Football playoff bracket after night one

NORTH PLATTE, Neb. (KNOP) - UPDATED BRACKET after the first day of week one games:
Class B
#1 Scottsbluff (9-0) v #16 Alliance (3-6), Friday, Nov. 1, 8:00
#8 Norris (6-3) v #9 Mount Michael Benedictine (7-2), Friday, Nov. 1, 7:00
#5 Omaha Roncalli (7-2) v #12 Plattsmouth (4-5), Friday, Nov. 1, 7:00
#4 Northwest (8-1) v #13 Lexington (4-5), Friday, Nov. 1, 7:00
#3 Waverly (8-1) v #14 Gross Catholic (3-6), Friday, Nov. 1, 7:00
#6 Hastings (7-2) v #11 McCook (5-4), Friday, Nov. 1, 7:00
#7 Bennington (6-3) v #10 Seward (5-4), Friday, Nov. 1, 7:00
#2 Omaha Skutt Catholic (9-0) v #15 Blair (3-6), Friday, Nov. 1, 7:00

Sutherland football defeated North Central 32-16 in the first round of the state football playoffs Thursday (Credit: Patrick Johnstone/KNOP-TV)

Class C1
#1 Adams Central (9-0) v #16 Valentine (5-4), Friday, Nov. 1, 6:00
#8 Ogallala (7-2) v #9 Aurora (6-3), Friday, Nov. 1, 7:00
#5 Gothenburg (8-1) v #12 Ord (6-3), Friday, Nov. 1, 7:00
#4 Pierce (9-0) v #13 Chase County (5-4), Friday, Nov. 1, 4:00
#3 Ashland-Greenwood (9-0) v #14 Cozad (5-4), Friday, Nov. 1, 7:00
#6 Kearney Catholic (7-2) v #11 Wayne (7-2), Friday, Nov. 1, 5:00
#7 Columbus Scotus (7-2) v #10 Bishop Neumann (6-3), Friday, Nov. 1, 7:00
#2 Wahoo (9-0) v #15 Boys Town (6-3) Friday, Nov. 1, 7:00

Class C2
#1 Sutton (8-1) v #16 Yutan (5-4), Friday, Nov. 1, 7:00
#8 Battle Creek (8-1) v #9 Archbishop Bergan (7-2), Friday, Nov. 1, 7:00
#5 BRLD (8-1) v #12 Wilber-Clatonia (7-2), Friday, Nov. 1, 6:00
#4 North Bend Central (8-1) v #13 St. Pat's (6-3), Friday, Nov. 1, 7:00
#3 St. Paul (9-0) v #14 Centura (6-3), Friday, Nov. 1, 7:00
#6 Aquinas Catholic (7-2) v #11 Shelby-Rising City (6-3), Friday, Nov. 1, 7:00
#7 Doniphan-Trumbull (8-1) v #10 Centennial (6-3), Friday, Nov. 1, 7:00
#2 Oakland-Craig (9-0) v #15 Hartington Cedar Catholic (5-4), Friday, Nov. 1, 7:00

Class D1
#1 Howells-Dodge 52 def. #16 Homer 12
#8 Lutheran High Northeast 56 def. #9 Lourdes Central Catholic 52
#12 Creighton 56 def. #5 Wisner-Pilger 32
#4 Osceola-High Plains 73 def. #13 Elkhorn Valley 12
#3 Elmwood-Murdock 74 def. #14 East Butler 16
#11 Tri County 40 def. #6 Southern 12
#7 Cross County 60 def. #10 Laurel-Concord-Coleridge 26
#2 BDS 42 def. #15 Guardian Angels Central Catholic 20

#1 Cambridge 72 def. #16 Nebraska Christian 36
#8 Neligh-Oakdale 44 def. #9 West Holt 35
#5 Burwell 48 def. #12 Hitchcock County 16
#4 Elm Creek 45 def. #13 Palmer 6
#3 Arcadia-Loup City 68 def. #14 Alma 32
#6 Sutherland 32 def. #11 North Central 16
#7 Dundy County-Stratton 50 def. #10 Hemingford 12
#2 Fullerton 48 def. #15 Morrill 14

Round Two
#1 Howells-Dodge v #8 Lutheran High Northeast
#12 Creighton v #4 Osceola-High Plains
#11 Tri County v #3 Elmwood-Murdock
#2 BDS v #7 Cross County

#1 Cambridge v #8 Neligh-Oakdale
#4 Elm Creek v #5 Burwell
#3 Arcadia-Loup City v #6 Sutherland
#2 Fullerton v #7 Dundy County-Stratton

Class D2
#1 Garden County 52 def. #16 Blue Hill 6
#8 Overton 16 def. #9 CWCE 14
#5 Central Valley 36 def. #12 Medicine Valley 12
#4 Elwood 86 def. #13 Maxwell 25
#14 Mullen 18 def. #3 Sandhills/Thedford 12
#11 Twin Loup 34 def. #6 Axtell 0
#7 Pleasanton 56 def. #10 Brady 34
#2 Kenesaw 52 def. #15 Anselmo-Merna 14

