyn Andersen (Mullen)- 25′07.50

21.) Nayeli Diaz (Paxton)- 25′05.00 (Personal Record)

22.) Jada Araujo (Overton)- 25′02.50

23.) Shelby Schukei (Sandhills/Thedford)- 24′01.25 (Personal Record)

24.) Taryn Stearns (Brady)- 23′06.00

25.) Maria Garcia (Paxton)- 23′05.25 (Personal Record)

26.) Kora Winkelbauer (Sandhills/Thedford)- 21′11.50

27.) Halsey Baxter (Anselmo-Merna)- 20′05.50

Boy’s Discus:

1.) Tad Dimmitt (Sandhills Valley)- 158′00 (Personal Record) (State Qualifier)

2.) Caden Holm (Paxton)- 133′00 (Personal Record) (State Qualifier)

3.) Andrew Furrow (Sandhills/Thedford)- 130′02 (Season Record)

4.) Brady Dahlberg (Sandhills/Thedford)- 126′01 (Personal Record)

5.) Cohen Rohde (Sumner-Eddyville-Miller)- 120′07

6.) Wyatt Ryan (Overton)- 119′07

7.) Brecken Erickson (Saint Pats)- 119′04

8.) Twl Kvanvig (Mullen)- 119′03 (Personal Record)

9.) Adan Wiens (Mullen)- 114′11 (Personal Record)

10.) Rusty Oxford (Twin Loup)- 112′04 (Personal Record)

11.) Cameron Carr (Brady)- 110′02

12.) Dalton Duryea (Anselmo-Merna)- 105′09 (Personal Record)

13.) Easton Finch (Paxton)- 104′01

14.) Logan Dodson (Saint Pats)- 103′11

15.) Reece Jones (Sumner-Eddyville-Miller)- 102′11

16.) Cade Groseth (Mullen)- 93′07

17.) Jacob Heapy (Ansley-Litchfield)- 92′10

18.) Maddox Jones (Sumner-Eddyville-Miller)- 92′07

19.) Dalton Carlson (Overton)- 91′06

20.) Miles Putnam (Twin Loup)- 90′04

21.) Colton Miller (Sandhills Valley)- 89′07

22.) Tayvier Mitchell (Brady)- 89′01

23.) Kaden Stunkel (Ansley-Litchfield)- 87′05

24.) Isaac Wonch (Sandhills Valley)- 85′05

25.) Joel Miller (Brady)- 85′05

26.) Carter Schiley (Ansley-Litchfield)- 83′06

27.) Kobe Florom (Paxton)- 82′10

28.) Tyson Hickman (Sandhills/Thedford)- 82′09 (Personal Record)

29.) Jace Jeffries (Overton)- 76′07

30.) Eddy Lein (Saint Pats)- 70′04

31.) Grant Ottun (Twin Loup)- 68′00

Girl’s Discus:

1.) Jenna Kimberling (Saint Pats)- 110′10 (State Qualifier)

2.) Audrey Holm (Paxton)- 110′04 (Personal Record) (State Qualifier)

3.) Jacelyn Jorgensen (Paxton)- 106′00 (Personal Record) (State Qualifier)

4.) Arena Fetty (Sandhills Valley)- 103′08

5.) Chancey Hobblyn Bittner (Ansley-Litchfield)- 99′07

6.) Breeanna Reinke (Twin Loup)- 93′10 (Season Record)

7.) Kate Roberg (Saint Pats)- 87′09

8.) Kayley Klein (Anselmo-Merna)- 85′07 (Personal Record)

9.) Mercedes Garner (Mullen)- 83′04

10.) Jolee Ryan (Overton)- 79′10 (Personal Record)

11.) Elissa Kipp (Twin Loup)- 78′09

12.) Jordyn Jeffries (Overton)- 75′03

13.) Cylee Jameson (Sandhills/Thedford)- 73′02 (Personal Record)

