2019 Share a Spare 5K Color Run Results

NORTH PLATTE, Neb. (KNOP)--- Results from the 2019 Share a Spare 5K Color Run hosted by the Nebraska Kidney Foundation.

Place Last Name First Name Time
Men's Overall: Hasenauer Jake 20:28
19 & under
1 Hastings Tracy 20:57
2 Kleinow Tayler 21:41
3 Weekly Daylon 24:02:00
4 Graff Erik 29:43:00
5 Ogden Drew 29:49:00
6 Ochsner Izaak 29:54:00
7 Graff Eli 31:01:00
8 Gooeden Levi 38:58:00
9 Earnest Dean 43:43:00
10 Towne Kohen 44:04:00
11 Martin Micah 44:25:00
12 Pavelka Tyson 45:06:00
13 Rawles Landan 46:21:00
14 Trevino Camden 47:21:00
16 Roelfs Greyson 48:49:00
16 Trevino Colby 50:08:00
17 Simonson Alec 51:35:00

20-29
1 Kingston Kyle 27:57:00
2 Raska Ben 33:25:00
3 Jarvis Dustin 36:43:00
4 Ortiz Juan 42:04:00
5 Pochop Trevor 54:16:00

30-39
1 Simonson Michael 21:11
2 Auwerda Nick 21:43
3 Veal Travis 22:07
4 Duggan Jacob 42:14:00
5 Towne Derek 44:05:00
6 Swanson Jamey 52:27:00

40-49
1 Kohn Chadd 21:07
2 Graff Jon 29:38:00
3 Wood Arlyn 43:28:00
4 Caldwell Jeff 47:50:00
5 Porter Brian 58:13:00

50-59
1 Gastineau Jamie 21:24
2 Nowak Tim 32:55:00
3 Raska Rich 46:46:00
4 Gonzales Jim 53:53:00

60-69
1 Wallace Wayne 21:00
2 Veal Bob 25:19:00
3 Clouatre David 34:47:00
4 Deckert Richard 43:12:00

70 & over
1 Miettinen Jack 39:37:00

Place Last Name First Name Time
Women's Overall: Blomstedt Staci 22:28
19 & under
1 Blaesi Zarah 22:54
2 Blaesi Evelyn 23;07
3 Anderson Rylee 28:23:00
4 McConnel Abigail 30:06:00
5 Peterka Anna 30:07:00
6 Pavelka Phebe 33:19:00
7 Blomstedt Rinlee 34:35:00
8 Eisenrich Lily 36:18:00
9 Jarvis Audrey 36:41:00
10 Brea Goeden 34:01:00
11 Johnson Zoe 41:25:00
12 Duggan Silest 42:13:00
13 Hoover Jaya 43:26:00
14 Simonson Rachel 45:49:00
15 Duggan Alayna 47:26:00
16 Caldwell Piper 47:36:00
17 Simonson Becca 51:33:00
18 Roelfs Eliza 42:32:00
19 Naidoo Ziaa 52:55:00
20 Naidoo Aashi 53:09:00
21 Burke Morgan 55:32:00
22 Hoover Jennica 57:05:00

20-29
1 Ramos Marissa 23:21
2 Cochran Ashley 34:01:00
3 Novotne Macey 37:00:00
4 Raska Shayla 37:15:00
5 Forsythe Makayla 38:52:00
6 Duggan Luci 47:41:00
7 Widick Shelby 51:29:00
8 Klinkman Mattie 55:48:00
9 McAlevy Jonaya 55:50:00
10 Hoover Jillian 57:08:00

30-39
1 Colglazier Analisa 24:11:00
2 Gertsch Janae 24:27:00
3 Sis Katie 25:47:00
4 Johnson Angela 26:51:00
5 Bacon April 29:22:00
6 Auwerda Kandra 32:29:00
7 Swanson Rachel 33:50:00
8 Homan Crystal 36:54:00
9 Goeden Jara 39:02:00
10 Epting Jessica 43:25:00
11 Wood Lori 43:27:00
12 Weber Malerie 44:06:00
13 Fernandez TinaMarie 44:24:00
14 Jarzynka Cassie 48:42:00
15 Barraclough Holly 50:18:00
16 Sabatka Amy 50:19:00
17 Simonson Kami 51:36:00
18 Roelfs Kristen 52:42:00
19 Arnold Kisha 52:49:00
20 Baya Christina 55:49:00

40-49
1 George Heather 23:33
2 Kramer Linda 25:11:00
3 Blakely Ann Marie 26:00:00
4 Orton Summer 26:36:00
5 Kaschke Tami 28:26:00
6 Gastineau Rebekah 29:34:00
7 Rambali Travi 29:39:00
8 Graff Ronda 29:47:00
9 Erickson Karan 31:30:00
10 Charter Ellie 32:50:00
11 Hahn Renee 32:56:00
12 McGill Rhonda 34:14:00
13 Trevino Season 37:10:00
14 Blaesi Angela 39:29:00
15 Schaub Tracy 4:26:00
16 Munoz Stacy 45:02:00
17 Pavelka Kelly 45:05:00
18 Horkey Tina 51:27:00
19 Anderson Colleen 54:48:00

50-59
1 Hayes Malinda 24:19:00
2 Brown Carolyn 29:50:00
3 Miller Laura 31:25:00
4 Veal Ronda 34:24:00
5 Delgado Joyce 40:07:00
6 Logsdon Linda 44:15:00
7 Sewald Sharon 46:22:00
8 Raska Donna 47:00:00
9 Burkholder Kendra 53:51:00
10 Towne Diana 54:21:00
11 Burke Rebecca 55:31:00
12 Hiatt Cathy 56:41:00
13 Hiatt Renae 56:42:00
14 Porter Gwen 58:12:00

60-69
1 Chamberlin Barb 33:05:00
2 Deckert Nancy 33:26:00
3 Uhrmacher Cheryl 36:48:00
4 Adams Sandy 42:46:00

70 & over
1 Becvar Karen 48:18:00
2 Cooksley Betty 54:18:00
3 King Donna 54:20:00