Class A District 3 Track & Field

NORTH PLATTE, Neb. GIRLS TEAM SCORES:
1. Kearney, 179
2. Omaha North, 84
3. Grand Island, 60
4. Gretna, 53.33
5. Omaha Marian, 50.33
6. Lincoln North Star, 38.33
7. Omaha Northwest, 33
8. North Platte, 27

BOYS TEAM SCORES:
1. Creighton Preparatory School, 122
2. Omaha North, 114
3. North Platte, 78
4. Kearney, 73
5. Grand Island, 60
6. Lincoln North Star, 41
7. Gretna, 34
8. Omaha Northwest, 5

Girls Pole Vault:
1 Jessica Gardner 12 Lincoln North Star 10-04.00
2 Courtney Thee 12 Kearney 10-04.00
3 Alyssa Post 11 Kearney 10-04.00
4 Madison Irish 11 North Platte 9-08.00

Girls High Jump:
1 Lauren Harris 10 Omaha Marian 5-04.00
2 Emma Hilderbrand 11 Grand Island 5-03.00
2 Saylor Schaefer 10 Lincoln North Star 5-03.00
4 Brianna Eilderts 11 Omaha Marian 5-01.00
4 Kaitlin Hellbusch 11 Lincoln North Star 5-01.00
4 Isabel Henson 12 Gretna 5-01.00
Extra Automatic Qualifiers:
7 Cierra Marks 9 Omaha Northwest 5 ft 01 in

Girls Long Jump:
1 Emma Hilderbrand 11 Grand Island 17-01.25
2 Isabel Bothwell 12 Gretna 16-10.50
3 Alyssa Thorson 10 Omaha Northwest 16-06.25
4 Peyton Neff 10 North Platte 16-01.50

Girls Shot Put:
1 Lily Novacek 10 Kearney 38-08.00
2 MeKya LessleyPhillip 12 Omaha North 38-06.50
3 Addison Barrow 12 Lincoln North Star 38-01.00
4 DaNya Horne 12 Omaha North 37-10.00

Girls Discus Throw:
1 Macy Fuller 11 Kearney 130-11
2 Kamdyn Barrientos 10 Grand Island 120-00
3 Addison Barrow 12 Lincoln North Star 112-10
4 Claudia Cobos 10 North Platte 107-04

Girls Triple Jump:
1 Adison Wood 11 Kearney 36-01.75
2 Cierra Marks 9 Omaha Northwest 35-10.00
3 Emma Hilderbrand 11 Grand Island 35-04.00
4 Kenedy Schaecher 11 Gretna 34-11.25

Girls 100-Meter Dash:
1 Samantha Scarlett 11 Kearney 12.23
2 Lauren Harris 10 Omaha Marian 12.32
3 Kristian Grutel 10 Omaha North 12.47
4 Shamari Christian 11 Omaha North 12.58
5 Isabel Bothwell 12 Gretna 12.65
6 Madeline Wieczorek 9 Gretna 13.10
7 Ruaa Osman 10 Lincoln North Star 13.16

Girls 200-Meter Dash:
1 Samantha Scarlett 11 Kearney 25.45
2 Lauren Harris 10 Omaha Marian 25.47
3 Ebone Stingley 12 Omaha North 25.55
4 Artavia Bosan 11 Omaha North 26.17
5 Jessica Wynne 9 Omaha North 26.56
6 Brianna Eilderts 11 Omaha Marian 26.87
7 Peyton Neff 10 North Platte 27.16
8 Ruaa Osman 10 Lincoln North Star 27.48

Girls 400-Meter Dash:
1 Lauren Harris 10 Omaha Marian 57.62
2 Jessica Wynne 9 Omaha North 1:00.22
3 Savannah Hughes 12 Kearney 1:01.09
4 Sincere Valentine 9 Omaha Northwest 1:01.36
5 YaTonya LewisMorgan 10 Omaha North 1:03.35
6 Claire Palser 10 Kearney 1:03.54
7 Ebone Stingley 12 Omaha North 1:05.34
8 Kristen Walters 9 Gretna 1:05.41
9 Ellise Nelson 11 Omaha Marian 1:05.53
10 Johana Ramos Mucito 10 Lincoln North Star 1:06.67
11 Kenaija Hamilton 9 Omaha Northwest 1:06.67
12 McKenzie Polk 9 North Platte 1:06.84

