Class D District wrestling day one update

NORTH PLATTE, Neb. (KNOP) - District D-1
Brady
106:
Round 1 - Kendra Rebel (Brady) 4-16 received a bye () (Bye)
Round 1 - Triston Wells (Thayer Central) 17-17 won by fall over Isaac Shaner (Brady) 6-30 (Fall 1:54)
Round 2 - Carter Beckman (Elgin Public/Pope John) 25-6 won by fall over Kendra Rebel (Brady) 4-16
Wrestle Back - Isaac Shaner (Brady) 6-30 received a bye () (Bye) (Fall 0:24)
Cons. Round 2 - Kendra Rebel (Brady) 4-16 received a bye () (Bye)
Cons. Round 2 - Nathan Halsey (Elkhorn Valley) 18-13 won by fall over Isaac Shaner (Brady) 6-30 (Fall 2:32)
Cons. Round 3 - Tristan Olson (Twin Loup) 18-22 won by fall over Kendra Rebel (Brady) 4-16 (Fall 1:30)

Talan McGill earned his 100th career pin in round two of the District D-4 wrestling meet at McDaid Elementary Friday. (Credit: Patrick Johnstone/KNOP-TV)

132:
Round 1 - Jeremy Larson (Brady) 45-1 received a bye () (Bye)
Quarterfinal - Jeremy Larson (Brady) 45-1 won by fall over Eli Thiele (Summerland) 24-17 (Fall 1:51)

138:
Round 1 - Aidan Mullen (Brady) 5-28 received a bye () (Bye)
Round 2 - Devon Tunender (Plainview) 14-8 won by fall over Aidan Mullen (Brady) 5-28 (Fall 3:29)
Cons. Round 2 - Aidan Mullen (Brady) 5-28 received a bye () (Bye)
Cons. Round 3 - Jesus Nunez (Meridian) 9-19 won by major decision over Aidan Mullen (Brady) 5-28 (MD 9-0)

145:
Round 1 - Levi Jurjens (Brady) 7-31 received a bye () (Bye)
Quarterfinal - Cooper Coons (Twin Loup) 39-3 won by fall over Levi Jurjens (Brady) 7-31 (Fall 0:59)
Cons. Round 2 - Dominik Roberts (Arapahoe) 16-18 won by fall over Levi Jurjens (Brady) 7-31 (Fall 0:09)

170:
Round 1 - Noah Jurjens (Brady) 28-20 received a bye () (Bye)
Quarterfinal - Alex Gideon (Burwell) 22-6 won by major decision over Noah Jurjens (Brady) 28-20 (MD 15-7)
Cons. Round 2 - Noah Jurjens (Brady) 28-20 won by decision over Liam Schwarzappel (Thayer Central) 10-15 (Dec 10-8)

195:
Quarterfinal - Kaleb Pofahl (Neligh-Oakdale) 37-3 won by fall over Cameron Carr (Brady) 16-22 (Fall 2:35)

220:
Round 1 - Kaden Dady (Brady) 22-7 won by fall over Wyatt Chipps (Summerland) 13-24 (Fall 3:34)
Quarterfinal - Kaden Dady (Brady) 22-7 won by fall over Dahrran Cast (Thayer Central) 15-17 (Fall 4:34)

District D-2
Anselmo-Merna
106:
Quarterfinal - Jesse Duba (Friend) 16-16 won by fall over Zane Druery (Anselmo-Merna) 21-17 (Fall 2:00)

120:
Quarterfinal - Cyrus Wells (Anselmo-Merna) 25-0 won by fall over Reid Glasshoff (East Butler) 6-20 (Fall 1:12)

126:
Round 1 - Connor Wells (Anselmo-Merna) 23-7 received a bye () (Bye)
Quarterfinal - Connor Wells (Anselmo-Merna) 23-7 won by fall over Payton Ebert (North Central) 19-23 (Fall 2:46)

132:
Round 1 - Carter Johnson (Anselmo-Merna) 4-4 won by fall over Grant Nielson (Palmer) 2-28 (Fall 1:56)
Quarterfinal - Ryan Payne (Centennial) 41-7 won by fall over Carter Johnson (Anselmo-Merna) 4-4 (Fall 0:38)
Cons. Round 2 - Carter Johnson (Anselmo-Merna) 4-4 won by decision over Grant Cole (Cedar Bluffs) 1-23 (Dec 8-7)

