District C-9 Track and Field results from Bayard, May 9th

By  | 

BAYARD, Neb. (KNOP)--- District C-9 Track and Field results and highlights from Bayard on May 9th.

Boys:
100 Meters:
1. 12 Kadin Vrbas 11.29a Chase County
2. 11 Bo O'Neil 11.61a Chase County
3. 12 Colten Ballentine 11.63a Hershey
200 Meters:
1. 12 Kadin Vrbas 22.84a Chase County
2. 12 Colten Ballentine 23.68a Hershey
3. 11 Bo O'Neil 23.74a Chase County
400 Meters:
1. 12 Scott Wheeler 51.60a Chase County
2. 11 Blake Lofink 52.79a Morrill
3. 10 Cedric Maxwell 53.22a Chase County
800 Meters:
1. 12 Scott Wheeler 2:04.64a Chase County
2. 10 Clay Meeske 2:10.26aPR Chase County
3. 12 Zachery Wagner 2:13.38a Kimball
1600 Meters:
1. 9 Drake Janssen 4:47.89a Valentine
2. 12 Elias Huebner 4:48.98a Hershey
3. 12 Karsen Hunter 4:55.70a Bayard
3200 Meters:
1. 12 Kalen Wallin 10:30.58a Chase County
2. 12 Elias Huebner 10:42.81aSR Hershey
3. 12 Thomas Lenzen 11:16.70a Kimball
110m Hurdles:
1. 12 Brady Kilgore 15.69a Kimball
2. 12 Casey Lashley 15.90a Hemingford
3. 12 Keaton Robb 16.04a Morrill
300m Hurdles:
1. 12 Brady Kilgore 41.85a Kimball
2. 11 Logan Jussel 41.99aPR Chase County
3. 12 Keaton Robb 42.82a Morrill
4x100 Relay:
1. Bo O'Neil
Scott Wheeler
Chase Rowley
Kadin Vrbas 44.54a Chase County
2. Jayden Harvey
Mark Bartlett
Keaton Robb
Rowdy Lind 45.61a Morrill

4x400 Relay:
1. Taylor Jablonski
Logan Jussel
Cedric Maxwell
Scott Wheeler 3:38.20a Chase County
2. Carter Buchheit
Wiley Rudloff
Ethan Specht
Brian Turek 3:44.46a Hemingford

4x800 Relay:
1. Hank Lancaster
Caleb Long
Riece Rivera
Drake Janssen 8:50.70a Valentine
2. Mason Nordhausen
Landis Beverly
Clay Meeske
Kenyan Biesecker 8:59.82a Chase County

Shot Put:
1. 12 Evan Fisher 45-10.50 Chase County
2. 12 Corey Travis 43-00.00 Kimball
3. 12 Damian Holeman 41-05.25PR Gordon-Rushville
Discus:
1. 12 Evan Fisher 130-05 Chase County
2. 11 Mikael Kuhlmann 117-10 Chase County
3. 11 Trevor Peterson 116-00 Chase County
High Jump:
1. 12 Brady Kilgore 6-01.00 Kimball
2. 12 Casey Clinger 6-01.00PR Bridgeport
3. 10 Kenneth Shelbourn 5-06.00 Valentine
Pole Vault:
1. 12 Jerry Tarin 12-00.00 Morrill
2. 11 Trevor Peterson 11-06.00 Chase County
3. 10 Brit Gockley 11-02.00 Chase County
Long Jump:
1. 12 Parker Dillan 19-05.00 Chase County
2. 12 Keaton Robb 19-05.00 Morrill
3. 12 Kaleb Lussetto 19-02.00 Bridgeport
Triple Jump:
1. 10 Kenneth Shelbourn 40-11.00 Valentine
2. 11 Bennett Bauerle 40-06.50 Chase County
3. 12 Zachery Wagner 39-03.50 Kimball

Girls:

