District B-6 Track and Field results from Ogallala, May 9th

OGALLALA, Neb. (KNOP)--- District B-6 Track and Field results from Ogallala, May 9th:

Boys:
100 Meters:
1. 12 Christopher Busby 10.99 Scottsbluff
2. 12 Morgan Fawver 11.02 McCook
3. 12 Cade Lewis 11.10 Sidney
200 Meters:
1. 12 Christopher Busby 22.61 Scottsbluff
2. 12 Cade Lewis 22.87 Sidney
3. 10 Kadin Perez 23.21 Mitchell
400 Meters:
1. 12 Mason Hiemstra 51.47aPR Alliance
2. 10 Kadin Perez 51.51a Mitchell
3. 12 McClain Adamson 51.85aPR Alliance
800 Meters:
1. 12 Logan Moravec 2:01.86a Gering
2. 12 Jeron Tuttle 2:02.42a Ogallala
3. 11 Kennedy Ronne 2:02.73aPR Scottsbluff
1600 Meters:
1. 12 Logan Moravec 4:43.68a Gering
2. 12 Caleb Koranda 4:44.93aPR Mitchell
3. 12 Collin Brauer 4:45.93aSR Sidney
3200 Meters:
1. 12 Collin Brauer 10:22.23a Sidney
2. 9 Daniel Bashtovoi 10:27.05aPR Sidney
3. 12 Riley Mai 10:27.63a McCook
110m Hurdles:
1. 11 Luke Rohrer 15.55Scottsbluff
2. 12 Cameron Geary 15.55 Scottsbluff
3. 12 Adrian Peterson 15.92 Gothenburg
300m Hurdles:
1. 11 Luke Rohrer 39.99aPR Scottsbluff
2. 12 Gabe Sehnert 40.00aPR McCook
3. 12 Cameron Geary 40.68a Scottsbluff

4x100 Relay:
1. Corban Jernigan
Alec Bunger
Seth Dugger
Morgan Fawver 43.47a McCook
2. Marc Ackerman
Tyce Hruza
Wyatt Hotz
Trenton Harbur 43.57a Gothenburg
3. Alec Maddox
Christian Balandran
Eli Ahrens
Cade Lewis 43.86a Sidney

4x400 Relay:
1. Ryan Healey
Tyce Hruza
Trenton Harbur
Marc Ackerman 3:27.60a Gothenburg
2. Eric Pollack
McClain Adamson
Devin Hughes
Mason Hiemstra 3:29.22a Alliance
3. Brady Radzymski
Brett Pszanka
Logan Moravec
Cody Ferguson 3:31.33a Gering
4x800 Relay:
1. Brett Pszanka
Logan Andrews
Cody Ferguson
Logan Moravec 8:21.04a Gering
2. TJ Renner
Josh Hegwood
Cameryn Berry
Isaac Hegwood 8:24.58a McCook
3. Daniel Bashtovoi
Benjamin Bashtovoi
Cameron Brauer
Collin Brauer 8:32.66a Sidney

Shot Put:
1. 12 DJ Gross 56-05.50 McCook
2. 12 Colin Giron 53-00.00PR McCook
3. 10 Torrington Ford 49-00.00PR McCook
Discus:
1. 12 Turner Scow 166-09 Scottsbluff
2. 12 DJ Gross 165-06PR McCook
3. 12 Colin Giron 156-10 McCook
High Jump:
1. 10 Mark Arp 6-04.00PR McCook
2. 11 Kolton Ebbers 6-03.00 Gering
3. 12 Conner McCracken 6-01.00 Scottsbluff
Pole Vault:
1. 12 Tyce Hruza 14-00.00 Gothenburg
2. 12 Tyler Lytle 13-02.00 McCook
3. 12 Wyatt Hotz 13-02.00 Gothenburg
Long Jump:
1. 12 Morgan Fawver 22-10.00 McCook
2. 12 Alec Bunger 21-07.25 McCook
3. 12 Luke Paloucek 21-00.25 Ogallala
Triple Jump:
1. 12 Seth Dugger 42-11.00SR McCook
2. 12 Josiah Lopez 41-11.00PR Scottsbluff
3. 12 James Mockry 41-09.50PR McCook

