Advertisement

Maxwell wrestling invitational results

Maxwell wrestler Sabian Gragg holds Medicine Valley's Josh Gage on the mat, Gage would get the win by fall in 3:39 (Credit: Patrick Johnstone/KNOP-TV)
Maxwell wrestler Sabian Gragg holds Medicine Valley's Josh Gage on the mat, Gage would get the win by fall in 3:39 (Credit: Patrick Johnstone/KNOP-TV)(KNOP)
Published: Dec. 5, 2019 at 11:02 PM CST
Email this link
Share on Pinterest
Share on LinkedIn

Results from the Maxwell wrestling invitational from Thursday, Dec. 5:

106

1st Place - Carter Brandyberry of Alma

2nd Place - Dallas Beegle of Hitchcock County

3rd Place - Wyatt Heessel of Maxwell

113

1st Place - Ethan Norton of Maxwell

2nd Place - Blake Devitt of Hitchcock County

3rd Place - Brayten Ogier of Alma

120

1st Place - Kaleb Christofferson of Hitchcock County

2nd Place - Michael Edgar of Alma

3rd Place - Stetson Matteson of Hyannis

126

1st Place - Jack McArthur of Hitchcock County

2nd Place - Easton Messersmith of Maxwell

3rd Place - Blake Webb of Dundy County-Stratton

4th Place - Shane Schneider of Maxwell

5th Place - Kristaps Drunka of Alma

132

1st Place - Samuel Foster of Sutherland

2nd Place - Jacob Gholson of Maxwell

3rd Place - James Dubbs of Alma

4th Place - Gavin Losey of Hitchcock County

5th Place - Brodey Frederick of Sutherland

138

1st Place - Jon Peterka of Sutherland

2nd Place - Seth Hare of Hitchcock County

3rd Place - Hunter Deeds of St. Pat's

4th Place - Zach Halbert of Alma

5th Place - Kolyn Gaston of Hitchcock County

6th Place - Christian VanMatre of Dundy County-Stratton

7th Place - Jagger Baird of Maxwell

145

1st Place - Jaden Henderson of Medicine Valley

2nd Place - Hunter Swanson of Maxwell

3rd Place - Tanner O`Brien of Hitchcock County

4th Place - Kaydan Hunt of Maxwell

5th Place - Bruce Zogg of Sutherland

6th Place - Chase Bryant of St. Pat's

152

1st Place - Serbando Diaz of Dundy County-Stratton

2nd Place - Gideon Heaton of Hyannis

3rd Place - Chase Wiese of Dundy County-Stratton

4th Place - Jacob Tobey of Maxwell

5th Place - Ayden Steffens of Maxwell

6th Place - Ezekiel Heaton of Hyannis

160

1st Place - Derek Gibson of Maxwell

2nd Place - Keegan Shuler of Hitchcock County

3rd Place - Gavin White of Sutherland

4th Place - Bry Rowe of Hyannis

5th Place - Aden Thompson of St. Pat's

6th Place - Klarissa Rinne of Dundy County-Stratton

7th Place - Braydn Gray of Medicine Valley

8th Place - Jessica Gage of Medicine Valley

170

1st Place - Caden Messersmith of Maxwell

2nd Place - Rex Fell of Dundy County-Stratton

3rd Place - Austin Christian of Alma

4th Place - Josh Gage of Medicine Valley

5th Place - Sabian Gragg of Maxwell

6th Place - Lunna Hottovy of Medicine Valley

182

1st Place - Justin Schroll of St. Pat's

2nd Place - Kaden Cole of Medicine Valley

3rd Place - Elliott Fletcher of Alma

4th Place - Taylor King of St. Pat's

195

1st Place - Daylan Russell of Alma

2nd Place - Talan McGill of St. Pat's

3rd Place - Sawyer McGill of St. Pat's

4th Place - Ashton Smith of Maxwell

5th Place - Jeffrey Nelsen of Medicine Valley

6th Place - Aspen Henderson of Medicine Valley

220

1st Place - Kayden Stubbs of Maxwell

2nd Place - Gavin Anderson of Hyannis

3rd Place - Drake Mues of Hitchcock County

285

1st Place - Remington Hodges of Hitchcock County

2nd Place - Graeson Stillwagoner of Dundy County-Stratton

3rd Place - Luke Howitt of Maxwell

4th Place - Owen Jackson of Alma

5th Place - Clayton Baxter of Hitchcock County

6th Place - Braeden Hottovy of Medicine Valley

7th Place - Samuel Delatour of Sutherland

Team Scores

1. Maxwell 200

2. Hitchcock County 192

3. Alma 144

4. Dundy County-Stratton 104

5. Sutherland 86

6. Medicine Valley 80

6. St. Pat's 80

8. Hyannis 55.5

Latest News

Latest News