District A-3 Track and Field Results/Highlights

Girls District Results
Girls Pole Vault:
1 Jessica Gardner 12 Lincoln North Star 10-04.00
2 Courtney Thee 12 Kearney 10-04.00
3 Alyssa Post 11 Kearney 10-04.00
4 Madison Irish 11 North Platte 9-08.00

Girls High Jump:
1 Lauren Harris 10 Omaha Marian 5-04.00
2 Emma Hilderbrand 11 Grand Island 5-03.00
2 Saylor Schaefer 10 Lincoln North Star 5-03.00
4 Brianna Eilderts 11 Omaha Marian 5-01.00
4 Kaitlin Hellbusch 11 Lincoln North Star 5-01.00
4 Isabel Henson 12 Gretna 5-01.00
Extra Automatic Qualifiers:
7 Cierra Marks 9 Omaha Northwest 5 ft 01 in

Girls Long Jump:
1 Emma Hilderbrand 11 Grand Island 17-01.25
2 Isabel Bothwell 12 Gretna 16-10.50
3 Alyssa Thorson 10 Omaha Northwest 16-06.25
4 Peyton Neff 10 North Platte 16-01.50

Girls Shot Put:
1 Lily Novacek 10 Kearney 38-08.00
2 MeKya LessleyPhillip 12 Omaha North 38-06.50
3 Addison Barrow 12 Lincoln North Star 38-01.00
4 DaNya Horne 12 Omaha North 37-10.00

Girls Discus Throw:
1 Macy Fuller 11 Kearney 130-11
2 Kamdyn Barrientos 10 Grand Island 120-00
3 Addison Barrow 12 Lincoln North Star 112-10
4 Claudia Cobos 10 North Platte 107-04

Girls Triple Jump:
1 Adison Wood 11 Kearney 36-01.75
2 Cierra Marks 9 Omaha Northwest 35-10.00
3 Emma Hilderbrand 11 Grand Island 35-04.00
4 Kenedy Schaecher 11 Gretna 34-11.25

Girls 100-Meter Dash:
1 Samantha Scarlett 11 Kearney 12.23
2 Lauren Harris 10 Omaha Marian 12.32
3 Kristian Grutel 10 Omaha North 12.47
4 Shamari Christian 11 Omaha North 12.58
5 Isabel Bothwell 12 Gretna 12.65
6 Madeline Wieczorek 9 Gretna 13.10
7 Ruaa Osman 10 Lincoln North Star 13.16

Girls 200-Meter Dash:
1 Samantha Scarlett 11 Kearney 25.45
2 Lauren Harris 10 Omaha Marian 25.47
3 Ebone Stingley 12 Omaha North 25.55
4 Artavia Bosan 11 Omaha North 26.17
5 Jessica Wynne 9 Omaha North 26.56
6 Brianna Eilderts 11 Omaha Marian 26.87
7 Peyton Neff 10 North Platte 27.16
8 Ruaa Osman 10 Lincoln North Star 27.48

Girls 400-Meter Dash:
1 Lauren Harris 10 Omaha Marian 57.62
2 Jessica Wynne 9 Omaha North 1:00.22
3 Savannah Hughes 12 Kearney 1:01.09
4 Sincere Valentine 9 Omaha Northwest 1:01.36
5 YaTonya LewisMorgan 10 Omaha North 1:03.35
6 Claire Palser 10 Kearney 1:03.54
7 Ebone Stingley 12 Omaha North 1:05.34
8 Kristen Walters 9 Gretna 1:05.41
9 Ellise Nelson 11 Omaha Marian 1:05.53
10 Johana Ramos Mucito 10 Lincoln North Star 1:06.67
11 Kenaija Hamilton 9 Omaha Northwest 1:06.67
12 McKenzie Polk 9 North Platte 1:06.84

Girls 800-Meter Run:
1 Macie Whalen 10 Kearney 2:24.19
2 McKenna Marsh 11 Grand Island 2:26.80
3 Kaylee Moore 11 Gretna 2:27.33
4 Alyssa Burk 12 Omaha North 2:27.48
5 Johana Ramos Mucito 10 Lincoln North Star 2:31.30
6 Sarah Ritterling 10 Omaha Marian 2:31.50
7 Rachel Walters 12 Gretna 2:33.14
8 Lauren Kohtz 9 Kearney 2:36.82
9 Natalee Keodouangdy 9 Lincoln North Star 2:41.44
10 Madeline Warrick 11 Omaha Marian 2:42.19
11 Emily Saalfeld 11 Omaha Marian 2:43.30
12 Brooke Glaser 10 Kearney 2:46.30

Girls 1600-Meter Run:
1 Hannah Godwin 10 Kearney 5:15.54
2 Kayla Anne Poggioli 11 Kearney 5:30.09
3 Grace Bonsall 11 Kearney 5:30.66
4 Kayla Adams 11 Gretna 5:32.75
5 Eleanor Dunning 11 Omaha North 5:39.02
6 Aubrey Pikop 9 Grand Island 5:52.84
7 Brooke Wigdahl 11 Omaha Marian 5:54.88
8 Alondra Martinez Granados 11 Grand Island 5:58.06
9 Sydney Barner 9 North Platte 6:01.62
10 Emily Saalfeld 11 Omaha Marian 6:08.05
11 Sarah Ritterling 10 Omaha Marian 6:08.52
12 Alexis Hoatson 9 North Platte 6:09.77

