District cross country results

NORTH PLATTE, Neb. (KNOP) - District cross country meet results. Top 15 individuals and top three teams qualify for state at each meet.

The District D-6 cross country meet was held at the Bridgeport Golf Course (Credit: John Clanton/KNEP-TV)

District A-1
Girls Individual
1. Berlyn Schutz - Lincoln East - 19:06.58
2. Kylie Muma - Lincoln East - 19:33.62
3. Jenna Muma - Lincoln East - 19:34.34
4. Taylor Searcey - Lincoln East - 19:34.44
5. Lizzy Kramer - Lincoln Pius X - 19:45.81
6. Allison Louthan - Millard North - 20:04.78
7. Zarah Blaesi - North Platte - 20:26.13
8. Laura Martin - Lincoln Pius X - 20:26.47
9. Izzy Apel - Lincoln East - 20:26.74
10. Gretchen Braak - Millard North - 20:29.36
11. Regan Ehlert - Gretna - 20:40.38
12. Kennedy Bartee - Lincoln High - 20:43.49
13. Eve Weber - Lincoln East - 20:45.25
14. Allyson Korus - Lincoln Pius X - 20:51.05
15. Kayla Adams - Gretna - 20:55.93

Boys Individual
1. Tyler Boyle - Lincoln Southwest - 16:29.75
2. Trevor Acton - Lincoln Southwest - 16:43.65
3. Evan Caudy - North Platte - 16:46.56
4. Felix Cruz - Omaha South - 16:47.73
5. Drew Snyder - Lincoln Southwest - 16:52.90
6. Jack Nolley - Lincoln Southwest - 17:07.36
7. Grant Reid - Lincoln Southwest - 17:09.18
8. Joel Bradley - North Platte - 17:12.79
9. Matthew Protzman - Norfolk - 17:15.15
10. Adam Ali - Omaha South - 17:20.03
11. Collin Kotz - Papillion-LV - 17:32.11
12. Max McConnell - Lincoln Southwest - 17:37.04
13. Tyler Bartolome - Lincoln Southwest - 17:38.23
14. Ethan Foix - Papillion-LV - 17:38.70
15. Jakob Tadlock - Papillion-LV - 17:41.43

Girls Team
1. Lincoln East
2. Lincoln Pius X
3. Millard North

Boys Team
1. Lincoln Southwest
2. North Platte
3. Omaha South

District B-4
Girls Individual
1. Brooke Holzworth - Scottsbluff - 20:13.70
2. Tukker Romey - Gering - 20:19.40
3. Madison Seiler - Gering - 20:34.50
4. Samantha Rodewald - McCook - 21:12.40
5. Shailee Patton - Gering - 21:14.50
6. Kayla Barrios - Lexington - 21:18.40
7. Kennadi Ureste - Lexington - 21:27.59
8. Sunny Edens - Scottsbluff - 21:44.90
9. Grace Cappel - McCook - 21:48.00
10. Marissa Garcia - Lexington - 21:57.40
11. Stephanie Fielder - Scottsbluff - 21:58.50
12. Lexie Lilienthal - Northwest - 22:03.09
13. Jamisyn Howard - Scottsbluff - 22:05.29
14. Megan Freeman - Northwest - 22:10.80
15. Madison Herbal - Gering - 22:17.00

Boys Individual
1. Yanni VasquezGarcia - Lexington - 16:42.10
2. Alexis Hernandez - Lexington - 16:50.30
3. Cyrus Rhea - Lexington - 17:14.09
4. Sean Worthman - Lexington - 17:18.40
5. John Campbell - Northwest - 17:22.09
6. Peyton Seiler - Gering - 17:24.40
7. Trevor Fisher - Northwest - 17:28.80
8. Colby Hayes - Northwest - 17:33.70
9. AJ Warner - Northwest - 17:34.59
10. Caden Keller - Northwest - 17:38.59
11. Josh Hegwood - McCook - 17:40.80
12. Logan Andrews - Gering - 17:48.09
13. Tyler Nagel - Gering - 17:48.80
14. Kennedy Ronne - Scottsbluff - 17:49.09
15. Elmer SoteloMunoz - Lexington - 17:49.80

Girls Team
1. Gering
2. Scottsbluff
3. Lexington

Boys Team
1. Lexington
2. Northwest
3. Gering

District C-4
Girls Individual
1. Mackenzie Butts - Chadron - 19:49.80
2. Mallory Applegate - Cozad - 20:13.30
3. Miah Hoppens - Ogallala - 20:21.90
4. Regan Hodsden - Mitchell - 20:26.30
5. Kenzie Hulbert - Holdrege - 20:51.50
6. Lilly Golden - Mitchell - 20:54.70
7. Makinley Fulley - Chadron - 21:19.59
8. Micaiah Fuller - Chadron - 21:44.09
9. Madison Brown - Chase County - 21:51.09
10. Lydia Peter - Sidney - 21:57.50
11. Arissa Ackerman - Gothenburg - 22:13.50
12. Megan Burkholder - Cozad - 22:15.40
13. Caelyn Long - Chase County - 22:16.50
14. Lacy Biltoft - Holdrege - 22:17.90
15. Karyn Burkholder - Cozad - 22:22.20

