District Wrestling results: Friday, Feb. 8th

NORTH PLATTE, Neb. (KNOP)--- Highlights and results from the first day of district wrestling on Friday, Feb. 8th:

District B-4 Semis:
106- Quinton Chavez (GERI) v Paige Denke (CHAD), Ivan Lazo (LEXI) v Austin Munier (SIDN)

113- Paul Garcia (SCOT) v Cameron Brauer (SIDN), Jace Russman (COZA) v Jaylan Ruffin (NOPL)

120- Paul Ruff (ALLI) v Brock Little (NOPL), Ean Bailey (LEXI) v Carson Richards (MCCO)

126- Darian Diaz (NOPL) v Corben Libich (GOTH), Talyn Campbell (MCCO) v Nate Rocheleau (GERI)

132- Gage Stokey (OGAL) v Jerryd Hernandez (SCOT), Brady Fago (LEXI) v Wyatt Hotz (GOTH)

138- Trey Arellano (SIDN) v Tate Felber (MCCO), Treven Melroy (HOLD) v Daniel Wellnitz (CHAD)

145- Devontae Gutierrez (SCOT) v Brody Raines (SIDN), Cameron Zink (OGAL) v Trystan Berry (LEXI)

152- Blake Hoffmaster (COZA) v Jacob Awiszus (GERI), Tyler Peterson (HOLD) v KC Higer (SIDN)

160- Riley Kopf (LEXI) v Brady Robb (SIDN), Cash Arensdorf (NOPL) v Jake Lemmon (CHAD)

170- Gavyn Brauer (NOPL) v Jayce Bauer (ALLI), Brock Skinner (OGAL) v Conner Wescoat (COZA)

182- Clark Riesen (CHAD) v Matthew Escamilla (ALLI), Aidan Stuart (LEXI) v Alec Langan (MCCO)

195- Imanol Munoz (HOLD) v Jared Cole (MCCO), Jayden Bauer (ALLI) v Lance Cattin (CHAD)

220- Baily Hood (ALLI) v Cade Stott (COZA), Colin Giron (MCCO) v Trent Weak (HOLD)

285- Jade Wurth (LEXI) v Hunter Cunningham (MCCO), Josh Stallbaumer (COZA)v Isaiah Beye (CHAD)

District C-4 Semis:
106- CASEY BENAVIDES (BRID) v Chet Fisher (SOVA), Trevin Edwards (LOBE) v Jarrett Battershaw (VALE)

113- Chris Williams (VALE) v Matt Bruns (HERS), Jacob Hilmer (LOBE) v Jordan Cluff (KIMB)

120- Spencer Gaffney (BRBO) v Gage Musser (HERS), Tobin Olson (VALE) v Kaden Boyce (ORD)

126- Casey Faulkenberry (BRBO) v Holden Mundorf (VALE), JOHN TENBENSEL (CAMB) v Justin Davis (HEMI)

132- Gage Krolikowski (VALE) v Carter Buchheit (HEMI), Patrick Powers (BRBO) v Christophe Feldner (KECA)

138- Trevor Widener (BRID) v Kadin Perez (MITC), Layne Shiers (KECA) v Morgan McGinley (VALE)

145- Chase Olson (VALE) v Shawn Anderson (SOVA), Zach Rogers (KECA) v Garret Kluthe (ORD)

152- Cole Ulmer (BRBO) v Jaxson Daake (KECA), Hayden Hoos (GORU) v Gunnar Battershaw (VALE)

160- Caleb Long (VALE) v Colten Ballentine (HERS), Kelen Meyer (ORD) v Conner Halverson (GORU)

170- Lathan Duda (BRBO) v Aiden Smith (MIND), Trevor Peterson (CHCO) v Lane McGinley (VALE)

182- Jesse Ulrich (ORD) v Drew Sprinkle (CAMB), Charles Lang (BRID) v Treyvon Brooks (BRBO)

195- Beau Wood (PECO) v Colton Duda (BRBO), Evan Fisher (CHCO) v Matthew Feldner (KECA)

220- Cade Payne (HEMI) v Riley Snyder (GORU), Nicholas Coley (MITC) v Keifer Anderson (BRBO)

285- Drew Drake (BRBO) v Keegan Weiss (MITC), CJ Hoevet (ORD) v Emillio Perez (PECO)

District D-7 Semis:
106- Samuel Foster (SUTH) v Dutch Yates (GACO), Landon Klasna (NPSP) v Tristin Grooms (MULL)

113- Teven Marshall (MULL) v Austin Anderson (HASP), Jon Peterka (SUTH) v Nathaniel Murillo (MORR)

120- Jeremy Larson (BRAD) v Jacob Dalbey (BAYA), Tyler Nagel (MORR) v Brenden Warman (DCS)

126- Hunter Deeds (NPSP) v Garrett Latimer (SOUT), Joel Priest (HICO) v Hunter Kildow (BAYA)

132- Dennis Vogl (CRAW) v Seth Hare (HICO), Jacob Lantis (SUTH) v Brady Gracey (MULL)

138- Jade Lovitt (MULL) v Jaden Henderson (MEVA), Brett Tryon (SOUT) v Gideon Heaton (HYAN)

145- Brett Riggs (MAXW) v Zachary Sweet (MULL), Colton Holthus (GACO) v Kaden Guerrero (SOUT)

152- Austin Garcia (MORR) v Dalton Whisenhunt (MAXW), Reece Zutavern (SATH) v William White (SUTH)

160- Seth Simants (STAP) v Josh Cox (MULL), Bryan Zutavern (SATH) v Derek Gibson (MAXW)

170- Talan McGill (NPSP) v Reed McFadden (SATH), Riley Kessler (MULL) v Dylan Davis-Mack (MEVA)

182- Bryce Running Hawk (HASP) v Justin Schroll (NPSP), Kendal Neal (MULL) v Tyler Wolfe (MAXW)

195- Karsen Hunter (BAYA) v Zane Musgrave (HYAN), Austin Wolfe (MEVA) v Ty Kvanvig (MULL)

220- Clayton Hassett (MULL) v Delton Haines (DCS), Luke Howitt (MAXW) v Remington Hodges (HICO)

285- Logan Kircher (SOUT) v Drey Smith (MAXW), Graeson Stillwagoner (DCS) v Chris Sciortino (GACO)