Advertisement

2020 & 2021 high school football schedules released

(KSNB)
Published: Feb. 12, 2020 at 11:15 AM CST
Email this link
Share on Pinterest
Share on LinkedIn

The 2020 and 2021 NSAA football schedules were released Wednesday.

Class A
North Platte 2020

Week 1 @Aurora

Week 2 Fremont

Week 3 Kearney

Week 4 @Lincoln North Star

Week 5 @Lincoln Northeast

Week 6 Creighton Preparatory School

Week 7 @Lincoln East

Week 8 Millard West

Week 9 Columbus

North Platte 2021

Week 1 Aurora

Week 2 @Fremont

Week 3 @Kearney

Week 4 Lincoln North Star

Week 5 Lincoln Northeast

Week 6 @Creighton Preparatory School

Week 7 Lincoln East

Week 8 @Millard West

Week 9 @Columbus

Class B
Lexington 2020

Week 1 Seward

Week 2 @Beatrice

Week 3 South Sioux City

Week 4 Crete

Week 5 @McCook

Week 6 Gering

Week 7 @Scottsbluff

Week 8 Alliance

Week 9 @York

Lexington 2021

Week 1 @Seward

Week 2 Beatrice

Week 3 @South Sioux City

Week 4 @Crete

Week 5 McCook

Week 6 @Gering

Week 7 Scottsbluff

Week 8 @Alliance

Week 9 York

McCook 2020

Week 1 @Hastings

Week 2 Crete

Week 3 @York

Week 4 @Seward

Week 5 Lexington

Week 6 Aurora

Week 7 @Gering

Week 8 Scottsbluff

Week 9 @Alliance

McCook 2021

Week 1 Hastings

Week 2 @Crete

Week 3 York

Week 4 Seward

Week 5 @Lexington

Week 6 @Aurora

Week 7 Gering

Week 8 @Scottsbluff

Week 9 Alliance

Class C1
Broken Bow 2020

Week 1 @Ogallala

Week 2 St. Paul

Week 3 @Gothenburg

Week 4 @Ord

Week 5 ONeill

Week 6 @Kearney Catholic

Week 7 Holdrege

Week 8 @Cozad

Week 9 Minden

Broken Bow 2021

Week 1 Ogallala

Week 2 @St. Paul

Week 3 Gothenburg

Week 4 Ord

Week 5 @ONeill

Week 6 Kearney Catholic

Week 7 @Holdrege

Week 8 Cozad

Week 9 @Minden

Cozad 2020

Week 1 @Gothenburg

Week 2 Wood River-Shelton

Week 3 @Sidney

Week 4 Adams Central

Week 5 Holdrege

Week 6 @Ogallala

Week 7 @Minden

Week 8 Broken Bow

Week 9 @Kearney Catholic

Cozad 2021

Week 1 Gothenburg

Week 2 @Wood River-Shelton

Week 3 Sidney

Week 4 @Adams Central

Week 5 @Holdrege

Week 6 Ogallala

Week 7 Minden

Week 8 @Broken Bow

Week 9 Kearney Catholic

Gothenburg 2020

Week 1 Cozad

Week 2 @Kearney Catholic

Week 3 Broken Bow

Week 4 @St. Paul

Week 5 Ogallala

Week 6 @Mitchell

Week 7 Sidney

Week 8 @Chadron

Week 9 Holdrege

Gothenburg 2021

Week 1 @Cozad

Week 2 Kearney Catholic

Week 3 @Broken Bow

