MNAC conference wrestling results

DUNNING, Neb. (KNOP) - Sandhills High School hosted the MNAC conference wrestling tournament on Friday, here are the results:

106
1st Place - Tristin Grooms of Mullen
2nd Place - Ethan Kipp of Twin Loup
3rd Place - Dean Schroder of Twin Loup
4th Place - Nolan Osborn of Twin Loup

113
1st Place - Teven Marshall of Mullen
2nd Place - Logan Peterson of South Loup

120
1st Place - Cyrus Wells of Anselmo-Merna
2nd Place - Jeremy Larson of Brady
3rd Place - Kyle Durfee of Mullen
4th Place - JD Meeks of Twin Loup

126
1st Place - Carson Mason of South Loup
2nd Place - Shawn Quandt of Twin Loup
3rd Place - Colby Streit of South Loup
4th Place - Carter Johnson of Anselmo-Merna

132
1st Place - Carson Mason of South Loup
2nd Place - Shawn Quandt of Twin Loup
3rd Place - Colby Streit of South Loup
4th Place - Carter Johnson of Anselmo-Merna

138
1st Place - Gideon Heaton of Hyannis
2nd Place - Kade Bottorf of Twin Loup
3rd Place - Tyson Brott of Ansley/Litchfield
4th Place - Jaden VanDiest of Twin Loup

145
1st Place - Cooper Coons of Twin Loup
2nd Place - Zachary Sweet of Mullen
3rd Place - Bry Rowe of Hyannis

152
1st Place - Reece Zutavern of Sandhills/Thedford
2nd Place - Collin Arehart of Ansley/Litchfield
3rd Place - Dalton Kunkee of South Loup
4th Place - Sean Simonson of Mullen

160
1st Place - Seth Simants of Stapleton
2nd Place - Bryan Zutavern of Sandhills/Thedford
3rd Place - Josh Cox of Mullen
4th Place - Gavin Robertson of South Loup

170
1st Place - Cooper Slingsby of Ansley/Litchfield
2nd Place - Riley Kessler of Mullen
3rd Place - Reed McFadden of Sandhills/Thedford

182
1st Place - Kendal Neal of Mullen
2nd Place - Gavin Barela of Sandhills/Thedford
3rd Place - Zyruss Fauss of Ansley/Litchfield

195
1st Place - Zane Musgrave of Hyannis
2nd Place - Kolby Larson of Ansley/Litchfield
3rd Place - Spencer Bloomer of South Loup

220
1st Place - Clayton Hassett of Mullen
2nd Place - Kadan Dady of Brady
3rd Place - Andrew Burnett of Anselmo-Merna
4th Place - Gavin Anderson of Hyannis

285
1st Place - Raymond Devine of Ansley/Litchfield
2nd Place - Ryan Jensen of Mullen
3rd Place - Terry Cash of Ansley/Litchfield
4th Place - Hunter Teichmeier of Twin Loup

Team Results
1. Mullen 148.5
2. Twin Loup 82.5
3. Ansley/Litchfield 79.5
4. Anselmo-Merna 55.5
5. South Loup 55
6. Sandhills/Thedford 49
7. Hyannis 49
8. Brady 36
9. Stapleton 21