Girls 800-Meter Run:
1 Macie Whalen 10 Kearney 2:24.19
2 McKenna Marsh 11 Grand Island 2:26.80
3 Kaylee Moore 11 Gretna 2:27.33
4 Alyssa Burk 12 Omaha North 2:27.48
5 Johana Ramos Mucito 10 Lincoln North Star 2:31.30
6 Sarah Ritterling 10 Omaha Marian 2:31.50
7 Rachel Walters 12 Gretna 2:33.14
8 Lauren Kohtz 9 Kearney 2:36.82
9 Natalee Keodouangdy 9 Lincoln North Star 2:41.44
10 Madeline Warrick 11 Omaha Marian 2:42.19
11 Emily Saalfeld 11 Omaha Marian 2:43.30
12 Brooke Glaser 10 Kearney 2:46.30

Girls 1600-Meter Run:
1 Hannah Godwin 10 Kearney 5:15.54
2 Kayla Anne Poggioli11 Kearney 5:30.09
3 Grace Bonsall 11 Kearney 5:30.66
4 Kayla Adams 11 Gretna 5:32.75
5 Eleanor Dunning 11 Omaha North 5:39.02
6 Aubrey Pikop 9 Grand Island 5:52.84
7 Brooke Wigdahl 11 Omaha Marian 5:54.88
8 Alondra Martinez Granados 11 Grand Island 5:58.06
9 Sydney Barner 9 North Platte 6:01.62
10 Emily Saalfeld 11 Omaha Marian 6:08.05
11 Sarah Ritterling 10 Omaha Marian 6:08.52
12 Alexis Hoatson 9 North Platte 6:09.77

Girls 3200-Meter Run:
1 Hannah Godwin 10 Kearney 11:32.07
2 Grace Bonsall 11 Kearney 11:40.26
3 Emma Bond 10 Kearney 12:10.59
4 Sydney Barner 9 North Platte 12:19.41
5 Jaden Hilkemann 12 Lincoln North Star 12:35.30
6 Brooke Wigdahl 11 Omaha Marian 12:57.35
7 Eva Watson 10 Omaha Marian 13:39.17
8 Evelyn Blaesi 9 North Platte 13:45.53
9 Skylar Ueding 10 Gretna 13:54.39
10 Grace Pemberton 9 Gretna 13:57.65

Girls 100-Meter Hurdles:
1 Nisa Thomas 11 Omaha North 14.59
2 Daniella Gbetanou 11 Omaha Northwest 14.75
3 Elle Dahlgren 12 Kearney 15.02
4 Addison Webster 9 Gretna 15.49
5 Ashton Mehlin 12 Kearney 15.71
6 Caitlyn McGarvie 12 Lincoln North Star 16.15
7 Abigail Frey 9 Omaha Northwest 16.32
8 KaLeah Mynster 9 Omaha Northwest 16.72

Girls 300-Meter Hurdles:
1 Elle Dahlgren 12 Kearney 45.80
2 Nisa Thomas 11 Omaha North 46.99
3 Jadyn Makovicka 12 Gretna 47.86
4 Ashton Mehlin 12 Kearney 48.21
5 Daniella Gbetanou 11 Omaha Northwest 48.39
6 Abigail Frey 9 Omaha Northwest 48.96
7 Annaline McCoy 11 Grand Island 49.13
8 Addison Webster 9 Gretna 49.48
9 Jaylah Becker 10 Omaha North 49.63
10 Camille Duryea 11 Omaha Marian 50.63
11 Jashyia AmersonRountree 9 Omaha North 50.76
12 Shayna Zamrzla 10 Kearney 50.95

