Mike Troxel Track & Field Invite Resutls: April, 18th

HERSHEY, Neb. (KNOP)--- Full results from the Mike Troxel Track & Field Invite on April, 18th in Hershey.

Boys:
1st Chase Co. 166
2nd Perkins Co. 101
3rd South Loup 84
4th Mullen 52
5th St. Patrick’s 51
6th Sutherland 44
7th Hershey 27
8th Perkins Co. JV 2

100 M Dash
1st Kadin Vrbas Chase Co. 11.598
2nd Patrick, Alex Perkins Co. 11.839
3rd Bo ONeil Chase Co. 11.945
4th Bubak Leighton South Loup 11.954
5th Edis, Lane Mullen 11.993
6th Colten Ballentine Hershey 12.166

200 M Dash
1st Kadin Vrbas Chase Co. 23.586
2nd Edis, Lane Mullen 24.269
3rd Bo ONeil Chase Co. 24.461
4th Colten Ballentine Hershey 25.250
5th Bubak Leighton South Loup 25.307
6th Nathaniel Andresen Hershey 25.384

400 M Dash
1st Scott Wheeler Chase Co. 53.753
2nd Cedric Maxwell Chase Co. 55.426
3rd Brown Blake South Loup 55.666
4th Wiens, Justin Mullen 56.253
5th Atkins Cooper South Loup 56.378
6th Ferguson, Tyler St. Patrick’s 57.051

800 M Run
1st Dockweiler Kalen South Loup 2:04.000
2nd Eli Huebner Hershey 2:08.818
3rd Ferguson, Tyler St. Patrick’s 2:09.779
4th Waitley, Caden Perkins Co. 2:12.856
5th Niesen, Nick St. Patrick’s 2:16.789
6th Paxton,Jade Sutherland 2:20.251

1600 M Run
1st Dockweiler Kalen South Loup 4:59.863
2nd Hahn, Matthew Perkins Co. 5:02.392
3rd Kalen Wallin Chase Co. 5:04.334
4th Eli Huebner Hershey 5:08.065
5th Kuncl, Trevor Mullen 5:08.930
6th Cox,Jacob Sutherland 5:24.585

3200 M Run
1st Dietlein, Jaden Perkins Co. 10:52.524
2nd Taylor Cooper South Loup 10:59.504
3rd Paxton,Jade Sutherland 11:38.207
4th Trevin Martin Chase Co. 11:44.592
5th OMalley, Logan St. Patrick’s 11:56.390
6th Tines, Jarin Perkins Co. JV 11:59.660

110 M Hurdles
1st Sestak, Evan Perkins Co. 16.383
2nd Logan Jussel Chase Co. 17.056
3rd Foust, Keagan St. Patrick’s 17.315
4th Evan Fisher Chase Co. 17.325
5th Dylan Dreiling Chase Co. 17.710
6th Rosfeld Connor South Loup 18.661

300 M Hurdles
1st Logan Jussel Chase Co. 43.803
2nd Wood, Beau Perkins Co. 43.813
3rd Sestak, Evan Perkins Co. 44.399
4th Dylan Dreiling Chase Co. 46.601
5th Bennett Bauerle Chase Co. 47.226
6th Rosfeld Connor South Loup 48.621

4x100 M Relay
1st
Bo ONeil
Scott Wheeler
Ryan Bernhardt
Kadin Vrbas
Chase Co. 45.930

2nd
Gracey Cole
Brown Blake
Cool Sam
Bubak Leighton
South Loup 47.843

3rd
Taylor,Tyler
Elwood,Chance
Floyd,Connor
Holm,Noah
Sutherland 47.853

4th
Wiens, Justin
Sweet, Zac
Marshall, Teven
McIntosh, Bryce
Mullen 48.632

5th
Colten Baldwin
Isaac Margritz
Eli McConnell
Nathaniel Andresen
Hershey 49.805

6th
Hickey, Bryder
Bullock, Kyler
Foster, Hayden
Kohl, Jeb
Perkins Co. JV 52.786

4x400 M Relay
1st
Cedric Maxwell
Logan Jussel
Chase Rowley
Scott Wheeler
Chase Co. 3:38.086

2nd
Waitley, Caden
Sestak, Evan
Dietlein, Jaden
Patrick, Alex
Perkins Co. 3:40.951

3rd
Branch, Dolan
Davies, Alex
Niesen, Nick
Ferguson, Tyler
St. Patrick’s 3:45.000

4th
Atkins Cooper
Rosfeld Connor
Cool Sam
Brown Blake
South Loup 3:49.548

5th
Wiens, Justin
Marshall, Teven
Sweet, Zac
McIntosh, Bryce
Mullen 3:52.029

6th
Eli McConnell
Eli Huebner
Will Huebner
Jacob Gosnell
Hershey 3:55.913

4x800 M Relay
1st
Hahn, Matthew
Pouk, Colton
Dietlein, Jaden
Waitley, Caden
Perkins Co. 8:50.975

