Class D District 8 Track & Field

GRANT, Neb. GIRLS TEAM SCORES:
1. North Platte St. Patrick's, 158
2. Mullen, 109
3. Maxwell, 58
4. Sandhills/Thedford, 58
5. Sutherland, 34
6. Perkins County, 29
7. Brady, 29
8. McPherson County, 16
9. Stapleton, 12
10. Wallace, 12
11. Paxton, 10

BOYS TEAM SCORES:
1. Perkins County, 102
2. Brady, 77
3. Mullen, 74
4. Sutherland, 60
5. Sandhills/Thedford, 56
6. Paxton, 49
7. North Platte St. Patrick's, 46
8. Maxwell, 32
9. Wallace, 27
10. Stapleton, 4
11. McPherson County, 0

Girls Pole Vault:
1 Gracie Rippen 12 North Platte St. Patrick's 9-0
2 Rachel Heiss 10 North Platte St. Patrick's 8-4

Girls High Jump:
1 Madison Heinzen 11 Maxwell 4-8
2 Emily Mann 12 Brady 4-8

Girls Long Jump:
1 Carlie Collier 12 Sandhills/Thedford 16-1.75
2 Marlee Taylor 12 Sandhills/Thedford 15-8.25

Girls Shot Put:
1 Joree Cumming 9 Maxwell 33-9
2 Courtney Rice 12 Mullen 33-5

Girls Discus Throw:
1 Kinsey Skillstad 11 North Platte St. Patrick's 106-3
2 Abigail Goosey 12 McPherson County 103-6

Girls Triple Jump:
1 Hailey Snyder 12 Perkins County 33-1.5
2 Kaleigh Kummer 12 North Platte St. Patrick's 33-1

Girls 100-Meter Dash:
1 Carlie Collier 12 Sandhills/Thedford 13.0
2 Hayley Miles 9 North Platte St. Patrick's 13.5
3 Payton Hoatson 11 Sutherland 13.7
4 Jadyn Chasek 11 Mullen 13.9
5 Ashtin Workman 9 Sutherland 13.9
6 Emily Mann 12 Brady 14.0
7 Kylie Hewett 10 Sandhills/Thedford 14.2
8 Arianna Davie 10 Wallace 14.3

Girls 200-Meter Dash:
1 Carlie Collier 12 Sandhills/Thedford 27.1
2 Jadyn Chasek 11 Mullen 28.7
3 Payton Hoatson 11 Sutherland 28.8
4 Hailey Snyder 12 Perkins County 29.0
5 Ashtin Workman 9 Sutherland 29.2
6 Kelsey Thomas 11 Maxwell 29.5
7 Kylie Hewett 10 Sandhills/Thedford 30.3
8 Elise O Neill 9 North Platte St. Patrick's 31.3

Girls 400-Meter Dash:
1 Tahjzha Botts 10 Maxwell 1:02.4
2 Samantha Moore 10 Mullen 1:04.1
3 Hailey Snyder 12 Perkins County 1:04.4
4 Rachel Heiss 10 North Platte St. Patrick's 1:06.3
5 Hannah Robertson 12 Wallace 1:08.9
6 Calli Groseth 12 North Platte St. Patrick's 1:09.8

Girls 800-Meter Run:
1 Tahjzha Botts 10 Maxwell 2:26.1
2 Kate Stienike 9 North Platte St. Patrick's 2:32.4
3 Genna Blakely 10 North Platte St. Patrick's 2:40.2
4 Aubrey Schultis 12 McPherson County 2:45.9
5 Kylie Licking 10 Mullen 2:47.5
6 Madison Jones 11 Mullen 2:47.6
7 Ashtyn Gunderson 9 Sutherland 2:49.8
8 Gracie Rippen 12 North Platte St. Patrick's 2:50.8

Girls 1600-Meter Run:
1 Molly Paxton 11 Mullen 5:45.3
2 Brooke McCully 10 Mullen 5:46.8
3 Genna Blakely 10 North Platte St. Patrick's 5:49.0
4 Kelsey Folchert 12 North Platte St. Patrick's 5:51.2
5 Callie Coble 9 Mullen 6:11.6
6 Adrian Eakins 10 Paxton 6:38.9
7 Ashtyn Gunderson 9 Sutherland 7:00.6
8 Summar Schaefer 9 Sandhills/Thedford 7:27.5

