State Wrestling Results

OMAHA, Neb. Final day results:
Championships
Class B
113
Paul Garcia (Scottsbluff) def. Jace Russman (Cozad) Dec 5-2
Russman: 2nd Place

126
Darian Diaz (North Platte) def. Caleb Lazure (Omaha Skutt Catholic) Dec 10-3
Diaz: 1st Place

132
Wyatt Hotz (Gothenburg) def. Jerryd Hernandez (Scottsbluff) Dec 7-5
Hotz: 1st Place

145
Devontae Gutierrez (Scottsbluff) def. Trystan Berry (Lexington) Dec 13-7
Berry: 2nd Place

160
Riley Kopf (Lexington) def. Zeth Gerkensmeyer (Columbus Lakeview) Dec 5-4
Kopf: 1st Place

Class C
152
Noah Styskal (David City) def. Cole Ulmer (Broken Bow)
Ulmer: 2nd Place

170
Zach Borer (North Bend Central) def. Lathan Duda (Broken Bow) TF-1.5 4:51 (15-0)
Duda: 2nd Place

195
Beau Wood (Perkins County) def. Haydn Deinert (Malcolm) Dec 6-2
Wood: 1st Place

Class D
152
Will White (Sutherland) def. Colby Coons (Twin Loup) Dec 8-3
White: 1st Place

160
Seth Simants (Stapleton) def. Joshua Mcfarland (Elkhorn Valley) Fall 3:35
Simants: 1st Place

Consolation
Class B
113
Jaylan Ruffin (North Platte) def. Tristen Obermiller (Adams Central) Fall 2:05
Tanner York (Beatrice) def. Ruffin MD 14-6
Ruffin: 4th Place

120
Drew Arnold (Beatrice) def. Brock Little (North Platte) MD 10-0
Paul Ruff (Alliance) def. Little Dec 2-0
Little: 6th Place

132
Gage Stokey (Ogallala) def. Brady Fago (Lexington) Dec 3-1
Trevor Kluck (Aurora) def. Stokey Dec 5-2
Izaak Hunsley (Hastings) def. Fago MD 9-0
Stokey: 4th Place
Fago: 6th Place

160
Gabriel James (Ralston) def. Cash Arensdorf (North Platte) Dec 7-4
Caden Yrkoski (Schuyler) def. Arensdorf Dec 3-0
Arensdorf: 6th Place

170
Gavyn Brauer (North Platte) def. Zachary Serna (Norris) Fall :25
Ace York (Fairbury) def. Brauer Dec 11-8
Brauer: 4th Place

182
Seth Firmanik (Fairbury) def. Alec Langan (McCook) Dec 5-2
Langan def. Clark Riesen (Chadron) Dec 2-1
Langan: 5th Place

285
Josh Stallbaumer (Cozad) def. Trevor Nielsen (Plattsmouth) Fall 2:11
Trevor Brown (Waverly) def. Stallbaumer Dec 4-3
Stallbaumer: 4th Place

Class C
120
Spencer Gaffney (Broken Bow) def. Tobin Olson (Valentine) MD 9-1
Gaffney def. Ryan Zoucha (Malcolm) Dec 4-3
Gaffney: 3rd Place

126
Lee Carlson (Sutton) def. Casey Faulkenberry (Broken Bow) Dec 3-2
Faulkenberry def. Justin Davis (Hemingford) Fall 1:30
Faulkenberry: 5th Place

170
Trevor Peterson (Chase County) def. Alex Chapa (Ravenna) Dec 5-4
Peterson def. Lane McGinley (Valentine) Dec 9-4
Peterson: 3rd Place

182
Treyvon Brooks (Broken Bow) def. Kobe Wilkins (Arlington) Dec 5-1
Brooks def. Drew Sprinkle (Cambridge) Fall 4:57
Brooks: 3rd Place

195
Feldner (Kearney Catholic) def. Colton Duda (Broken Bow) Fall 1:36
Duda def. Andrew Cone (Logan View) Fall 4:46
Duda: 5th Place

285
Drew Drake (Broken Bow) def. Emillio Perez (Perkins County) Dec 4-2
Justyn Hale (Oakland-Craig) def. Drake Dec 3-1
Jake Ingwersen (David City) def. Perez Fall 4:09
Drake: 4th Place
Perez: 6th Place

Class D
113
Teven Marshall (Mullen) def. Brock Kester (Neligh-Oakdale) Dec 7-2
Marshall def. Scout Ashburn (Plainview) MD 10-0
Marshall: 3rd Place