Girls 3200-Meter Run:
1 Hannah Godwin 10 Kearney 11:32.07
2 Grace Bonsall 11 Kearney 11:40.26
3 Emma Bond 10 Kearney 12:10.59
4 Sydney Barner 9 North Platte 12:19.41
5 Jaden Hilkemann 12 Lincoln North Star 12:35.30
6 Brooke Wigdahl 11 Omaha Marian 12:57.35
7 Eva Watson 10 Omaha Marian 13:39.17
8 Evelyn Blaesi 9 North Platte 13:45.53
9 Skylar Ueding 10 Gretna 13:54.39
10 Grace Pemberton 9 Gretna 13:57.65

Girls 100-Meter Hurdles:
1 Nisa Thomas 11 Omaha North 14.59
2 Daniella Gbetanou 11 Omaha Northwest 14.75
3 Elle Dahlgren 12 Kearney 15.02
4 Addison Webster 9 Gretna 15.49
5 Ashton Mehlin 12 Kearney 15.71
6 Caitlyn McGarvie 12 Lincoln North Star 16.15
7 Abigail Frey 9 Omaha Northwest 16.32
8 KaLeah Mynster 9 Omaha Northwest 16.72

Girls 300-Meter Hurdles:
1 Elle Dahlgren 12 Kearney 45.80
2 Nisa Thomas 11 Omaha North 46.99
3 Jadyn Makovicka 12 Gretna 47.86
4 Ashton Mehlin 12 Kearney 48.21
5 Daniella Gbetanou 11 Omaha Northwest 48.39
6 Abigail Frey 9 Omaha Northwest 48.96
7 Annaline McCoy 11 Grand Island 49.13
8 Addison Webster 9 Gretna 49.48
9 Jaylah Becker 10 Omaha North 49.63
10 Camille Duryea 11 Omaha Marian 50.63
11 Jashyia AmersonRountree 9 Omaha North 50.76
12 Shayna Zamrzla 10 Kearney 50.95

4x100 Girls Relay Winner
1. Omaha North 49.05

4x400 Girls Relay Winner
1. Kearney 4:07.21

4x800 Girls Relay Winner
1. Gretna 10:09.98

Boys District Results
Boys Pole Vault:
1 Carson Cahoy 11 Grand Island 15-04.00
2 Kyle Sextro 11 Grand Island 14-00.00
3 Zachary Kring 12 North Platte 13-08.00
3 Levi Hesman 12 Grand Island 13-08.00

Boys High Jump:
1 Trevor Marshall 10 Gretna 6-03.00
2 Blake Podany 11 Gretna 6-01.00
2 Richard Harbols 10 Kearney 6-01.00
4 Brayden Sorensen 12 Kearney 6-01.00

Boys Long Jump:
1 Xzavier Reed 11 Creighton Preparatory School 21-09.00
2 Christopher Ramsey 11 Omaha North 21-08.00
3 Ace McKinnis 11 Grand Island 21-06.50
4 Jaiden Long 11 Omaha North 21-03.25
Extra Automatic Qualifiers:
5 Derrick Morman Jr 11 Creighton Preparatory School 21 ft 03.25 in
6 Carter Martin 11 Omaha North 21 ft 00 in

Boys Triple Jump:
1 Kaden Ross 11 North Platte 44-10.00
2 Xzavier Reed 11 Creighton Preparatory School 44-04.00
3 Derrick Morman Jr 11 Creighton Preparatory School 43-04.50
4 Marshall Austin 11 Lincoln North Star 43-04.00
Extra Automatic Qualifiers:
5 John Farmer 11 Omaha North 43 ft 02.00 in

Boys Shot Put:
1 Elliott Purdy 11 North Platte 61-04.00
2 Tristan Gray 10 Omaha North 59-00.50
3 Mehki Butler 12 Omaha North 53-00.75
4 Joseph Larson 12 North Platte 52-04.00

Boys Discus Throw:
1 Mehki Butler 12 Omaha North 172-08
2 Joseph Larson 12 North Platte 172-07
3 Elliott Purdy 11 North Platte 172-05
4 Tristan Gray 10 Omaha North 157-09
Extra Automatic Qualifiers:
5 Nicolas Davis 9 North Platte 150 ft 06 in
6 Jackson Armitage 12 Gretna 148 ft 11 in

Boys 100-Meter Dash:
1 Bryant Wesson 12 Omaha North 10.76
2 Miko Maessner 11 Kearney 10.78
3 Noah Strako 12 Creighton Prep School 10.95
4 Christopher Ramsey 11 Omaha North 11.09
5 Aveon Barnes 11 Omaha North 11.10
6 Darian Pigford 10 Lincoln North Star 11.18
7 Nicholas Crosby 12 Lincoln North Star 11.25
8 Mason Armstead 11 Creighton Prep School 11.26

