Advertisement

Boys' basketball State tournament bracket

(KSNB)
Published: Mar. 4, 2020 at 10:23 AM CST
Email this link
Share on Pinterest
Share on LinkedIn

The boys' basketball State championship tournament bracket was released Wednesday. The tournament will start Thursday, Mar. 12.

Class A

#1 Bellevue West v #8 Elkhorn, Mar. 12 2:00 @Pinnacle Bank Arena

#4 Westside v #5 Creighton Prep, Mar. 12 3:45 @Pinnacle Bank Arena

#2 Milard North v #7 Pipillion-LaVista South, Mar. 12 7:00 @Pinnacle Bank Arena

#3 Omaha Central v #6 Omaha South, Mar. 12 8:45 @Pinnacle Bank Arena

Semi-final 1: Bellevue West/Elkorn v Westside/Creighton Prep, Mar. 13 7:00 @Pinnacle Bank Arena

Semi-final 2: Millard North/P-LV South v Central/South, Mar. 12 8:45 @Pinnacle Bank Arena

Championship: Mar. 14 6:30 @Pinnacle Bank Arena

Class B

#1 Omaha Skutt Catholic v #8 Norris, Mar. 12 9:00 a.m. @Pinnacle Bank Arena

#4 Wahoo v #5 Mt. Michael, Mar. 12 10:45 @Pinnacle Bank Arena

#2 Scottsbluff v #7 Alliance, Mar. 12 7:00 @Devaney

#3 Hastings v #6 Omaha Roncalli Catholic, Mar. 12 8:45 @Devaney

Semi-final 1: Skutt/Norris v Wahoo/Mt Michael, Mar. 13 2:00 @Pinnacle Bank Arena

Semi-final 2: Scottsbluff/Alliance v Hatings/Roncalli, Mar. 13 3:45 @Pinnacle Bank Arena

Championship: Mar. 14 1:00 @Pinnacle Bank Arena

Class C1

#1 Adams Central v #8 St. Paul, Mar. 12 9:00 a.m. @Devaney

#4 Ogallala

v #5 Kearney Catholic, Mar. 12 10:45 @Devaney

#2 Auburn v #7 Ashland-Greenwood, Mar. 12 2:00 @Devaney

#3 Lincoln Christian v #6 Wayne, Mar. 12 3:45 @Devaney

Semi-final 1: Adams Central/St. Paul v Ogallala/Kearney Catholic, Mar. 13, 9:00 a.m. @Pinnacle Bank Arena

Semi-final 2: Auburn/Ashland-Greenwood v Lincoln Christian/Wayne, Mar. 13 10:45 @Pinnacle Bank Arena

Third place: Mar. 14 3:00 @Lincoln NE

Championship: Mar. 14 11:00 @Pinnacle Bank Arena

Class C2

#1 GICC v #8 Palmyra, Mar. 12 2:00 @Lincoln SW

#4 Yutan v #5 Ponca, Mar. 12 3:45 @Lincoln SW

#2 BRLD v #7 Doniphan-Trumbull, Mar. 12 7:00 @Lincoln SW

#3 Sutton v #6 Centennial, Mar. 12 8:45 @Lincoln SW

Semi-final 1: GICC/Palmyra v Yutan/Ponca, Mar. 13 7:00 @Devaney

Semi-final 2: BRLD/Doniphan-Trumbull v Sutton/Centennial, Mar. 13 8:45 @Devaney

Third place: Mar. 14 1:00 @Lincoln NE

Championship: Mar. 14 8:30 @Pinnacle Bank Arena

Class D1
#1 St. Pat's

v #8 Pleasanton, Mar. 12 9:00 a.m. @Lincoln East

#4 L-C-C v

#5 Paxton

, Mar. 12 10:45 @Lincoln East

#2 Humphrey/LHF v #7 Fullerton, Mar. 12 2:00 @Lincoln East

#3 Osmond v #6 Southern Valley, Mar. 12 3:45 @Lincoln East

Semi-final 1: NPSP/Pleasanton v L-C-C/Paxton, Mar. 13 9:00 a.m. @Devaney

Semi-final 2: H/LHF/Fullerton v Osmond/Southern Valley, Mar. 13 10:45 @Devaney

Third place: Mar. 14 11:00 @Lincoln NE

Championship: Mar. 14 9:00 a.m. @Pinnacle Bank Arena

Class D2

#1 St. Francis v #8 Randolph, Mar. 12 9:00 a.m. @Lincoln SE

#4 Mullen

v #5 St. Mary's, Mar. 12 10:45 @Lincoln SE

#2 Falls City Sacred Heart v #7 Johnson-Brock, Mar. 12 7:00 @Lincoln East

#3 Loomis v #6 Parkview Christian, Mar. 12 8:45 @Lincoln East

Semi-final 1: St. Francis/Randolph v Mullen/St. Mary's Mar. 13 2:00 @Devaney

Semi-final 2: FCSH/Johnson-Brock v Loomis/Parkview Christian Mar. 13 3:45 @Devaney

Third place: Mar. 14 9:00 a.m. @Lincoln NE

Championship: Mar. 14 4:30 @Pinnacle Bank Arena

Latest News

Latest News