120
Jeremy Larson (Brady) def. Tyler Nagel (Morrill) MD 14-0
Larson def. Isaiah Shields (Amherst) Dec 3-1
Larson: 3rd Place

132
Brady Gracey (Mullen) def. Damian Stewart (Thayer Central) Fall :47
Tayten Eggleston (South Loup) def. Gracey Fall 3:49
Gracey: 4th Place

Tayten Eggleston (South Loup) def. Trigger Pokorny (Central Valley) Dec 8-6
Eggleston def. Brady Gracey (Mullen) Fall 3:49
Eggleston: 3rd Place

138
Jade Lovitt (Mullen) def. Connor Sonderup (Fullerton) Dec 9-8
Elijah Green (Nebraska Christian) def. Lovitt Dec 6-3
Lovitt: 4th Place

145
Brett Riggs (Maxwell) def. Zachary Sweet (Mullen) Fall 2:02
Riggs def. Samuel Florell (Amherst) Fall 1:26
Sweet def. Oren Pozehl (Ainsworth) Dec 8-5
Riggs: 3rd Place
Sweet: 5th Place

160
Derek Gibson (Maxwell) def. James Polen (North Central) Dec 7-1
Dylan Soule (High Plains Community) def. Gibson Fall 4:02
Gibson: 4th Place

170
Chase Haussermann (Franklin) def. Talan McGill (North Platte St. Pat's) Dec 9-6
Jarin Potts (Amherst) def. McGill Dec 10-6
McGill: 6th Place

220
Clayton Hassett (Mullen) def. Donaven Nolze (Clearwater-Orchard) Dec 3-1
Hassett def. Landon Beaver (Wisner-Pilger) Fall 3:38
Hassett: 3rd Place

***Day 2 results (2/15/19)
Semi-finals
Class B
113
Paul Garcia (Scottsbluff) def. Jaylan Ruffin (North Platte) Fall 3:29
Consolation: Ruffin v Tristen Obermiller (Adams Central)

Jace Russman (Cozad) def. Tanner York (Beatrice) TF-1.5 5:24 (18-2)
Championship: Russman v Paul Garcia (Scottsbluff)

126
Darian Diaz (North Platte) def. Gage Perry (Columbus Lakeview) Dec 6-1
Championship: Diaz v Caleb Lazure (Omaha Skutt Catholic)

132
Wyatt Hotz (Gothenburg) def. Brady Fago (Lexington) Dec 6-4
Consolation: Fago v Gage Stokey (Ogallala)
Championship: Hotz v Jerryd Hernandez (Scottsbluff)

145
Trystan Berry (Lexington) def. Kole Ligouri (Auburn) Fall 5:30
Championship: Berry v Devontae Gutierrez (Scottsbluff)

160
Riley Kopf (Lexington) def. Gabriel James (Ralston) MD 14-4
Championship: Kopf v Zeth Gerkensmeyer (Columbus Lakeview)

170
Damen Pape (Hastings) def. Gavyn Brauer (North Platte) TF-1.5 3:33 (20-3)
Consolation: Brauer v Zachary Serna (Norris)

182
Eli Jansen (Omaha Skutt Catholic) def. Alec Langan (McCook) SV-1 3-1
Consolation: Langan v Seth Firmanik (Fairbury)

285
Jack Sutton (Wahoo) def. Josh Stallbaumer (Cozad) Dec 6-5
Consolation: Stallbaumer v Trevor Nielsen (Plattsmouth)

Class C
120
Caydon McCracken (Battle Creek) def. Spencer Gaffney (Broken Bow) Fall 3:40
Consolation: Gaffney v Tobin Olson (Valentine)

126
Daniel Escandon (Gibbon) def. Casey Faulkenberry (Broken Bow) Dec 12-6
Consolation: Faulkenberry v Lee Carlson (Sutton)

152
Cole Ulmer (Broken Bow) def. Ty Heimes (Battle Creek) Dec 6-5
Championship: Ulmer v Noah Styskal (David City)

170
Lathan Duda (Broken Bow) def. Alex Chapa (Ravenna) Dec 4-3
Championship: Duda v Zach Borer (North Bend Central)

195
Beau Wood (Perkins County) def. Colton Duda (Broken Bow) Fall 1:19
Consolation: Duda v Matthew Feldner (Kearney Catholic)
Championship: Wood v Haydn Deinert (Malcolm)