Week 4 St. Paul

Week 5 @Ogallala

Week 6 Mitchell

Week 7 @Sidney

Week 8 Chadron

Week 9 @Holdrege

Ogallala 2020

Week 1 Broken Bow

Week 2 @Holdrege

Week 3 @Chase County

Week 4 Kearney Catholic

Week 5 @Gothenburg

Week 6 Cozad

Week 7 Mitchell

Week 8 @Sidney

Week 9 Chadron

Ogallala 2021

Week 1 @Broken Bow

Week 2 Holdrege

Week 3 Chase County

Week 4 @Kearney Catholic

Week 5 Gothenburg

Week 6 @Cozad

Week 7 @Mitchell

Week 8 Sidney

Week 9 @Chadron

Class C2
Chase County 2020

Week 1 @Chadron

Week 2 Sidney

Week 3 Ogallala

Week 4 @Mitchell

Week 5 Valentine

Week 6 @St. Pat's

Week 7 Hershey

Week 8 @Bridgeport

Week 9 @Gordon-Rushville

Chase County 2021

Week 1 Chadron

Week 2 @Sidney

Week 3 @Ogallala

Week 4 Mitchell

Week 5 @Valentine

Week 6 St. Pat's

Week 7 @Hershey

Week 8 Bridgeport

Week 9 Gordon-Rushville

Hershey 2020

Week 1 @Centura

Week 2 Sandy Creek

Week 3 Gibbon

Week 4 @Minden

Week 5 @Gordon-Rushville

Week 6 Valentine

Week 7 @Chase County

Week 8 St. Pat's

Week 9 @Bridgeport

Hershey 2021

Week 1 Centura

Week 2 @Sandy Creek

Week 3 @Gibbon

Week 4 Minden

Week 5 Gordon-Rushville

Week 6 @Valentine

Week 7 Chase County

Week 8 @St. Pat's

Week 9 Bridgeport

St. Pat's 2020

Week 1 @Doniphan-Trumbull

Week 2 Hastings St. Cecilia

Week 3 @Centura

Week 4 Grand Island Central Catholic

Week 5 @Bridgeport

Week 6 Chase County

Week 7 Gordon-Rushville

Week 8 @Hershey

Week 9 Valentine

St. Pat's 2021

Week 1 Doniphan-Trumbull

Week 2 @Hastings St. Cecilia

Week 3 Centura

Week 4 @Grand Island Central Catholic

Week 5 Bridgeport

Week 6 @Chase County

Week 7 @Gordon-Rushville

Week 8 Hershey

Week 9 @Valentine

Class D1
Anselmo-Merna 2020

Week 1 Ansley-Litchfield

Week 2 @Hemingford

Week 3 @South Loup

Week 4 Ainsworth

Week 5 Amherst

Week 6 @Ravenna

Week 7 Burwell

Week 8 @Arcadia-Loup City

Week 9 BYE

Anselmo-Merna 2021

Week 1 @Ansley-Litchfield

Week 2 Hemingford

Week 3 South Loup

Week 4 @Ainsworth

Week 5 @Amherst

Week 6 Ravenna

Week 7 @Burwell

Week 8 Arcadia-Loup City

Week 9 BYE

Dundy County-Stratton 2020

Week 1 Julesburg, CO (Sedgwick County)

Week 2 Bertrand

Week 3 @Perkins County

Week 4 Hitchcock County

Week 5 @Maxwell

Week 6 Hi-Line

Week 7 @Southern Valley

Week 8 @Cambridge

Week 9 BYE

Dundy-County Stratton 2021

Week 1 @Julesburg, CO (Sedgwick County)

