All-Conference boys and girls basketball teams released for RPAC

Dane Storer of Paxton was named to the West Division Second Team (Credit: Patrick Johnstone/KNOP-TV)
By  | 

NORTH PLATTE, NEB. (KNOP)- The all-conference teams were released for the Republican Plains Activity Conference, with local players being honored.

Girls basketball

East Division First Team
Korynn Clason - Cambridge - 12
Grace Hogeland - Southern Valley - 12
Lauryn Samuelson - Southern Valley - 12
Erin Boggs - Bertrand - 11
Acelyn Klein - Medicine Valley - 11

Second Team
Terri Hilker - Arapahoe - 12
Caylin Barnett- Southwest - 09
Addison Neal - Alma - 09
Autumn Deterding - Cambridge - 10
Carlee Stuhmer - Alma - 10

Honorable Mention
Cali Gunderson - Cambridge - 12
Madison Schuller - Alma - 12
Janessa Kring - Southern Valley - 12
Abby Cervera - Alma- 12
Paige Klumpe- Cambridge - 10
Jessa Bailey - Medicine Valley - 11
Bailey Truksa - Southwest - 09

West Division First Team
Kass Kisker - Hitchcock County - 12
Avery Johnson - Maywood/Hayes Center - 12
Janie Sommer - Maxwell - 12
McKinzie Baney - Dundy County Stratton - 11
Jaycee Widener - Maywood/Hayes Center - 11

Second Team
Shaye Porter - Hitchcock County - 12
Sable Lambley - Dundy County Stratton - 12
Tahjzha Botts - Maxwell - 11
Maggie Lutz - Dundy County Stratton - 11
Haylee Sandman - Wauneta-Palisade - 11

Honorable Mention
Mariah Gardner - Wallace - 10
Ashlin Broz - Maywood/Hayes Center - 09
Jaycee Lapp - Maywood/Hayes Center - 12
Jessie Freeland - Dundy County Stratton - 12
Michaela Dukes - Wauneta-Palisade - 12
Madison Heinzen - Maxwell - 12
Karlie Finley - Wallace - 09
Sydney Pelster - Wallace - 12
Adrian Eakins - Paxton - 11

Boys Basketball

East Division First Team
Paxton Ross - Cambridge - 12
Carter Bose - Southern Valley - 11
Burke Boehler - Alma - 12
Jarrett Bieker - Bertrand - 10
Samuel Heapy - Medicine Valley - 12

Second Team
Clayton Berry - Southern Valley - 11
Dahlton Wood - Cambridge - 10
Brody Yant - Southern Valley - 11
Jaden Quinn - Southern Valley - 12
Isaac McCurdy - Alma - 12

Honorable Mention
Reilley Einspahr - Arapahoe - 11
Arik Ackerman - Bertrand - 11
Hayden Kramer - Medicine Valley - 09
Justin Brush - Southwest - 11
Nolan Meyers - Arapahoe - 11
Cord Frink - Arapahoe - 11

West Division First Team
Blake Brewster - Paxton - 12
Michael Frederick - Dundy County Stratton - 12
Dionte Perkins - Hitchcock County - 11
Dayo Kennedy - Paxton - 11
Pierce Utterback - Hitchcock County - 12

Second Team
Kolton Hager - Wallace - 10
Dane Storer - Paxton - 11
Camden McConnell - Wallace - 10
Keegan Krutsinger - Dundy County Stratton - 11
Ben Anderjaska - Wauneta-Palisade - 12

Honorable Mention
Nolan Burrell - Dundy County Stratton - 10
Austen Rozelle - Wauneta-Palisade - 12
Braydn Hutto - Hitchcock County - 10
Eli Handsaker - Maywood/Hayes Center - 12
Braxton McKinney - Wauneta-Palisade - 11
Cade Lutz - Dundy County Stratton - 12
Kyler Cox - Maywood/Hayes Center - 09
Seth Simcox - Maxwell - 12
Alex Kriha - Paxton - 12