Boys Individual
1. William Anderson - Gothenburg - 17:02.79
2. Gabe Estrada - Cozad - 17:09.79
3. Daniel Bashtovoi - Sidney - 17:13.80
4. Cameron Brauer - Sidney - 17:22.90
5. Ashtyn Martin - Mitchell - 17:27.59
6. Caden Knutson - Mitchell - 17:32.70
7. Lane Russell - Broken Bow - 17:44.20
8. Mitch Deer - Sidney - 17:56.59
9. Bryant Fulmer - Holdrege - 17:57.20
10. Nathan Burch - Chadron - 17:58.80
11. Benjamin Bashtovoi - Sidney - 18:02.29
12. Austin Werner - Cozad - 18:02.90
13. Carter Ryan - Chadron - 18:06.29
14. Treyson Johnstone - Sidney - 18:17.40
15. Josiah Anaya - Mitchell - 18:28.90

Girls Team
1. Chadron
2. Mitchell
3. Chase County

Boys Team
1. Sidney
2. Mitchell
3. Broken Bow

District D-5
Girls Individual
1. Kacey Dethlefs - Ravenna - 21:24.75
2. Shavanna Douglas - Ravenna - 22:27.33
3. Tahjzha Botts - Maxwell - 22:46.41
4. Trinity Houchin - Axtell - 23:06.13
5. Lindsey Sawyer - Maxwell - 23:27.66
6. Colleen Fulton - Arcadia-Loup City
7. Grace Whaley - Amherst - 23:44.53
8. Cali Gunderson - Cambridge - 23:54.47
9. Alivia Rager - Ravenna - 24:01.81
10. Ava McGown - Brady - 24:10.78
11. Kori Koeppen - Cambridge - 24:12.12
12. Whitney Dickau - Hi-Line - 24:15.94
13. Megan tenBensel - Cambridge - 24:18.68
14. Harley Myers - Ansley-Litchfield - 24:25.18
15. Reagen Gallaway - Amherst - 24:32.65

Boys Individual
1. Lincoln Trent - Axtell - 17:01.41
2. Jaron Bergstrom - Axtell - 18:11.68
3. Elijah Lopez - Axtell - 18:22.57
4. Joshua Paisley - Cambridge - 18:40.44
5. Abe Schroeder - Ravenna - 18:43.82
6. Eli Handsaker - Maywood-Hayes Center - 18:58.97
7. Jake O'Dea - Southwest - 18:59.35
8. Zach Hinrichs - Axtell - 19:11.95
9. Cooper Miller - Axtell - 19:12.63
10. Landon Anderson - Bertrand - 19:12.88
11. Collin Arehart - Ansley-Litchfield - 19:21.10
12. Jonathan Lorenzo - Axtell - 19:26.43
13. Shane Horwart - Cambridge - 19:28.27
14. Ashton Vargas - Arapahoe - 19:38.87
15. Cooper Franzer - Brady - 19:39.43

Girls Team
1. Ravenna
2. Cambridge
3. Axtell

Boys Team
1. Axtell
2. Cambridge
3. Ravenna

District D-6
Girls Individual
1. Molly Paxton - Mullen - 20:59.00
2. Kate Stienike - St. Pat's - 21:12.00
3. Genna Blakely - St. Pat's - 21:50.00
4. Adrian Eakins - Paxton - 21:56.00
5. Hayley Miles - St. Pat's - 22:07.00
6. Alexis Hill - Bridgeport - 22:11.00
7. Paityn Homan - Morrill - 22:15.00
8. Emmalea Olson - Cody-Kilgore - 22:17.00
9. Jessica Whitebear - Bayard - 22:23.00
10. Chantel Malson - Kimball - 22:25.00
11. Birttany Hensley - South Platte - 22:49.00
12. Jori Stewart - Hemingford - 22:57.00
13. Laisha Garza - Bayard - 22:58.00
14. Kassyl Gunwall - Gordon-Rushville - 23:10.00
15. Sarah Lang - Bridgeport - 23:17.00

Boys Individual
1. Trevor Kuncl - Mullen - 17:57.00
2. Deven Sullivan - Banner County - 18:06.00
3. Jace Freeseman - Gordon-Rushville - 18:35.00
4. Logan O'Malley - St. Pat's - 18:45.00
5. Nate Billey - Garden County - 18:47.00
6. Gabriel Becher - Hershey - 18:48.00
7. Colton Pouk - Perkins County - 18:48.10
8. Hayden Jennings - Mullen - 18:49.00
9. Matthew Bruns - Hershey - 19:07.00
10. Jayden Harvey - Morrill - 19:09.00
11. Jade Paxton - Sutherland - 19:11.00
12. Daemon Avilez - Bayard - 19:13.00
13. Dax Connick - St. Pat's - 19:13.10
14. Michael Christiansen - Garden County - 19:19.00
15. Blake Bruns - Hershey - 19:24.00

Girls Team
1. St. Pat's
2. Bayard
3. Bridgeport

Boys Team
1. Hershey
2. St. Pat's
3. Perkins County