Advertisement

Lincoln County Raceway results, June 29

North Platte's Matt Caudillo turns the corner in heat one of the Northern SportMods at the Lincoln County Raceway Saturday (Credit: Patrick Johnstone/KNOP-TV)
North Platte's Matt Caudillo turns the corner in heat one of the Northern SportMods at the Lincoln County Raceway Saturday (Credit: Patrick Johnstone/KNOP-TV)(KNOP)
Published: Jun. 29, 2019 at 11:13 PM CDT
Email this link
Share on Pinterest
Share on LinkedIn

For the second straight night, the Lincoln County Raceway hosted races with 360 sprint cars. The cars can reach speeds of over 100 miles per hour on the 3/8 mile track.

SportMods
Final

1. Jacob Olmstead - Overton

2. Jamey Kennicutt- Gothenburg

3. Kerry Jones - North Platte

4. Adam Kackmeister - North Platte

5. Troy Bayne - Hershey

King of the Hill

Champion - Jacob Olmstead - Overton

Heat 1

1. Matt Caudillo - North Platte

2. Jamey Kennicutt- Gothenburg

3. Brent Giles - Bassett

4. Klayton Honeycutt - Valentine

5. Troy Bayne - Hershey

Heat 2

1. Jacob Olmstead - Overton

2. Kerry Jones - North Platte

3. Zane Turner - North Platte

4.Tyler Rajdl - Curtis

Hobby Stock
Final

1. Zach Olmstead - Overton

2. Tanner Clough - Wallace

3. Chuck Ledbetter - Loomis

4. Tyson Canas

5. Tanner Jones - Ogallala

Heat 1

1. Brady Henderson - Curtis

2. Tyson Canas

3. Riley Kort - Gothenburg

4. Zach Olmstead - Overton

5. Jake Hagan - Kearney

Heat 2

1. Chuck Ledbetter - Loomis

2. Tanner Clough - Wallace

3. Tanner Jones - Ogallala

4. Chad Baney - Ogallala

5. Cody Topinka - Cozad

Stock Cars
Final

1. Andrew Dillenburg

2. Travis Demlit - Keystone

3. Casey Woken - Norton, KS

4. Jason Anderson

5. Kyle Clough - Wallace

Heat 1

1. Casey Woken - Norton, KS

2. Bob Chalupa - McCook

3. Billey Aeby - Imperial

4. Jim Hagan - Lexington

5. Dan Eller - North Platte

Heat 2

1. Jason Anderson

2. Jeff Whiting - Gothenburg

3. Kyle Clough - Wallace

4. Travis Demlit - Keystone

5. Jason Anderson - Weldona, CO

Dwarfs
Final

1. Jake Bubak - Arvada, CO

2. Brad Bayne - Eaton, CO

3. Alex Hammond - Ft. Morgan, CO

4. Jerry Hunter - Greeley, CO

5. Keith Welch - Greeley, CO

Heat 1

1. Keith Welch - Greeley, CO

2. Brad Bayne - Eaton, CO

3. Andy Rogers - Akron, CO

4. Steven Rosenbaum - Ft. Morgan, CO

5. Stephen Tygard - Casper, WY

Heat 2

1. Jake Bubak - Arvada, CO

2. Dale Welch - Greeley, CO

3. Jerry Hunter - Greeley, CO

4. Ben Gummels - Ft. Morgan, CO

5. Steven Willadsen - Bar Nunn, WY

Heat 3

1. Bruce Napier - Ft. Morgan, CO

2. LeRoy Dilka - Wiggins, CO

3. Duane Bayne - Greeley, CO

4. Cristina Jazodzinski - Denver, CO

5. Brady Dilka - Wiggins, CO

360 sprint
Final

1. Jake Bubak - Arvada, CO

2. Zach Blurton - Quinter, KS

3. Shane Sundquist - Bertrand

4. Darren Berry - McCook

5. Mark Chisholm - Cheyenne, WY

Heat 1

1. Zach Blurton - Quinter, KS

2. Shane Sundquist - Bertrand

3. Robert Dehaan - Olive, MT

4. Darren Berry - McCook

5. David Kubart - North Platte

Heat 2

1. Jake Bubak - Arvada, CO

2. Damon McCune - Billings, MT

3. Chauncey Filler - Woods Cross, UT

4. Zach Merritt - Greeley, CO

5. Travis Weaver - Rapid City, SD

Latest News

Latest News