Lake to Lake results

NORTH PLATTE, Neb. (KNOP) - Lake to Lake Relay 2019 Results

Mens 2-person
1. Gastinodle - Jamie Gastineau, Matt Odle - 2:53:08

Mens 4-person
1. Witness the Fitness -Travis Veal, Nick Jones, Tom Pratt, Mark Cullinan -3:08:46
2. Team 4:18 - Al San Miguel, Noah Palmer, Dwane Cochran, Jim Strecker - 4:05:31

Womens 2-person
1. Psychos - Janna Mashek, Emily Hensley - 3:21:14
2. Boston! Easier Said Than Run! - Rebekah Gastineau, Jolene Pettera - 3:55:03

Womens 4-person
1. Slow is Smooth, Smooth is Fast - Stacey Coppersmith, Katie Sis, Rachelle Fryzek, Mollie Robertson - 3:18:10
2. Better at Runnin' Up a Tab - Adrienne Christensen, Sheyla Trusty, Whitney Huebner, Amanda Dafoe - 3:22:07
3. Mrs. Gimpy & Her Crutches - Linda Kramer, Dixie Smeltzer, Heather George, Ashley Ambrosek - 3:28:06
4. Run A Ways Brides - Kelly Bode, Toni Guthrie, Meredith Erbert, Alecia Hothan - 3:39:40
5. Turtle Power - Analisa Colglazier, Samantha Zirnig, Sarah Caudy, Crystal Vigil - 3:46:02
6. Long Distance Relay-tionships - Angela Johnson, Tiffany Widdifield, Julie Callahan, Jeralyn Callahan - 3:52:04
7. Not Fast But Kinda Furious - Hillary Zysset, Jordan Banzhaf, Diana Klein, Erin Pascoe - 4:04:43
8. Running Like a Mother - Jennifer Kramer, Jessica Braithwait, Katie McClain, Torey Franzen - 4:06:29
9. Eazy, Peezies, Wheezies - Barb Chamberlin, Deb Erickson, Deb Blakeman, Mandy Blakeman - 4:25:27

Mixed 2-person
1. Emma's Pit Crew - Jake Hasenauer, Emily Hasenauer - 2:52:04
2. Just the 2 of Us - Staci Blomstedt, Jason Blomstedt - 2:53:48
3. Where the Wild Things Run - Jamey Swanson, Rachelle Swanson - 6:10:35

Mixed 3-person
1. Caught Between a Rock & Hard Pace - Nick Auwerda, Kandra Auwerda, Melyssia Auwerda - 3:39:04

Mixed 4-person
1. Willie Smokin' Fast - Danny Gifford, Cindy Zimmerman, Eric Zimmerman, Josh Cox
2. Run, Forrest - Kelley Flock, Allison Pavelka, Kevin Tighe, Jack Kinney - 3:18:57
3. Platte Valley Fitness - Bob Veal, Ronda Veal, Tiffany Brue, Shannon Hudson - 3:40:57
4. Sloth Running Team - Jason Vieyra, Marcy Vieyra, Michelle McNulty, Micheal McNulty - 3:42:58
5. Hello, Goodbye - Natalie Gifford, Bob Gifford, Madison Gifford, Lisa Cox - 4:13:37
6. SWAT (Sprint, Walk, and Talk) - Tina Horkey, Cassie Penn, Karan Erickson, Jeremy Rinke - 4:41:28

Masters 2-person
1. W & J - Wayne Wallace, Jeff Bargell - 2:47:24
2. AC Running Power - Brian Bergt, Randy Jarzynka - 2:49:46

Masters 4-person
1. Run for Fun - Malinda Hayes, Sue Mulligan, Nancy Deckert, David Clouatre - 4:02:46
2. Easier Said Than Run - Sharon Sewald, Brent Montgomery, Monica Lynch, Connie Griebel - 4:45:36

Corporate 4-person
1. Pathology Services - Colleen Anderson, Carolyn Gardner, Christie Parker, Megan Mason - 5:20:23