2020 & 2021 high school football schedules released

LINCOLN, Neb. (KNOP) - The 2020 and 2021 NSAA football schedules were released Wednesday.

Class A
North Platte 2020
Week 1 @Aurora
Week 2 Fremont
Week 3 Kearney
Week 4 @Lincoln North Star
Week 5 @Lincoln Northeast
Week 6 Creighton Preparatory School
Week 7 @Lincoln East
Week 8 Millard West
Week 9 Columbus

North Platte 2021
Week 1 Aurora
Week 2 @Fremont
Week 3 @Kearney
Week 4 Lincoln North Star
Week 5 Lincoln Northeast
Week 6 @Creighton Preparatory School
Week 7 Lincoln East
Week 8 @Millard West
Week 9 @Columbus

Class B
Lexington 2020
Week 1 Seward
Week 2 @Beatrice
Week 3 South Sioux City
Week 4 Crete
Week 5 @McCook
Week 6 Gering
Week 7 @Scottsbluff
Week 8 Alliance
Week 9 @York

Lexington 2021
Week 1 @Seward
Week 2 Beatrice
Week 3 @South Sioux City
Week 4 @Crete
Week 5 McCook
Week 6 @Gering
Week 7 Scottsbluff
Week 8 @Alliance
Week 9 York

McCook 2020
Week 1 @Hastings
Week 2 Crete
Week 3 @York
Week 4 @Seward
Week 5 Lexington
Week 6 Aurora
Week 7 @Gering
Week 8 Scottsbluff
Week 9 @Alliance

McCook 2021
Week 1 Hastings
Week 2 @Crete
Week 3 York
Week 4 Seward
Week 5 @Lexington
Week 6 @Aurora
Week 7 Gering
Week 8 @Scottsbluff
Week 9 Alliance

Class C1
Broken Bow 2020
Week 1 @Ogallala
Week 2 St. Paul
Week 3 @Gothenburg
Week 4 @Ord
Week 5 ONeill
Week 6 @Kearney Catholic
Week 7 Holdrege
Week 8 @Cozad
Week 9 Minden

Broken Bow 2021
Week 1 Ogallala
Week 2 @St. Paul
Week 3 Gothenburg
Week 4 Ord
Week 5 @ONeill
Week 6 Kearney Catholic
Week 7 @Holdrege
Week 8 Cozad
Week 9 @Minden

Cozad 2020
Week 1 @Gothenburg
Week 2 Wood River-Shelton
Week 3 @Sidney
Week 4 Adams Central
Week 5 Holdrege
Week 6 @Ogallala
Week 7 @Minden
Week 8 Broken Bow
Week 9 @Kearney Catholic

Cozad 2021
Week 1 Gothenburg
Week 2 @Wood River-Shelton
Week 3 Sidney
Week 4 @Adams Central
Week 5 @Holdrege
Week 6 Ogallala
Week 7 Minden
Week 8 @Broken Bow
Week 9 Kearney Catholic

Gothenburg 2020
Week 1 Cozad
Week 2 @Kearney Catholic
Week 3 Broken Bow
Week 4 @St. Paul
Week 5 Ogallala
Week 6 @Mitchell
Week 7 Sidney
Week 8 @Chadron
Week 9 Holdrege

Gothenburg 2021
Week 1 @Cozad
Week 2 Kearney Catholic
Week 3 @Broken Bow
Week 4 St. Paul
Week 5 @Ogallala
Week 6 Mitchell
Week 7 @Sidney
Week 8 Chadron
Week 9 @Holdrege

Ogallala 2020
Week 1 Broken Bow
Week 2 @Holdrege
Week 3 @Chase County
Week 4 Kearney Catholic
Week 5 @Gothenburg
Week 6 Cozad
Week 7 Mitchell
Week 8 @Sidney
Week 9 Chadron

Ogallala 2021
Week 1 @Broken Bow
Week 2 Holdrege
Week 3 Chase County
Week 4 @Kearney Catholic
Week 5 Gothenburg
Week 6 @Cozad
Week 7 @Mitchell
Week 8 Sidney
Week 9 @Chadron