Week 2 @Bertrand

Week 3 Perkins County

Week 4 @Hitchcock County

Week 5 Maxwell

Week 6 @Hi-Line

Week 7 Southern Valley

Week 8 Cambridge

Week 9 BYE

Hi-Line 2020

Week 1 @Arapahoe

Week 2 Elm Creek

Week 3 @Sutherland

Week 4 Maxwell

Week 5 Bertrand

Week 6 @Dundy County-Stratton

Week 7 Cambridge

Week 8 @Hitchcock County

Week 9 BYE

Hi-Line 2021

Week 1 Arapahoe

Week 2 @Elm Creek

Week 3 Sutherland

Week 4 @Maxwell

Week 5 @Bertrand

Week 6 Dundy County-Stratton

Week 7 @Cambridge

Week 8 Hitchcock County

Week 9 BYE

Hitchcock County 2020

Week 1 @Kimball

Week 2 Bayard

Week 3 Alma

Week 4 @Dundy County-Stratton

Week 5 Cambridge

Week 6 @Leyton

Week 7 @Maxwell

Week 8 Hi-Line

Week 9 BYE

Hitchcock County 2021

Week 1 Kimball

Week 2 @Bayard

Week 3 @Alma

Week 4 Dundy County-Stratton

Week 5 @Cambridge

Week 6 Leyton

Week 7 Maxwell

Week 8 @Hi-Line

Week 9 BYE

Maxwell 2020

Week 1 Perkins County

Week 2 @Brady

Week 3 Hemingford

Week 4 @Hi-Line

Week 5 Dundy County-Stratton

Week 6 @Cambridge

Week 7 Hitchcock County

Week 8 @Mullen

Week 9 BYE

Maxwell 2021

Week 1 @Perkins County

Week 2 Brady

Week 3 @Hemingford

Week 4 Hi-Line

Week 5 @Dundy County-Stratton

Week 6 Cambridge

Week 7 @Hitchcock County

Week 8 Mullen

Week 9 BYE

Perkins County 2020

Week 1 @Maxwell

Week 2 Maywood-Hayes Center

Week 3 Dundy County-Stratton

Week 4 @Bayard

Week 5 Kimball

Week 6 @Hemingford

Week 7 Sutherland

Week 8 @Alma

Week 9 BYE

Perkins County 2021

Week 1 Maxwell

Week 2 @Maywood-Hayes Center

Week 3 @Dundy County-Stratton

Week 4 Bayard

Week 5 @Kimball

Week 6 Hemingford

Week 7 @Sutherland

Week 8 Alma

Week 9 BYE

Sutherland 2020

Week 1 Cambridge

Week 2 @Garden County

Week 3 Hi-Line

Week 4 @Kimball

Week 5 Hemingford

Week 6 @Elm Creek

Week 7 @Perkins County

Week 8 Bayard

Week 9 BYE

Sutherland 2021

Week 1 @Cambridge

Week 2 Garden County

Week 3 @Hi-Line

Week 4 Kimball

Week 5 @Hemingford

Week 6 Elm Creek

Week 7 Perkins County

Week 8 @Bayard

Week 9 BYE

Class D2
Brady 2020

Week 1 @Pleasanton

Week 2 Maxwell

Week 3 Garden County

Week 4 @Maywood-Hayes Center

Week 5 Axtell

Week 6 @Medicine Valley

Week 7 Overton

Week 8 @Loomis

Week 9 BYE

Brady 2021

Week 1 Pleasanton

Week 2 @Maxwell

Week 3 @Garden County

Week 4 Maywood-Hayes Center

Week 5 @Axtell

Week 6 Medicine Valley

Week 7 @Overton

Week 8 Loomis

Week 9 BYE

Maywood-Hayes Center 2020

Week 1 Leyton

Week 2 @Perkins County

Week 3 @Mullen

Week 4 Brady

Week 5 @Loomis

Week 6 Overton

Week 7 @Axtell

Week 8 Medicine Valley

Week 9 BYE

Maywood-Hayes Center 2021

Week 1 @Leyton

Week 2 Perkins County

Week 3 Mullen

Week 4 @Brady

Week 5 Loomis

Week 6 @Overton

Week 7 Axtell

Week 8 @Medicine Valley

Week 9 BYE

Medicine Valley 2020

Week 1 South Loup

Week 2 @Alma

Week 3 Sandhills Valley

Week 4 @Axtell

Week 5 @Overton

Week 6 Brady

Week 7 Loomis

Week 8 @Maywood-Hayes Center

Week 9 BYE

Medicine Valley 2021

Week 1 @South Loup

Week 2 Alma

Week 3 @Sandhills Valley

Week 4 Axtell

Week 5 Overton

Week 6 @Brady

Week 7 @Loomis

Week 8 Maywood-Hayes Center

Week 9 BYE

Mullen 2020

Week 1 @Sandhills/Thedford

Week 2 @Twin Loup