138:
Round 1 - Maddox Magwire (Winside) 29-15 won by fall over Zane Kreikemeier (Anselmo-Merna) 19-23 (Fall 1:34)
Round 1 - Enrique Martinez (Central Valley) 36-2 won by fall over Jonathan Olson (Anselmo-Merna) 3-22 (Fall 0:44)
Cons. Round 1 - Zane Kreikemeier (Anselmo-Merna) 19-23 won by fall over David Thompson (Overton) 10-23 (Fall 1:50)
Cons. Round 1 - Kyler Bigley (Freeman) 16-19 won by fall over Jonathan Olson (Anselmo-Merna) 3-22 (Fall 1:47)
Cons. Round 2 - Ty Nelson (North Central) 26-11 won by fall over Zane Kreikemeier (Anselmo-Merna) 19-23 (Fall 4:42)

160:
Round 1 - Jarin Pope (Palmyra) 20-18 won by fall over Cass McGinn (Anselmo-Merna) 6-17 (Fall 2:20)
Cons. Round 1 - Cass McGinn (Anselmo-Merna) 6-17 won by major decision over Taylor Carnell (Freeman) 1-15 (MD 8-0)
Cons. Round 2 - Remington Gay (Palmer) 29-19 won by fall over Cass McGinn (Anselmo-Merna) 6-17 (Fall 0:54)

170:
Round 1 - Cody Miller (Anselmo-Merna) 19-20 received a bye () (Bye)
Quarterfinal - Wyatt Hegemann (Howells-Dodge) 39-11 won by fall over Cody Miller (Anselmo-Merna) 19-20 (Fall 1:03)
Cons. Round 2 - Cody Miller (Anselmo-Merna) 19-20 won by fall over Brett Hemminger (Freeman) 4-34 (Fall 1:57)

182:
Quarterfinal - Cash Meier (Guardian Angels Central Catholic) 25-7 won by fall over Samuel McMillan (Anselmo-Merna) 6-17 (Fall 0:20)

195:
Round 1 - Sid Miller (Anselmo-Merna) 19-14 received a bye () (Bye)
Quarterfinal - Jestin Bayer (Howells-Dodge) 6-2 won by fall over Sid Miller (Anselmo-Merna) 19-14 (Fall 4:14)
Cons. Round 2 - Sid Miller (Anselmo-Merna) 19-14 received a bye () (Bye)

220:
Quarterfinal - Andrew Burnett (Anselmo-Merna) 32-9 won by fall over Josh Christian (East Butler) 3-26 (Fall 0:31)

Sandhills Valley
126:
Round 1 - Gaven Schernikau (Centennial) 43-6 won by fall over Daylon Weekly (Sandhills Valley) 3-25 (Fall 1:16)
Cons. Round 1 - Daylon Weekly (Sandhills Valley) 3-25 received a bye () (Bye)
Cons. Round 2 - James Dubbs (Alma) 17-21 won by fall over Daylon Weekly (Sandhills Valley) 3-25 (Fall 2:29)

138:
Round 1 - Trevor Jedlicka (Howells-Dodge) 22-19 won by fall over Conner Weekly (Sandhills Valley) 12-16 (Fall 0:27)
Cons. Round 1 - Bo Oligmueller (Guardian Angels Central Catholic) 6-23 won by decision over Conner Weekly (Sandhills Valley) 12-16 (Dec 8-7)

145:
Round 1 - Judd Alberts (Freeman) 29-13 won by fall over Camron White (Sandhills Valley) 7-28 (Fall 0:21)
Cons. Round 1 - Sean Heimdale (Winside) 5-19 won by fall over Camron White (Sandhills Valley) 7-28 (Fall 1:56)

152:
Round 1 - Leif Moen (Sandhills Valley) 6-18 won by fall over Tylor Kment (Stanton) 13-22 (Fall 0:42)
Quarterfinal - Brett Tryon (Southwest) 37-8 won by fall over Leif Moen (Sandhills Valley) 6-18 (Fall 1:51)
Cons. Round 2 - Caden Ernesti (Guardian Angels Central Catholic) 6-15 won by fall over Leif Moen (Sandhills Valley) 6-18 (Fall 3:15)