285
Riley Moses (Fillmore Central) def. Drew Drake (Broken Bow) Dec 3-0

Class D
113
Cameron Wilkinson (Neligh-Oakdale) def. Teven Marshall (Mullen) MD 9-1
Consolation: Marshall v Brock Kester (Neligh-Oakdale)

120
Shaye Wood (Central Valley) def. Jeremy Larson (Brady) Dec 2-1
Consolation: Larson v Tyler Nagel (Morrill)

145
Will Gunning (Plainview) def. Brett Riggs (Maxwell) SV-1 7-5
Consolation: Riggs v Zachary Sweet (Mullen)

152
Will White (Sutherland) def. Conner Schutz (Elwood) MD 10-2
Championship: White v Colby Coons (Twin Loup)

160
Seth Simants (Stapleton) def. James Polen (North Central) Dec 9-5
Championship: Simants v Joshua Mcfarland (Elkhorn Valley)

Consolation Bracket
Class B
106
Ivan Lazo (Lexington) def. Devon Ackles (Adams Central) MD 11-0
Round 2: Austin Munier (Sidney) def. Lazo Dec 6-3

Devon Ackles (Adams Central) def. Jullian Stiver (McCook) Fall 1:26

120
Ean Bailey (Lexington) def. Cesar Sandoval (Conestoga) Dec 5-3
Round 2: Dyson Kunz (Central City) def. Bailey Dec 7-1

Brock Little (North Platte) def. Logan Bryce (Raymond Central) Dec 4-3
Round 2: Little def. Dylan Miller (Hastings) Dec 3-2
Round 3: Little def. Reece Jaqua (Wayne) Dec 7-3
Round 4: Little v Drew Arnold (Beatrice)

126
Cameron Muhs (Wayne) defeated Talyn Campbell (McCook) Dec 13-7

132
Gage Stokey (Ogallala) def. Trenton Ford (Auburn) Fall 1:26
Round 2: Stokey def. Koby Brandenburg (Central City) Dec 6-3
Round 3: Stokey v Brady Fago (Lexington)

138
Charlie Powers (Blair) def. Tate Felber (McCook) Dec 2-1

Trey Shanahan (Wahoo) def. Breckin Loftin (Cozad) Fall 2:38

145
Chris Adams (Nebraska City) def. Cameron Zink (Ogallala) Dec 9-3

152
Liam Landauer (Blair) def. Blake Hoffmaster (Cozad) Fall 2:03

160
Cash Arensdorf (North Platte) def. Cooper Hancock (Wahoo) Fall 3:35
Round 2: Arensdorf def. Jordan Moyer (Nebraska City) Fall 4:47
Round 3: Arensdorf v Gabriel James (Ralston)

170
Conner Wescoat (Cozad) def. Chase Cotton (York) Fall 4:04
Round 2: Zachary Serna (Norris) def. Wescoat Dec 5-3

Brock Skinner (Ogallala) def. Brogan Fehlhafer (Seward) Dec 8-4
Round 2: Jayden Wooten (Plattsmouth) def. Skinner Dec 4-2

Brook Behlen (Columbus Lakeview) def. Kody Hahn (McCook) UTB 3-1

182
Owen Snipes (Conestoga) def. Aidan Stuart (Lexington) Fall :35

195
Zach Ellingson (Seward) def. Jared Cole (McCook) Fall 2:16

220
Hunter Thonen (Conestoga) def. Cade Stott (Cozad) Fall 1:51

Colin Giron (McCook) def. Dawson Dorn (Norris) Dec 7-4
Round 2: Douglas Lazo (York) def. Giron Fall 3:14

285
Jade Wurth (Lexington) def. Marcos Martinez (Northwest) Fall 2:26
Round 2: Trevor Nielsen (Plattsmouth) def. Wurth Fall :38

Cody Thompson (Columbus Lakeview) def. Hunter Cunningham (McCook) Fall 1:30

Class C
113
Matt Bruns (Hershey) def. Boston Reeves (Battle Creek) Fall 1:46
Round 2: Spencer Bridgmon (Syracuse) def. Bruns Fall 3:45

120
Gage Musser (Hershey) def. Jack Chapman (Milford) Fall 2:33
Round 2: Musser def. Zak Hansen (Stanton) Fall :20
Round 3: Tobin Olson (Valentine) def. Musser SV-1 6-5

160
Colten Ballentine (Hershey) def. Dylan Jones (Louisville) Dec 9-2
Round 2: Brady Hull (Logan View) def. Ballentine MD 11-2

