Girls' basketball sub-district brackets

LINCOLN, Neb. (KNOP) - Girls basketball sub-district pairings were released Thursday. Sub-districts will be held Monday, Feb. 17 to Thursday, Feb. 20. All times are central.

Sub-district B-7
@McCook
#2 Holdrege (8-12) v #3 Lexington (2-18) Monday, Feb. 17 @5:30
#1 McCook (8-11) v Holdrege/Lexington Tuesday, Feb. 18 @5:00

Sub-district C1-9
@Burwell
#4 Ainsworth(10-9) v #5 Valentine (7-12) Monday, Feb. 17 @7:00
#1 Broken Bow (20-2) v Ainsworth/Valentine Tuesday, Feb. 18 @6:00
#2 Ord (13-7) v #3 O'Neill (15-7) Tuesday, Feb. 18 @7:30
Championship: Thursday, Feb. 20 @7:00

Sub-district C1-11
@North Platte
#1 Chase County (15-3) v #4 Cozad (4-16) Tuesday, Feb. 18 @6:00
#2 Gothenburg (11-8) v #3 Hershey (7-13) Tuesday, Feb. 18 @7:30
Championship: Thursday, Feb. 20 @7:00

Sub-district C1-12
@Bridgeport
#1 Chadron (18-2) v #4 Gordon-Rushville (7-12) Tuesday, Feb. 18 @6:00
#2 Ogallala (18-3) v #3 Mitchell (13-9) Tuesday, Feb. 18 @7:30
Championship: Thursday, Feb. 20 @7:30

Sub-district C2-11
@Gothenburg
#1 South Loup (18-2) v #4 Hi-Line (9-12) Tuesday, Feb. 18 @5:30
#2 Elm Creek (16-5) v #3 Maxwell (13-7) Tuesday, Feb. 18 @7:00
Championship: Thursday, Feb. 20 @6:30

Sub-district D1-10
@Brady
#1 Maywood-Hayes Center (19-3) v #4 Sandhills Valley (8-10) Tuesday, Feb. 18 @5:00
#2 St. Pat's (15-6) v #3 Overton (16-5) Tuesday, Feb. 18 @7:00
Championship: Thursday, Feb. 20 @6:00

Sub-district D1-12
@Prairie View School (Ogallala)
#1 South Platte (15-2) v #4 Sutherland (3-15) Tuesday, Feb. 18 @6:00
#2 Kimball (6-12) v #3 Perkins County (5-16) Tuesday, Feb. 18 @7:30
Championship: Thursday, Feb. 20 @7:30

Sub-district D2-9
@Paxton
#1 Mullen (20-1) v #4 Hyannis (0-16) Tuesday, Feb. 18 @6:00
#2 Arthur County (11-6) v #3 Sandhills/Thedford (2-12) Tuesday, Feb. 18 @7:30
Championship: Thursday, Feb. 20 @7:00

Sub-district D2-10
@McDaid Elementary (North Platte)
#4 Medicine Valley (5-14) v #5 Paxton (2-17) Monday, Feb. 17 @6:30
#1 Wallace (6-11) v Medicine Valley/Paxton Tuesday, Feb. 18 @6:00
#2 Wauneta-Palisade (9-12) v #3 Brady (7-15) Tuesday, Feb. 18 @7:30
Championship: Thursday, Feb. 20 @6:30