Class C2
Chase County 2020
Week 1 @Chadron
Week 2 Sidney
Week 3 Ogallala
Week 4 @Mitchell
Week 5 Valentine
Week 6 @St. Pat's
Week 7 Hershey
Week 8 @Bridgeport
Week 9 @Gordon-Rushville

Chase County 2021
Week 1 Chadron
Week 2 @Sidney
Week 3 @Ogallala
Week 4 Mitchell
Week 5 @Valentine
Week 6 St. Pat's
Week 7 @Hershey
Week 8 Bridgeport
Week 9 Gordon-Rushville

Hershey 2020
Week 1 @Centura
Week 2 Sandy Creek
Week 3 Gibbon
Week 4 @Minden
Week 5 @Gordon-Rushville
Week 6 Valentine
Week 7 @Chase County
Week 8 St. Pat's
Week 9 @Bridgeport

Hershey 2021
Week 1 Centura
Week 2 @Sandy Creek
Week 3 @Gibbon
Week 4 Minden
Week 5 Gordon-Rushville
Week 6 @Valentine
Week 7 Chase County
Week 8 @St. Pat's
Week 9 Bridgeport

St. Pat's 2020
Week 1 @Doniphan-Trumbull
Week 2 Hastings St. Cecilia
Week 3 @Centura
Week 4 Grand Island Central Catholic
Week 5 @Bridgeport
Week 6 Chase County
Week 7 Gordon-Rushville
Week 8 @Hershey
Week 9 Valentine

St. Pat's 2021
Week 1 Doniphan-Trumbull
Week 2 @Hastings St. Cecilia
Week 3 Centura
Week 4 @Grand Island Central Catholic
Week 5 Bridgeport
Week 6 @Chase County
Week 7 @Gordon-Rushville
Week 8 Hershey
Week 9 @Valentine

Class D1
Anselmo-Merna 2020
Week 1 Ansley-Litchfield
Week 2 @Hemingford
Week 3 @South Loup
Week 4 Ainsworth
Week 5 Amherst
Week 6 @Ravenna
Week 7 Burwell
Week 8 @Arcadia-Loup City
Week 9 BYE

Anselmo-Merna 2021
Week 1 @Ansley-Litchfield
Week 2 Hemingford
Week 3 South Loup
Week 4 @Ainsworth
Week 5 @Amherst
Week 6 Ravenna
Week 7 @Burwell
Week 8 Arcadia-Loup City
Week 9 BYE

Dundy County-Stratton 2020
Week 1 Julesburg, CO (Sedgwick County)
Week 2 Bertrand
Week 3 @Perkins County
Week 4 Hitchcock County
Week 5 @Maxwell
Week 6 Hi-Line
Week 7 @Southern Valley
Week 8 @Cambridge
Week 9 BYE

Dundy-County Stratton 2021
Week 1 @Julesburg, CO (Sedgwick County)
Week 2 @Bertrand
Week 3 Perkins County
Week 4 @Hitchcock County
Week 5 Maxwell
Week 6 @Hi-Line
Week 7 Southern Valley
Week 8 Cambridge
Week 9 BYE

Hi-Line 2020
Week 1 @Arapahoe
Week 2 Elm Creek
Week 3 @Sutherland
Week 4 Maxwell
Week 5 Bertrand
Week 6 @Dundy County-Stratton
Week 7 Cambridge
Week 8 @Hitchcock County
Week 9 BYE

Hi-Line 2021
Week 1 Arapahoe
Week 2 @Elm Creek
Week 3 Sutherland
Week 4 @Maxwell
Week 5 @Bertrand
Week 6 Dundy County-Stratton
Week 7 @Cambridge
Week 8 Hitchcock County
Week 9 BYE

Hitchcock County 2020
Week 1 @Kimball
Week 2 Bayard
Week 3 Alma
Week 4 @Dundy County-Stratton
Week 5 Cambridge
Week 6 @Leyton
Week 7 @Maxwell
Week 8 Hi-Line
Week 9 BYE

Hitchcock County 2021
Week 1 Kimball
Week 2 @Bayard
Week 3 @Alma
Week 4 Dundy County-Stratton
Week 5 @Cambridge
Week 6 Leyton
Week 7 Maxwell
Week 8 @Hi-Line
Week 9 BYE