170
Trevor Peterson (Chase County) def. Brady Knott (Louisville) Dec 8-2
Round 2: Peterson def. Dylan Zoucha (Malcolm) Dec 4-3
Round 3: Peterson v Alex Chapa (Ravenna)

182
Treyvon Brooks (Broken Bow) def. Nash Callahan (Louisville) Fall :49
Round 2: Brooks def. Spencer Allen (David City) Fall 4:22
Round 3: Brooks v Kobe Wilkins (Arlington)

195
Evan Fisher (Chase County) def. Jaekob Spitz (S. Central NE Unified District #5) Fall 4:22
Round 2: Matthew Feldner (Kearney Catholic) def. Fisher Fall 4:09

220
Austin Simmons (Centura) def. Keifer Anderson (Broken Bow) Fall :50

285
Emillio Perez (Perkins County) def. Tyler Ohrman (Sutton) Fall 3:36
Round 2: Perez def. Dalton Rasmussen (Boone Central/Newman Grove) Fall 2:50
Round 3: Perez v Drew Drake (Broken Bow)

Class D
106
Samuel Foster (Sutherland) def. Tristin Grooms (Mullen) Fall :51
Round 2: Dalton Hansen (Harvard) def. Foster SV-1 4-2

Tristin Grooms (Mullen) def. Ethan Kipp (Twin Loup) Fall 1:39
Round 2: Samuel Foster (Sutherland) def. Grooms Fall :51

Tristan White (Arapahoe) def. Landon Klasna (NPSP) Fall 4:36

113
Jon Peterka (Sutherland) def. Michael Polivka (East Butler) Fall 3:57
Round 2: Cayden Ellis (Winside) def. Peterka Dec 6-3

Logan Peterson (South Loup) def. Austin Anderson (Hay Springs) Dec 6-5
Round 2: Brock Kester (Neligh-Oakdale) def. Peterson Fall 4:34

120
Cyrus Wells (Anselmo-Merna) def. Adam Miller (Elkhorn Valley) Dec 12-7
Round 2: Koby Ellis (Winside) def. Wells Fall 2:25

Koby Smith (Elm Creek) def. Brenden Warman (Dundy County Stratton)

126
Gabe Escalante (Winside) def. Jacob Gholson (Maxwell) Fall 4:04

Zak Palmer (North Central) def. Hunter Deeds (North Platte St. Pat`s) MD 8-0

Garrett Latimer (Southwest) def. Joel Priest (Hitchcock County) Fall :43

132
Brady Gracey (Mullen) def. Dennis Vogl (Crawford) Fall 4:25
Round 2: Gracey def. Dustin Klingsporn (Axtell) Dec 10-5
Round 3: Gracey v Damian Stewart (Thayer Central)

Tayten Eggleston (South Loup) def. Jacob Lantis (Sutherland) Fall 1:57
Round 2: Eggleston def. Clay Church (High Plains Community) Dec 11-8
Round 3: Eggleston def. Jared Shaw (North Central) SV-1 4-2
Round 4: Eggleston v Trigger Pokorny (Central Valley)

Seth Hare (Hitchcock County) def. Caden Reedy (Tri County) Dec 7-2
Round 2: Dustin Klingsporn (Axtell) def. Hare Dec 3-2

138
Jade Lovitt (Mullen) def. Xavier Perez (Elm Creek) Dec 6-4
Round 2: Lovitt def. Levi Lewis (North Central) TB-1 6-4
Round 3: Lovitt v Connor Sonderup (Fullerton)

Xavier Perez (Elm Creek) def. Jaden Henderson (Med Valley) TF-1 5 4:42 (21-6)

145
Zachary Sweet (Mullen) def. Chet Wichmann (Palmer) MD 14-4
Round 2: Sweet def. Kaden Guerrero (Southwest) Fall :34
Round 3: Sweet def. Cooper Coons (Twin Loup) Dec 3-1
Round 4: Sweet v Brett Riggs (Maxwell)

152
Reece Zutavern (Sandhills/Thedford) def. Kalob Green (Nebraska Christian) Dec 11-5
Round 2: Blake Racicky (Ansley-Litchfield) def. Zutavern Fall 1:19

Michael Kautz (Shelton) def. Dalton Whisenhunt (Maxwell) Fall 2:05

160
Derek Gibson (Maxwell) def. Ben Slaymaker (West Holt) MD 8-0
Round 2: Gibson def. Jackson Feulner (Thayer Central) Fall 4:13
Round 3: Gibson v James Polen (North Central)

