Advertisement

Girls basketball district final pairings announced

Jayla Fleck of St. Pat's during a game earlier in the season.<br />(Credit:Sam Pirozzi/KNOP-TV)
Jayla Fleck of St. Pat's during a game earlier in the season.<br />(Credit:Sam Pirozzi/KNOP-TV)(KNOP)
Published: Feb. 21, 2020 at 4:05 PM CST
Email this link
Share on Pinterest
Share on LinkedIn

Girl's district tournament schedule has been released. Games, dates and times are listed below by each district.

District B

B-1 District Final:

February 22, 2020 @ 1:00 PM CT

Host (Site): Crete (Crete)

Teams: Crete (#1) VS Waverly (#16)

B-2 District Final:

February 22, 2020 @ 3:00 PM CT

Host (Site): Beatrice (Beatrice)

Teams: Beatrice (#2) VS Holdrege (#15)

B-2 District Final:

February 22, 2020 @ 3:00 PM CT

Host (Site): Beatrice (Beatrice)

Teams: Beatrice (#2) VS Holdrege (#15)

B-4 District Final:

February 22, 2020 @ 4:00 PM CT

Host (Site): Northwest (Northwest)

Teams: Northwest (#4) VS Omaha Mercy (#13)

B-5 District Final:

February 22, 2020 @ 2:00 PM MT

Host (Site): Sidney (Sidney)

Teams: Sidney (#5) VS Blair (#12)

B-6 District Final:

February 22, 2020 @ 1:00 PM MT

Host (Site): Scottsbluff (Scottsbluff)

Teams: Scottsbluff (#6) VS Omaha Gross Catholic (#11)

B-7 District Final:

February 22, 2020 @ 4:00 PM CT

Host (Site): York (York)

Teams: York (#7) VS Norris (#10)

B-8 District Final:

February 22, 2020 @ 1:00 PM CT

Host (Site): Platteview (Platteview)

Teams: Platteview (#8) VS Hastings (#9)

District C-1

C1-1 District Final:

February 28, 2020 @ 7:00 PM CT

Host (Site): Waverly (Waverly HS)

Teams: Lincoln Christian (#1) VS Louisville (#16)

C1-2 District Final:

February 28, 2020 @ 6:00 PM CT

Host (Site): North Platte (North Platte HS)

Teams: Chadron (#2) VS Omaha Roncalli Catholic (#15)

C1-3 District Final:

February 28, 2020

Host (Site):

Teams: North Bend Central (#3) VS Norfolk Catholic (#14)

C1-4 District Final:

February 28, 2020 @ 7:00 PM CT

Host (Site): Kearney Catholic (Kearney Catholic HS)

Teams: Broken Bow (#4) VS Adams Central (#13)

C1-5 District Final:

February 28, 2020 @ 7:00 PM CT

Host (Site): Centennial (Centennial HS)

Teams: St. Paul (#5) VS Syracuse (#12)

C1-6 District Final:

February 28, 2020 @ 5:30 PM CT

Host (Site): Kearney (Kearney HS)

Teams: Ogallala (#6) VS Malcolm (#11)

C1-7 District Final:

February 28, 2020 @ 8:00 PM CT

Host (Site): Fremont (Fremont HS)

Teams: Milford (#7) VS West Point-Beemer (#10)

C1-8 District Final:

February 28, 2020 @ 7:30 PM CT

Host (Site): Kearney (Kearney HS)

Teams: Chase County (#8) VS Wahoo (#9)

District C-2

C2-1 District Final:

February 28, 2020 @ 7:00 PM CT

Host (Site): Columbus (Columbus HS)

Teams: Oakland-Craig (#1) VS Wood River (#16)

C2-2 District Final:

February 28, 2020 @ 7:00 PM CT

Host (Site): Central Community College (Central Community College)

Teams: Crofton (#2) VS Freeman (#15)

C2-3 District Final:

February 28, 2020 @ 7:00 PM CT

Host (Site): Aurora (Aurora HS)

Teams: Hastings St. Cecilia (#3) VS Centennial (#14)