#1 Humphrey St. Francis 68 def. #16 Elgin Pubilc/Pope John 6
#8 Lawrence-Nelson 48 def. #9 Allen 24
#5 Plainview 56 def. #12 Randolph 6
#4 Johnson-Brock 62 def. #13 Wynot 14
#3 Falls City Sacred Heart 60 def. #14 Diller-Odell 6
#6 Clarkson/Leigh 58 def. #11 Riverside 6
#7 Hartington-Newcastle 75 def. #10 Mead 28
#2 Bloomfield 54 def. v #15 Pender 16

Round Two
#1 Garden County v #8 Overton
#4 Elwood v #5 Central Valley
#11 Twin Loup v #14 Mullen
#2 Kenesaw v #7 Pleasanton

#1 Humphrey St. Francis v #8 Lawrence-Nelson
#4 Johnson-Brock v #5 Plainview
#3 Falls City Sacred Heart v #6 Clarkson/Leigh
#2 Bloomfield v #7 Hartington-Newcastle

Class D6
#1 Cody-Kilgore (8-0) v #16 (3-5) Friday, Nov. 1, 2:00
#8 Arthur County (6-2) v #9 Heartland Lutheran (6-2) Friday, Nov. 1, 3:00
#5 Eustis-Farnam (6-2) v #12 Red Cloud (6-2) Friday, Nov. 1, 5:00
#4 McCool Junction (8-0) v #13 Crawford (5-3) Friday, Nov. 1, 1:00
#3 Creek Valley (8-0) v #14 Wilcox-Hildreth (4-4) Friday, Nov. 1, 6:30
#6 Maywood-Hayes Center (5-3) v #11 Sandhills Valley (4-4) Friday, Nov. 1, 7:00
#7 Sioux County (7-1) v #10 Sterling (5-3) Friday, Nov. 1, 3:00
#2 Harvard (8-0) v #15 Spalding Academy (4-4) Friday, Nov. 1, 7:00

**ORIGINAL (10/26/19)**
The NSAA football playoffs will start Thursday, Oct. 31, the brackets are below (all times central):

Class B
#1 Scottsbluff (9-0) v #16 Alliance (3-6), Friday, Nov. 1, 8:00
#8 Norris (6-3) v #9 Mount Michael Benedictine (7-2), Friday, Nov. 1, 7:00
#5 Omaha Roncalli (7-2) v #12 Plattsmouth (4-5), Friday, Nov. 1, 7:00
#4 Northwest (8-1) v #13 Lexington (4-5), Friday, Nov. 1, 7:00
#3 Waverly (8-1) v #14 Gross Catholic (3-6), Friday, Nov. 1, 7:00
#6 Hastings (7-2) v #11 McCook (5-4), Friday, Nov. 1, 7:00
#7 Bennington (6-3) v #10 Seward (5-4), Friday, Nov. 1, 7:00
#2 Omaha Skutt Catholic (9-0) v #15 Blair (3-6), Friday, Nov. 1, 7:00

Class C1
#1 Adams Central (9-0) v #16 Valentine (5-4), Friday, Nov. 1, 6:00
#8 Ogallala (7-2) v #9 Aurora (6-3), Friday, Nov. 1, 7:00
#5 Gothenburg (8-1) v #12 Ord (6-3), Friday, Nov. 1, 7:00
#4 Pierce (9-0) v #13 Chase County (5-4), Friday, Nov. 1, 4:00
#3 Ashland-Greenwood (9-0) v #14 Cozad (5-4), Friday, Nov. 1, 7:00
#6 Kearney Catholic (7-2) v #11 Wayne (7-2), Friday, Nov. 1, 5:00
#7 Columbus Scotus (7-2) v #10 Bishop Neumann (6-3), Friday, Nov. 1, 7:00
#2 Wahoo (9-0) v #15 Boys Town (6-3) Friday, Nov. 1, 7:00

Class C2
#1 Sutton (8-1) v #16 Yutan (5-4), Friday, Nov. 1, 7:00
#8 Battle Creek (8-1) v #9 Archbishop Bergan (7-2), Friday, Nov. 1, 7:00
#5 BRLD (8-1) v #12 Wilber-Clatonia (7-2), Friday, Nov. 1, 6:00
#4 North Bend Central (8-1) v #13 St. Pat's (6-3), Friday, Nov. 1, 7:00
#3 St. Paul (9-0) v #14 Centura (6-3), Friday, Nov. 1, 7:00
#6 Aquinas Catholic (7-2) v #11 Shelby-Rising City (6-3), Friday, Nov. 1, 7:00
#7 Doniphan-Trumbull (8-1) v #10 Centennial (6-3), Friday, Nov. 1, 7:00
#2 Oakland-Craig (9-0) v #15 Hartington Cedar Catholic (5-4), Friday, Nov. 1, 7:00