Maxwell 2020
Week 1 Perkins County
Week 2 @Brady
Week 3 Hemingford
Week 4 @Hi-Line
Week 5 Dundy County-Stratton
Week 6 @Cambridge
Week 7 Hitchcock County
Week 8 @Mullen
Week 9 BYE

Maxwell 2021
Week 1 @Perkins County
Week 2 Brady
Week 3 @Hemingford
Week 4 Hi-Line
Week 5 @Dundy County-Stratton
Week 6 Cambridge
Week 7 @Hitchcock County
Week 8 Mullen
Week 9 BYE

Perkins County 2020
Week 1 @Maxwell
Week 2 Maywood-Hayes Center
Week 3 Dundy County-Stratton
Week 4 @Bayard
Week 5 Kimball
Week 6 @Hemingford
Week 7 Sutherland
Week 8 @Alma
Week 9 BYE

Perkins County 2021
Week 1 Maxwell
Week 2 @Maywood-Hayes Center
Week 3 @Dundy County-Stratton
Week 4 Bayard
Week 5 @Kimball
Week 6 Hemingford
Week 7 @Sutherland
Week 8 Alma
Week 9 BYE

Sutherland 2020
Week 1 Cambridge
Week 2 @Garden County
Week 3 Hi-Line
Week 4 @Kimball
Week 5 Hemingford
Week 6 @Elm Creek
Week 7 @Perkins County
Week 8 Bayard
Week 9 BYE

Sutherland 2021
Week 1 @Cambridge
Week 2 Garden County
Week 3 @Hi-Line
Week 4 Kimball
Week 5 @Hemingford
Week 6 Elm Creek
Week 7 Perkins County
Week 8 @Bayard
Week 9 BYE

Class D2
Brady 2020
Week 1 @Pleasanton
Week 2 Maxwell
Week 3 Garden County
Week 4 @Maywood-Hayes Center
Week 5 Axtell
Week 6 @Medicine Valley
Week 7 Overton
Week 8 @Loomis
Week 9 BYE

Brady 2021
Week 1 Pleasanton
Week 2 @Maxwell
Week 3 @Garden County
Week 4 Maywood-Hayes Center
Week 5 @Axtell
Week 6 Medicine Valley
Week 7 @Overton
Week 8 Loomis
Week 9 BYE

Maywood-Hayes Center 2020
Week 1 Leyton
Week 2 @Perkins County
Week 3 @Mullen
Week 4 Brady
Week 5 @Loomis
Week 6 Overton
Week 7 @Axtell
Week 8 Medicine Valley
Week 9 BYE

Maywood-Hayes Center 2021
Week 1 @Leyton
Week 2 Perkins County
Week 3 Mullen
Week 4 @Brady
Week 5 Loomis
Week 6 @Overton
Week 7 Axtell
Week 8 @Medicine Valley
Week 9 BYE

Medicine Valley 2020
Week 1 South Loup
Week 2 @Alma
Week 3 Sandhills Valley
Week 4 @Axtell
Week 5 @Overton
Week 6 Brady
Week 7 Loomis
Week 8 @Maywood-Hayes Center
Week 9 BYE

Medicine Valley 2021
Week 1 @South Loup
Week 2 Alma
Week 3 @Sandhills Valley
Week 4 Axtell
Week 5 Overton
Week 6 @Brady
Week 7 @Loomis
Week 8 Maywood-Hayes Center
Week 9 BYE

Mullen 2020
Week 1 @Sandhills/Thedford
Week 2 @Twin Loup
Week 3 Maywood-Hayes Center
Week 4 @Garden County
Week 5 Hyannis
Week 6 @Morrill
Week 7 Leyton
Week 8 Maxwell
Week 9 BYE

Mullen 2021
Week 1 Sandhills/Thedford
Week 2 Twin Loup
Week 3 @Maywood-Hayes Center
Week 4 Garden County
Week 5 @Hyannis
Week 6 Morrill
Week 7 @Leyton
Week 8 @Maxwell
Week 9 BYE

Sandhills Valley 2020
Week 1 Hyannis
Week 2 @Overton
Week 3 @Medicine Valley
Week 4 South Loup
Week 5 @Pleasanton
Week 6 Twin Loup
Week 7 @Sandhills/Thedford
Week 8 Ansley-Litchfield
Week 9 BYE

