Lady Irish win the St. Pat's Invite

By  | 

NORTH PLATTE, Neb.-- Women's Varsity, 5000m

1) Kelsey Folchert (St. Pat's) 21:42
2) Katie Roach (Doniphan-Trumbull) 21:52
3) Kate Steinike (St. Pat's) 21:58
4) Tahjzha Botts (Maxwell) 22:43
5) Adrian Eakins (Paxton) 23:02
6) Hayley Miles (St. Pat's) 23:11
7) Ava McGown (Brady) 23:58
8) Mariah Gardner (Wallace) 24:02
9) Emma Saathoff (Doniphan-Trumbull) 24:12
10) Varsha Huebner (Hershey) 24:22
11) Hailey Snyder (Perkins Co.) 24:23
12) Morgan Burke (Sutherland) 25:26
13) Brittany Hensley (South Platte) 26:02
14) Julie Slattery (St. Pat's) 26:14
15) Tyra Otzel (Hershey) 26:28
16) Jamie Ochsner (Maxwell) 26:54
17) Taya McMillan (South Platte) 27:30
18) Brianna Juarez (Wallace) 27:31
19) Isabel Roberg (St. Pat's) 27:32
20) Hannah Robertson (Wallace) 27:59
21) Ashley Dye (St. Pat's) 28:13
22) Sophie Thomaser (South Platte) 28:16
23) Raychel Banks (Hershey) 28:18
24) Karsten Baxter (Doniphan-Trumbull) 28:49
25) Ashlyn Banks (Hershey) 28:58
26) Gabriela Perez (Stapleton) 29:14
27) Elizabeth Madsen (Maxwell) 29:16
28) Celie Childears (Hershey) 29:28
29) Trissa Wilson (Hershey) 30:23
30) Emily Kennicutt (Wallace) 31:00
31) Lizzy Thorely (St. Pat's) 31:31
32) Vanessa Schwartz (St. Pat's) 31:42
33) Savana Wolford (South Platte) 32:13
34) Tia Hanna (St. Pat's) 32:50
35) Katie Patrick (Perkins Co.) 33:15
36) Reagan Hudson (Hershey) 33:19
37) Sophia Krondak (St. Pat's) 33:20
38) Nattalie Vanarsdall (Hershey) 34:13
39) Ashley Tolstedt (St. Pat's) 35:03
40) Olivia Lynch (St. Pat's) 35:15
41) Isabel Caudillo (St. Pat's) 35:24
42) Josie Miller (Hershey) 35:26
43) Kenza Schwab (St. Pat's) 35:27
44) Hannah Kummer (St. Pat's) 35:33

Women's Team Scores
1) St. Pat's, 13
2) Hershey, 44
3) Wallace, 45
4) South Platte, 49

Men's Varsity, 5000m
1) Caden Waitley (Perkins Co.) 18:16
2) Jaden Dietlein (Perkins Co.) 18:26
3) Joseph Fischer (Sutherland) 19:32
4) Gabe Becher (Hershey) 19:51
5) Logan O'Malley (St. Pat's) 19:54
6) Mathew Hahn (Perkins Co) 20:02
7) Melton Baxter (Doniphan-Trumbull) 20:03
8) Jarin Tines (Perkins Co) 20:12
9) Alex Kriha (Paxton) 20:16
10) Kameron Stahr (Doniphan Trumbull) 20:29

Men's Team Scores
1) Perkins Co, 17
2) Doniphan Trumbull, 40
3) Hershey, 52
4) Sutherland, 73
5) Paxton, 80
6) St. Pat's, 83