Week 3 Maywood-Hayes Center

Week 4 @Garden County

Week 5 Hyannis

Week 6 @Morrill

Week 7 Leyton

Week 8 Maxwell

Week 9 BYE

Mullen 2021

Week 1 Sandhills/Thedford

Week 2 Twin Loup

Week 3 @Maywood-Hayes Center

Week 4 Garden County

Week 5 @Hyannis

Week 6 Morrill

Week 7 @Leyton

Week 8 @Maxwell

Week 9 BYE

Sandhills Valley 2020

Week 1 Hyannis

Week 2 @Overton

Week 3 @Medicine Valley

Week 4 South Loup

Week 5 @Pleasanton

Week 6 Twin Loup

Week 7 @Sandhills/Thedford

Week 8 Ansley-Litchfield

Week 9 BYE

Sandhills Valley 2021

Week 1 @Hyannis

Week 2 Overton

Week 3 Medicine Valley

Week 4 @South Loup

Week 5 Pleasanton

Week 6 @Twin Loup

Week 7 Sandhills/Thedford

Week 8 @Ansley-Litchfield

Week 9 BYE

Sandhills/Thedford 2020

Week 1 Mullen

Week 2 @Morrill

Week 3 Hyannis

Week 4 @Twin Loup

Week 5 @South Loup

Week 6 Ansley-Litchfield

Week 7 Sandhills Valley

Week 8 @Pleasanton

Week 9 BYE

Sandhills/Thedford 2021

Week 1 @Mullen

Week 2 Morrill

Week 3 @Hyannis

Week 4 Twin Loup

Week 5 South Loup

Week 6 @Ansley-Litchfield

Week 7 @Sandhills Valley

Week 8 Pleasanton

Week 9 BYE

South Loup 2020

Week 1 @Medicine Valley

Week 2 @Hyannis

Week 3 Anselmo-Merna

Week 4 @Sandhills Valley

Week 5 Sandhills/Thedford

Week 6 Pleasanton

Week 7 @Ansley-Litchfield

Week 8 Twin Loup

Week 9 BYE

South Loup 2021

Week 1 Medicine Valley

Week 2 Hyannis

Week 3 @Anselmo-Merna

Week 4 Sandhills Valley

Week 5 @Sandhills/Thedford

Week 6 @Pleasanton

Week 7 Ansley-Litchfield

Week 8 @Twin Loup

Week 9 BYE

Class D6
Arthur County 2020

Week 1 Sumner-Eddyville-Miller

Week 2 @Cody-Kilgore

Week 3 @Hay Springs

Week 4 Paxton

Week 5 @Potter-Dix

Week 6 Banner County

Week 7 @Creek Valley

Week 8 BYE

Week 9 South Platte

Arthur County 2021

Week 1 @Sumner-Eddyville-Miller

Week 2 Cody-Kilgore

Week 3 Hay Springs

Week 4 @Paxton

Week 5 Potter-Dix

Week 6 @Banner County

Week 7 Creek Valley

Week 8 BYE

Week 9 @South Platte

Paxton 2020

Week 1 @Cody-Kilgore

Week 2 Creek Valley

Week 3 BYE

Week 4 @Arthur County

Week 5 Wallace

Week 6 Wauneta-Palisade

Week 7 @Southwest

Week 8 Minatare

Week 9 @Sumner-Eddyville-Miller

Paxton 2021

Week 1 Cody-Kilgore

Week 2 @Creek Valley

Week 3 BYE

Week 4 Arthur County

Week 5 @Wallace

Week 6 @Wauneta-Palisade

Week 7 Southwest

Week 8 @Minatare

Week 9 Sumner-Eddyville-Miller

Wallace 2020

Week 1 @Potter-Dix

Week 2 South Platte

Week 3 @Minatare

Week 4 Wilcox-Hildreth

Week 5 @Paxton

Week 6 Sumner-Eddyville-Miller

Week 7 BYE

Week 8 @Wauneta-Palisade

Week 9 Southwest

Wallace 2021

Week 1 Potter-Dix

Week 2 @South Platte

Week 3 Minatare

Week 4 @Wilcox-Hildreth

Week 5 Paxton

Week 6 @Sumner-Eddyville-Miller

Week 7 BYE

Week 8 Wauneta-Palisade

Week 9 @Southwest

Wauneta-Palisade 2020

Week 1 @Silver Lake

Week 2 Franklin

Week 3 @South Platte

Week 4 Banner County

Week 5 Southwest

Week 6 @Paxton

Week 7 @Sumner-Eddyville-Miller

Week 8 Wallace

Week 9 BYE

Wauneta-Palisade 2021

Week 1 Silver Lake

Week 2 @Franklin

Week 3 South Platte

Week 4 @Banner County

Week 5 @Southwest

Week 6 Paxton

Week 7 Sumner-Eddyville-Miller

Week 8 @Wallace

Week 9 BYE

Latest News

Latest News