2018 Hershey Fall Festival Adventure Race results

By  | 

HERSHEY, Neb.-- Men's Overall Winner: Bargell, Jeff (50-59) 24:45:00

19 & under
1) Sexson, Jarrett 27:57:00
2) Moorhead, Chase 30:20:00
3) Childears, Ceiden 30:21:00
4) Sinsel, Isaac 32:59:00
5) Cronister, Cade 34:50:00
6) Stefka, RJ 35:13:00
7) Braithwaite, Jackson 35:34:00
8) Heirigs, Ben 35:35:00
9) Talbott, Tucker 35:49:00
10) Blomstedt, Axel 36:57:00
11) Smeltzer, Jarrett 37:37:00
12) Kramer, Peyton 37:38:00
13) Wilson, Jacob 37:53:00
14) Blomstedt, Jackson 38:38:00
15) Korkow, Brecken 38:45:00
16) Korkow, Kelby 40:01:00
17) Wilson, Buck 40:33:00
18) Graff, Eli 43:52:00
19) Stefka, Sam 49:07:00
20) Korkow, Jordi 54:29:00

30-39
1) Rice, Caleb 25:05:00
2) Auwerda, Nick 25:20:00
3) Veal, Travis 26:20:00
4) Pratt, Tom 28:21:00
5) Roy, Casey 28:27:00
6) Korkow, Bobby 40:03:00
7) Blagdon, Josh 51:11:00

40-49
1) Blomstedt, Jason 26:26:00
2) Graff, Jon 31:12:00
3) Becher, Terry 36:41:00

50-59
1 Cullinan, Mark 27:39:00
2 Veal, Bob 30:53:00
3 Cochran, Dwane 55:27:00

60-69
1) Wallace, Wayne 25:07:00
2) Clouatre, David 38:49:00
3) Deckert, Richard 39:56:00

70 & over
1) Vanderwerff, Del 39:10:00
2) Miettinen, Jack 40:44:00

Women's Overall Winner: Blomstedt, Staci (30-39) 25:49:00

19 & under
1) Brandt, Kirstin 37:36:00
2) Guthrie, Hailey 37:44:00
3) Guthrie, Dakota 37:50:00
4) Graff, Emma 43:08:00
5) Cochran, Alex 44:02:00
6) Blagdon, Isabella 53:33:00

20-29
1) Ambrosek, Ashley 28:53:00
2) Zysset, Hillary 30:42:00
3) Huebner, Whitney 36:59:00
4) Trusty, Sheyla 37:04:00
5) Christensen, Adrienne 37:17:00
6) Erickson, Alexis 38:17:00
7) Keith, Kasee 38:31:00

30-39
1) George, Heather 28:24:00
2) Braithwait, Jessica 31:56:00
3) Widdifield, Tiffiny 33:42:00
4) Callahan, Julie 35:22:00
5) Guthrie, Toni 39:09:00
6) Younghans, Deidra 41:27:00
7) Einspahr, Mandy 46:39:00
8) Brandt, Renee 48:02:00
9) Douglas, Lynsey 50:58:00
10) Korkow, Amanda 54:30:00

40-49
1) Rambali, Travi 32:26:00
2) Hudson, Shannon 32:27:00
3) Kramer, Linda 33:11:00
4) Gastineau, Rebekah 34:58:00
5) Smeltzer, Dixie 35:05:00
6) Bode, Kelly 37:42:00
7) Erickson, Karan 38:21:00
8) Wilson, Ainslie 40:34:00
9) Moss, Becca 41:05:00
10) Graff, Ronda 43:54:00
11) Stefka, Amy 49:13:00
12) Blagdon, Becky 54:14:00
13) Hahn, Renee 54:34:00
14) Anderson, Colleen 55:25:00
15) Davis, Allison 56:40:00

50-59
1) Hayes, Malinda 31:15:00
2) Brooks, Brenda 41:23:00
3) Seitz, Cyndi 42:19:00
4) Tuenge, Dee 50:57:00
5) Sewald, Sharon 53:19:00
6) Cochran, Cindy 55:26:00
7) Veal, Ronda 58:17:00

60-69
1) Deckert, Nancy 39:55:00
2) Jones, Lisa 40:52:00
3) Muehlemnkamp, Billie 44:20:00
4) Uhrmacher, Cheryl 53:24:00
5) Chamberlin, Barb 58:19:00
6) Davis, Doris 58:20:00