District D-5 Cross Country Results from Cambridge

CAMBRIDGE, Neb. (KNOP)--- Results from district D-5 cross country results from Cambridge on October 11th:

Girls Individual Qualifiers:
1. Kelsey Folchert (12) North Platte St. Patrick's 19:55.8
2. Tahjzha Botts (10) Maxwell 20:21.5
3. Kate Stienike (9) North Platte St. Patrick's 20:45.6
4. Hayley Miles (9) North Platte St. Patrick's 21:04.2
5. Gracie Rippen (12) North Platte St. Patrick's 21:04.9
6. Jade Bentley (11) Gibbon 21:05.9
7. Jymmie Jensen (9) Burwell 21:07.8
8. Kacey Dethlefs (10) Ravenna 21:11.8
9. Genna Blakely (10) North Platte St. Patrick's 21:14.9
10. Lindsay Wilkens (9) Gibbon 21:19.3
11. Jordyn Fiddelke (12) Ravenna 21:37.1
12. Jenaya Pierce (12) Sumner-Eddyville-Miller 21:46.9
13. Alicia Rhoads (11) Arcadia/Loup City 21:48.9
14. Jaydyn Sitorius (9) Eustis-Farnam/Medicine Valley 21:49.9
15. Alissa Bailey (10) Gibbon 21:50.2

Girls Team Qualifiers:
1. North Platte St. Patrick's, 10
Coach: Tim O'Neill
Kelsey Folchert (12), 19:55.8
Kate Stienike (9), 20:45.6
Hayley Miles (9), 21:04.2
Gracie Rippen (12), 21:04.9
Genna Blakely (10), 21:14.9
Isabel Roberg (12), 24:05.2
2. Gibbon, 52
Coach: Leon Stall
Jade Bentley (11), 21:05.9
Lindsay Wilkens (9), 21:19.3
Alissa Bailey (10), 21:50.2
Marlene Avina (10), 23:42.5
Jocelyn Shea (12), 24:06.8
Raquel Martinez (10), 25:19.1
3. Ravenna, 54
Coach: Tiffany Jacobsen
Kacey Dethlefs (10), 21:11.8
Jordyn Fiddelke (12), 21:37.1
Sophia Schroeder (12), 22:49.8
Rebecca Larson (12), 25:42.1
Shavanna Douglas (10), 25:56.6
Alivia Rager (9), 34:47.5

Boys Individual Qualifiers:
1. Nathan Holcomb (11) Gibbon 16:54.1
2. Kaleb Pickel (10) Gibbon 17:08.2
3. Collin Arehart (10) Ansley-Litchfield 17:30.1
4. Elijah Lopez (11) Axtell 17:42.1
5. Payton Reisbeck (10) Ravenna 17:45.9
6. Zack Sickels (12) Cambridge 17:48.5
7. Izaiah Gomez (12) Gibbon 17:58.5
8. Jaron Bergstrom (10) Axtell 18:02.9
9. Lincoln Trent (11) Axtell 18:05.2
10. Brandon Tucker (10) Arapahoe 18:10.2
11. Abraham Schroeder (11) Ravenna 18:22.1
12. Logan OMalley (10) North Platte St. Patrick's 18:29.2
13. Joshua Paisley (11) Cambridge 18:32.3
14. Zachary Hinrichs (11) Axtell 18:34.5
15. Jordan Kranz (10) Elwood 18:36.9

Boys Team Qualifiers:
1. Gibbon, 28
Coach: Leon Stall
Nathan Holcomb (11), 16:54.1
Kaleb Pickel (10), 17:08.2
Izaiah Gomez (12), 17:58.5
Jose Escandon (9), 19:13.1
Andres Aguilar (10), 19:44.4
Kadin Hines (9), 21:16.5
2. Axtell, 33
Coach: Joe Philippi
Elijah Lopez (11), 17:42.1
Jaron Bergstrom (10), 18:02.9
Lincoln Trent (11), 18:05.2
Zachary Hinrichs (11), 18:34.5
Jacob Wehrer (11), 20:58.3
Dominique White (10), 22:03.7
3. Ravenna, 53
Coach: Tiffany Jacobsen
Payton Reisbeck (10), 17:45.9
Abraham Schroeder (11), 18:22.1
Caleb Mundorf (12), 19:02.4
John Vacek (12), 19:34.7
Collin Hadwiger (10), 19:56.3
Elijah Schroeder (9), 20:06.4