Girls 3200-Meter Run:
1 Molly Paxton 11 Mullen 12:27.8
2 Kelsey Folchert 12 North Platte St. Patrick's 12:58.1
3 Adrian Eakins 10 Paxton 13.32.9
4 Megan Coffman 11 McPherson County 13:49.1
5 Morgan Burke 12 Sutherland 14:18.5
6 Ava McGown 9 Brady 14:32.8
7 Cylee Jameson 9 Sandhills/Thedford 16:12.6
8 Elizabeth Madsen 11 Maxwell 16:30.0

Girls 100-Meter Hurdles:
1 Samantha Moore 10 Mullen 16.0
2 Hayley Homan 12 North Platte St. Patrick's 16.3
3 Kristina Miller 12 Mullen 17.7
4 Zel Miller 12 Maxwell 18.1
5 Brooklyn Childears 11 North Platte St. Patrick's 18.1
6 Trista Detmer 9 Paxton 18.1
7 Jade Wolf 9 Brady 18.3
8 Abigail Jurjens 10 Brady 18.4

Girls 300-Meter Hurdles:
1 Samantha Moore 10 Mullen 49.5
2 Hayley Homan 12 North Platte St. Patrick's 50.5
3 Marlee Taylor 12 Sandhills/Thedford 51.2
4 Kristina Miller 12 Mullen 51.9
5 Zel Miller 12 Maxwell 52.5
6 Elise O Neill 9 North Platte St. Patrick's 54.4
7 Emily Mann 12 Brady 54.9
8 Tahjzha Botts 10 Maxwell 55.3

Girls 400-Meter Relay:
1 Madison Marten
Kylie Hewett
Marlee Taylor
Carlie Collier
Sandhills/Thedford 52.6
2 Hayley Miles
Rachel Heiss
Hayley Homan
Kaleigh Kummer
North Platte St. Patrick's 52.7
3 Bonita Naughtin
Ashtin Workman
Casidee Miller
Payton Hoatson
Sutherland 55.4
4 Jade Wolf
Abigail Jurjens
Emily Mann
Megan Lusk
Brady 55.4
5 Kiara Schulze
Hannah Kempf
Samantha Patrick
Rylee Huff
Perkins County 55.8
6 Kristina Miller
Lindey Coble
Jadyn Chasek
Madison Jones
Mullen 55.9
7 Sydney Pelster
Brianna Juarez
Meredith McCoy
Arianna Davie
Wallace 57.3
8 Zel Miller
Halee McDonald
Madison Heinzen
Harley Kuenning
Maxwell 59.4

Girls 1600-Meter Relay:
1 Rachel Heiss
Genna Blakely
Kaleigh Kummer
Kate Stienike
North Platte St. Patrick's 4:19.4
2 Jadyn Chasek
Taylor Svoboda
Samantha Moore
Brooke McCully
Mullen 4:21.9
3 Hailey Snyder
Samantha Patrick
Rylee Huff
Hannah Kempf
Perkins County 4:30.9
4 Zel Miller
Kelsey Thomas
Kaitlyn Miller
Halee McDonald
Maxwell DQ
5 Denay Pelster
Sydney Pelster
Juliana Rosentrater
Hannah Robertson
Wallace 5:01.6
6 Keali Florea
Hope Gustason
Gabriella Perez
Alyson Nicholson
Stapleton 5:16.6

Girls 3200-Meter Relay:
1 Genna Blakely
Gracie Rippen
Kelsey Folchert
Kate Stienike
North Platte St. Patrick's 10:23.6
2 Molly Paxton
Josey French
Taylor Svoboda
Brooke McCully
Mullen 10:25.5
3 Denay Pelster
Sydney Pelster
Emily Kennicutt
Juliana Rosentrater
Wallace 12:09.8
4 Keali Florea
Gabriella Perez
Hope Gustason
Trisha Bernt
Stapleton 12:22.6
5 Kaitlyn Miller
Harley Kuenning
Elizabeth Madsen
Jamie Ochsner
Maxwell 13:21.0

