Girls basketball sub-district schedule

**UPDATED**
An updated look at the schedule after Wednesday's games:

Subdistrict B-7
@ North Platte
Championship: #1 North Platte def. #3 Lexington

Subdistrict C1-11
@ Sutherland
#3 Chase County def. #2 Hershey
#1 Ogallala def. Gothenburg
Championship: #1 Ogallala v #3 Chase County Feb. 14, 7:00 p.m.

Subdistrict C2-11
@ Cozad
#2 Elm Creek def. #3 Amherst
#1 South Loup def. #5 Southern Valley
Championship: #1 South Loup v #2 Elm Creek Feb. 14, 7:00 p.m.

Subdistrict D1-12
@ Prairie View School (Ogallala)
Championship: #1 NP St. Pat's v #3 Brady Feb. 14, 5:30 p.m. MT, 6:30 p.m. CT

Subdistrict D2-8
@ Maxwell
Championship: #1 Maywood-Hayes Center v #2 Wauneta-Palisade Feb. 14, 6:00 p.m.

Subdistrict D2-9
@ NP St. Pat's
#2 Sandhills/Thedford def. #3 Anselmo-Merna
#1 Mullen def. #4 McPherson County
Championship: #1 Mullen v #2 Sandhills/Thedford Feb. 14, 7:00 p.m.

Subdistrict D2-10
@ Hershey
Championship: #3 Paxton v #4 Arthur County Feb. 14, 6:30 p.m.

Update from 2/12/19
Updated schedule after weather postponements:
Subdistrict B-7
@ North Platte
#1 North Platte (8-9) v #4 Holdrege (4-15) Feb. 12, 5:30 p.m.
NP beats Holdrege 54-37.
#2 McCook (9-9) v #3 Lexington (6-18) Feb. 12, 7:00 p.m.
Lexington beats McCook 50-25.
#1 North Platte v #3 Lexington in the Final on Feb. 13, 6:30 p.m.

Subdistrict C1-11
@ Sutherland
#4 Gothenburg (5-15) v #5 Cozad (5-15) Feb. 12, 6:30 p.m.
Gothenburg beat Cozad 53-41.
#2 Hershey (15-5) v #3 Chase County (11-9) Feb. 13, 7:00 p.m.
#1 Ogallala (17-5) v #4 Gothenburg Feb. 13, 5:30 p.m.
1/4/5 winner v 2/3 winner Feb. 14, 7:00 p.m.

Subdistrict C2-11
@ Cozad
#4 Maxwell (10-10) v #5 Southern Valley (7-15) Feb. 12, 7:00 p.m.
Southern Valley beat Maxwell 52-33.
#2 Elm Creek (17-3) v #3 Amherst (11-9) Feb. 13, 7:45 p.m.
#1 South Loup (17-4) v #5 Southern Valley Feb. 13, 6:00 p.m.
1/4/5 winner v 2/3 winner Feb. 14, 7:00 p.m.

Subdistrict D1-12
@ Prairie View School (Ogallala)
#1 NP St. Pat's (20-1) v #4 Sutherland (3-15) Feb. 12, 5:30 p.m. MT, 6:30 p.m. CT
St. Pat's beat Sutherland 56-21.
#2 Leyton (12-8) v #3 Brady (8-13) Feb. 12, 7:00 p.m. MT, 8:00 p.m. CT
Brady beat Leyton 62-54.
#1 NP St. Pat's v #3 Brady in the Final on Feb. 14, 6:30 p.m. MT, 7:30 p.m. CT

Subdistrict D2-8
@ Maxwell
#1 Maywood-Hayes Center (17-5) v #4 Medicine Valley (4-14) Feb. 12, 5:00 p.m.
Maywood-Hayes Center beats Medicine Valley 56-21.
#2 Wauneta-Palisade (6-12) v #3 Wallace (7-11) Feb. 12, 7:00 p.m.
Wauneta-Palisade beats Wallace 33-29.
#1 Maywood-Hayes Center v #2 Wauneta-Palisade in the Final on Feb. 14, 6:00 p.m.

Subdistrict D2-9
@ NP St. Pat's
#4 McPherson County (3-10) v #5 Stapleton (1-14) Feb. 12, 7:00 p.m.
McPherson County beats Stapleton 29-26.
#2 Sandhills/Thedford (11-6) v #3 Anselmo-Merna (10-10) Feb. 13, 7:30 p.m.
#1 Mullen v #4 McPherson County Feb. 13, 6:00 p.m.
1/4/5 winner v 2/3 winner Feb. 14, 7:00 p.m.