195:
Round 1 - Tyler Wolfe (Sandhills Valley) 20-9 won by fall over Carsten Knobbe (Guardian Angels Central Catholic) 2-21 (Fall 0:43)
Quarterfinal - Tyler Wolfe (Sandhills Valley) 20-9 won by fall over Jose Real (Dorchester) 9-21 (Fall 3:02)

District D-3
Maxwell
106:
Quarterfinal - Ethan Norton (Maxwell) 22-18 won by fall over Tanner Brown (South Loup (Callaway/Arnold)) 2-23 (Fall 0:45)
Quarterfinal - Wyatt Heessel (Maxwell) 15-17 received a bye () (Bye)

120:
Round 1 - Sam Melton (Maxwell) 15-2 received a bye () (Bye)
Quarterfinal - Sam Melton (Maxwell) 15-2 won by fall over Austin Riley (Axtell) 11-26 (Fall 2:46)

126:
Round 1 - Jacob Gholson (Maxwell) 25-7 won by fall over Lilly Gomez (Red Cloud/Blue Hill) 3-16 (Fall 1:16)
Quarterfinal - Jacob Gholson (Maxwell) 25-7 won by fall over Cole Broeker (Southern Valley) 18-17 (Fall 2:30)

132:
Round 1 - Chase Racicky (Ansley-Litchfield) 14-17 won by fall over Easton Messersmith (Maxwell) 19-17 (Fall 1:31)
Cons. Round 1 - Easton Messersmith (Maxwell) 19-17 received a bye () (Bye)
Cons. Round 2 - Channing Ogden (West Holt) 22-16 won by fall over Easton Messersmith (Maxwell) 19-17 (Fall 2:22)

138:
Round 1 - Klayton Pagel (Maxwell) 15-7 won by tech fall over Reece Jones (Sumner-Eddyville-Miller) 9-19 (TF-1.5 5:48 (19-4))
Quarterfinal - Ethan Dack (Shelton) 22-19 won by decision over Klayton Pagel (Maxwell) 15-7 (Dec 13-6)
Cons. Round 2 - Klayton Pagel (Maxwell) 15-7 won by fall over Avery Yates (Franklin) 2-8 (Fall 0:33)

145:
Round 1 - Mason King (Shelton) 14-16 won by fall over Kaydan Hunt (Maxwell) 6-12 (Fall 3:05)
Cons. Round 1 - Kaydan Hunt (Maxwell) 6-12 received a bye () (Bye)
Cons. Round 2 - Barett Haussermann (Franklin) 16-19 won by fall over Kaydan Hunt (Maxwell) 6-12 (Fall 1:58)

152:
Round 1 - Caden Messersmith (Maxwell) 24-11 won by fall over Jakob Hogan (High Plains Community) 11-22 (Fall 0:41)
Quarterfinal - Caden Messersmith (Maxwell) 24-11 won by fall over Skyler Grossnicklaus (Southern Valley) 24-25 (Fall 0:50)

160:
Round 1 - Derek Gibson (Maxwell) 33-1 received a bye () (Bye)
Quarterfinal - Derek Gibson (Maxwell) 33-1 won by fall over Colton Bower (Franklin) 16-18 (Fall 0:25)

170:
Round 1 - Ayden Steffens (Maxwell) 13-18 received a bye () (Bye)
Quarterfinal - Benjamin Slaymaker (West Holt) 27-8 won by fall over Ayden Steffens (Maxwell) 13-18 (Fall 0:34)
Cons. Round 2 - Ayden Steffens (Maxwell) 13-18 won by fall over Reece Payne (Red Cloud/Blue Hill) 5-25 (Fall 0:41)
182:
Round 1 - Ashton Smith (Maxwell) 17-19 won by decision over Clay Witthuhn (South Loup (Callaway/Arnold)) 12-18 (Dec 7-6)
Quarterfinal - Kole Brack (Weeping Water) 27-25 won by fall over Ashton Smith (Maxwell) 17-19 (Fall 2:49)
Cons. Round 2 - Ashton Smith (Maxwell) 17-19 won by fall over Juan Basulto (Southern) 4-28 (Fall 2:56)