2nd
Taylor Cooper
Jones Grant
Dockweiler Kalen
Brown Blake
South Loup 8:53.264

3rd
Clay Meeske
Landis Beverly
Kevin Reyes
Kenyan Biesecker
Chase Co. 9:18.524

4th
Marshall, Teven
Jennings, Hayden
Kuncl, Trevor
Walker, Brendon
Mullen 9:22.187

5th
OMalley, Logan
Schroll, Justin
Heirigs, Joseph
Niesen, Nick
St. Patrick’s 10:02.477

6th
Cox,Jacob
Ralston,Dominic
Peterka,Jon
Walters,Michael
Sutherland 10:06.140

Long Jump
1st Edis, Lane Mullen 22’-5"
2nd Meyer,Cameron Sutherland 21’-3"
3rd Nathaniel Andresen Hershey 20’-3 1/2"
4th Braden Space Chase Co. 19’-3 1/2"
5th Elwood,Chance Sutherland 19’-3 1/2"
6th Ryan Bernhardt Chase Co. 19’-3"

Shot Put
1st Wood, Beau Perkins Co. 43’-9"
2nd Ross, Spencer Perkins Co. 41’-6"
3rd Erstrom Cody South Loup 41’-6"
4th Evan Fisher Chase Co. 40’-3"
5th White, Trayton St. Patrick’s 40’-0 1/4"
6th Perez, Emilio Perkins Co. 39’-4"

Discus
1st Trevor Peterson Chase Co. 141’-7"
2nd Evan Fisher Chase Co. 139’-6"
3rd Jones Grant South Loup 126’-6"
4th Erstrom Cody South Loup 123’-3"
5th Mikael Kuhlmann Chase Co. 120’-8"
6th Elsten, Matthew St. Patrick’s 120’-1"

Triple Jump
1st Edis, Lane Mullen 41’-8 1/2"
2nd Bennett Bauerle Chase Co. 40’-7"
3rd Emerson, Jaden Mullen 38’-9"
4th Roberts, James St. Patrick’s 38’-9"
5th Naughtin,Maverick Sutherland 37’-4 1/2"
6th Nutter, Gaven St. Patrick’s 35’-10"

High Jump
1st Meyer,Cameron Sutherland 6’-2"
2nd Sestak, Evan Perkins Co. 6’-0"
3rd Munson, Ethan St. Patrick’s 5’-8"
4th Kobe Clevenger Chase Co. 5’-6"
5th Waitley, Caden Perkins Co. 5’-6"
6th Munson, Caleb St. Patrick’s 5’-4"

Pole Vault
1st Branch, Dolan St. Patrick’s 12’-6"
2nd Trevor Peterson Chase Co. 12’-6"
2nd Floyd,Bennett Sutherland 12’-6"
4th Gracey Cole South Loup 12’-0"
5th Taylor Jablonski Chase Co. 11’-6"
6th Stienike, Jalen St. Patrick’s 11’-6"

Girls:

1st Chase Co. 134
2nd St. Patrick’s 122
3rd Hershey 93
4th South Loup 92
5th Mullen 54
6th Perkins Co. 20
7th Sutherland 8
8th St. Patrick’s JV 1

100 M Dash
1st Jadeyn Bubak South Loup 13.103
2nd Williams, Taylor Chase Co. 13.756
3rd Miles, Hayley St. Patrick’s 13.862
4th Jadyn Chasek Mullen 14.305
5th Dillan, Chloe Chase Co. 14.333
6th Workman,Ashtin Sutherland 14.516

200 M Dash
1st Jadeyn Bubak South Loup 27.424
2nd Williams, Taylor Chase Co. 28.722
3rd Atlynn Witthuhn South Loup 29.462
4th Jadyn Chasek Mullen 29.703
5th Otzel, Tyra Hershey 29.866
6th Workman,Ashtin Sutherland 30.116

400 M Dash
1st McNair, Mallie Chase Co. 1:03.117
2nd Jablonski, Jordan Chase Co. 1:06.559
3rd Snyder, Hailey Perkins Co. 1:06.896
4th Heiss, Rachel St. Patrick’s 1:07.290
5th Owens, Riley Chase Co. 1:09.108
6th Shayla Tickle South Loup 1:09.400

800 M Run
1st McNair, Mallie Chase Co. 2:31.478
2nd Stienike, Kate St. Patrick’s 2:39.776
3rd Jablonski, Jordan Chase Co. 2:45.766
4th Landyn Cole South Loup 2:46.959
5th Vaughn, Kate Hershey 2:49.074
6th Weiss, Kora Chase Co. 2:49.949

1600 M Run
1st Vanarsdall, Bailee Hershey 5:54.262
2nd Brooke McCully Mullen 5:55.550
3rd Brown, Madison Chase Co. 5:55.656
4th Stienike, Kate St. Patrick’s 6:02.214
5th Blakely, Genna St. Patrick’s 6:05.608
6th Landyn Cole South Loup 6:06.080

3200 M Run
1st Brown, Madison Chase Co. 12:50.127
2nd Folchert, Kelsey St. Patrick’s 13:02.839
3rd Meeske, Kambree Chase Co. 14:59.630
4th Mendenhall, Lindsey Chase Co. 16:01.680
5th Bode, Brooke Hershey 16:04.555
6th Lila Bloomer South Loup 17:37.365

