NSAA District D-6 Cross Country results from Bridgeport

BRIDGEPORT, Neb. (KNOP)--- NSAA District D-6 Cross Country results and highlights from Bridgeport:

Girls Individual Qualifiers:
1. Sable Lambley (11) Dundy County Stratton 19:51.00
2. Karissa Benavides (12) Bridgeport 20:39.00
3. Jessica Whitebear (11) Bayard 20:48.00
4. Adrian Eakins (10) Paxton 21:02.00
5. Emmalea Olson (10) Cody-Kilgore 21:03.00
6. Madison Brown (11) Chase County 21:21.00
7. Sarah Lang (10) Bridgeport 21:29.00
8. Molly Paxton (11) Mullen 21:43.00
9. Jillian Brennan (10) Crawford 21:44.00
10. Chantel Malson (9) Kimball 21:45.00
11. Bailie Vanarsdall (12) Hershey 21:52.00
12. Caelyn Long (9) Chase County 21:55.00
13. Kailey Klein (9) Crawford 21:57.00
14. Paityn Homan (9) Morrill 22:02.00
15. Morgan Burke (12) Sutherland 22:09.00

Girls Team Qualifiers:
1. Chase County, 33
Coach: Carl Zuege
Madison Brown (11), 21:21.00
Caelyn Long (9), 21:55.00
Riley Owens (11), 22:39.00
Brooklyn Christensen (11), 23:04.00
Kambree Meeske (10), 23:44.00
Macy Coleman (12), 23:54.00
2. Bayard, 42
Coach: Candace Smith
Jessica Whitebear (11), 20:48.00
Laisha Garza (10), 22:18.00
Laura Albro (9), 23:05.00
Grace Burry (10), 23:28.00
Leah Albro (11), 23:46.00
Christina Mascher (12), 24:23.00
3. Bridgeport, 46
Coach: Craig Johnson
Karissa Benavides (12), 20:39.00
Sarah Lang (10), 21:29.00
Jacie Lussetto (11), 23:13.00
Maggie Clinger (9), 24:20.00
Jenna Eichthaler (10), 25:32.00
Jayden Kellie-Vergil (12), 25:51.00

Boys Individual Qualifiers:
1. Caden Waitley (12) Perkins County 17:12.00
2. Jaden Dietlein (12) Perkins County 17:44.00
3. Damon Latta (11) Dundy County Stratton 17:52.00
4. Deven Sullivan (11) Banner County 17:54.00
5. Kalen Wallin (12) Chase County 17:59.00
6. Zachery Wagner (12) Kimball 18:08.00
7. Adam Bustinza (12) Bridgeport 18:19.00
8. Casey Benavides (11) Bridgeport 18:27.00
9. Tate Hartley (12) Maywood-Hayes Center 18:30.00
10. Gabriel Becher (11) Hershey 18:31.00
11. Thomas Lenzen (12) Kimball 18:31.50
12. Matthew Hahn (12) Perkins County 18:32.00
13. Mason Nordhausen (10) Chase County 18:33.00
14. Trevor Kuncl (9) Mullen 18:34.00
15. Elisha Handsaker (11) Maywood-Hayes Center 18:35.00

Boys Team Qualifiers:
1. Perkins County, 34
Coach: Paula Wurst
Caden Waitley (12), 17:12.00
Jaden Dietlein (12), 17:44.00
Matthew Hahn (12), 18:32.00
Evan Sestak (11), 19:04.00
Jarin Tines (12), 20:05.00
Caleb Lagler (11), 20:18.00
2. Chase County, 56
Coach: Carl Zuege
Kalen Wallin (12), 17:59.00
Mason Nordhausen (10), 18:33.00
Trevin Martin (12), 18:44.00
Landis Beverly (12), 19:34.00
Logan Mendenhall (12), 21:41.00
3. Bridgeport, 57
Coach: Craig Johnson
Adam Bustinza (12), 18:19.00
Casey Benavides (11), 18:27.00
Luis Garza (10), 18:50.00
Jace Phillips (9), 19:38.00
Diego Sandovol (11), 20:44.00
Alexander Barnette (11), 20:47.00