Jackson Feulner (Thayer Central) def. Josh Cox (Mullen) Dec 4-2

Bryan Zutavern (Sandhills/Thedford) def. Joseph Felix (Alma) Dec 8-5
Round 2: Alizae Mejia (Plainview) def. Zutavern Dec 9-3

170
Talan McGill (North Platte St. Pat's) def. Tyson McCurdy (Alma) MD 9-1
Round 2: McGill def. Jayden Arehart (Neligh-Oakdale) Dec 8-1
Round 3: McGill v Chase Haussermann (Franklin)

Chad Samuelson (Palmer) def. Riley Kessler (Mullen) Dec 6-0

Dylan Davis-Mack (Medicine Valley) def. Kaleb Pofahl (Neligh-Oakdale) Fall 1:31
Round 2: Carl Mundt (Nebraska Christian) def. Davis-Mack Fall 2:27

Carl Mundt (Nebraska Christian) def. Reed McFadden (Sandhills/Thedford) Fall 2:49

182
Kaleb Senff (Axtell) def. Kendal Neal (Mullen) MD 14-4

Brandon Beeson (Tri County) def. Justin Schroll (North Platte St. Pat`s) Fall :27

Justin Kuta (Palmer) def. Tyler Wolfe (Maxwell) Dec 12-5

195
Austin Wolfe (Medicine Valley) def. Ty Kvanvig (Mullen) Fall 2:20
Round 2: Justin Brock (Nebraska Christian) def. Wolfe Fall 1:28

Ty Kvanvig (Mullen) def. CJ Pickrel (Fullerton) Fall 2:14
Round 2: Austin Wolfe (Medicine Valley) def. Kvanvig Fall 2:20

220
Clayton Hassett (Mullen) def. Luke Howitt (Maxwell) Fall 2:00
Round 2: Hassett def. Alex Slagle (Shelton) Fall 2:11
Round 3: Hassett v Donaven Nolze (Clearwater-Orchard)

Cole Rosenkrans (St. Mary's) def. Andrew Burnett (Anselmo-Merna) Fall 1:47

Luke Howitt (Maxwell) def. Cauy Bennett (Elwood) Fall 1:00
Round 2: Clayton Hassett (Mullen) def. Howitt Fall 2:00

Remington Hodges (Hitchcock County) def. Delton Haines (Dundy County Stratton) Fall 2:03
Round 2: Cole Rosenkrans (St. Mary's) def. Hodges SV-1 4-2

Delton Haines (Dundy County Stratton) def. Colton Klabenes (Neligh-Oakdale) Dec 2-1
Round 2: Remington Hodges (Hitchcock County) def. Haines Fall 2:03

285
Bryson Shoemaker (Southwest) def. Gage Petersen (Hitchcock County) Dec 5-4

***First day results (2/14/19)
Class B
106
Ivan Lazo (Lexington) def. Trae Greve (Waverly) Dec 12-9
Quarterfinal: Zach Ourada (Omaha Skutt Catholic) def. Lazo Dec 6-3

Caden Svoboda (Aurora) def. Jullian Stiver (McCook) Fall 3:12

113
Jace Russman (Cozad) def. Landon Templar (Blair) TF-1.5 6:00 (15-0)
Quarterfinal: Russman def. Landon Zeckser (Hastings) Dec 4-1
Semi-final: Russman v Tanner York (Beatrice)

Jaylan Ruffin (North Platte) def. Michael Mass (Ralston)
Quarterfinal: Ruffin def. Thomas Ivey (York) Dec 3-2
Semi-final: Ruffin v Paul Garcia (Scottsbluff)

120
Ean Bailey (Lexington) def. Caden Corcoran (Ralston) Dec 10-5
Quarterfinal: William Lomax (Boys Town) def. Bailey Dec 10-5

Drew Arnold (Beatrice) def. Brock Little (North Platte) Dec 4-3

126
Darian Diaz (North Platte) def. Carson York (Fairbury) Fall 1:31
Quarterfinal: Diaz def. Trevor Reinke (Beatrice) Dec 1-0
Semi-final: Diaz v Gage Perry (Columbus Lakeview)

Bryce Brown (Hastings) def. Talyn Campbell (McCook) Fall 2:24

132
Wyatt Hotz (Gothenburg) def. Jarrett Cline (Mount Michael Benedictine) Fall 5:19
Quarterfinal: Hotz def. Noah Talmadge (Ralston) Dec 10-3
Semi-final: Hotz v Brady Fago (Lexington)

