Cross country conference meet results

St. Pat's sophomore Kate Stienike finished first at the SPVA cross country meet, with a time of 19:53.82 (Credit: Patrick Johnstone/KNOP-TV)

NORTH PLATTE, Neb. (KNOP) - High school cross country conference meet results:

SPVA
Boys Individual
1. Logan O'Malley (St. Pat's) 17:46.73
2. Matt Bruns (Hershey) 17:59.19
3. Mason Nordhausen (Chase County) 18:02.37
4. Dax Connick (St. Pat's) 18:03.57
5. Blake Bruns (Hershey) 18:05.56
6. Gabriel Becher (Hershey) 18:16.08
7. Jade Paxton (Sutherland) 18:26.25
8. Colton Pouk (Perkins County) 18:30.09
9. Evan Sestak (Perkins County) 18:38.75
10. Andrew Brosius (St. Pat's) 18:42.19

Girls Individual
1. Kate Stienike (St. Pat's) 19:53.82
2. Genna Blakely (St. Pat's) 20:52.38
3. Madison Brown (Chase County) 21:12.45
4. Chantel Malson (Kimball) 21:25.56
5. Hayley Miles (St. Pat's) 21:37.75
6. Caelyn Long (Chase County) 21:58.77
7. Alexis Hill (Bridgeport) 22:02.77
8. Sarah Lang (Bridgeport) 22:06.75
9. Claire Linders (Bridgeport) 22:08.09
10. Kambree Meeske (Chase County) 22:15.46

Boys Team
1. Hershey
2. St. Pat's
3. Perkins County
4. Chase County
5. Sutherland
6. Kimball
7. Bridgeport

Girls Team
1. St. Pat's
2. Chase County
3. Bridgeport

SWC
Boys Individual
1. William Anderson (Gothenburg) 17:40.22
2. Gabriel Estrada (Cozad) 17:44.13
3. Lane Russell (Broken Bow) 17:53.90
4. Ty Schlueter (Ainsworth) 17:54.02
5. Konner Verbeck (Minden) 18:03.14
6. Qwentin Kappelmann (Ainsworth) 18:08.81
7. Eric Iniguez (Minden) 18:09.68
8. Charlie Hurt (Minden) 18:31.71
9. Austin Werner (Cozad) 18:41.91
10. Tanner Ostrander (Ogallala) 18:47.28

Girls Individual
1. Rylee Rice (Ainsworth) 20:34.84
2. Jessie Hurt (Minden) 20:58.97
3. Miah Hoppens (Ogallala) 21:08.32
4. Mallory Applegate (Cozad) 21:38.19
5. CeeAnna Beel (Ainsworth) 22:18.14
6. Bria Delimont (Ainsworth) 22:50.26
7. Abby Rehtus (Minden) 23:10.52
8. Karyn Burkholder (Cozad) 23:20.80
9. Arissa Ackerman (Gothenburg) 23:28.94
10. Megan Burkholder (Cozad) 23:36.36

Boys Team
1. Minden
2. Broken Bow
3. Ainsworth
4. Gothenburg
5. Ogallala
6. Cozad
7. Valentine
8. McCook

Girls Team
1. Ainsworth
2. Minden
3. Ogallala
4. Gothenburg
5. McCook
6. Broken Bow

RPAC
Boys Individual
1. Joshua Paisley (Cambridge) 18:34.14
2. Eli Handsaker (Maywood-Hayes Center) 18:58.79
3. Alex Kriha (Paxton) 19:08.55
4. Damon Latta (Dundy County Stratton) 19:14.34
5. Jake O'Dea (Southwest) 19:16.45
6. Landon Andersen (Bertrand) 19:29.66
7. Shane Horwart (Cambridge) 19:35.66
8. Ashton Vargas (Arapahoe) 19:43.15
9. AJ Russell (Alma-Southern Valley) 19:44.48
10. Logan Littrel (Maywood-Hayes Center) 19:56.34

Girls Individual
1. Adrian Eakins (Paxton) 22:30.65
2. Tahjzha Botts (Maxwell) 23:10.64
3. Mariah Gardner (Wallace) 23:52.41
4. Kori Koeppen (Cambridge) 24:09.74
5. Lindsay Sawyer (Maxwell) 24:21.12
6. Megan tenBensel (Cambridge) 24:29.12
7. Savannah Beegle (Hitchcock County) 24:51.22
8. Hannah Whitson (Arapahoe) 25:00.81
9. Marley Gonzalez (Bertrand) 25:03.33
10. Jesse Rolland (Southwest) 25:07.33

Boys Team
1. Cambridge
2. Maywood-Hayes Center
3. Bertrand
4. Dundy County-Stratton
5. Paxton
6. Southwest
7. Alma-Southern Valley
8. Arapahoe
9. Maxwell

Girls Team
1. Cambridge
2. Maxwell
3. Bertrand