Girls 400-Meter Relay:
1 Dontaysha Luter
Shamari Christian
Ebone Stingley
Zerada Knox
Omaha North 49.05
2 Courtney Thee
Samantha Scarlett
Shayna Zamrzla
Elle Dahlgren
Kearney 50.72
3 Aspen Nelson
McKenna Little
Peyton Neff
Aspen Nelson
North Platte 51.12
4 Kierney Skiles
Isabel Bothwell
Grace Deines
Madeline Wieczorek
Gretna 51.50
5 Jackline Paul
Ellise Nelson
Olivia Mathews
Brianna Eilderts
Omaha Marian 52.65

Girls 1600-Meter Relay:
1 Claire Palser
Elle Dahlgren
Shannon Whalen
Savannah Hughes
Kearney 4:07.21
2 Stacy Wells
Emma Hilderbrand
Kaylee Hemingway
McKenna Marsh

Grand Island 4:09.55
3 Jessica Wynne
YaTonya LewisMorgan
Ebone Stingley
Nisa Thomas
Omaha North 4:11.76
4 Alyssa Thorson
Sincere Valentine
Daniella Gbetanou
Abigail Frey
Omaha Northwest 4:11.79
5 Jadyn Makovicka
Addison Webster
Rachel Walters
Kaylee Moore
Gretna 4:15.03
6 Ruaa Osman
Johana Ramos Mucito
Saylor Schaefer
Samantha Fox
Lincoln North Star 4:24.61
7 Emily Salzman
Ellise Nelson
Madeline Warrick
Mary Claire Daubendiek
Omaha Marian 4:27.85

Girls 3200-Meter Relay:
1 Kayla Adams
Rachel Walters
Raigan Kocian
Kaylee Moore
Gretna 10:09.98
2 Kayla Anne Poggioli
Lauren Kohtz
Alexis Mishou
Emma Bonsall
Kearney 10:10.19
3 Sarah Ritterling
Emma Gunn
Brooke Wigdahl
Emily Salzman
Omaha Marian 10:17.27
4 Alondra Martinez Granados
Aubrey Pikop
Abbigail Maciejewski
Ashtyn Cheetsos
Grand Island 10:52.13
5 Hunter Rathjen
Alexis Hoatson
Maceyn Howard
Jori Rogers

Boys Pole Vault:
1 Carson Cahoy 11 Grand Island 15-04.00
2 Kyle Sextro 11 Grand Island 14-00.00
3 Zachary Kring 12 North Platte 13-08.00
3 Levi Hesman 12 Grand Island 13-08.00

Boys High Jump:
1 Trevor Marshall 10 Gretna 6-03.00
2 Blake Podany 11 Gretna 6-01.00
2 Richard Harbols 10 Kearney 6-01.00
4 Brayden Sorensen 12 Kearney 6-01.00

Boys Long Jump:
1 Xzavier Reed 11 Creighton Preparatory School 21-09.00
2 Christopher Ramsey 11 Omaha North 21-08.00
3 Ace McKinnis 11 Grand Island 21-06.50
4 Jaiden Long 11 Omaha North 21-03.25
Extra Automatic Qualifiers:
5 Derrick Morman Jr 11 Creighton Preparatory School 21 ft 03.25 in
6 Carter Martin 11 Omaha North 21 ft 00 in

Boys Triple Jump:
1 Kaden Ross 11 North Platte 44-10.00
2 Xzavier Reed 11 Creighton Preparatory School 44-04.00
3 Derrick Morman Jr 11 Creighton Preparatory School 43-04.50
4 Marshall Austin 11 Lincoln North Star 43-04.00
Extra Automatic Qualifiers:
5 John Farmer 11 Omaha North 43 ft 02.00 in

Boys Shot Put:
1 Elliott Purdy 11 North Platte 61-04.00
2 Tristan Gray 10 Omaha North 59-00.50
3 Mehki Butler 12 Omaha North 53-00.75
4 Joseph Larson 12 North Platte 52-04.00

Boys Discus Throw:
1 Mehki Butler 12 Omaha North 172-08
2 Joseph Larson 12 North Platte 172-07
3 Elliott Purdy 11 North Platte 172-05
4 Tristan Gray 10 Omaha North 157-09
Extra Automatic Qualifiers:
5 Nicolas Davis 9 North Platte 150 ft 06 in
6 Jackson Armitage 12 Gretna 148 ft 11 in