Boys Pole Vault:
1 Connor Floyd 11 Sutherland 12-2
2 Charlie Gale 11 North Platte St. Patrick's 12-2
Extra Automatic Qualifiers:
3 Bennett Floyd 12 Sutherland 12 ft 2 in

Boys High Jump:
1 Lane Edis 12 Mullen 6-2
2 Logan Porter 11 Brady 6-0
Extra Automatic Qualifiers:
3 Cameron Meyer 12 Sutherland 5 ft 11 in
4 Evan Sestak 11 Perkins County 5 ft 11 in
5 Mason Schimonitz 12 Paxton 5 ft 11 in
6 Keegan Nitsch 11 North Platte St. Patrick's 5 ft 11 in

Boys Long Jump:
1 Lane Edis 12 Mullen 21-2.75
2 Micah Swedberg 12 Wallace 20-5.75

Boys Triple Jump:
1 Lane Edis 12 Mullen 40-0.5
2 Jaden Emerson 9 Mullen 39-7

Boys Shot Put:
1 Christian Gentry 12 Brady 47-2.5
2 Gavin Harold 12 Sutherland 45-3.25

Boys Discus Throw:
1 Christian Gentry 12 Brady 140-9
2 Benjamin Schow 12 Paxton 131-8

Boys 100-Meter Dash:
1 Bodee Assels 12 Brady 11.4
2 Alex Patrick 11 Perkins County 11.5
3 Dalton Whisenhunt 10 Maxwell 11.7
4 Trae Hickman 9 Sandhills/Thedford 11.9
5 Jacob Gholson 11 Maxwell 11.9
6 Derek Gibson 11 Maxwell 12.2
7 Trye Hickey 11 Perkins County 12.4
8 Seth Scranton 9 Sandhills/Thedford 12.6

Boys 200-Meter Dash:
1 Bodee Assels 12 Brady 23.3
2 Micah Swedberg 12 Wallace 23.6
3 Trae Hickman 9 Sandhills/Thedford 23.9
4 Jacob Gholson 11 Maxwell 24.1
5 Mason Schimonitz 12 Paxton 24.2
6 Dane Storer 10 Paxton 25.6
7 Kyle Neilsen 11 Paxton 25.9
8 Jaden Emerson 9 Mullen 26.3

Boys 400-Meter Dash:
1 Micah Swedberg 12 Wallace 51.1
2 Alex Patrick 11 Perkins County 52.5
3 Bennett Perlinger 12 Paxton 53.0
4 Trae Hickman 9 Sandhills/Thedford 54.0
5 Tyler Ferguson 12 North Platte St. Patrick's 54.2
6 Justin Wiens 12 Mullen 54.5

Boys 800-Meter Run:
1 Caden Waitley 12 Perkins County 2:03.1
2 Tyler Ferguson 12 North Platte St. Patrick's 2:03.8
3 Bennett Perlinger 12 Paxton 2:05.6
4 Matthew Dailey 10 Sandhills/Thedford 2:06.2
5 Nicholas Niesen 12 North Platte St. Patrick's 2:10.2
6 Zachary Sweet 12 Mullen 2:11.5
7 Colton Pouk 9 Perkins County 2:13.2
8 Kooper Barnum 9 Stapleton 2:16.5

Boys 1600-Meter Run:
1 Matthew Hahn 12 Perkins County 4:52.7
2 Trevor Kuncl 9 Mullen 5:07.9
3 Jacob Cox 10 Sutherland 5:16.4
4 Hayden Jennings 10 Mullen 5:19.9
5 Kooper Barnum 9 Stapleton 5:23.6
6 Caleb Lagler 11 Perkins County 5:23.9
7 Alexander Kriha 11 Paxton 5:31.2
8 Aaron Melvin 11 Paxton 5:31.8

Boys 3200-Meter Run:
1 Jaden Dietlein 12 Perkins County 10:55.6
2 Trevor Kuncl 9 Mullen 11:04.9
3 Alexander Kriha 11 Paxton 11:26.7
4 Aaron Melvin 11 Paxton 11:49.1
5 Cooper Franzen 9 Brady 11:53.7
6 Jackson Sinsel 9 Wallace 11:57.4
7 Logan OMalley 10 North Platte St. Patrick's 12:11.0
8 Klayton Pagel 10 Maxwell 12:21.3