195:
Quarterfinal - Kayden Stubbs (Maxwell) 36-3 won by fall over Ashton Hawkins (Axtell) 14-27 (Fall 3:00)

220:
Round 1 - Luke Howitt (Maxwell) 30-4 received a bye () (Bye)
Quarterfinal - Luke Howitt (Maxwell) 30-4 won by fall over Cole Doremus (Shelton) 13-21 (Fall 0:30)

285:
Quarterfinal - Karter Moore (Ansley-Litchfield) 20-13 won by fall over Jason Rumery (Maxwell) 7-9 (Fall 1:39)

South Loup
106:
Quarterfinal - Ethan Norton (Maxwell) 22-18 won by fall over Tanner Brown (South Loup (Callaway/Arnold)) 2-23 (Fall 0:45)
Cons. Round 1 - Tanner Brown (South Loup (Callaway/Arnold)) 2-23 received a bye () (Bye)

126:
Round 1 - Quinn Bertrand (Axtell) 33-21 won by fall over Suzy Heusman (South Loup (Callaway/Arnold)) 5-22 (Fall 0:55)
Cons. Round 1 - Cauy Preitauer (Southern Valley) 9-19 won by fall over Suzy Heusman (South Loup (Callaway/Arnold)) 5-22 (Fall 1:59)

132:
Round 1 - Carson Mason (South Loup (Callaway/Arnold)) 20-18 received a bye () (Bye)
Quarterfinal - Carson Mason (South Loup (Callaway/Arnold)) 20-18 won by fall over Trevor Brown (Southern Valley) 30-19 (Fall 0:56)

138:
Round 1 - Xavier Perez (Elm Creek) 36-13 won by tech fall over Talon Crago (South Loup (Callaway/Arnold)) 7-23 (TF-1.5 3:28 (17-2))
Cons. Round 1 - Bryton Walz (Elm Creek) 10-19 won by fall over Talon Crago (South Loup (Callaway/Arnold)) 7-23 (Fall 1:34)

160:
Round 1 - Colby Streit (South Loup (Callaway/Arnold)) 11-20 received a bye () (Bye)
Round 1 - Dalton Kunkee (South Loup (Callaway/Arnold)) 18-9 received a bye () (Bye)
Quarterfinal - Blake Racicky (Ansley-Litchfield) 32-2 won by fall over Colby Streit (South Loup (Callaway/Arnold)) 11-20 (Fall 0:16)
Quarterfinal - Jarrett Parsons (High Plains Community) 23-10 won by fall over Dalton Kunkee (South Loup (Callaway/Arnold)) 18-9 (Fall 4:17)
Cons. Round 2 - Colby Streit (South Loup (Callaway/Arnold)) 11-20 received a bye () (Bye)
Cons. Round 2 - Dalton Kunkee (South Loup (Callaway/Arnold)) 18-9 won by fall over Logan Knaus (Wilcox-Hildreth) 9-20 (Fall 1:27)

182:
Round 1 - Ashton Smith (Maxwell) 17-19 won by decision over Clay Witthuhn (South Loup (Callaway/Arnold)) 12-18 (Dec 7-6)
Cons. Round 1 - Clay Witthuhn (South Loup (Callaway/Arnold)) 12-18 received a bye () (Bye)
Cons. Round 2 - Clay Witthuhn (South Loup (Callaway/Arnold)) 12-18 won by decision over Grant Hawkins (Pleasanton) 12-18 (Dec 7-2)

District D-4
Med Valley
106:
Quarterfinal - Eli Paxton (Mullen) 42-7 won by fall over Kamreyn Bonini (Medicine Valley) 3-18 (Fall 2:34)
Cons. Round 1 - Kamreyn Bonini (Medicine Valley) 3-18 received a bye () (Bye)

138:
Round 1 - Kaden Bonini (Medicine Valley) 8-6 received a bye () (Bye)
Quarterfinal - Seth Hare (Hitchcock County) 28-7 won by fall over Kaden Bonini (Medicine Valley) 8-6 (Fall 5:10)
Cons. Round 2 - Kaden Bonini (Medicine Valley) 8-6 won by fall over Tennille Warembourg (Wauneta-Palisade) 5-28 (Fall 0:48)

