Advertisement

Class C wrestling results

Wrestlers receive their medals at the conclusion of meet. <br />(Credit: Sam Pirozzi/KNOP-TV)
Wrestlers receive their medals at the conclusion of meet. <br />(Credit: Sam Pirozzi/KNOP-TV)(KNOP)
Published: Feb. 15, 2020 at 8:55 PM CST
Email this link
Share on Pinterest
Share on LinkedIn

Results from local wrestlers are listed below, categorized into weight classes.

Weight Class 106

Guaranteed Places

1st Place - Trevin Edwards of Loomis/Bertrand

2nd Place - Sam Luther of Kearney Catholic

3rd Place - Thomas (TC) Hughson of Mitchell

4th Place - Lane Russell of Broken Bow

Weight Class 113

Guaranteed Places

1st Place - Casey Benavides of Bridgeport

2nd Place - Zach Dickau of Hi-Line

3rd Place - Jacob Hilmer of Loomis/Bertrand

4th Place - Gage Musser of Hershey

Weight Class 120

Guaranteed Places

1st Place - Trey Garey of Broken Bow

2nd Place - Matt Bruns of Hershey

3rd Place - Chance Cooper of Bridgeport

4th Place - Ashton Lurz of Valentine

Weight Class 126

Guaranteed Places

1st Place - Chris Williams of Valentine

2nd Place - Casey Faulkenberry of Broken Bow

3rd Place - Isaiah Shields of Amherst

4th Place - Timmy Smith of Hi-Line

Weight Class 138

Guaranteed Places

1st Place - Gage Krolikowski of Valentine

2nd Place - Austin Cole of Broken Bow

3rd Place - Kadin Perez of Mitchell

4th Place - Damien Bell of Bridgeport

Weight Class 160

Guaranteed Places

1st Place - Chase Olson of Valentine

2nd Place - Conner Schutz of Hi-Line

3rd Place - Kaden Vincent of Gordon-Rushville

4th Place - Jace Wid of Perkins County

Weight Class 182

Guaranteed Places

1st Place - Lathan Duda of Broken Bow

2nd Place - Trevor Peterson of Chase County

3rd Place - Cole Stokebrand of Amherst

4th Place - Joel Abramson of Loomis/Bertrand

Weight Class 220

Guaranteed Places

1st Place - Jarin Potts of Amherst

2nd Place - Keifer Anderson of Broken Bow

3rd Place - Brandon Knoles of Perkins County

4th Place - Nathan Coley of Mitchell

Weight Class 285

Guaranteed Places

1st Place - Jakob Jerabek of Arcadia/Loup City

2nd Place - CJ Hoevet of Ord

3rd Place - Tyler Thomas of Broken Bow

4th Place - Jaxon Taubenheim of Amherst

Latest News

Latest News