Gage Stokey (Ogallala) def. Brady Thompson (O'Neill) Dec 6-4
Quarterfinal: Izaak Hunsley (Hastings) def. Stokey MD 10-0

Brady Fago (Lexington) def. Koby Bradenburg (Central City) Dec 4-1
Quarterfinal: Fago def. Trevor Kluck (Aurora) Dec 8-4
Semi-final: Fago v Wyatt Hotz (Gothenburg)

138
Miguel Roman (Schuyler) def. Tate Felber (McCook) Fall 1:53

Juan Vergara (Wayne) def. Breckin Loftin (Cozad) MD 12-2

145
Trystan Berry (Lexington) def. Connor Drahota (Omaha Skutt Catholic) Dec 6-2
Quarterfinal: Berry def. Easton Albrecht (Raymond Central) Dec 14-9
Semi-final: Berry v Kole Ligouri (Auburn)

Cameron Zink (Ogallala) def. Boston Barcel (Columbus Lakeview) Dec 9-7
Quarterfinal: Kole Ligouri (Auburn) def. Zink Fall :57

152
Blake Hoffmaster (Cozad) def. Miguel James (Ralston) MD 12-1
Quarterfinal: Kaleb Canoyer (Waverly) def. Hoffmaster Dec 10-4

160
Riley Kopf (Lexington) def. Jackson Phelps (Hastings) MD 10-2
Quarterfinal: Kopf def. Caden Yrkoski (Schuyler) Dec 5-3
Semi-final: Kopf v Gabriel James (Ralston)

Cash Arensdorf (North Platte) def. Dylan White (Crete) Dec 8-2
Quarterfinal: Zeth Gerkensmeyer (Columbus Lakeview) def. Arensdorf Dec 11-4

170
Conner Wescoat (Cozad) def. Evan Hand (Columbus Scotus) Fall 1:47
Quarterfinal: Ace York (Fairbury) def. Wescoat SV-1 6-4

Gavyn Brauer (North Platte) def. Dyllan Lee (Columbus Scotus) Fall 2:45
Quarterfinal: Brauer def. Jayden Wooten (Plattsmouth) Fall 5:55
Semi-final: Brauer v Damen Pape (Hastings)

Brock Skinner (Ogallala) def. Chase Cotton (York) Dec 7-0
Quarterfinal: Damen Pape (Hastings) def. Skinner Fall 1:18

Zachary Serna (Norris) def. Kody Hahn (McCook)

182
Alec Langan (McCook) def. Dakota Adams (Beatrice) Dec 4-0
Quarterfinal: Langan def. Kole Bordovsky (Wahoo) Dec 9-5
Semi-final: Langan v Eli Jansen (Omaha Skutt Catholic)

Jacob Frenzen (Columbus Lakeview) def. Aidan Stuart (Lexington) Fall 2:23

195
Grady Griess (Northwest) def. Jared Cole (McCook) Fall 1:23

220
Douglas Lazo (York) def. Cade Stott (Cozad)

Colin Giron (McCook) def. Cooper Kiser (Northwest) Dec 7-3
Quarterfinal: Gabe Rand (Blair) def. Giron Dec 10-7

285
Josh Stallbaumer (Cozad) def. Jaden Nolte (Falls City) Fall :58
Quarterfinal: Stallbaumer def. Brady Soukup (Blair) Fall 1:33
Semi-final: Stallbaumer v Jack Sutton (Wahoo)

Jade Wurth (Lexington) def. Josh Callejas (Hastings) Fall 1:10
Quarterfinal: Noah Stafursky (York) def. Wurth UTB 4-3

Jack Sutton (Wahoo) def. Hunter Cunningham (McCook)

Class C
113
Matt Bruns (Hershey) def. Trenton Arlt (Oakland-Craig) Dec 5-4
Quarterfinal: Carson Thompson (Wood River) def. Bruns SV-1 8-6

120
Spencer Gaffney (Broken Bow) def. Ayden Berney (St. Paul) FFT
Quarterfinal: Gaffney def. Wyatt Schmit (HTRS) Fall 2:31
Semi-final: Gaffney v Caydon McCracken (Battle Creek)

Caydon McCracken (Battle Creek) def. Gage Musser (Hershey)

126
Casey Faulkenberry (Broken Bow) def. Quenton Ackley (Ravena) Fall 3:25
Quarterfinal: Faulkenberry def. Martin Valencia (Logan View) Fall 1:55
Semi-final: Faulkenberry v Daniel Escandon (Gibbon)