100 M Hurdles
1st Samantha Moore Mullen 16.527
2nd Hassett, Ashley Hershey 17.094
3rd Homan, Hayley St. Patrick’s 17.431
4th Milner, Jerzee Chase Co. 18.066
5th Hassett, Abby Hershey 18.306
6th Kristina Miller Mullen 18.316

300 M Hurdles
1st Hassett, Ashley Hershey 51.179
2nd Homan, Hayley St. Patrick’s 53.343
3rd Kristina Miller Mullen 54.497
4th Heidi Donegan South Loup 54.814
5th Milner, Jerzee Chase Co. 54.920
6th Irelyn Rosfeld South Loup 57.468

4x100 M Relay
1st
Atlynn Witthuhn
Taylor Conroy
Mya Weverka
Jadeyn Bubak
South Loup 52.975

2nd
Miles, Hayley
Heiss, Rachel
Homan, Hayley
Kummer, Kaleigh
St. Patrick’s 55.418

3rd
Messersmith, Peyton
Elsasser, Deonna
Otzel, Tyra
Banks, Raychel
Hershey 56.687

4th
Kristina Miller
Haley Jones
Jadyn Chasek
Madison Jones
Mullen 57.850

5th
Schulze, Kiara
Kempf, Hannah
Snyder, Hailey
Huff, Rylee
Perkins Co. 57.870

4x400 M Relay
1st
Williams, Taylor
Owens, Riley
Weiss, Kora
McNair, Mallie
Chase Co. 4:23.038

2nd
Heiss, Rachel
Blakely, Genna
Kummer, Kaleigh
Stienike, Kate
St. Patrick’s 4:30.923

3rd
Vaughn, Kate
Otzel, Tyra
Vanarsdall, Bailee
Miller, Autumn
Hershey 4:38.760

4th
Samantha Moore
Brooke McCully
Taylor Svoboda
Haley Jones
Mullen 4:40.375

5th
Kempf, Hannah
Schulze, Kiara
Huff, Rylee
Snyder, Hailey
Perkins Co. 4:45.712

6th
Heidi Donegan
Irelyn Rosfeld
Calyn Laible
Shayla Tickle
South Loup 4:46.741

4x800 M Relay
1st
Blakely, Genna
Miles, Hayley
Folchert, Kelsey
Stienike, Kate
St. Patrick’s 11:06.841

2nd
Brooke McCully
Molly Paxton
Taylor Svoboda
Kylie Licking
Mullen 11:12.312

3rd
Brown, Madison
Jablonski, Jordan
Meeske, Kambree
Owens, Riley
Chase Co. 11:14.716

4th
Otzel, Tyra
Vaughn, Kate
Huebner, Varsha
Vanarsdall, Bailee
Hershey 11:38.591

5th
Landyn Cole
Faith Bierman
Calyn Laible
Shayla Tickle
South Loup 12:13.746

Long Jump
1st Taylor Conroy South Loup 16’-10"
2nd Hassett, Ashley Hershey 16’-5 1/4"
3rd Slattery, Julie St. Patrick’s 15’-4"
4th Love, Delaney Hershey 14’-9"
5th Bubak, Ashley Chase Co. 14’-6 1/2"
6th O’Neil, Elise St. Patrick’s JV 14’-6 1/4"

Shot Put
1st Owings, Allison Chase Co. 38’-4"
2nd Jessie Sallach South Loup 37’-8 1/2"
3rd Harold,Averie Sutherland 31’-9"
4th Courtney Rice Mullen 31’-6 1/2"
5th Smith, Emily Hershey 30’-7"
6th Mya Weverka South Loup 30’-3 1/4"

Discus
1st Owings, Allison Chase Co. 127’-5"
2nd Jessie Sallach South Loup 127’-2"
3rd Hassett, Ashley Hershey 107’-3"
4th Skillstad, Kinsey St. Patrick’s 103’-4"
5th Roberg, Isabel St. Patrick’s 102’-10"
6th Madison Jones Mullen 98’-2"

Triple Jump
1st Snyder, Hailey Perkins Co. 34’-2"
2nd Miles, Hayley St. Patrick’s 33’-6 1/2"
3rd Kummer, Kaleigh St. Patrick’s 33’-0 1/2"
4th Taylor Conroy South Loup 32’-10"
5th Bubak, Ashley Chase Co. 32’-7"
6th Miller, Autumn Hershey 31’-6 1/2"

High Jump
1st Love, Delaney Hershey 4’-8"
2nd Delanie Pinkerton South Loup 4’-6"
3rd Richmond, Alexis Chase Co. 4’-6"
4th Huff, Olivia St. Patrick’s 4’-6"
5th Carlini, Teya St. Patrick’s 4’-4"

Pole Vault
1st Banks, Raychel Hershey 9’-6"
2nd Heiss, Rachel St. Patrick’s 9’-0"
3rd Mcclellen, Brooke St. Patrick’s 8’-6"
4th Rippen, Gracie St. Patrick’s 8’-6"
5th Reagan Cool South Loup 8’-6"
6th Peterson, Morgan Chase Co. 8’-0"