Boys 110-Meter Hurdles:
1 Gage Haake 12 Sandhills/Thedford 15.4
2 Evan Sestak 11 Perkins County 16.1
3 Keagan Foust 11 North Platte St. Patrick's 16.4
4 Dane Pokorny 9 Sandhills/Thedford 17.3
5 Lucas Simmons 11 Brady 18.3
6 Edward Walters 9 Sutherland 18.9
7 Remington Schimonitz 10 Paxton 19.0
8 Caleb Munson 9 North Platte St. Patrick's 19.2

Boys 300-Meter Int. Hurdles:
1 Gage Haake 12 Sandhills/Thedford 42.2
2 Beau Wood 12 Perkins County 42.6
3 Lucas Simmons 11 Brady 44.6
4 Dane Pokorny 9 Sandhills/Thedford 45.1
5 Hunter Hoatson 11 Sutherland 45.8
6 Keagan Foust 11 North Platte St. Patrick's 46.7
7 Alexander Davies 10 North Platte St. Patrick's 48.2
8 Remington Schimonitz 10 Paxton 48.5

Boys 400-Meter Relay:
1 Tyler Taylor
Hunter Hoatson
Bennett Floyd
Noah Holm
Sutherland 45.9
2 Lucas Simmons
Noah Jurjens
Logan Porter
Bodee Assels
Brady 46.1
3 Trye Hickey
Alex Patrick
Triston Hite
Beau Wood
Perkins County 46.2
4 Derek Gibson
Jacob Gholson
Jack Meyer
Dalton Whisenhunt
Maxwell 47.2
5 Reece Zutavern
Gage Haake
Dane Pokorny
Trae Hickman
Sandhills/Thedford 48.2
6 Colt Mullen
Dayo Kennedy
Remington Schimonitz
Gavin Bartow
Paxton 48.8
7 Tanner Finley
Dylan Kuhlman
Kolton Hager
Tyler Lundvall
Wallace 50.6
8 Tyrus Allen
Logan Carlson
Antonio Martinez III
Jakob Trosper
Stapleton 59.2

Boys 1600-Meter Relay:
1 Alex Patrick
Matthew Hahn
Jaden Dietlein
Caden Waitley
Perkins County 3:36.9
2 Kyle Neilsen
Dane Storer
Bennett Perlinger
Mason Schimonitz
Paxton 3:36.9
3 Justin Wiens
Brendon Walker
Bryce McIntosh
Lane Edis
Mullen 3:38.6
4 Dolan Branch
Alexander Davies
Nicholas Niesen
Tyler Ferguson
North Platte St. Patrick's 3:41.9
5 Bodee Assels
TJ Roe
Logan Porter
Noah Jurjens
Brady 3:44.2
6 Derek Gibson
Seth Simcox
Jack Meyer
Dalton Whisenhunt
Maxwell 3:46.5
7 Matthew Dailey
Shaydon Andersen
Logan Hafer
Tyson Stengel
Sandhills/Thedford 4:21.1

Boys 3200-Meter Relay:
1 Jaden Dietlein
Colton Pouk
Matthew Hahn
Caden Waitley
Perkins County 8:32.6
2 Brendon Walker
Teven Marshall
Zachary Sweet
Trevor Kuncl
Mullen 8:50.4
3 Noah Jurjens
Cooper Franzen
TJ Roe
Logan Porter
Brady 8:51.0
4 Seth Simcox
Micheal Sandoval
Shane Schneider
Connor McKeeman
Maxwell 9:46.7
5 Logan OMalley
Justin Schroll
Joseph Heirigs
Nicholas Niesen
North Platte St. Patrick's 9:50.1
6 Aidon Perlinger
Blake Brewster
Aaron Melvin
Alexander Kriha
Paxton 10:00.5
7 Norval Books
Casey Morgan
Dominic Ralston
Maverick Naughtin
Sutherland 10:48.6