152
Cole Ulmer (Broken Bow) def. Austin Smith (St. Paul) Fall 4:49
Quarterfinal: Ulmer def. Grant Lindsley (Shelby-Rising City) Fall 2:32
Semi-final: Ulmer v Ty Heimes (Battle Creek)

160
Colten Ballentine (Hershey) def. Jacob Ray (North Bend Central) Fall 2:00
Quarterfinal: Ethan Dozler (Boone Central/Newman Grove) def. Ballentine Fall 3:17

170
Lathan Duda (Broken Bow) def. Sawyer Junc (Wilber-Clatonia) Fall 3:24
Quarterfinal: Duda def. Burton Brandt (Syracuse) Dec 8-4
Semi-final: Duda v Alex Chapa (Ravenna)

Trevor Peterson (Chase County) def. Dustin Stone (Sutton) Fall 3:22
Quarterfinal: Zach Borer (North Bend Central) def. Peterson Fall 1:08

182
Treyvon Brooks (Broken Bow) def. AJ Hawthorne (Banner County) Fall 2:50
Quarterfinal: Joseph Reimers (Aquinas Catholic) def. Brooks TF-1.5 5:14 (19-4)

195
Beau Wood (Perkins County) def. Simon Rother (Johnson County Central) Fall 3:36
Quarterfinal: Wood def. Joey Otero (Norfolk Catholic) Fall 3:23
Semi-final: Wood v Colton Duda (Broken Bow)

Evan Fisher (Chase County) def. Tucker Alexander (Twin River) Fall 2:34
Quarterfinal: Ryder Fuchs (Pierce) def. Fisher Fall 1:21

Colton Duda (Broken Bow) def. James Escamilia (David City) Dec 4-1
Quarterfinal: Duda def. Nolan Schultz (Aquinas Catholic) Fall 5:08
Semi-final: Duda v Beau Wood (Perkins County)

220
Keifer Anderson (Broken Bow) def. Wayne Moore (David City) Dec 11-7
Quarterfinal: Kalten Bauers (Centennial) def. Anderson Fall :37

285
Drew Drake (Broken Bow) def. Zachary Burr (Syracuse) Fall 1:35
Quarterfinal: Drake def. Kale Nordmeyer (Malcolm) Fall 1:32
Semi-final: Drake v Riley Moses (Fillmore Central)

Emillio Perez (Perkins County) def. Gustavo Duante (Arlington) Fall 5:02
Quarterfinal: Jake Ingwersen (David City) def. Perez Dec 5-4

Class D
106
Samuel Foster (Sutherland) def. Brock Marxsen (Clarkson-Leigh) Fall 1:32
Quarter Final: Eli Lanham (Plainview) def. Foster Dec 7-0

Ashton Sinn (Thayer Central) def. Tristin Grooms (Mullen) Fall 3:25

Landon Klasna (NPSP) def. Brayden Brecka (East Butler) Fall 1:20
Quarter Final: Hunter Bennett (Elkhorn Valley) def. Klasna Fall 4:18

113
Teven Marshall (Mullen) def. Colton Dawe (Burwell) Dec 4
Quarter Final: Marshall def. Brenner Mclaughlin Dec 9-5
Semi-final: Marshall v Cameron Wilkinson (Neligh-Oakdale)

Brock Kester (Neligh-Oakdale) def. Jon Peterka (Sutherland) Dec 8-2

Cayden Ellis (Winside) def. Logan Peterson (South Loup) Dec 7-6

120
Jeremy Larson (Brady) def. Kirby Smith (Fullerton) Fall 1:46
Quarter Final: Larson def. Cyrus Wells (Anselmo-Merna) Dec 9-4
Semi-final: Larsen v Shaye Wood (Central Valley)

Cyrus Wells (Anselmo-Merna) def. Koby Smith (Elm Creek) Dec 6-4
Quarter Final: Jeremy Larson (Brady) def. Wells Dec 9-4

Brenden Warman (Dundy County Stratton) def. Adam Miller (Elkhorn Valley) Dec 12-8
Quarter Final: Zach Hamilton (Archbishop Bergan) def. Warman Fall 3:33

126
Ruger Reiners (Palmyra) def. Jacob Gholson (Maxwell) TF-1.5 4:12

Keegan Casey (Thayer Central) def. Hunter Deeds (North Platte St. Pat`s) Fall 5:47

Joel Priest (Hitchcock County) def. Cole Reedy (Tri County) Dec 14-8
Quarter Finals: Quentyn Frank (Amherst) def. Priest Fall 1:54