145:
Round 1 - Jaden Henderson (Medicine Valley) 31-10 won by fall over Jesse Dunn (Sioux County) 4-24 (Fall 1:46)
Round 1 - Serbando Diaz (Dundy County Stratton) 32-8 won by fall over Jessica Gage (Medicine Valley) 1-30 (Fall 0:24)
Cons. Round 1 - Jessica Gage (Medicine Valley) 1-30 received a bye () (Bye)
Cons. Round 2 - Keagan Hitchcock (Hemingford) 9-25 won by fall over Jessica Gage (Medicine Valley) 1-30 (Fall 0:18)
Quarterfinal - Jaden Henderson (Medicine Valley) 31-10 won by fall over Denton Premus (Bayard) 13-20 (Fall 0:12)

152:
Round 1 - Sean Simonson (Mullen) 27-23 won by fall over Josh Gage (Medicine Valley) 10-20 (Fall 2:45)
Cons. Round 1 - Josh Gage (Medicine Valley) 10-20 won by fall over Bry Rowe (Hyannis) 7-22 (Fall 1:00)
Cons. Round 2 - Josh Gage (Medicine Valley) 10-20 won by fall over Logan Rethwisch (Garden County) 6-10 (Fall 1:52)

160:
Round 1 - Klarissa Rinne (Dundy County Stratton) 11-28 won by fall over Lunna Hottovy (Medicine Valley) 2-34 (Fall 1:57)
Cons. Round 1 - Lunna Hottovy (Medicine Valley) 2-34 received a bye () (Bye)
Cons. Round 2 - Trey Kirch (Garden County) 14-15 won by fall over Lunna Hottovy (Medicine Valley) 2-34 (Fall 0:28)

170:
Round 1 - Kaden Cole (Medicine Valley) 23-10 received a bye () (Bye)
Quarterfinal - Kaden Cole (Medicine Valley) 23-10 won by fall over Michael Morgan (Morrill) 21-11 (Fall 1:47)

182:
Round 1 - Bryce Seier (Morrill) 27-16 won by fall over Jeffrey Nelsen (Medicine Valley) 4-17 (Fall 0:57)
Round 1 - Bryan Zutavern (Sandhills/Thedford) 29-5 won by fall over Aspen Henderson (Medicine Valley) 3-29 (Fall 0:23)
Cons. Round 1 - Jeffrey Nelsen (Medicine Valley) 4-17 won by fall over Quint Starkey (Sioux County) 4-23 (Fall 0:52)
Cons. Round 1 - Aspen Henderson (Medicine Valley) 3-29 received a bye () (Bye)
Cons. Round 2 - Justin Schroll (North Platte St. Patrick`s) 31-12 won by fall over Jeffrey Nelsen (Medicine Valley) 4-17 (Fall 1:27)
Cons. Round 2 - Aspen Henderson (Medicine Valley) 3-29 won by fall over Emma Gomez (Hemingford) 9-11 (Fall 2:53)

285:
Round 1 - Braeden Hottovy (Medicine Valley) 4-21 received a bye () (Bye)
Quarterfinal - Ceasar Garduno (Minatare) 21-8 won by fall over Braeden Hottovy (Medicine Valley) 4-21 (Fall 0:15)
Cons. Round 2 - Braeden Hottovy (Medicine Valley) 4-21 received a bye () (Bye)

Mullen
106:
Quarterfinal - Tristin Grooms (Mullen) 27-10 won by fall over Matthew Johnson (Kimball) 6-17 (Fall 0:34)
Quarterfinal - Dutch Yates (Garden County) 30-11 won by tech fall over Jeffery Forsen (Mullen) 11-27 (TF-1.5 2:46 (15-0))
Cons. Round 1 - Jeffery Forsen (Mullen) 11-27 received a bye () (Bye)

113:
Quarterfinal - Eli Paxton (Mullen) 42-7 won by fall over Kamreyn Bonini (Medicine Valley) 3-18 (Fall 2:34)

120:
Quarterfinal - Teven Marshall (Mullen) 36-2 won by fall over Dalton Jones (Hemingford) 2-14 (Fall 0:50)

126:
Quarterfinal - Kyle Durfee (Mullen) 31-14 won by fall over Kolyn Gaston (Hitchcock County) 20-19 (Fall 1:35)