14.) Haylee Dimmitt (Sandhills Valley)- 73′00

15.) Theran Nitsch (Saint Pats)- 72′03

16.) Emmalee Nicholson (Sandhills Valley)- 71′02

17.) Taryn Stearns (Brady)- 69′08

18.) Kaylee Rohde (Ansley-Litchfield)- 68′10

19.) Maria Garcia (Paxton)- 69′04

20.) Kathryn Folkers (Twin Loup)- 59′02

21.) Malia Oltmer (Mullen)- 59′00

22.) Karsee McGinn (Anselmo-Merna)- 57′00

23.) Jadyn Andersen (Mullen)- 55′08

24.) Halsey Baxter (Anselmo-Merna)- 55′07

25.) Addy Quintana (Overton)- 54′02

26.) Shleby Schukei (Sandhills/Thedford)- 50′08

27.) Kora Winkelbauer (Sandhills/Thedford)- 47′10

Boy’s High Jump:

1.) Shane Most (Brady)- 6′00 (State Qualifier)

2.) Caleb Munson (Saint Pats)- 6′00(State Qualifier)

3.) Jaxton Starr (Sandhills Valley)- 5′06

4.) Ryan Bailey (Ansley-Litchfield)- 5′06

5.) Danny Zuniga (Sandhills Valley)- 5′04 (Personal Record)

6.) Gage Schledewitz (Sumner-Eddyville-Miller)-5′04

7.) Logan Winder (Saint Pats)- 5′04

8.) Justin Folkers (Twin Loup)- 5′04

9.) Keghan Schaefer (Sandhills/Thedford)- 5′02 (Personal Record)

Girl’s High Jump:

1.) Brea Branic (Sandhills/Thedford)- 4′11 (Season Record) (State Qualifier)

2.) Kirstin Brandt (Saint Pats)- 4′09 (Personal Record) (State Qualifier)

3.) Jensen Becher (Saint Pats)- 4′09 (Personal Record)

3.) Gabby Swift (Saint Pats)- 4′09

5.) Cassidy Grint (Twin Loup)- 4′09 (Season Record)

6.) Jaide Chandler (Anselmo-Merna)- 4′09 (Personal Record)

7.) Jordan Clouse (Paxton)- 4′07

8.) Natalie Wood (Overton)- 4′05

9.) Faith Heapy (Ansley-Litchfield)- 4′05 (Personal Record)

10.) Kerri Ryan (Ansley-Litchfield)- 4′03

Boy’s Pole Vault:

1.) Archer Grint (Twin Loup)- 12′00 (State Qualifier)

2.) Gunner Foster (Paxton)- 10′06 (State Qualifier)

2.) Quincy Ryker (Twin Loup)- 10′06

4.) Jared Trimble (Sandhills Valley)- 10′00 (Personal Record)

5.) Caleb Burnside (Sandhills Valley)- 10′00

6.) Hector Estrada (Twin Loup)- 9′06

7.) Dylan Pooschke (Overton)- 9′00

Girl’s Pole Vault:

1.) Blair Brennan (Overton)- 10′04 (Personal Record) (State Qualifier)

2.) Alexis Mauler (Twin Loup)- 10′00 (Personal Record) (State Qualifier)

3.) Ella Luther (Overton)- 9′00 (Personal Record) (State Qualifier)

4.) Gracyn Luther (Overton)- 8′06 (Personal Record)

5.) Trina Pearson (Brady)- 8′00 (Personal Record)

6.) Tera Horky (Twin Loup)- 7′06 (Personal Record)

Boy’s Long Jump:

1.) William Kulhanek (Overton)- 20′10.50 (State Qualifier)

2.) Noah Eggleston (Sumner-Eddyville-Miller)- 20′06.00 (State Qualifier)

3.) Jackson Roberts (Saint Pats)- 19′11.50 (State Qualifier)

4.) Wyat Lambertson (Anselmo-Merna)- 19′11.25 (State Qualifier)

5.) Kellen Eggleston (Sumner-Eddyville-Miller)- 19′03.50

6.) Kyle Cox (Sandhills/Thedford)- 18′11.50

7.) Nolan Osborn (Twin Loup)- 18′07.00 (Personal Record)

8.) Caleb Burnside (Sandhills Valley)- 18′02.00

9.) Joe Eakins (Paxton)- 18′00.50

10.) Jack Heiss (Saint Pats)- 17′01.00

11.) Justin French (Mullen)- 17′00.00

12.) Wyatt Walker (Paxton)- 16′06.00

13.) Bentley DeHart (Ansley-Litchfield)- 16′03.50 (Personal Record)

