District volleyball pairings

NORTH PLATTE, Neb. (KNOP) - District volleyball pairings have been released. All games will be played Saturday, Nov. 2. All game times are in central time.

Class B
#1 Omaha Skutt Catholic v #16 Bennington @Omaha Skutt Catholic, 11:00 a.m.
#2 Waverly v #15 Lexington @Waverly, Time TBA
#3 Sidney v #14 Beatrice @Sidney, 3:00 p.m.
#4 Norris v #13 Omaha Gross Catholic, 12:00 p.m.
#5 Platteview v #12 York @Platteview, 3:00 p.m.
#6 Omaha Duchesne Academy v #11 Seward @Omaha Duchesne Academy, 11:30 a.m.
#7 Northwest v #10 Alliance @Northwest, 12:00 p.m.
#8 Hastings v #9 Aurora @Hastings, 2:30 p.m.

Class C1
#1 St. Paul v #16 LVSS @Columbus, 4:00
#2 Wahoo v #15 Omaha Roncalli Catholic @Elkhorn South, 11:00 a.m.
#3 Lincoln Lutheran v #14 Ashland-Greenwood @Lincoln NE, 5:00 p.m.
#4 Broken Bow v #13 Kearney Catholic @Cozad, 4:00 p.m.
#5 Wayne v #12 Chase County @Kearney, 3:00 p.m.
#6 Chadron v #11 Malcolm @North Platte, 3:00 p.m.
#7 Norfolk Catholic v #10 Southern Valley (TBA)
#8 Battle Creek v #9 Syracuse @Centennial 6:00 p.m.

Class C2
#1 Hastings St. Cecilia v #16 Bridgeport @McDaid Elementary (North Platte), 4:00 p.m.
#2 Superior v #15 Johnson County Central @Fairbury, 3:00 p.m.
#3 GICC v #14 Lourdes Central Catholic @Centennial, 2:00 p.m.
#4 Lutheran High Northeast v #13 Centura @Boone Central, 4:00 p.m.
#5 Ponca v #12 Arcadia/Loup City @Central Community College (Columbus), 5:00 p.m.
#6 Mead v #11 Wisner-Pilger @David City, 3:00 p.m.
#7 Bishop Neumann v #10 Thayer Central @York, 4:00 p.m.
#8 South Loup v #9 Summerland @Burwell, 5:00 p.m.

Class D1
#1 Pleasanton v #16 Sutherland @Gothenburg, 4:00 p.m.
#2 Diller-Odell v #15 Kenesaw @Fillmore Central, 3:00 p.m.
#3 CWC v #14 Fullerton @St. Paul, 2:00 p.m.
#4 Archbishop Bergan v #13 Laurel-Concord-Coleridge @West Point-Beemer, 5:00 p.m.
#5 Overton v #12 Cambridge @Holdrege, 6:00 p.m.
#6 Hartington Cedar Catholic v #11 Johnson-Brock @Shelby-Rising City, 5:00 p.m.
#7 Maywood-Hayes Center v #10 Central Valley @Kearney, 5:00 p.m.
#8 Humboldt-Table Rock-Steinauer v #9 Humphrey/Lindsay Holy Family @Crete, 3:00 p.m.

Class D2
#1 Lawrence-Nelson v #16 Cody-Kilgore @Maxwell, 2:00 p.m.
#2 Wynot v #15 Mullen @St. Paul, 6:00 p.m.
#3 BDS v #14 Exeter-Milligan @Fillmore Central, 7:00 p.m.
#4 Garden County v #13 Twin Loup @Maxwell, 6:00 p.m.
#5 Humphrey St. Francis v #12 Stuart @Plainview, 2:00 p.m.
#6 Bertrand v #11 Winside @Aurora, 4:00 p.m.
#7 Nebraska Christian v #10 Giltner @Grand Island, 5:00 p.m.
#8 Falls City Sacred Heart v #9 Wauneta-Palisade @Hastings, 6:00 p.m.