145:
Round 1 - Spencer DeNaeyer (Mullen) 34-18 received a bye () (Bye)
Quarterfinal - Spencer DeNaeyer (Mullen) 34-18 won by fall over Chase Wiese (Dundy County Stratton) 22-22 (Fall 0:49)

152:
Round 1 - Sean Simonson (Mullen) 27-23 won by fall over Josh Gage (Medicine Valley) 10-20 (Fall 2:45)
Quarterfinal - Isaiah Bryner (Hemingford) 22-6 won by major decision over Sean Simonson (Mullen) 27-23 (MD 10-2)
Cons. Round 2 - Sean Simonson (Mullen) 27-23 won by fall over Rex Fell (Dundy County Stratton) 8-25 (Fall 2:51)

160:
Round 1 - Kendal Neal (Mullen) 24-20 received a bye () (Bye)
Quarterfinal - Kendal Neal (Mullen) 24-20 won by major decision over Allen McCumbers (Sioux County) 16-9 (MD 12-4)

182:
Round 1 - Riley Kessler (Mullen) 30-9 won by fall over Gage Martin (Bayard) 2-18 (Fall 1:17)
Quarterfinal - Riley Kessler (Mullen) 30-9 won by fall over Emma Gomez (Hemingford) 9-11 (Fall 0:37)

195:
Quarterfinal - Ty Kvanvig (Mullen) 32-4 won by fall over Noah Yetter (Banner County) 0-18 (Fall 0:07)

220:
Round 1 - Clayton Hassett (Mullen) 42-3 received a bye () (Bye)
Round 1 - Tel Kvanvig (Mullen) 17-16 received a bye () (Bye)
Quarterfinal - Clayton Hassett (Mullen) 42-3 won by fall over Gavin Barela (Sandhills/Thedford) 6-14 (Fall 2:48)
Quarterfinal - Gavin Anderson (Hyannis) 18-20 won by fall over Tel Kvanvig (Mullen) 17-16 (Fall 0:33)
Cons. Round 2 - Tel Kvanvig (Mullen) 17-16 won by fall over Cole Hamilton (Wauneta-Palisade) 5-18 (Fall 1:10)

285:
Round 1 - Isaac Welch (Mullen) 10-23 received a bye () (Bye)
Quarterfinal - Stephen Bateman (Kimball) 24-11 won by decision over Isaac Welch (Mullen) 10-23 (Dec 6-0)
Cons. Round 2 - Isaac Welch (Mullen) 10-23 received a bye () (Bye)

St. Pat’s
126:
Quarterfinal - Samuel Foster (Sutherland) 37-0 won by fall over Dax Connick (North Platte St. Patrick`s) 5-20 (Fall 0:40)

132:
Quarterfinal - Hunter Deeds (North Platte St. Patrick`s) 20-18 won by fall over Tanner O`Brien (Hitchcock County) 19-24 (Fall 2:25)

138:
Round 1 - Gideon Heaton (Hyannis) 27-13 won by fall over Chase Bryant (North Platte St. Patrick`s) 2-33 (Fall 0:23)
Cons. Round 1 - Fletcher Pollard (Sandhills/Thedford) 10-22 won by fall over Chase Bryant (North Platte St. Patrick`s) 2-33 (Fall 2:07)

170:
Round 1 - Talan McGill (North Platte St. Patrick`s) 33-7 received a bye () (Bye)
Quarterfinal - Talan McGill (North Platte St. Patrick`s) 33-7 won by fall over Logan Craig (Leyton) 4-13 (Fall 0:40)

182:
Round 1 - Justin Schroll (North Platte St. Patrick`s) 31-12 received a bye () (Bye)
Quarterfinal - Drake Mues (Hitchcock County) 13-22 won by fall over Justin Schroll (North Platte St. Patrick`s) 31-12 (Fall 3:13)
Cons. Round 2 - Justin Schroll (North Platte St. Patrick`s) 31-12 won by fall over Jeffrey Nelsen (Medicine Valley) 4-17 (Fall 1:27)

195:
Quarterfinal - Landon Nichols (North Platte St. Patrick`s) 18-16 won by fall over Sawyer McGill (North Platte St. Patrick`s) 17-17 (Fall 5:05)