14.) Josiah Griffith (Anselmo-Merna)- 15′08.50

15.) Waylon McBride (Twin Loup)- 15′03.50

16.) Jasper Brewster (Paxton)- 14′09.00

17.) Caden Zutavern (Sandhills/Thedford)- 14′07.50

18.) Cooper Layher (Sandhills Valley)- 14′05.50

19.) Ryan McBride (Twin Loup)- 13′03.00

20.) Jacob Reiser (Sandhills/Thedford)- 12′10.00

Girl’s Long Jump:

1.) Hayley Miles (Saint Pats)- 16′03.75 (State Qualifier)

2.) Anna Clark (Sandhills/Thedford)- 16′01.00 (State Qualifier)

3.) Mae Siegel (Saint Pats)- 15′11.50 (State Qualifier)

4.) Trista Detmer (Paxton)- 15′05.25 (State Qualifier)

5.) Elsie Ottun (Twin Loup)- 15′04.50

6.) Brea Branic (Sandhills/Thedford)- 14′03.50

7.) Scarlett Wietzel (Sandhills Valley)- 13′08.25 (Personal Record)

8.) Alexis Mauler (Twin Loup)- 13′07.75

9.) Charlsie Teahon (Sandhills/Thedford)- 13′07.50

10.) Jensen Becher (Saint Pats)- 13′05.75

11.) Addison Luther (Overton)- 13′04.50

12.) Regan Mauler (Twin Loup)- 13′03.50

13.) Faith Heapy (Ansley-Litchfield)- 13′03.00 (Personal Record)

14.) Rylee Schmidt (Anselmo-Merna)- 13′00.00

15.) Shelby Welsh (Mullen)- 12′10.50

16.) Kaycee Koinzan (Anselmo-Merna)- 12′01.00

17.) Fayth Brown (Mullen)- 11′08.50

18.) Saije Phelps (Sandhills Valley)- 11′07.00

Boy’s Triple Jump:

1.) Seth Scranton (Sandhills/Thedford)- 42′00.50 (State Qualifier)

2.) Caleb Svarvari (Overton)- 40′06.00 (Personal Record) (State Qualifier)

3.) Luke Bailey (Ansley-Litchfield)- 40′05.50 (Personal Record) (State Qualifier)

4.) Wyatt Ryan (Overton)- 39′08.50 (State Qualifier)

5.) Nolan Osborn (Twin Loup)- 39′05.00 (Personal Record)

6.) Wyat Lambertson (Anselmo-Merna)- 39′02.00

7.) Reece Zutavern (Sandhills/Thedford)- 37′08.00

8.) Caleb Burnside (Sandhills Valley)- 36′07.50

9.) Isaac O’Brien (Ansley-Litchfield)- 34′00.00 (Personal Record)

10.) Ryan McBride (Twin Loup)- 30′07.25

Girl’s Triple Jump:

1.) Adysen McCarter (Overton)- 34′11.25 (State Qualifier)

2.) Mae Siegel (Saint Pats)- 34′09.75 (State Qualifier)

3.) Hayley Miles (Saint Pats)- 33′07.75 (State Qualifier)

4.) Carlee Bartak (Anselmo-Merna)- 33′00.50 (State Qualifier)

5.) Elsie Ottun (Twin Loup)- 32′01.25 (State Qualifier)

6.) Jolee Ryan (Overton)- 31′05.50 (Personal Record)

7.) Taylor Weber (Sandhills/Thedford)- 30′03.75

8.) Katherine Paitz (Ansley-Litchfield)- 29′08.25 (Personal Record)

9.) Addison Luther (Overton)- 29′04.00

10.) Saije Phelps (Sandhills Valley)- 27′01.50

11.) Miranda Olson (Twin Loup)- 26′10.75

12.) Arin Smith (Twin Loup)- 25′10.25

13.) LaTajanae Robinson (Sandhills/Thedford)- 25′08.50

14.) Teya Carlini (Saint Pats)- 24′10.25

15.) Emily Chavez (Sandhills/Thedford)- 21′11.00

Copyright 2022 KNOP. All rights reserved.