GNAC Tennis Tournament

NORTH PLATTE, NEB. (KNOP)- Finals results from the Singles and Doubles matches below.

#1 Doubles McCook: Logan Barenberg (12), Isaac Hinze (10)
Gering: Dyson Dollarhide (12), Trent Davis (11) Varsity 8-0

#1 Doubles McCook: Logan Barenberg (12), Isaac Hinze (10)
North Platte: Ezeikial Florea (12), Brocklynn Little (11) Varsity 2-8

#1 Doubles Gering: Dyson Dollarhide (12), Trent Davis (11) North Platte: Ezeikial Florea (12), Brocklynn Little (11) Varsity 7-9

#1 Doubles McCook: Logan Barenberg (12), Isaac Hinze (10) Columbus: Colin Flyr (11), Alexander Larson (11) Varsity 8-2

#1 Doubles McCook: Logan Barenberg (12), Isaac Hinze (10) Hastings: Loki Hays (12), Logan Johnson (12) Varsity 8-0 Default

#1 Doubles McCook: Logan Barenberg (12), Isaac Hinze (10) Scottsbluff: Lincoln Frank (11), Porter Robbins (11) 8-3

#1 Doubles North Platte: Ezeikial Florea (12), Brocklynn Little (11) Columbus: Colin Flyr (11), Alexander Larson (11) 8-5

#2 Doubles North Platte: Landon Blank (11), Ethan Mercer (11) Gering: David Karpf (10), Noah Moreno (10) 8-5

#2 Doubles McCook: Brandan Eckhardt (12), Evan Humphrey (9) North Platte: Landon Blank (11), Ethan Mercer (11) 2-8

#2 Doubles Hastings: Adynn Kusek (12), Jose Narezi (12) North Platte: Landon Blank (11), Ethan Mercer (11) 0-8

#2 Doubles McCook: Brandan Eckhardt (12), Evan Humphrey (9) Scottsbluff: Ethan Ramirez (10), Aaron Schaff (10) 8-5

#2 Doubles McCook: Brandan Eckhardt (12), Evan Humphrey (9) Columbus: Landen Hastreiter (11), Drew VunCannon (12) 8-6

#2 Doubles McCook: Brandan Eckhardt (12), Evan Humphrey (9) Gering: David Karpf (10), Noah Moreno (10) 8-1

#2 Doubles Hastings: Adynn Kusek (12), Jose Narezi (12) McCook: Brandan Eckhardt (12), Evan Humphrey (9) 4-8

#2 Doubles Columbus: Drew VunCannon (12), Landen Hastreiter (11) North Platte: Landon Blank (11), Ethan Mercer (11) 4-8

#2 Doubles Scottsbluff: Aaron Schaff (10), Ethan Ramirez (10) North Platte: Landon Blank (11), Ethan Mercer (11) 3-8

#2 Doubles Scottsbluff: Lincoln Frank (11), Porter Robbins (11)

#1 Singles Hastings: Landon Power (12) North Platte: Gregory Bergeron (12) 3-8

#1 Singles Columbus: Adam Kamrath (12) North Platte: Gregory Bergeron (12) 2-8

#1 Singles Scottsbluff: Dawson Mohr (11) North Platte: Gregory Bergeron (12) 5-8

#1 Singles McCook: Zion Moyer (12) Hastings: Landon Power (12) 8-1

#1 Singles McCook: Zion Moyer (12) Gering: Mark Karpf (12) 8-3

#1 Singles Gering: Mark Karpf (12) North Platte: Gregory Bergeron (12) Varsity 7-9

#1 Singles Columbus: Adam Kamrath (12) McCook: Zion Moyer (12) 8-0 Injury Default

#1 Singles North Platte: Gregory Bergeron (12) McCook: Zion Moyer (12) 8-0 Injury Default

#1 Singles McCook: Zion Moyer (12) Scottsbluff: Dawson Mohr (11) 8-1

#2 Singles McCook: Mason Michaelis (11) Scottsbluff: Riley Little (11) 8-1

#2 Singles Hastings: Brayden Schram (10) North Platte: Clay Stone (12) 3-8

#2 Singles North Platte: Clay Stone (12) Scottsbluff: Riley Little (11) 8-6

#2 Singles North Platte: Clay Stone (12) Columbus: Connor Wiehn (12) 8-3

#2 Singles Gering: Hunter Walker (12) North Platte: Clay Stone (12) 4-8

#2 Singles McCook: Mason Michaelis (11)North Platte: Clay Stone (12) 1-8

#2 Singles McCook: Mason Michaelis (11) Hastings: Brayden Schram (10) 8-1

#2 Singles McCook: Mason Michaelis (11)Columbus: Connor Wiehn (12) 8-0

#2 Singles McCook: Mason Michaelis (11) Gering: Hunter Walker (12) 8-0