Paxton
132:
Quarterfinal - Carter Buchheit (Hemingford) 23-4 won by fall over Shane Adkisson (Paxton) 2-14 (Fall 0:47)

170:
Round 1 - Nicholas Runquist (Paxton) 6-4 received a bye () (Bye)
Quarterfinal - Rope Anders (Crawford) 7-2 won by decision over Nicholas Runquist (Paxton) 6-4 (Dec 8-1)
Cons. Round 2 - Nicholas Runquist (Paxton) 6-4 received a bye () (Bye)

Sandhills/Thedford
138:
Round 1 - Beau Lake (Bayard) 13-11 won by fall over Fletcher Pollard (Sandhills/Thedford) 10-22 (Fall 1:38)
Cons. Round 1 - Fletcher Pollard (Sandhills/Thedford) 10-22 won by fall over Chase Bryant (North Platte St. Patrick`s) 2-33 (Fall 2:07)
Cons. Round 2 - Ezekial Heaton (Hyannis) 12-19 won by major decision over Fletcher Pollard (Sandhills/Thedford) 10-22 (MD 16-3)

160:
Round 1 - Reece Zutavern (Sandhills/Thedford) 41-6 received a bye () (Bye)
Quarterfinal - Reece Zutavern (Sandhills/Thedford) 41-6 won by fall over Klarissa Rinne (Dundy County Stratton) 11-28 (Fall 0:35)

182:
Round 1 - Bryan Zutavern (Sandhills/Thedford) 29-5 won by fall over Aspen Henderson (Medicine Valley) 3-29 (Fall 0:23)
Quarterfinal - Bryan Zutavern (Sandhills/Thedford) 29-5 won by fall over Cody Holmes (Wauneta-Palisade) 13-20 (Fall 0:30)

195:
Quarterfinal - Reed McFadden (Sandhills/Thedford) 25-13 won by fall over Harvey Wesley (Hay Springs) 13-19 (Fall 1:28)

220:
Round 1 - Gavin Barela (Sandhills/Thedford) 6-14 received a bye () (Bye)
Quarterfinal - Clayton Hassett (Mullen) 42-3 won by fall over Gavin Barela (Sandhills/Thedford) 6-14 (Fall 2:48)
Cons. Round 2 - Gavin Barela (Sandhills/Thedford) 6-14 received a bye () (Bye)

285:
Round 1 - Brayton Branic (Sandhills/Thedford) 28-8 received a bye () (Bye)
Quarterfinal - Brayton Branic (Sandhills/Thedford) 28-8 won by fall over Xavier Robb (Hemingford) 1-6 (Fall 0:55)

Sutherland
126:
Quarterfinal - Samuel Foster (Sutherland) 37-0 won by fall over Dax Connick (North Platte St. Patrick`s) 5-20 (Fall 0:40)
Quarterfinal - Brenton Abbott (Leyton) 15-6 won by fall over Brodey Frederick (Sutherland) 7-19 (Fall 1:06)

132:
Quarterfinal - Jon Peterka (Sutherland) 29-7 won by fall over Chance Carter (Leyton) 5-7 (Fall 0:41)

138:
Round 1 - Seth Hare (Hitchcock County) 28-7 won by fall over Bruce Zogg (Sutherland) 6-29 (Fall 1:07)
Cons. Round 1 - Bruce Zogg (Sutherland) 6-29 received a bye () (Bye)
Cons. Round 2 - Luke Honstein (Hemingford) 25-16 won by fall over Bruce Zogg (Sutherland) 6-29 (Fall 0:56)

170:
Round 1 - Gavin White (Sutherland) 32-10 received a bye () (Bye)
Quarterfinal - Gavin White (Sutherland) 32-10 won by fall over Alex Neefe (Hemingford) 16-20 (Fall 1:51)

182:
Round 1 - Drake Mues (Hitchcock County) 13-22 won by decision over Austin Lee (Sutherland) 8-9 (Dec 5-4)
Cons. Round 1 - Austin Lee (Sutherland) 8-9 received a bye () (Bye)
Cons. Round 2 - Dallas Miller (Garden County) 25-17 won by fall over Austin Lee (Sutherland) 8-9 (Fall 1:41)