Ed Moore Track And Field Invite Results

By  | 

Ogallala, Neb.-- (KNOP) Earlier today at Ogallala High School nine high schools track and field teams competed in the Ed Moore track and field invitational.

The teams that competed were: Gothenburg, Chadron, Chase County, Cozad, Mitchell, Ogallala, Perkins County, Sidney and Wray.

You can find the results to the finals listed below.

Boys:

100 Meters

1. 12 Derek Sis 11.39a SR Perkins County
2. 12 Christian Perez 11.40a SR Mitchell
3. 11 Drake Gilliland 11.48a PR Mitchell

200 Meters:

1. 12 Abe Hernandez 23.07a SR Mitchell
2. 12 Christian Perez 23.08a SR Mitchell
3. 12 Alex Linneman 23.20a Sidney

400 Meters:

1. 12 Abe Hernandez 51.16a Mitchell
2. 10 Christian Balandran 53.08a Sidney
3. 12 Bryce Wilson 53.48a PR Perkins County

800 Meters:

1. 12 Jaco Henning 2:05.07a SR Ogallala
2. 11 Bret Jaggers 2:06.52a SR Sidney
3. 10 Caden Waitley 2:09.53a PR Perkins County

1600 Meters:

1. 11 Will Kuenne 4:46.34a PR Chase County
2. 11 Jack Lindgren 4:48.53a PR Ogallala
3. 12 Jaco Henning 4:54.14a SR Ogallala

3200 Meters:

1. 11 Jack Lindgren 10:16.69a PR Ogallala
2. 10 Collin Brauer 10:18.93a PR Sidney
3. 11 Will Kuenne 10:39.91a SR Chase County

110 M Hurdles -39":

1. 12 Logan Hammond 15.17a Ogallala
2. 12 Cody Williams 15.91a PR Chase County
3. 12 Marcus Fernandez 16.10a Chadron

300 M Hurdles- 36":

1. 12 Logan Hammond 39.52a PR Ogallala
2. 11 Drake Gilliland 41.54a PR Mitchell
3. 11 Jonathan Smith 42.33a PR Sidney

4x100 relay:

1. Hunter Lemley
Drake Gilliland
Abe Hernandez
Christian Perez 44.19a Mitchell
2. Cade Lewis
Coby Haas
Christian Balandran
Alex Linneman 44.84a Sidney
3. Domonic Wendell
Alex Patrick
Bryce Wilson
Derek Sis 45.23a Perkins County

4x400 Relay:

1. Bret Jaggers
Derek Robb
Christian Balandran
Alex Linneman 3:35.39a Sidney
2. Caleb Weiss
Scott Wheeler
Juan Venegas
Francisco Barrientos 3:35.80a Chase County
3. Logan Hammond
Jeron Tuttle
Dylon Zink
Jaco Henning 3:38.73a Ogallala

4x800 Relay:

1. Scott Wheeler
Bryson Fisher
Caleb Weiss
Francisco Barrientos 8:50.94a Chase County
2. Kaden Vowers
Collin Brauer
Colton Peckham
Alec Johnson 9:10.94a Sidney
3. Blaine Emerson
Ben Wetovick
Connor Geiger
Chandler Brock 9:21.36a Cozad

Shot Put - 12 lb:

1. 11 Jack Bauerle 47-07.75 Chase County
2. 10 Cameron Raffaeli 47-05.00 PR Ogallala
3. 12 Hunter Bartels 46-06.00 SR Chase County

Discus 1.6kg:

1. 12 Dakota Wallin 149-11 SR Chase County
2. 11 Pat Hudson 143-08 SR Gothenburg
3. 12 Hunter Bartels 136-10.50 Chase County

High Jump:

1. 12 Cody Williams 6-01.00 Chase County
2. 11 Charles Johnson 5-11.00 PR Perkins County
3. 10 Luke Palucek 5-09.00 PR Ogallala

Pole Vault:

1. 11 Justin Spencer 13-08.00 PR Mitchell
2. 10 Tyce Hruza 13-02.00 SR Gothenburg
3. 10 Wyatt Hotz 13-02.00 PR Gothenburg

Long Jump:

1. 12 Alex Linneman 22-01.25 PR Sidney
2. 12 Brendihn Sayaloune 20-11.75 SR Chadron
3. 12 Cody Williams 19-09.00 SR Chase County

Triple Jump:

1. 12 Marcus Fernandez 41-07.25 Chadron
2. 12 Cody Williams 40-11.00 SR Chase County
3. 11 Tyler Bergstrom 39-03.00 PR Sidney

Girls:

100 Meters

1. 12 Darci Hoffmaster 13.12a SR Cozad
2. 12 Kelly Von Seggern 13.18a Sidney
3. 12 Megan Godsey 13.39a SR Wray

200 Meters:

1. 12 Taylin McNair 27.13a Chase County
2. 12 Katelyn Wheeler 27.42a Chase County
3. 12 Darci Hoffmaster 27.74a Cozad

400 Meters:

1. 9 Mallie McNair 1:00.27a PR Chase County
2. 11 Jori Peters 1:00.81a Mitchell
3. 12 Taylin McNair 1:01.13a SR Chase County

800 Meters:

1. 11 Jori Peters 2:26.25a Mitchell
2. 12 Destiny Reinke 2:26.61a Chase County
3. 11 Kayla Weyers 2:32.31a SR Gothenburg

1600 Meters:

1. 12 Madison Watson 5:33.07a PR Mitchell
2. 12 Destiny Reinke 5:34.06a SR Chase County
3. 12 Celeste Cardona 5:37.05a SR Mitchell

3200 Meters:

1. 10 Luci McKeag 12:39.42a SR Ogallala
2. 9 Regan Hodsden 12:55.20a PR Mitchell
3. 12 Whitney Applegate 12:57.02a SR Cozad

100 M Hurdles -33":

1. 11 Alexa Tena 17.38a SR Wray
2. 12 Greta Welch 17.39a SR Chadron
3. 11 Peyton Fiedler 17.46a SR Chase County

300 M Hurdles- 30":

1. 9 Jaedy Commins 49.12a PR Ogallala
2. 11 Alexa Tena 50.70a SR Wray
3. 11 Hanna Wright 52.39a SR Cozad

4x100 relay:

1. Mallie McNair
Taylin McNair
Katelyn Wheeler
Adelaide Maxwell 51.45a Chase County
2. Natasha Perez
Anabelle Gillen
Jori Peters
Olivia Armstrong 53.29a Mitchell
3. McKenna Bergstrom
Natalie Radcliffe
Faith Michelman
Kelly Von Seggern 53.52a Sidney

4x400 Relay:

1. Mallie McNair
Taylin McNair
Kadyn Milner
Destiny Reinke 4:10.14a Chase County
2. Olivia Armstrong
Madison Watson
Jori Peters
Celeste Cardona 4:15.17a Mitchell
3. Madison Harpole
Courtney Harpole
Kasey Wellmann
Kayla Weyers 4:18.35a Gothenburg

4x800 Relay:

1. Destiny Reinke
Sophie Spady
Madison Brown
Kadyn Milner 10:09.55a Chase County
2. Regan Hodsden
Celeste Cardona
Hannah Knepper
Madison Watson 10:12.75a Mitchell
3. Madison Harpole
Courtney Harpole
Liliana Sitorius
Kayla Weyers 10:19.49a Gothenburg

Shot Put - 4 kg:

1. 11 Myranda Humphrey 37-02.00 Ogallala
2. 11 Arleigh Costello 35-05.25 SR Gothenburg
3. 11 Gracie Stienike 34-07.75 PR Gothenburg

Discus 1 kg:

1. 10 Allison Owings 119-02.50 PR Chase County
2. 11 Andrea Page 107-09.50 SR Chase County
3. 12 Annalise Lecher 103-11 SR Sidney

High Jump:

1. 11 Kennedy Berreckman 5-06.00 PR Cozad
2. 12 Katelyn Wheeler 5-05.00 Chase County
3. 10 Keyana Wilfred 4-11.00 SR Mitchell

Pole Vault:

1. 9 MJ Johnstone 10-08.00 PR Sidney
2. 12 Josie Peterson 9-02.00 Chase County
3. 12 Jolene Oliverius 9-02.00 SR Sidney

Long Jump:

1. 12 Kasey Wellmann 16-05.25 SR Gothenburg
2. 11 Natalie Radcliffe 15-03.50 SR Sidney
3. 10 Amaya Ackerman 15-01.50 SR Gothenburg

Triple Jump:

1. 12 Megan Godsey 34-05.00 SR Wray
2. 12 Sarah Allen 33-02.00 SR Chase County
3. 12 Kasey Wellmann 33-02.00 PR Gothenburg