NSAA District B-4 Cross Country Results from Ogallala

OGALLALA, Neb. (KNOP)--- Results and highlights from the District B-4 Cross Country meet in Ogallala:

Girls Individual Qualifiers:
1. Brooke Holzworth (10) Scottsbluff 19:19.6
2. Madison Smith (11) Lexington 19:28.8
3. Chelsey Espinosa (10) Hastings 19:32.4
4. Elsianna Rodewald (11) McCook 19:46.5
5. Kayla Barrios (9) Lexington 19:59.9
6. Kennadi Ureste (9) Lexington 20:10.1
7. Tukker Romey (11) Gering 20:14.8
8. Shailee Patton (9) Gering 20:21.1
9. Rebekah Plugge (12) Hastings 20:26.0
10. Alexis Hoatson (9) North Platte 20:26.6
11. Evelyn Blaesi (9) North Platte 20:37.6
12. McKenna Kiburz (12) Lexington 21:09.3
13. Kiernan Bierman (9) Hastings 21:18.6
14. Madison Douglas (12) Hastings 21:18.9
15. Grace Cappel (9) McCook 21:19.7

Girls Team Qualifiers:
1. Lexington, 25
Coach: Sam Jilka
Madison Smith (11), 19:28.8
Kayla Barrios (9), 19:59.9
Kennadi Ureste (9), 20:10.1
McKenna Kiburz (12), 21:09.3
Britney Castaneda (10), 21:35.4
Jessica VirgilioFrancisco (11), 21:40.5
2. Hastings, 39
Coach: Scott Rosno
Chelsey Espinosa (10), 19:32.4
Rebekah Plugge (12), 20:26.0
Kiernan Bierman (9), 21:18.6
Madison Douglas (12), 21:18.9
Emily Struss (11), 21:39.1
Gilliyan Hueske (11), 21:45.8
3. North Platte, 66
Coach: Jake Hasenauer
Alexis Hoatson (9), 20:26.6
Evelyn Blaesi (9), 20:37.6
Olivia Redhouse (12), 21:23.2
Hunter Rathjen (12), 22:01.6
Maceyn Howard (12), 22:06.4
Baylee Evarts (10), 22:39.0

Boys Individual Qualifiers:
1. Alexis Hernandez (11) Lexington 16:16.3
2. Logan Moravec (12) Gering 16:25.1
3. Yanni VasquezGarcia (11) Lexington 16:41.9
4. Peyton Seiler (10) Gering 16:43.9
5. Jaydon Welsh (10) Hastings 16:54.3
6. Ryker Van Brocklin (12) Hastings 16:59.1
7. Samuel Roy (11) Scottsbluff 17:01.7
8. Joel Bradley (11) North Platte 17:03.7
9. Riley Mai (12) McCook 17:07.1
10. Caleb Harb (11) Northwest 17:11.7
11. Jonathan Zimmerman (12) Hastings 17:23.0
12. Isaiah Brant (12) Hastings 17:28.2
13. Cyrus Rhea (11) Lexington 17:28.5
14. Danny Vuong (12) Hastings 17:29.1
15. Landon Eckhardt (10) Hastings 17:33.1

Boys Team Qualifiers:
1. Hastings, 34
Coach: Scott Rosno
Jaydon Welsh (10), 16:54.3
Ryker Van Brocklin (12), 16:59.1
Jonathan Zimmerman (12), 17:23.0
Isaiah Brant (12), 17:28.2
Danny Vuong (12), 17:29.1
Landon Eckhardt (10), 17:33.1
2. Lexington, 35
Coach: Sam Jilka
Alexis Hernandez (11), 16:16.3
Yanni VasquezGarcia (11), 16:41.9
Cyrus Rhea (11), 17:28.5
Gavin Strauss (11), 17:46.
Sean Worthman (9), 17:46.5
Elmer SoteloMunoz (10), 17:53.1
3. Gering, 60
Coach: Rick Marez
Logan Moravec (12), 16:25.1
Peyton Seiler (10), 16:43.9
Logan Andrews (10), 17:52.5
Lucas Moravec (9), 18:22.1
Riley Gaudreault (11), 19:16.2
Roberto Martinez (11), 19:32.2