Boys 200-Meter Dash:
1 Miko Maessner 11 Kearney 21.69
2 Bryant Wesson 12 Omaha North 21.95
3 Kymani Sterling 10 North Platte 22.25
4 Noah Strako 12 Creighton Prep School 22.58
5 Nicholas Crosby 12 Lincoln North Star 22.67
6 Xzavier Reed 11 Creighton Prep School 22.77
7 Mason Armstead 11 Creighton Prep School 22.95
8 Marques Sigle 11 Omaha North 23.04

Boys 400-Meter Dash:
1 Dylan Hartford 11 Grand Island 50.09
2 Kymani Sterling 10 North Platte 50.11
3 DShaun Samuels 12 Omaha North 50.91
4 Gordon Taylor 12 Creighton Preparatory School 51.84
5 Chris Dutenhoffer 9 Kearney 51.94
6 Ian Brown 12 Omaha North 52.00
7 Jackson Alexander 10 Gretna 52.06
8 Cole Uhl 12 Creighton Preparatory School 52.22
9 Lionel McPhaull 11 Omaha North 52.56
10 Noah Hudson 12 Lincoln North Star 52.86
11 Coleman Rowh 10 Kearney 53.04
12 Antonio Sanchez 12 Grand Island 53.98

Boys 800-Meter Run:
1 Leo Burns 12 Creighton Preparatory School 1:59.77
2 Joel Bradley 11 North Platte 2:01.66
3 Austin Soucie 12 Kearney 2:01.98
4 Noah Hudson 12 Lincoln North Star 2:02.10
5 Jackson Walls 10 Omaha North 2:05.81
6 Will Kratina 12 Gretna 2:07.72
7 Jedrek Walford 10 Grand Island 2:08.41
8 Henry Slagle 10 Creighton Preparatory School 2:08.85
9 Evan Denney 9 Kearney 2:09.04
10 Colin Mahoney 10 Creighton Preparatory School 2:10.53
11 Kale Edmonds 9 Gretna 2:10.60
12 Erik Carrasco 11 Grand Island 2:10.91

Boys 1600-Meter Run:
1 Michael Buckley 12 Creighton Preparatory School 4:29.92
2 Liem Chot 10 Lincoln North Star 4:30.05
3 Grant West 12 Creighton Preparatory School 4:31.42
4 Jackson McFadden 12 Kearney 4:31.90
5 Luke Dickas 12 Creighton Preparatory School 4:32.35
6 Gage Long 10 Grand Island 4:35.12
7 Joshua Sutton 12 Kearney 4:37.20
8 Kellen Mclaughlin 11 Gretna 4:39.08
9 Evan Caudy 9 North Platte 4:42.16
10 Colby Erdkamp 9 Gretna 4:44.38
11 Asim Ali 11 Lincoln North Star 4:46.28
12 Cade Suing 10 Gretna 4:48.98

Boys 3200-Meter Run:
1 Liem Chot 10 Lincoln North Star 9:48.27
2 Kellen Mclaughlin 11 Gretna 9:48.59
3 Grant West 12 Creighton Preparatory School 9:51.20
4 Colin Mahoney 10 Creighton Preparatory School 9:51.86
5 Jacob Kosmicki 11 Grand Island 9:53.44
6 Evan Caudy 9 North Platte 9:56.83
7 John Schembari 10 Creighton Preparatory School 10:01.08
8 Grant Wasserman 9 Lincoln North Star 10:09.69
9 Colby Erdkamp 9 Gretna 10:11.29
10 Avery Munson 12 North Platte 10:12.85
11 Eder Garcia 11 Grand Island 10:15.15
12 Juan Garcia 9 Grand Island 10:17.71

Boys 110-Meter Hurdles:
1 Noah Strako 12 Creighton Prep School 14.59
2 KeVonta Thompson 12 Omaha North 14.65
3 John Krejci 12 Creighton Prep School 15.10
4 Brennen Smith 12 Omaha Northwest 15.29
5 D'Andre Ndugwa 9 Kearney 15.35
6 Tobechukwu Okafor 10 Creighton Prep School 15.84
7 Joshua Graves 11 Lincoln North Star 15.88
8 Alexander Schall 10 Kearney 17.02

Boys 300-Meter Int. Hurdles:
1 KeVonta Thompson 12 Omaha North 39.82
2 John Krejci 12 Creighton Preparatory School 39.90
3 Cale Masters 12 Kearney 41.16
4 Joshua Graves 11 Lincoln North Star 42.05
5 Cameron Gunn 10 Omaha North 42.35
6 Andrew Pick 10 Gretna 42.41
7 Jack Wie 11 Lincoln North Star 42.89
8 Jackson Miller 11 Kearney 42.98
9 Alec Sandstedt 12 Kearney 43.16
10 Roger Mendoza 12 Gretna 43.69
11 Cameron Mulholland 11 Creighton Prep School 44.27
12 Aiden Behounek 9 Gretna 44.71

4x100 Boys Relay Winner
1. Omaha North 42.73

4x400 Boys Relay Winner
1. Grand Island 3:26.93

4x800 Boys Relay Winner
1. Creighton Prep 8:04.21