100 Meters:
1. 12 Adelaide Maxwell 12.82aPR Chase County
2. 12 Taylor Williams 13.11a Chase County
3. 10 Kamrie Dillan 13.32a Chase County
200 Meters:
1. 12 Adelaide Maxwell 26.26a Chase County
2. 12 Taylor Williams 27.01a Chase County
3. 10 Izzy Salters 27.25a Valentine
400 Meters:
1. 11 Mallie McNair 1:00.76a Chase County
2. 12 Josie Stewart 1:03.70a Hemingford
3. 9 Jordan Jablonski 1:04.28a Chase County
800 Meters:
1. 11 Mallie McNair 2:22.74a Chase County
2. 12 Karissa Benavides 2:28.26aPR Bridgeport
3. 9 Jordan Jablonski 2:32.61a Chase County
1600 Meters:
1. 9 Lucy Spady 5:47.46aPR Chase County
2. 11 Madison Brown 5:50.36aSR Chase County
3. 12 Bailie Vanarsdall 6:03.73a Hershey
3200 Meters:
1. 9 Lucy Spady 12:33.33a Chase County
2. 9 Caelyn Long 12:37.01aPR Chase County
3. 12 Bailie Vanarsdall 12:38.39a Hershey
100m Hurdles:
1. 12 Kylie Stuart 16.47a Bayard
2. 9 Jerzee Milner 16.92a Chase County
3. 12 Ashley Hassett 17.37a Hershey
300m Hurdles:
1. 12 Josie Stewart 49.34a Hemingford
2. 9 Jerzee Milner 50.93a Chase County
3. 9 Renee Fisbeck 50.95a Valentine
4x100 Relay:
1. Taylor Williams
Adelaide Maxwell
Chloe Dillan
Kamrie Dillan 51.29a Chase County
2. Elizabeth Mayer
Kamryn Ash
Jori Stewart
Josie Stewart 54.42a Hemingford
3. Megan Spicer
Jenna Greenwood
Raven Johnson
Chantel Malson

4x400 Relay:
1. Taylor Williams
Adelaide Maxwell
Jordan Jablonski
Mallie McNair 4:13.38a Chase County
2. Faith Brehmer
Shawna Shadbolt
Matison Moore
Jayla Brehmer 4:25.23a Gordon-Rushville
3. MaKenzie Long
Alli Loughran
Grace Kelber
Michaela Keller 4:47.28a Valentine

4x800 Relay:
1. Lucy Spady
Madison Brown
Kora Weiss
Mallie McNair 10:16.36a Chase County
2. Jayla Brehmer
Matison Moore
Shawna Shadbolt
Faith Brehmer 10:56.05a Gordon-Rushville
3. Shandie Hess
Ilycia Guerue
Christine Humphrey
Katelan Rogers 11:21.31a Morrill

Shot Put:
1. 12 Allison Owings 36-00.25 Chase County
2. 11 Ashton Hoffman 34-07.00 Morrill
3. 12 Liz Marker 30-10.00 Bayard
Discus:
1. 12 Allison Owings 123-08 Chase County
2. 12 Ashley Hassett 103-11 Hershey
3. 11 Ashton Hoffman 100-09 Morrill
High Jump:
1. 9 Tricia Hank 4-08.00 Bridgeport
2. 10 Delaney Love 4-06.00 Hershey
3. 11 Jozie Schilke 4-06.00 Chase County
Pole Vault:
1. 12 Raychel Banks 10-05.00PR Hershey
2. 12 Josie Stewart 9-06.00 Hemingford
3. 12 Kylie Stuart 9-06.00 Bayard
Long Jump:
1. 12 Ashley Hassett 15-07.00 Hershey
2. 11 Laura Sherrod 15-04.50 Morrill
3. 10 Izzy Salters 15-04.00PR Valentine
Triple Jump:
1. 11 Ashley Bubak 32-05.00 Chase County
2. 11 Laura Sherrod 31-11.00 Morrill
3. 10 Megan Spicer 31-04.50 Kimball