132
Brady Gracey (Mullen) def. Logan Gregory (Arcadia/Loup City)
Quarter Finals: Andrew Herley (Neligh-Oakdale) def. Gracey Fall 1:14

Dustin Klingsporn (Axtell) def. Jacob Lantis (Sutherland) Fall 3:06

Trigger Pokorny (Central Valley) def. Tayten Eggleston (South Loup) Dec 5-4

Clay Church (High Plains Community) def. Seth Hare (Hitchcock County) Dec 3-2

138
Jade Lovitt (Mullen) def. John Lee (Arapahoe) Fall 2:45
Quarterfinal: Joel Ostrom (Burwell) def. Lovitt Dec 4-0

Art Escalante (Winside) def. Jaden Henderson (Med Valley) Dec 12-8

145
Brett Riggs (Maxwell) def. Cooper Coons (Twin Loup) Fall 1:20
Quarterfinal: Riggs def. Alex Schmit (Randolph) Fall 1:04
Semi-final: Riggs v Will Gunning (Plainview)

Oren Pozehl (Ainsworth) def. Zachary Sweet (Mullen) Dec 10-0

152
Will White (Sutherland) def. Jadyn Smeal (Guardian Angels Central Catholic) Fall 2:41
Quarterfinal: White def. Brandon Bloomquist (Randolph) Dec 8-1
Semi-final: White v Conner Schutz (Elwood)

Conner Schutz (Elwood) def. Reece Zutavern (Sandhills/Thedford) Fall 3:04

Colby Coons (Twin Loup) def. Dalton Whisenhunt (Maxwell) Fall 2:47

160
Seth Simants (Stapleton) def. Koa McIntyre (Archbishop Bergan) Fall 1:11
Quarterfinal: Simants def. Alizae Mejia (Plainview) Fall 2:14
Semi-final: Simants v James Polen (North Central)

Derek Gibson (Maxwell) def. Wyatt Hegemann (Howells-Dodge) Fall 4:46
Quarterfinal: Dylan Soule (High Plains Community) def. Gibson

Josh Cox (Mullen) def. Leroy Garcia (Shelton) Dec 5-1
Quarterfinal: Joshua McFarland (Elkhorn Valley) def. Cox Fall 3:34

Bryan Zutavern (Sandhills/Thedford) def. Jackson Feulner (Thayer Central) Dec 8-3
Quarterfinal: James Polen (North Central) def. Zutavern SV-1 8-7

170
Talan McGill (North Platte St. Pat's) def. Cooper Slingsby (Ansley-Litchfield) Dec 12-5
Quarterfinal: Bryce Zimmerer (Creighton) def. McGill TF-1.5 5:21 15-0

Sam Hollander (Amherst) def. Riley Kessler (Mullen)
Dylan Davis-Mack (Medicine Valley) def. Tyson McCurdy (Alma) SV-1 4-2
Quarterfinal: Noah Scott (Randolph) def. Davis-Mack Fall 5:20

Jarin Potts (Amherst) def. Reed McFadden (Sandhills/Thedford)

182
Slater Mozena (Weeping Water) def. Kendal Neal (Mullen) Fall :27

Brock Schaecher (Elkhorn Valley) def. Justin Schroll (North Platte St. Pat`s) Fall 2:18

Corey Dawe (Burwell) def. Tyler Wolfe (Maxwell) Fall 1:13

195
Austin Wolfe (Medicine Valley) def. Drew Bogard (Amherst) Fall 3:39
Quarterfinal: Clay Thiele (Clearwater-Orchard) def. Wolfe Fall 5:13

Collin Gale (Plainview) def. Ty Kvanvig (Mullen) Fall 5:49

220
Clayton Hassett (Mullen) def. Andrew Burnett (Anselmo-Merna) Dec 9-2
Quarterfinal: Landon Beaver (Wisner-Pilger) def. Hassett Dec 8-6

Ethan Williams (Laurel-Concord-Coleridge) def. Luke Howitt (Maxwell) Fall 4:42

Remington Hodges (Hitchcock County) def. Blaine Minnick (Red Cloud/Blue Hill) Fall 3:49
Quarterfinal: Donaven Nolze (Clearwater-Orchard) def. Hodges Fall 5:21

Jaxon Taubenheim (Amherst) def. Delton Haines (Dundy County Stratton) Fall 2:58

285
Gage Petersen (Hitchcock County) def. Eli Simonson (Archbishop Bergan) SV-1 4-2
Quarterfinal: Marcus Cave (Weeping Water) def. Peterson Fall 2:15