Girls District Golf results: October 1st

NORTH PLATTE, Neb. (KNOP)--- Full results from area high school girls district golf, individual and team state qualifiers:

District A-3:
1. Aspen Luebbe (12), Columbus, 75
2. Baylee Steele (10), North Platte, 76
3. Katelyn Ruge (9), Millard North, 81
4. Liliana Zoellner (11), Grand Island, 82
5. Jazmine Taylor (11), Millard North, 86
6. Riley Smith (12), North Platte, 87
7. Ashley Warner (11), Columbus, 92
8. Maggie Lashley (11), North Platte, 94
9. Paige Pehrson (11), Grand Island, 94
10. Maya Lashley (10), North Platte, 94

North Platte, 351
Coach: Jim Orcutt
Baylee Steele (10), 76
Riley Smith (12), 87
Maggie Lashley (11), 94
Maya Lashley (10), 94
Katie Wagner (12), 102

Millard North, 357
Coach: Eric Welte
Katelyn Ruge (9), 81
Jazmine Taylor (11), 86
Malainey Wiemers (10), 95
Megan Jacobsen (11), 95
Megan Niksick (12), 112

Grand Island, 384
Coach: Kelli Jeffries
Liliana Zoellner (11), 82
Paige Pehrson (11), 94
Emmaline Goodman (12), 102
Gabrielle Lockard (12), 106
Lauren Eihusen (12), 106

District B-4:
1. Emily Krzyzanowski (9), Scottsbluff, 85
2. Madilyne Kleich-Schlaepfer (10), Gering, 85
3. Jayda Ahrens (12), Scottsbluff, 86
4. Tiara Ginther (12), Sidney, 86
5. Kelsey Le (11), Gering, 87
6. Alexandria Thurman-Boswell (11), Gering, 89
7. Megan Maser (12), Gering, 89
8. Avery Mitchell (11), Gering, 91
9. Halle Shaddick (10), Scottsbluff, 93
10. Kathryn Phillips (12), Scottsbluff, 95
10. Madeline Pelton (10), Chadron, 95

Gering, 350
Coach: Jessica Boswell
Madilyne Kleich-Schlaepfer (10), 85
Kelsey Le (11), 87
Alexandria Thurman-Boswell (11), 89
Megan Maser (12), 89
Avery Mitchell (11), 91

Scottsbluff, 359
Coach: Brock Ehler
Emily Krzyzanowski (9), 85
Jayda Ahrens (12), 86
Halle Shaddick (10), 93
Kathryn Phillips (12), 95
Carson Hauschild (11), 97

Sidney, 396
Coach: Ryan Plummer
Tiara Ginther (12), 86
Janay Brauer (12), 101
Ashlee Ringleman (10), 104
Amanda Beier (11), 105
Tomiyah Munier (12), 119

District C-4:
1. Lynzi Becker (9), Cozad, 80
2. Abigail Cornelius (12), Cozad, 82
3. Natalie Kleint (12), Grand Island Central Catholic, 85
3. Ashley Waggoner (11), Kearney Catholic, 85
3. Addison Mitchell (11), Kearney Catholic, 85
6. Abbie Halpin (11), Kearney Catholic, 86
7. Kailey Johnson (12), Broken Bow, 87
8. Lexie Sines (11), Cambridge, 89
9. Taylor Sayer (12), Cambridge, 92
10. Ryann Lewis (12), Cambridge, 93

Kearney Catholic, 361
Coach: Amanda Wilkening
Addison Mitchell (11), 85
Ashley Waggoner (11), 85
Abbie Halpin (11), 86
Brooke Eschenbrenner (12), 105
Morgan Sheckler (10), 112

Cozad, 363
Coach: Teresa Osborn
Lynzi Becker (9), 80
Abigail Cornelius (12), 82
Ayden Ourada (11), 100
Belle Hagan (12), 101
Olivia Klein (12), 113

Cambridge, 369
Coach: Lyle Calvert
Lexie Sines (11), 89
Taylor Sayer (12), 92
Ryann Lewis (12), 93
Maria Jauken (11), 95
Karinne Jurey (12), 97

District C-5:
1. Harley Hiltibrand (11), Ogallala, 71
2. Kenzey Kanno (12), Mitchell, 77
3. Payton Wise (9), Kimball, 87
4. Ramsey Ravenscroft (11), Valentine, 88
5. Kaylee Wach (11), Ogallala, 90
6. Kaeli McVicker (12), Bridgeport, 90
7. Brooklyn Briggs (10), Mitchell, 92
8. Awnathon McGrath (12), Bridgeport, 93
9. Molly Lambert (12), Bridgeport, 94
10. Abigail Crandall (12), Ogallala, 95
T10. Danielle Nolde (10), Ogallala, 95

Ogallala, 351
Coach: Kim Mestl
Harley Hiltibrand (11), 71
Kaylee Wach (11), 90
Abigail Crandall (12), 95
Danielle Nolde (10), 95
Ryanna DeVries (11), 121

Bridgeport, 396
Coach: Todd Janicek
Kaeli McVicker (12), 90
Awnathon McGrath (12), 93
Molly Lambert (12), 94
Toni Mitchell (12), 119
Mileena Cruz (10), 156

Mitchell, 400
Coach: Kaci Kearns
Kenzey Kanno (12), 77
Brooklyn Briggs (10), 92
Mykinzee Musfelt (12), 111
Jacqueline Bowles (9), 120
Martina Cardona (10), 131