Advertisement

Boys' Class C&D District final information

(KSNB)
Published: Feb. 28, 2020 at 9:25 AM CST
Email this link
Share on Pinterest
Share on LinkedIn

Boys’ basketball District Finals will be held Saturday, Feb. 29, Mondy, Mar. 2, and Tuesday Mar. 3. The Class C and Class D games are as follows:

Class C1
C1-1

Mar. 3, 7:00 CT @Central Valley

#1 Adams Central v #16 O’Neill

C1-2

Mar. 2, 7:00 CT @Waverly

#2 Auburn v #15 Aquinas Catholic

C1-3

Feb. 29, 6:00 CT @Elkhorn South

#3 Lincoln Christian v #14 Fort Calhoun

C1-4

Mar. 3, 7:00 CT @Cross County

#4 North Bend Central v #13 St. Paul

C1-5

Mar. 3, 6:30 CT @Minden

#5 Chase County

v #12 Ashland-Greenwood

C1-6

Feb. 29, 3:00 CT @Grand Island

#6 Ogallala

v #12 Battle Creek

C1-7

Feb. 29, 3:30 CT @Lexington

#7 Wayne v #10 Mitchell

C1-8

Mar. 2, 7:00 CT @York

#8 Bishop Neumann v #9 Kearney Catholic

Class C2
C2-1

Mar. 2, 6:30 CT @O'Neill

#1 GICC v #16 Ainsworth

C2-2

Mar. 2, 7:00 CT @Norfolk Catholic

#2 BRLD v #15 Twin River

C2-3

Mar. 2, 7:00 CT @Columbus

#3 Sutton v #14 Oakland-Craig

C2-4

Mar. 3, 7:00 CT @Midland University

#4 Yutan v #13 Shelby-Rising City

C2-5

Feb. 29, 3:00 CT @Boone Central

#5 Ponca v #12 Amherst

C2-6

Feb. 29, 3:00 CT @Oakland-Craig

#6 Hartington Cedar Catholic v #11 Palmyra

C2-7

Mar. 2, 7:00 CT @Maxwell

#7 Bridgeport v #10 Doniphan-Trumbull

C2-8

Mar. 2, 7:00 CT @Holdrege

#8 Centennial v #9 Dundy County-Stratton

Class D1
D1-1

Mar. 3, 6:30 CT @Wood River

#1 St. Pat’s

v #16 East Butler

D1-2

Mar. 2, 7:00 CT @Midland University

#2 Humphrey/Lindsay Holy Family v #15 Elmwood-Murdock

D1-3

Mar. 3, 7:00 CT @Boone Central

#3 Laurel-Concord-Coleridge v

#14 Anselmo-Merna
D1-4

Mar. 3 @Central Community College

#4 Osmond v #13 McCool Junction

D1-5

Mar. 3, 7:00 CT @Gothenburg

#5 Paxton

v #12 Axtell

D1-6

Mar. 3, 6:00 CT @Kearney Catholic

#6 Southern Valley v #11 Heartland

D1-7

Mar. 3, 6:30 CT @Ord

#7 Fullerton v #10 West Holt

D1-8

Mar. 3, 7:30 CT @Kearney

#1 Pleasanton v #9 Elm Creek

Class D2
D2-1

Mar. 2, 7:00 CT @Cross County

#1 Humphrey St. Francis v #16 Giltner

D2-2

Feb. 29, 3:00 CT @Cozad

#2 Falls City Sacred Heart v #15 Sioux County

D2-3

Feb. 29, 3:00 CT @Minden

#3 Loomis v #14 Lawrence-Nelson

D2-4

Feb. 29, 6:00 CT @Lexington

#4 Mullen

v #13 Exeter-Milligan

D2-5

Mar. 3, 7:00 CT @Valentine

#5 St. Mary’s v #12 Hyannis

D2-6

Mar. 3, 6:00 @Shelton

#6 Parkview Christian v

#11 Wallace
D2-7

Mar. 2, 7:00 CT @Weeping Water

#7 Johnson-Brock v #10 Mead

D2-8

Mar. 2, 6:00 CT @Shelby-Rising City

#8 Randolph v #9 Deshler

Latest News

Latest News