Sandhills Valley 2021
Week 1 @Hyannis
Week 2 Overton
Week 3 Medicine Valley
Week 4 @South Loup
Week 5 Pleasanton
Week 6 @Twin Loup
Week 7 Sandhills/Thedford
Week 8 @Ansley-Litchfield
Week 9 BYE

Sandhills/Thedford 2020
Week 1 Mullen
Week 2 @Morrill
Week 3 Hyannis
Week 4 @Twin Loup
Week 5 @South Loup
Week 6 Ansley-Litchfield
Week 7 Sandhills Valley
Week 8 @Pleasanton
Week 9 BYE

Sandhills/Thedford 2021
Week 1 @Mullen
Week 2 Morrill
Week 3 @Hyannis
Week 4 Twin Loup
Week 5 South Loup
Week 6 @Ansley-Litchfield
Week 7 @Sandhills Valley
Week 8 Pleasanton
Week 9 BYE

South Loup 2020
Week 1 @Medicine Valley
Week 2 @Hyannis
Week 3 Anselmo-Merna
Week 4 @Sandhills Valley
Week 5 Sandhills/Thedford
Week 6 Pleasanton
Week 7 @Ansley-Litchfield
Week 8 Twin Loup
Week 9 BYE

South Loup 2021
Week 1 Medicine Valley
Week 2 Hyannis
Week 3 @Anselmo-Merna
Week 4 Sandhills Valley
Week 5 @Sandhills/Thedford
Week 6 @Pleasanton
Week 7 Ansley-Litchfield
Week 8 @Twin Loup
Week 9 BYE

Class D6
Arthur County 2020
Week 1 Sumner-Eddyville-Miller
Week 2 @Cody-Kilgore
Week 3 @Hay Springs
Week 4 Paxton
Week 5 @Potter-Dix
Week 6 Banner County
Week 7 @Creek Valley
Week 8 BYE
Week 9 South Platte

Arthur County 2021
Week 1 @Sumner-Eddyville-Miller
Week 2 Cody-Kilgore
Week 3 Hay Springs
Week 4 @Paxton
Week 5 Potter-Dix
Week 6 @Banner County
Week 7 Creek Valley
Week 8 BYE
Week 9 @South Platte

Paxton 2020
Week 1 @Cody-Kilgore
Week 2 Creek Valley
Week 3 BYE
Week 4 @Arthur County
Week 5 Wallace
Week 6 Wauneta-Palisade
Week 7 @Southwest
Week 8 Minatare
Week 9 @Sumner-Eddyville-Miller

Paxton 2021
Week 1 Cody-Kilgore
Week 2 @Creek Valley
Week 3 BYE
Week 4 Arthur County
Week 5 @Wallace
Week 6 @Wauneta-Palisade
Week 7 Southwest
Week 8 @Minatare
Week 9 Sumner-Eddyville-Miller

Wallace 2020
Week 1 @Potter-Dix
Week 2 South Platte
Week 3 @Minatare
Week 4 Wilcox-Hildreth
Week 5 @Paxton
Week 6 Sumner-Eddyville-Miller
Week 7 BYE
Week 8 @Wauneta-Palisade
Week 9 Southwest

Wallace 2021
Week 1 Potter-Dix
Week 2 @South Platte
Week 3 Minatare
Week 4 @Wilcox-Hildreth
Week 5 Paxton
Week 6 @Sumner-Eddyville-Miller
Week 7 BYE
Week 8 Wauneta-Palisade
Week 9 @Southwest

Wauneta-Palisade 2020
Week 1 @Silver Lake
Week 2 Franklin
Week 3 @South Platte
Week 4 Banner County
Week 5 Southwest
Week 6 @Paxton
Week 7 @Sumner-Eddyville-Miller
Week 8 Wallace
Week 9 BYE

Wauneta-Palisade 2021
Week 1 Silver Lake
Week 2 @Franklin
Week 3 South Platte
Week 4 @Banner County
Week 5 @Southwest
Week 6 Paxton
Week 7 Sumner-Eddyville-Miller
Week 8 @Wallace
Week 9 BYE