Jim Whitaker Platte River Run results

Runners begin the race at the Jim Whitaker Platte River Run. (SOURCE: KNOP-TV/Jace Barraclough)

NORTH PLATTE, Neb. (KNOP) - Results from the Jim Whitaker Platte River Run:

5k
Men's Overall Winner
Benjamin Steele 21.48

Women's Overall Winner
Zarah Blaesi 21.54

Women's 19 & Under
1. Evelyn Blaesi 23.20
2. Nelia Rivias 23.58
3. Malorie Ditch 27.18
4. Ashlynn Ditch 27.53
5. Aspen Lenz 29.03
6. Anna Peterka 29.04
7. Aspen Nelson 30.41

Men's 19 & Under
1. Quade Lowe 22.50
2. Porter Connick 30.17
3. Treyton Nichols 30.42
4. Jayden Nichols 32.03
5. Izaak Oschsner 33.26
6. Benjamin Nichols 53.28
7. Jarek Guenther 1:07.03

Women's 20-29
1. Jilian Hoover 28.50
2. Mikayla Lannon 33.43
3. Ashley Cochran 33.54
4. Macey Novotne 36.11

Men's 20-29
1. Warren Lannon 31.19

Women's 30-39
1. Kristina Smith 26.42
2. Meganne Gourley 30.01
3. Sara Wahl 35.55
4. Sarah Nichols 36.09
5. Kisha Arnold 51.21
6. Danielle Remus 53.29

Men's 30-39
1. Tom Pratt 23.32
2. Travis Veal 24.20
3. Casey Roy 24.58
4. Tommy Lyons 28.47
5. Breck Wahl 29.34
6. Kyle Nichols 31.04
7. Andrew Lee 36.23

Women's 40-49
1. Shonna Werth 28.15
2. Rebekah Gastineau 29.40
3. Renee Hahn 32.37
4. Amanda Rivas 36.48
5. Stacy Albrecht 45.43
6. Tina Horkey 49.54
7. Collen Anderson 1:00.37

Women's 50-59
1. Carolyn Brown 29.31
2. Ronda Veal 35.30
3. Joyce Delgado 39.52

Men's 50-59
1. Jamie Gastineau 23.18
2. Gary George 25.17
3. Troy Hahn 35.25

Women's 60-69
1. Nancy Deckert 34.04
2. Barb Chamberlin 35.29
3. Sandy Adams 42.35
4. Dee Towne 53.47
5. Robin Shine 1:14.36

Men's 60-69
1. Larry Wallace 24.34
2. Bob Veal 26.06
3. Richard Deckert 55.51
4. Timothy Sandoval 1:14.35

Women's 70+
1. Karen Bevcar 45.59
2. Donna King 53.45
3. Betty Cooksley 53.46

10k
Men's Overall Winner
Jake Hasenauer 38.58

Women's Overall Winner
Emily Hasenauer 47.13

Women's 19 & Under
1. Phebe Pavelka 1:14.12

Men's 19 & Under
1. Dax Connick 54.02

Women's 20-29
1. Stacey CooperSmith 54.58
2. Laura Deaver 57.44

Women's 30-39
1. Katie Sis 54.5
2. Maria Cosme 57.52
3. Kandra Auwerda 1:10.12

Men's 30-39
1. Nick Auwerda 45.32
2. Jamey Swanson 1:51.54

Women's 40-49
1. Heather George 52.08
2. Linda Kramer 54.17
3. Jennifer Boller 55.02
4. Jolene Pettera 1:00.06
5. Karan Erickson 1:07.13

Men's 40-49
1. Travis Victory 42.39
2. Chad Kohn 45.57

Women's 50-59
1. Karen Wahlmeier 1:11.11
2. Kristy Lage 1:15.20
3. Sharon Seward 1:29.40

Men's 50-59
1. Brian Bergt 43.45

Women's 60-69
1. Cheryl Uhrmacher 1:30.18

Men's 60-69
1. Jeff Bargell 45.08
2. Wayne Wallace 46.12
3. David Clouatre 1:18.22