All-State Honorable Mention list

Basketball hoop, Photo Date: 12/30/08 / Photo: Stuart Seeger / CC BY 2.0 / (MGN)

NORTH PLATTE, Neb. - The Lincoln Journal Star released its all-state honorable mention basketball list for the 2018-19 season.

Boys
Class B
Lexington - Nick Saiz
McCook - Seth Duggar, Gabe Sehnert
North Platte - Steven Garcia

Class C1
Broken Bow - Josh Harvey, Griffin Wright, Cade Chapin
Chase County - Braden Space
Gothenburg - Maguire Bartlett, Conner Baker
Hershey - Jacob Gosnell, Andrew Weitzel, Nolan Benjamin
Ogallala - Evan Allen-Mader, Cameron Raffaeli

Class C2
Perkins County - Spencer Ross
South Loup - Jace Connell, Grant Jones
Sutherland - Ryan Richardson

Class D1
Anselmo-Merna - Jace Leibhart, Destry Miller
Dundy County-Stratton - Michael Frederick, Jacob Krutsinger, Keegan Krutsinger
Hitchcock County - Dionte Perkins
Maxwel l- Tate Gurciullo, Drew Hazen
NPSP - Nick Niesen, Charles Aufdenkamp, Dolan Branch, James Roberts
Paxton - Kaden Schow, Jordan Callihan
Sandhills/Thedford - Cauy Pokorny, Gage Haake, Chase Haake
Wauneta-Palisade - Duncan Rector, Dennis Cavanaugh, Joel Maris

Class D2
Brady - Titus Earll
Wallace - Micah Swedberg

Girls
Class B
Lexington - Sarah Treffer
McCook - Mackenzie Smith
North Platte - Gracie Haneborg

Class C1
Broken Bow - Kali Staples, Majesta Valasek, Kya Scott, Kailyn Scott
Gothenburg - Alexis Bliven, Chiara Richeson
Hershey - Ashley Hassett, Emily Barr
Ogallala - Jaedy Commins, Kaylee Wach, Mackenzie Anderson, Milan Coggins

Class C2
South Loup - Jessie Sallach, Landyn Cole, Kalie Glendy, Jadeyn Bubak

Class D1
Dundy County-Stratton - Grace Frederick, Sable Lambley
Hitchcock County - Kass Kisker, Shaye Porter, Kyleigh Scott
NPSP - Hayley Homan, Jocylin Sellers, Calli Groseth, Abbi Allberry
Sutherland - Erica Hopping

Class D2
Anselmo-Merna - Kourtney Safranek, Alexis Zimmer, Jaide Chandler
Eustis-Farnam - Gretchen Hodge
Maywood-Hayes Center - Avery Johnson, Jayden Widener, Jaycee Widener, Jaycee Lapp
McPherson County - Aubrey Schultis, Hollianna Watson
Med Valley - Acelyn Klein, Sabra Schmidt, Jessa Bailey
Mullen - Samantha Moore