Class D1
#1 Howells-Dodge (8-0) v #16 Homer (4-4), Thursday, Oct. 31, 7:00
#8 Lutheran High Northeast (5-3) v #9 Lourdes Central Catholic (4-4), Thursday, Oct. 31, 6:00
#5 Wisner-Pilger (7-1) v #12 Creighton (5-3), Thursday, Oct. 31, 6:00
#4 Osceola-High Plains (6-2) v Elkhorn Valley (4-4), Thursday, Oct. 31, 4:00
#3 Elmwood-Murdock (7-1) v #14 East Butler (4-4), Thursday, Oct. 31, 7:00
#6 Southern (6-2) v #11 Tri County (5-3), Thursday, Oct. 31, 7:00
#7 Cross County (4-4) v #10 Laurel-Concord-Coleridge (5-3), Thursday, Oct. 31, 6:00
#2 BDS (8-0) v #15 Guardian Angels Central Catholic (4-4) Thursday, Oct. 31, 6:00

#1 Cambridge (8-0) v #16 Nebraska Christian (4-4), Thursday, Oct. 31, 6:00
#8 Neligh-Oakdale (6-2) v #9 West Holt (6-2), Thursday, Oct. 31, 7:00
#5 Burwell (6-2) v #12 Hitchcock County (5-3), Thursday, Oct. 31, 4:00
#4 Elm Creek (7-1) v #13 Palmer (3-5), Thursday, Oct. 31, 7:00
#3 Arcadia-Loup City (7-1) v #14 Alma (5-3), Thursday, Oct. 31, 6:30
#6 Sutherland (8-0) v #11 North Central (5-3), Thursday, Oct. 31, 5:00
#7 Dundy County-Stratton (7-1) v #10 Hemingford (5-3), Thursday, Oct. 31, 7:00
#2 Fullerton (7-1) v #15 Morrill (4-4), Thursday, Oct. 31, 5:00

Class D2
#1 Garden County (8-0) v #16 Blue Hill (4-4), Thursday, Oct. 31, 3:00
#8 Overton (5-3) v #9 CWCE (7-1), Thursday, Oct. 31, 5:00
#5 Central Valley (8-0) v #12 Medicine Valley (3-5), Thursday, Oct. 31, 4:30
#4 Elwood (7-1) v #13 Maxwell (3-5), Thursday, Oct. 31, 6:00
#3 Sandhills/Thedford (8-0) v #14 Mullen (3-5), Thursday, Oct. 31, 6:30
#6 Axtell (6-2) v #11 Twin Loup (4-4), Thursday, Oct. 31, 6:00
#7 Pleasanton (6-2) v #10 Brady (5-3), Thursday, Oct. 31, 7:00
#2 Kenesaw (7-1) v #15 Anselmo-Merna (3-5), Thursday, Oct. 31, 6:00

#1 Humphrey St. Francis (8-0) v #16 Elgin Pubilc/Pope John (2-6), Thursday, Oct. 31, 7:00
#8 Lawrence-Nelson (4-4) v #9 Allen (6-2), Thursday, Oct. 31, 4:30
#5 Plainview (7-1) v #12 Randolph (3-5), Thursday, Oct. 31, 7:00
#4 Johnson-Brock (6-2) v #13 Wynot (3-5), Thursday, Oct. 31, 4:30
#3 Falls City Sacred Heart (8-0) v #14 Diller-Odell (3-5), Thursday, Oct. 31, 6:00
#6 Clarkson/Leigh (6-2) v #11 Riverside (5-3), Thursday, Oct. 31, 7:00
#7 Hartington-Newcastle (5-3) v #10 Mead (5-3), Thursday, Oct. 31, 6:00
#2 Bloomfield (8-0) v #15 Pender (4-4), Thursday, Oct. 31, 6:00

Class D6
#1 Cody-Kilgore (8-0) v #16 (3-5) Friday, Nov. 1, 2:00
#8 Arthur County (6-2) v #9 Heartland Lutheran (6-2) Friday, Nov. 1, 3:00
#5 Eustis-Farnam (6-2) v #12 Red Cloud (6-2) Friday, Nov. 1, 5:00
#4 McCool Junction (8-0) v #13 Crawford (5-3) Friday, Nov. 1, 1:00
#3 Creek Valley (8-0) v #14 Wilcox-Hildreth (4-4) Friday, Nov. 1, 6:30
#6 Maywood-Hayes Center (5-3) v #11 Sandhills Valley (4-4) Friday, Nov. 1, 7:00
#7 Sioux County (7-1) v #10 Sterling (5-3) Friday, Nov. 1, 3:00
#2 Harvard (8-0) v #15 Spalding Academy (4-4) Friday, Nov. 1, 7:00