NSAA District C-4 Cross Country results

OGALLALA, Neb. (KNOP)--- Results and highlights from the NSAA District C-4 Cross Country meet in Ogallala:

Girls Individual Qualifiers:
1. Lucia McKeag (12) Ogallala 19:23.2
2. Mackenzie Butts (9) Chadron 19:34.9
3. Sydney Reed (12) Holdrege 19:52.8
4. Regan Hodsden (11) Mitchell 20:02.4
5. Kenzie Hurlbert (11) Holdrege 20:07.1
6. Miah Hoppens (10) Ogallala 20:26.1
7. Natalie Engel (12) Cozad 20:45.8
8. Courtney Harpole (12) Gothenburg 20:54.2
9. Jirsie Klein (11) Holdrege 20:58.2
10. Hannah Anderson (12) Gothenburg 20:58.9
11. Angelea Arnett (11) Sidney 21:04.1
12. Ansley Hessler (11) Mitchell 21:06.7
13. Lydia Peters (9) Sidney 21:13.2
14. Margaret McGinnis (12) Cozad 21:18.1
15. Hannah Knepper (11) Mitchell 21:23.0

Girls Team Qualifiers:
1. Holdrege, 33
Coach: Steph Fuehrer
Sydney Reed (12), 19:52.8
Kenzie Hurlbert (11), 20:07.1
Jirsie Klein (11), 20:58.2
Lacy Biltoft (10), 21:32.1
Kelsey Belgum (12), 24:27.1
Cassidy Newth (12), 25:11.4
2. Ogallala, 53
Coach: Shane Fruit
Lucia McKeag (12), 19:23.2
Miah Hoppens (10), 20:26.1
Jordyn Kenkel (12), 21:41.4
Mira Svoboda (12), 22:25.5
Destiny Holthusen (10), 22:29.7
Brooklyne Schmer (9), 23:36.4
3. Mitchell, 56
Coach: Mike Harriger
Regan Hodsden (11), 20:02.4
Ansley Hessler (11), 21:06.7
Hannah Knepper (11), 21:23.0
Mariana Panduro (9), 22:14.5
Elena Guzman (9), 25:12.4

Boys Individual Qualifiers:
1. Collin Brauer (12) Sidney 16:22.8
2. Tyler Peterson (12) Holdrege 16:47.1
3. Gabriel Estrada (11) Cozad 17:06.5
4. Caden Erickson (12) Holdrege 17:07.3
5. William Anderson (10) Gothenburg 17:10.5
6. Carlos Lucero (12) Sidney 17:14.0
7. Cameron Brauer (9) Sidney 17:25.3
8. Caleb Koranda (12) Mitchell 17:26.0
9. Daniel Bashtovoi (9) Sidney 17:30.5
10. Grant Engel (12) Holdrege 17:31.9
11. Ashtyn Martin (10) Mitchell 17:43.6
12. Caden Knutson (10) Mitchell 17:44.0
13. Nathan Burch (10) Chadron 17:47.6
14. Austin Werner (11) Cozad 17:51.0
15. Ethan Koranda (12) Mitchell 17:52.1

Boys Team Qualifiers:
1. Sidney, 23
Coach: Donna Wiedeburg
Collin Brauer (12), 16:22.8
Carlos Lucero (12), 17:14.0
Cameron Brauer (9), 17:25.3
Daniel Bashtovoi (9), 17:30.5
Benjamin Bashtovoi (11), 18:01.
Alex Jallen (12), 18:12.7
2. Holdrege, 42
Coach: Steph Fuehrer
Tyler Peterson (12), 16:47.1
Caden Erickson (12), 17:07.3
Grant Engel (12), 17:31.9
Bryant Fulmer (10), 18:29.5
Hudson Reed (10), 18:43.3
Jackson Hilyard (11), 18:48.6
3. Mitchell, 46
Coach: Mike Harriger
Caleb Koranda (12), 17:26.0
Ashtyn Martin (10), 17:43.6
Caden Knutson (10), 17:44.0
Ethan Koranda (12), 17:52.1
Jonathan Pieper (11), 18:17.1
Carmelo Ayala (9), 19:11.9