C2-4 District Final:

February 28, 2020 @ 5:30 PM CT

Host (Site): Fremont (Fremont HS)

Teams: Guardian Angels Central Catholic (#4) VS Clarkson/Leigh (#13)

C2-5 District Final:

February 28, 2020

Host (Site):

Teams: Ponca (#5) VS Lourdes Central Catholic (#12)

C2-6 District Final:

February 28, 2020 @ 7:00 PM CT

Host (Site): North Platte Community College (North Platte Community College)

Teams: Grand Island Central Catholic (#6) VS Bridgeport (#11)

C2-7 District Final:

February 28, 2020 @ 6:00 PM CT

Host (Site): Ord (Ord HS)

Teams: Superior (#7) VS North Central (#10)

C2-8 District Final:

February 28, 2020 @ 7:00 PM CT

Host (Site): York (York HS)

Teams: BRLD (#8) VS South Loup (Callaway/Arnold) (#9)

District D1-1

D1-1 District Final:

February 28, 2020 @ 6:30 PM CT

Host (Site): Seward (Seward HS)

Teams: Weeping Water (#1) VS Twin River (#16)

D1-2 District Final:

February 28, 2020 @ 7:00 PM CT

Host (Site): Broken Bow (Broken Bow HS)

Teams: CWC (#2) VS Alma (#15)

D1-3 District Final:

February 28, 2020

Host (Site):

Teams: Pleasanton (#3) VS Laurel-Concord-Coleridge (#14)

D1-4 District Final:

February 28, 2020 @ 7:00 PM CT

Host (Site): Norfolk (Norfolk HS)

Teams: Humphrey/Lindsay Holy Family (#4) VS Hartington Cedar Catholic (#13)

D1-5 District Final:

February 28, 2020 @ 6:30 PM CT

Host (Site): Adams Central (Adams Central HS)

Teams: Maywood-Hayes Center (#5) VS Diller-Odell (#12)

D1-6 District Final:

February 28, 2020 @ 7:00 PM CT

Host (Site): Gibbon (Gibbon HS)

Teams: Archbishop Bergan (#6) VS South Platte (#11)

D1-7 District Final:

February 28, 2020 @ 6:00 PM CT

Host (Site): Northwest (Northwest HS)

Teams: Pender (#7) VS Cambridge (#10)

D1-8 District Final:

February 28, 2020 @ 7:00 PM CT

Host (Site): Southwest (Southwest HS)

Teams: North Platte St. Patrick's (#8) VS Dundy County-Stratton (#9)

District D-2

D2-1 District Final:

February 28, 2020 @ 6:00 PM CT

Host (Site): Hastings (Hastings HS)

Teams: Falls City Sacred Heart (#1) VS Wauneta-Palisade (#16)

D2-2 District Final:

February 28, 2020 @ 7:00 PM CT

Host (Site): Pierce (Pierce HS)

Teams: Humphrey St. Francis (#2) VS Bloomfield (#15)

D2-3 District Final:

February 28, 2020 @ 6:00 PM MT

Host (Site): Ogallala (Ogallala HS)

Teams: Mullen (#3) VS Leyton (#14)

D2-4 District Final:

February 28, 2020 @ 5:30 PM CT

Host (Site): Valentine (Valentine HS)

Teams: Wynot (#4) VS Crawford (#13)

D2-5 District Final:

February 28, 2020 @ 7:00 PM CT

Host (Site): Fairbury (Fairbury HS)

Teams: Lawrence-Nelson (#5) VS Dorchester (#12)

D2-6 District Final:

February 28, 2020 @ 6:00 PM CT

Host (Site): Boone Central (Boone Central HS)

Teams: BDS (#6) VS Stuart (#11)

D2-7 District Final:

February 28, 2020 @ 7:00 PM CT

Host (Site): Grand Island (Grand Island HS)

Teams: Sterling (#7) VS Anselmo-Merna (#10)

D2-8 District Final:

February 28, 2020

Host (Site):

Teams: Loomis (#8) VS Silver Lake (#9)

Latest News

Latest News