Subdistrict D2-10
@ Hershey
#1 Hyannis (12-6) v #4 Arthur County (6-13) Feb. 12, 5:30 p.m.
Arthur County beat Hyannis 34-27.
#2 Perkins County (4-17) v #3 Paxton (6-13) Feb. 12, 7:00 p.m.
Paxton beat Perkins County 51-45.
#4 Arthur County v #3 Paxton in the Final on Feb. 14, 6:30 p.m.

***Original schedule (2/7/19)
Girls basketball sub-district matches have been announced.

Subdistrict B-7
@ North Platte
#1 North Platte (8-9) v #4 Holdrege (4-15) Feb. 11, 5:30 p.m.
#2 McCook (9-9) v #3 Lexington (6-18) Feb. 11, 7:00 p.m.
1/4 winner v 2/3 winner Feb. 12, 6:30 p.m.

Subdistrict C1-10
@ Central Valley
#4 Ravenna (8-9) v #5 Centura (6-13) Feb. 11, 7:00 p.m.
#2 Ord (11-10) v #3 St. Paul (11-9) Feb. 12, 7:30 p.m.
#1 Broken Bow (17-5) v 4/5 winner Feb. 12, 6:00 p.m.
1/4/5 winner v 2/3 winner Feb. 14, 7:00 p.m.

Subdistrict C1-11
@ Sutherland
#4 Gothenburg (5-15) v #5 Cozad (5-15) Feb. 11, 6:30 p.m.
#2 Hershey (15-5) v #3 Chase County (11-9) Feb. 12, 7:00 p.m.
#1 Ogallala (17-5) v 4/5 winner Feb. 12, 5:30 p.m.
1/4/5 winner v 2/3 winner Feb. 14, 7:00 p.m.

Subdistrict C2-11
@ Cozad
#4 Maxwell (10-10) v #5 Southern Valley (7-15) Feb. 11, 7:00 p.m.
#2 Elm Creek (17-3) v #3 Amherst (11-9) Feb. 12, 7:45 p.m.
#1 South Loup (17-4) v 4/5 winner Feb. 12, 6:00 p.m.
1/4/5 winner v 2/3 winner Feb. 14, 7:00 p.m.

Subdistrict D1-12
@ Prairie View School (Ogallala)
#1 NP St. Pat's (20-1) v #4 Sutherland (3-15) Feb. 12, 5:30 p.m. MT, 6:30 p.m. CT
#2 Leyton (12-8) v #3 Brady (8-13) Feb. 12, 7:00 p.m. MT, 8:00 p.m. CT
1/4 winner v 2/3 winner Feb. 14, 6:30 p.m. MT, 7:30 p.m. CT

Subdistrict D2-7
@ Minden
#1 Loomis (14-5) v #4 Eustis-Farnam (1-20) Feb. 12, 4:30 p.m.
#2 Bertrand (10-10) v #3 Wilcox-Hildreth (7-12) Feb. 12, 6:00 p.m.
1/4 winner v 2/3 winner Feb. 14, 6:00 p.m.

Subdistrict D2-8
@ Maxwell
#1 Maywood-Hayes Center (17-5) v #4 Medicine Valley (4-14) Feb. 12, 5:00 p.m.
#2 Wauneta-Palisade (6-12) v #3 Wallace (7-11) Feb. 12, 7:00 p.m.
1/4 winner v 2/3 winner Feb. 14, 6:00 p.m.

Subdistrict D2-9
@ NP St. Pat's
#4 McPherson County (3-10) v #5 Stapleton (1-14) Feb. 11, 7:00 p.m.
#2 Sandhills/Thedford (11-6) v #3 Anselmo-Merna (10-10) Feb. 12, 7:30 p.m.
#1 Mullen v 4/5 winner Feb. 12, 6:00 p.m.
1/4/5 winner v 2/3 winner Feb. 14, 7:00 p.m.

Subdistrict D2-10
@ Hershey
#1 Hyannis (12-6) v #4 Arthur County (6-13) Feb. 12, 5:30 p.m.
#2 Perkins County (4-17) v #3 Paxton (6-13) Feb. 12, 7:00 p.m.
1/4 winner v 2/3 winner Feb. 14, 6:30 p.m.