Boys 100-Meter Dash:
1 Bryant Wesson 12 Omaha North 10.76
2 Miko Maessner 11 Kearney 10.78
3 Noah Strako 12 Creighton Preparatory School 10.95
4 Christopher Ramsey 11 Omaha North 11.09
5 Aveon Barnes 11 Omaha North 11.10
6 Darian Pigford 10 Lincoln North Star 11.18
7 Nicholas Crosby 12 Lincoln North Star 11.25
8 Mason Armstead 11 Creighton Preparatory School 11.26

Boys 200-Meter Dash:
1 Miko Maessner 11 Kearney 21.69
2 Bryant Wesson 12 Omaha North 21.95
3 Kymani Sterling 10 North Platte 22.25
4 Noah Strako 12 Creighton Preparatory School 22.58
5 Nicholas Crosby 12 Lincoln North Star 22.67
6 Xzavier Reed 11 Creighton Preparatory School 22.77
7 Mason Armstead 11 Creighton Preparatory School 22.95
8 Marques Sigle 11 Omaha North 23.04

Boys 400-Meter Dash:
1 Dylan Hartford 11 Grand Island 50.09
2 Kymani Sterling 10 North Platte 50.11
3 DShaun Samuels 12 Omaha North 50.91
4 Gordon Taylor 12 Creighton Preparatory School 51.84
5 Chris Dutenhoffer 9 Kearney 51.94
6 Ian Brown 12 Omaha North 52.00
7 Jackson Alexander 10 Gretna 52.06
8 Cole Uhl 12 Creighton Preparatory School 52.22
9 Lionel McPhaull 11 Omaha North 52.56
10 Noah Hudson 12 Lincoln North Star 52.86
11 Coleman Rowh 10 Kearney 53.04
12 Antonio Sanchez 12 Grand Island 53.98

Boys 800-Meter Run:
1 Leo Burns 12 Creighton Preparatory School 1:59.77
2 Joel Bradley 11 North Platte 2:01.66
3 Austin Soucie 12 Kearney 2:01.98
4 Noah Hudson 12 Lincoln North Star 2:02.10
5 Jackson Walls 10 Omaha North 2:05.81
6 Will Kratina 12 Gretna 2:07.72
7 Jedrek Walford 10 Grand Island 2:08.41
8 Henry Slagle 10 Creighton Preparatory School 2:08.85
9 Evan Denney 9 Kearney 2:09.04
10 Colin Mahoney 10 Creighton Preparatory School 2:10.53
11 Kale Edmonds 9 Gretna 2:10.60
12 Erik Carrasco 11 Grand Island 2:10.91

Boys 1600-Meter Run:
1 Michael Buckley 12 Creighton Preparatory School 4:29.92
2 Liem Chot 10 Lincoln North Star 4:30.05
3 Grant West 12 Creighton Preparatory School 4:31.42
4 Jackson McFadden 12 Kearney 4:31.90
5 Luke Dickas 12 Creighton Preparatory School 4:32.35
6 Gage Long 10 Grand Island 4:35.12
7 Joshua Sutton 12 Kearney 4:37.20
8 Kellen Mclaughlin 11 Gretna 4:39.08
9 Evan Caudy 9 North Platte 4:42.16
10 Colby Erdkamp 9 Gretna 4:44.38
11 Asim Ali 11 Lincoln North Star 4:46.28
12 Cade Suing 10 Gretna 4:48.98

Boys 3200-Meter Run:
1 Liem Chot 10 Lincoln North Star 9:48.27
2 Kellen Mclaughlin 11 Gretna 9:48.59
3 Grant West 12 Creighton Preparatory School 9:51.20
4 Colin Mahoney 10 Creighton Preparatory School 9:51.86
5 Jacob Kosmicki 11 Grand Island 9:53.44
6 Evan Caudy 9 North Platte 9:56.83
7 John Schembari 10 Creighton Preparatory School 10:01.08
8 Grant Wasserman 9 Lincoln North Star 10:09.69
9 Colby Erdkamp 9 Gretna 10:11.29
10 Avery Munson 12 North Platte 10:12.85
11 Eder Garcia 11 Grand Island 10:15.15
12 Juan Garcia 9 Grand Island 10:17.71

