2020 District wrestling assignments

NORTH PLATTE, Neb. (KNOP) - District assignments for high school wrestling. Districts will be held Friday, Feb. 14, and Saturday, Feb. 15. (Host school is bold)

District A-1
Feb. 15
Bellevue East
Bellevue West
Creighton Preparatory School
Elkhorn
Lincoln Northeast
Millard South
Omaha Benson
Omaha Westside
Papillion-LaVista South

District A-2
Feb. 15
Grand Island
Gretna
Lincoln North Star
Lincoln Southwest
North Platte
Omaha Burke
Omaha North
South Sioux City

District A-3
Feb. 15
Columbus
Fremont
Millard West
Norfolk
Omaha Bryan
Omaha Central
Omaha Northwest
Papillion-LaVista

District A-4
Feb. 15
Elkhorn South
Kearney
Lincoln East
Lincoln High
Lincoln Pius X
Lincoln Southeast
Millard North
Omaha South

District B-1
Feb. 14/15
Ashland-Greenwood
Auburn
Aurora
Beatrice
Bennington
Boys Town
Columbus Lakeview
Fairbury
Norris
Omaha Gross Catholic
Omaha Skutt Catholic
Plattsmouth

District B-2
Feb. 14/15
Adams Central
Blair
Crete
Hastings
Nebraska City
O'Neill
Omaha Concordia
Omaha Roncalli Catholic
Platteview
Schuyler
Waverly
York

District B-3
Feb. 14/15
Arlington
Central City
Falls City
Mount Michael Benedictine
Northwest
Pierce
Ralston
Seward
Wahoo
Wayne
West Point-Beemer

District B-4
Feb. 14/15
Alliance
Chadron
Cozad
Gering
Gothenburg
Holdrege
Lexington
McCook
Minden
Ogallala
Scottsbluff (@WNCC)
Sidney

District C-1
Feb. 14/15
Archbishop Bergan
Bishop Neumann
Cross County/Osceola
Fillmore Central
Fort Calhoun
HTRS
Hartington Cedar Catholic
Lincoln Lutheran
Malcolm
Norfolk Catholic
Ponca
Syracuse
Tri County
Winnebago
Wood River
Yutan

District C-2
Feb. 14/15
Battle Creek
Columbus Scotus
David City
Doniphan-Trumbull
Gibbon
Grand Island Central Catholic
Johnson County Central
Lincoln Christian
Logan View
Louisville
Lutheran High Northeast
North Bend Central
Shelby-Rising City
South Central Nebraska Unified District #5
St. Paul
Twin River

District C-3
Aquinas Catholic
BRLD
Boone Central/Newman Grove
Centura
Conestoga
Crofton/Bloomfield
Madison
Milford
Oakland-Craig
Quad County Northeast
Raymond Central
Sutton
Tekamah-Herman
Wakefield-Allen
Wilber-Clatonia
Wisner-Pilger

District C-4
Ainsworth
Amherst
Arcadia/Loup City
Bridgeport
Broken Bow
Chase County
Gordon-Rushville
Hershey
Hi-Line
Kearney Catholic
Loomis/Bertrand
Mitchell
Ord
Perkins County
Ravenna
Valentine

District D-1
Feb. 14/15
Arapahoe
Brady
Burwell
Cambridge
Clarkson-Leigh
Creighton
Elgin Public/Pope John
Elkhorn Valley
Fullerton
Meridian
Neligh-Oakdale
Niobrara/Verdigre
Osmond
Pender
Plainview
Scribner-Snyder
St. Mary's
Summerland
Thayer Central
Twin Loup

District D-2
Feb. 14/15
Alma
Anselmo-Merna
Cedar Bluffs
Centennial
Central Valley
Dorchester
East Butler
Freeman
Friend
Guardian Angels Central Catholic
Howells-Dodge
North Central
Overton
Palmer
Palmyra
Parkview Christian
Riverside
Sandhills Valley
Southwest
Stanton
Winside

District D-3
Feb. 14/15
Ansley-Litchfield
Axtell
Elm Creek
Franklin
Harvard
Hastings St. Cecilia
High Plains Community
Kenesaw
Maxwell
Nebraska Christian
Pleasanton
Red Cloud/Blue Hill
Shelton
South Loup
Southern
Southern Valley
Sumner-Eddyville-Miller
Superior
Weeping Water
West Holt
Wilcox-Hildreth

District D-4
Feb. 14/15
Banner County
Bayard
Crawford
Dundy County Stratton
Garden County
Hay Springs
Hemingford
Hitchcock County
Hyannis
Kimball
Leyton
Medicine Valley
Minatare
Morrill
Mullen
St. Pat's (@McDaid)
Paxton
Sandhills/Thedford
Sioux County
Sutherland
Wauneta-Palisade