Girls:
100 Meters:
1. 10 Brittney Aitken 12.77 Cozad
2. 12 Jasmine Johnson 13.02 Gering
3. 11 Jercey Irish 13.07 Cozad

200 Meters:
1. 9 Olivia Reed 26.93 Chadron
2. 10 Brittney Aitken 27.19 Cozad
3. 11 Jercey Irish 27.45 Cozad
400 Meters:
1. 12 Hannah Anderson 59.47aPR Gothenburg
2. 9 Olivia Reed 1:01.48a Chadron
3. 11 Allie Ferguson 1:01.77aPR Chadron
800 Meters:
1. 12 Hannah Anderson 2:22.84a Gothenburg
2. 10 Jamisyn Howard 2:29.86a Scottsbluff
3. 12 Margaret McGinnis 2:33.06aPR Cozad
1600 Meters:
1. 10 Miah Hoppens 5:37.11a Ogallala
2. 10 Brooke Holzworth 5:38.62a Scottsbluff
3. 11 Regan Hodsden 5:40.55aPR Mitchell
3200 Meters:
1. 10 Brooke Holzworth 12:01.50aSR Scottsbluff
2. 11 Regan Hodsden 12:03.95aSR Mitchell
3. 9 Shailee Patton 12:23.21a Gering
100m Hurdles:
1. 11 Jaedy Commins 16.52 Ogallala
2. 12 Lauren Johnson 16.91 Gothenburg
3. 12 Kaitlyn Kleinknecht 17.09 Gothenburg
300m Hurdles:
1. 11 Jaedy Commins 47.01aSR Ogallala
2. 11 Liliana Sitorius 48.62a Gothenburg
3. 11 Maria Avila Sidon 49.00a Gering

4x100 Relay:
1. - Alexis Bliven
Amaya Ackerman
Bella Rickertsen
Hannah Anderson 51.02a Gothenburg
2. Mckenzie Lee
Brittney Aitken
Jercey Irish
Megan Burkholder 51.11a Cozad
3. Jaedy Commins
Makayla Kirchner
Milan Coggins
Kaylee Wach 51.71a Ogallala

4x400 Relay:
1. Jacey Garrett
Allie Ferguson
Dawn Dunbar
Olivia Reed 4:13.12a Chadron
2. - Alexis Bliven
Bella Rickertsen
Hannah Anderson
Amaya Ackerman 4:13.92a Gothenburg
3. Jaedy Commins
Makayla Kirchner
Milan Coggins
Jordan Hughes 4:17.57a Ogallala

4x800 Relay:
1. Courtney Harpole
Jaiden Davis
Arissa Ackerman
Eve Healey 10:36.53a Gothenburg
2. Katelyn Calhoun
Abigail Nelson
Margaret McGinnis
Tayler Chytka 10:47.71a Cozad
3. Kimberly Gutierrez
Chesly Mendez
Morgan Jaggers
Lydia Peters 10:57.24a Sidney

Shot Put:
1. 12 Mackenzie J Smith 39-09.00PR McCook
2. 12 True Thorne 39-03.50PR Chadron
3. 12 Jayceea J Hanson 38-11.00PR McCook
Discus:
1. 12 Mackenzie J Smith 127-05 McCook
2. 12 Jayceea J Hanson 122-08 McCook
3. 12 True Thorne 119-09 Chadron
High Jump:
1. 9 Tatum Bailey 5-03.00 Chadron
2. 10 Milan Coggins 5-01.00 Ogallala
3. 9 Addison A Randel 5-01.00 McCook
Pole Vault:
1. 11 Megan Burkholder 11-00.00SR Cozad
2. 11 Kaylee Wach 11-00.00 Ogallala
3. 12 Beretta Coats 10-00.00 Scottsbluff
Long Jump:
1. 9 Mariyah Avila 16-04.50 Scottsbluff
2. 12 Amaya Ackerman 16-04.50 Gothenburg
3. 10 Milan Coggins 16-04.00 Ogallala
Triple Jump:
1. 11 Elli Winkler 34-03.00PR Gering
2. 9 Mariyah Avila 34-02.00 Scottsbluff
3. 9 Brady Laucomer 33-05.25 Scottsbluff