Boys 110-Meter Hurdles:
1 Noah Strako 12 Creighton Preparatory School 14.59
2 KeVonta Thompson 12 Omaha North 14.65
3 John Krejci 12 Creighton Preparatory School 15.10
4 Brennen Smith 12 Omaha Northwest 15.29
5 D'Andre Ndugwa 9 Kearney 15.35
6 Tobechukwu Okafor 10 Creighton Preparatory School 15.84
7 Joshua Graves 11 Lincoln North Star 15.88
8 Alexander Schall 10 Kearney 17.02

Boys 300-Meter Int. Hurdles:
1 KeVonta Thompson 12 Omaha North 39.82
2 John Krejci 12 Creighton Preparatory School 39.90
3 Cale Masters 12 Kearney 41.16
4 Joshua Graves 11 Lincoln North Star 42.05
5 Cameron Gunn 10 Omaha North 42.35
6 Andrew Pick 10 Gretna 42.41
7 Jack Wie 11 Lincoln North Star 42.89
8 Jackson Miller 11 Kearney 42.98
9 Alec Sandstedt 12 Kearney 43.16
10 Roger Mendoza 12 Gretna 43.69
11 Cameron Mulholland 11 Creighton Preparatory School 44.27
12 Aiden Behounek 9 Gretna 44.71

Boys 400-Meter Relay:
1 Marques Sigle
Christopher Ramsey
Aveon Barnes
Bryant Wesson
Omaha North 42.73
2 Shea Farritor
Miko Maessner
Chris Dutenhoffer
Cale Masters
Kearney 43.25
3 Jahmani Sterling
Kaden Ross
Nicholas Bocott
Kymani Sterling
North Platte 43.39
4 Kobe Bryson
Carson Bartak
Mason Armstead
Noah Strako
Creighton Preparatory School 43.41
5 Zane McGarrell
Nicholas Crosby
Marshall Austin
Travis Vo
Lincoln North Star 43.55
6 Jared Nicholas
Bennett Lorenz
Jayden Sobotka
Dominic Sedlacek
Gretna 44.21
7 Dalton Vieth
Kodjo Atikpohou
Ace McKinnis
Matthew Jurgensmier
Grand Island 45.06
Boys 1600-Meter Relay:
1 Ibrahim Karnouls
Dylan Hartford
Sterling Gappa
David Perez
Grand Island 3:26.93
2 Austin Soucie
Cale Masters
Jackson Miller
Miko Maessner
Kearney 3:27.14
3 Clarence Whitner
Lionel McPhaull
KeVonta Thompson
DShaun Samuels
Omaha North 3:27.15
4 Gordon Taylor
Leo Burns
John Krejci
Mason Armstead
Creighton Preparatory School 3:29.19
5 Trevor Marshall
Jackson Alexander
Alec Kerns
Bennett Lorenz
Gretna 3:30.69
6 Nicholas Crosby
Noah Hudson
Zane McGarrell
Dehrick Jackson
Lincoln North Star 3:34.62
7 Ryan Farley
Joel Bradley
Tayler Kleinow
Kymani Sterling
North Platte 3:37.50
Boys 3200-Meter Relay:
1 Leo Burns
Luke Dickas
Michael Buckley
Grant West
Creighton Preparatory School 8:04.21
2 Dylan Hartford
Ibrahim Karnouls
Sterling Gappa
David Perez
Grand Island 8:06.38
3 Jackson McFadden
Joshua Sutton
Patrick Kowalski
Austin Soucie
Kearney 8:07.41
4 Asim Ali
Zacchary Collins
Daniel Pierce
Noah Hudson
Lincoln North Star 8:13.48
5 Joel Bradley
Kean Jared
Tayler Kleinow
Luke Rathjen
North Platte 8:29.64
6 Will Kratina
Gavin Struve
Aidan Furley
Luke Pinkall
Gretna 8:32.36
7 Devin Lundberg
Edgar Salcedo Gomez
Richard Marcoux
Jackson Walls
Omaha North 8:39.39