Jim Whitaker 5K & 10K results

By  | 

NORTH PLATTE, Neb.-- Jim Whitaker 10K results:

Men's Overall Winner: Hasenauer, Jake (20-29) 38:30:00

19 & under
1) George, Austin 43:13:00
2) Stone, Will 55:45:00
3) Mata, DeAngelo 1:05:40

20-29
1) Andre, DJ 47:29:00

30-39
1) Auwerda, Nick 44:45:00
2) Hughes, Riley 50:33:00
3) Gibbs, Levi 52:16:00
4) Pratt, Tom 53:21:00
5) Allen, Matt 58:34:00

40-49
1) Kohn, Chadd 46:42:00

50-59
1) Bargell, Jeff 43:27:00
2) Poppe, Leland 55:21:00

60-69
1) Clouatre, David 1:06:00

Women's Overall Winner Murrish, Crista (30-39) 48:35:00
20-29
1) Schroeder, Kasey 54:40:00
2) Christensen, Adrienne 1:05:50
3) Trusty, Sheyla 1:06:40

30-39
1) George, Heather 50:19:00
2) Blakely, Ann Marie 55:14:00
3) Sis, Katie 56:54:00
4) Reyna, Beatriz 59:36:00
5) Shaw, Allie 1:00:20
6) Flock, Nancy 1:05:10
7) Auwerda Kandra 1:21:40

40-49
1) Kramer, Linda 50:30:00
2) Stone, Jessica 1:01:56
3) Smeltzer, Dixie 1:02:50
4) Erickson, Karan 1:06:20
5) Anderson, Colleen 1:28:20

50-59
1) Hayes, Malinda 9:49:00
2) Sewald, Sharon 2:08:30

60-69
1) Chamberlin, Barb 1:06:50
2) Uhrmacher, Cheryl 2:08:40

Jim Whitaker 5K results:
Men's Overall winner George, Aidan (19&u) 22:09

19 & under
1) Steele, Benjamin 22:35
2) Nichols, Treyton 23:44
3) Gipe, George 24:43:00
4) Foster, Kayden 25:44:00
5) Blakely, Timothy 33:44:00
6) Mostek, Spencer 37:31:00
7) Foster, Ethan 37:31:00
8) Nichols, Jayden 41:26:00
9) Nichols, Benjamin 47:15:00

20-29
1) Delany, Brendan 23:49
2) Weils, Josh 24:35:00

30-39
1) Roy, Casey 23:00
2) Lyons, Tommy 26:52:00
3) Nichols, Kyle 28:42:00

40-49
1) Childears, Jarid 40:47:00

50-59
1) Wallace, Larry 24:04:00
2 Veal, Bob 25:17:00

60-69
1) Foster, Doug 37:32:00
2) Deckert, Richard 45:15:00

70 over
1) VanDerWerff, Del 51:53:00

Women's Overall Lindner, Lacie (20-29) 19:47

19 & under
1) Rathjen, Hunter 25:06:00
2) Lenz, Aspen 25:43:00
3) Ady, Rebecca 53:18:00

20-29
1) Fehringer, Melanie 22:30
2) Andre, Jami 25:13:00
3) Ambrosek, Ashley 25:61
4) Keith, Kassee 32:08:00
5) Miller, Krystal 34:18:00
6) Otezel, Jessica 35:07:00
7) Nichols, Sarah 44:48:00
8) Hoover, Jillian 50:13:00

30-39
1) Harper, Tara 35:20:00
2) Mata, Delicia 35:22:00
3) Epting, Jessica 50:12:00
4) Wood, Tiffany 53:35:00
5) Arnold, Kisha 1:06:23

40-49
1) Teahon, Julie 33:40:00
2) Rathjen, Heather 34:17:00
3) Hahn, Renee 35:49:00
4) Horkey, Tina 43:31:00
5) Ady, Natalie 53:20:00

50-59
1) Huebner, Kathy 20:03
2) Veal, Ronda 32:12:00
3) Delgado, Joyce 40:04:00
4) Pedersen, Judy 53:26:00

60-69
1) Adams, Sandy 40:18:00
2) Deckert, Nancy 45:13:00

70 & over
1) Becvar, Karen 46:56:00