2019 Irish wrestling Invitational results

NORTH PLATTE, Neb. (KNOP) - The results for the 2019 Irish wrestling Invitational, hosted by St. Pat's:

106
1st Place - Marco Martinez of Sedgwick County
2nd Place - Tristin Grooms of Mullen
3rd Place - Wyatt Heessel of Maxwell
4th Place - Isaac Shaner of Brady

113
1st Place - Teven Marshall of Mullen
2nd Place - Joel Niles of North Platte
3rd Place - Shane Schneider of Maxwell
4th Place - Asher Wright of Sedgwick County

120
1st Place - Teven Marshall of Mullen
2nd Place - Joel Niles of North Platte
3rd Place - Shane Schneider of Maxwell
4th Place - Asher Wright of Sedgwick County

126
1st Place - Jeremy Larson of Brady
2nd Place - Jacob Gholson of Maxwell
3rd Place - Hunter Deeds of North Platte St. Pats
4th Place - Joel Muller of Sedgwick County

132
1st Place - Jeremy Larson of Brady
2nd Place - Jacob Gholson of Maxwell
3rd Place - Hunter Deeds of North Platte St. Pats
4th Place - Joel Muller of Sedgwick County

138
1st Place - Jade Lovitt of Mullen
2nd Place - Layne Shiers of Kearney Catholic
3rd Place - Gideon Heaton of Hyannis
4th Place - Robert Frisbie of Maxwell

145
1st Place - Brett Riggs of Maxwell
2nd Place - Zach Rogers of Kearney Catholic
3rd Place - Spencer DeNaeyer of Mullen
4th Place - Cephas Monette of Mullen

152
1st Place - Jaxson Daake of Kearney Catholic
2nd Place - Zachary Sweet of Mullen
3rd Place - Dalton Whisenhunt of Maxwell
4th Place - Breckyn Brown of North Platte

160
1st Place - Derek Gibson of Maxwell
2nd Place - Josh Cox of Mullen
3rd Place - Hunter Shiers of Kearney Catholic

170
1st Place - Talan McGill of North Platte St. Pats
2nd Place - Riley Kessler of Mullen
3rd Place - Hunter Houghton of Sedgwick County
4th Place - Grant Vedder of Maxwell

182
1st Place - Fabian Lopez of Sedgwick County
2nd Place - Justin Schroll of North Platte St. Pats
3rd Place - Tyler Wolfe of Maxwell
4th Place - Ty Rowe of Hyannis

195
1st Place - Fabian Lopez of Sedgwick County
2nd Place - Justin Schroll of North Platte St. Pats
3rd Place - Tyler Wolfe of Maxwell
4th Place - Ty Rowe of Hyannis

220
1st Place - Clayton Hassett of Mullen
2nd Place - Andrew Davis of Sedgwick County
3rd Place - Luke Howitt of Maxwell
4th Place - Kadan Dady of Brady

285
1st Place - Clayton Hassett of Mullen
2nd Place - Andrew Davis of Sedgwick County
3rd Place - Luke Howitt of Maxwell
4th Place - Kadan Dady of Brady

Team Results
1. Mullen 210
2. Maxwell 190
3. Sedgwick County 154
4. Kearney Catholic 144
5. NP St. Pat's 63
6. North Platte 62
7. Brady 54
8. Hyannis 51