North Platte and St. Pat's Wrestling both come away with wins

By  | 

NORTH PLATTE, NEB. (KNOP)- Results from St. Pat's wrestling tournament and North Platte's dual meet with North Star.

Talan McGill of St. Pat's pins down his opponent during the Invitational. (Credit: Sam Pirozzi/KNOP-TV)

St. Pat's

Weight Class 106
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Jackson Konrad of Lexington JV
2nd Place - Greg Treffer of Lexington JV
3rd Place - Zeke Lucas of Lexington JV
4th Place - Ethan Norton of Maxwell
5th Place - Cristian Ortega of Lexington JV
6th Place - Angelica Velasquez of Lexington JV

Weight Class 113
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Jackson Konrad of Lexington JV
2nd Place - Greg Treffer of Lexington JV
3rd Place - Zeke Lucas of Lexington JV
4th Place - Ethan Norton of Maxwell
5th Place - Cristian Ortega of Lexington JV
6th Place - Angelica Velasquez of Lexington JV

Weight Class 120
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Jovanny Gandara of Lexington JV
2nd Place - Easton Messersmith of Maxwell
3rd Place - Kytzia Hernandez of Lexington JV
4th Place - Linda Campazano of Lexington JV
5th Place - Fransisca Walsh of Lexington JV

Weight Class 126
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Christian Rodriguez of Lexington JV
2nd Place - Shane Schneider of Maxwell
3rd Place - Blake Webb of Dundy County/Stratton
4th Place - Isaac Pool of Elm Creek
5th Place - Dax Connick of North Platte St. Pats
6th Place - Erik Rojas of Elm Creek
7th Place - Korah Ellis of Lexington JV

Weight Class 132
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Adrian Navarette of Lexington JV
2nd Place - Carson Gruntorad of Elm Creek
3rd Place - Connor Cluff of Kimball
4th Place - Angel Vega of Lexington JV

Class Weight 138
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Klayton Pagel of Maxwell
2nd Place - Aidan Mullen of Brady

Weight Class 145
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Jeremy Larson of Brady
2nd Place - Trey Schindler of Kimball
3rd Place - Xavier Perez of Elm Creek
4th Place - Hunter Deeds of North Platte St. Pats
5th Place - Max Serrano of Elm Creek
6th Place - Jackson Oaks of Lexington JV
7th Place - Kaydan Hunt of Maxwell
8th Place - Chase Bryant of North Platte St. Pats

Weight Class 152
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Travis Quintana of Elm Creek
2nd Place - Serbando Diaz of Dundy County/Stratton
3rd Place - Chase Wiese of Dundy County/Stratton
4th Place - Cristian Melendez of Lexington JV
5th Place - Jacob Tobey of Maxwell
6th Place - Hunter Lovitt of Brady
7th Place - Ilian Serrano of Kimball
8th Place - Levi Jurjens of Brady

Weight Class 160
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Triston Stearns of Brady
2nd Place - Caden Messersmith of Maxwell

Weight Class 170
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Triston Stearns of Brady
2nd Place - Caden Messersmith of Maxwell

Weight Class 182
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Talan McGill of North Platte St. Pats
2nd Place - Noah Jurjens of Brady
3rd Place - Taylor King of North Platte St. Pats
4th Place - Erik Lopez of Lexington JV

Class Weight 195
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Justin Schroll of North Platte St. Pats
2nd Place - Chase Swartwood of Elm Creek
3rd Place - Sawyer McGill of North Platte St. Pats
4th Place - Ashton Smith of Maxwell
5th Place - Sebastian Dones of Lexington JV

Class Weight 220
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Luke Howitt of Maxwell
2nd Place - Graeson Stillwagoner of Dundy County/Stratton
3rd Place - Stephen Bateman of KimballGuaranteed Places
1st Place - Luke Howitt of Maxwell
2nd Place - Graeson Stillwagoner of Dundy County/Stratton
3rd Place - Stephen Bateman of Kimball

Class Weight 285
Guaranteed Places
1st Place - Luke Howitt of Maxwell
2nd Place - Graeson Stillwagoner of Dundy County/Stratton
3rd Place - Stephen Bateman of Kimball

North Platte

Weight 106
Paxton Maynard (Lincoln North Star) over Kole Weigel (North Platte) (Fall 3:34)

Weight 120
Drake Miles (North Platte) over Ryan Jensen (Lincoln North Star) (Fall 2:46)

Weight 126
Jaylan Ruffin (North Platte) over Lucas Belk (Lincoln North Star) (Fall 1:20)

Weight 132
Skyler Geier-Dodson (North Platte) over Connor Dillavou (Lincoln North Star) (Fall 5:10)

Weight 145
Raymen Riley (North Platte) over Sami Mo (Lincoln North Star) (MD 15-5)

Weight 152
Angel Hernandez (Lincoln North Star) over Luke Rathjen (North Platte) (MD 14-6)

Weight 160
Cash Arensdorf (North Platte) over Justin Yost(Lincoln North Star) (Fall 1:40)

Weight 170
Austyn Dougherty (Lincoln North Star) over Jaden Dike (North Platte) (Fall 5:04)

Weight 195
Gavyn Brauer (North Platte) over Carsen Nagel (Lincoln North Star) (Fall 0:37)

Weight 220
Peyton Dimmitt (North Platte) over Zerik Johnson (Lincoln North Star) (Fall 0:56)

Weight 285
Jacob Kohler (North Platte) over Nathaniel Fredenburg (Lincoln North Star) (Fall 2:59)